Ocala Half Marathon & 5K Run

Sun January 19, 2020 Ocala, FL US 34474 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2048 Joel Rich            M      Gainesville   FL    US      0:58:30.3 0:58:30.3 6:17  49  77.7       1        M Overall 
2     2045 Nenad Moconja        M      Astoria             RS      1:11:13.5 1:11:13.5 7:39  35  57.8       1        M 35-39   
3     2044 Rich Meyers          M      Ocala         FL    US      1:11:58.8 1:11:58.8 7:43  68  75.3       1        M Master  
4     2056 Gavin Fitzpatrick    M      Sanford       FL    US      1:18:39.2 1:18:39.2 8:26  45  55.9       1        M 45-49   
5     2030 Diane Colson         F      Gainesville   FL    US      1:20:20.2 1:20:20.2 8:37  61  74.8       1        F Overall 
6     2037 Shalu Gillum         F      Lady Lake     FL    US      1:22:29.2 1:22:29.2 8:51  40  57.6       1        F Master  
7     2035 Caranne Gallegos     F      Middleburg    FL    US      1:23:59.1 1:23:59.1 9:01  46  59.4       1        F 45-49   
8     2032 Lisa Foley           F      Ocala         FL    US      1:24:39.6 1:24:39.6 9:05  39  55.8       1        F 35-39   
9     2052 Jaime Timm           F      Leesburg      FL    US      1:27:00.3 1:27:00.3 9:20  33  53.0       1        F 30-34   
10    2053 Jonathan Timm        M      Leesburg      FL    US      1:27:00.6 1:27:00.6 9:20  36  47.5       2        M 35-39   
11    2050 SEYDI RUIZ           F      Ocala         FL    US      1:28:32.9 1:28:32.9 9:30  49  58.3       2        F 45-49   
12    2051 Rachel Stevens       F      High Springs  FL    US      1:28:52.4 1:28:52.4 9:32  30  51.7       2        F 30-34   
13    2055 Caitlin Windham      F      Ocala         FL    US      1:28:52.6 1:28:52.6 9:32  31  51.7       3        F 30-34   
14    2057 Sarah Lanthier       F      Beverly Hills FL    US      1:30:44.5 1:30:44.5 9:44  37  51.5       2        F 35-39   
15    2029 Christie Casey       F      Belleview     FL    US      1:34:45.6 1:34:45.6 10:10 45  52.1       3        F 45-49   
16    2041 Sandy Hoskins        F      Ocala         FL    US      1:34:45.8 1:34:45.8 10:10 59  61.7       1        F 55-59   
17    2054 Terri Varnadoe       F      Ocala         FL    US      1:38:17.7 1:38:17.7 10:33 59  59.5       2        F 55-59   
18    2027 Lester Campbell      M      Battle Creek  MI    US      1:41:03.1 1:41:03.1 10:51 63  51.0       1        M 60-64   
19    2059 Veronica Kampschroer F      Hernando      FL    US      1:41:28.5 1:41:28.5 10:53 29  45.2       1        F 25-29   
20    2049 Matt Robinson        M      Ocala         FL    US      1:41:55.2 1:41:55.2 10:56 39  41.2       3        M 35-39   
21    2058 Melissa Lozano       F      Ocala         FL    US      1:42:02.2 1:42:02.2 10:57 41  46.9       1        F 40-44   
22    2036 John Geren           M      Leesburg      FL    US      1:45:53.7 1:45:53.7 11:22 75  55.9       1        M 75-79   
23    2039 Bill Gorman          M      Belleview     FL    US      1:46:04.3 1:46:04.3 11:23 72  53.4       1        M 70-74   
24    2038 Francisca Gonzalez   F      Ocala         FL    US      1:46:49.5 1:46:49.5 11:28 46  46.7       4        F 45-49   
25    2040 Ruth Gorman          F      Belleview     FL    US      1:46:55.8 1:46:55.8 11:28 71  65.2       1        F 70-74   
26    2043 Elizabeth Manuel     F      Wildwood      FL    US      1:52:10.8 1:52:10.8 12:02 29  40.9       2        F 25-29   
27    2046 Mary Neiberger       F      Gainesville   FL    US      1:54:45.9 1:54:45.9 12:19 66  56.2       1        F 65-69   
28    2028 Charles Cangialosi   M      Leesburg      FL    US      2:12:30.3 2:12:30.3 14:13 71  42.2       2        M 70-74   
29    2034 Lorraine Fuller      F      Ocala         FL    US      2:32:11.6 2:32:11.6 16:20 54  36.0       1        F 50-54   
30    2033 George Fuller        M      Ocala         FL    US      2:32:14.1 2:32:14.1 16:20 57  32.0       1        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall 15K
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joel Rich 2048 49  1       M      Gainesville FL US 58:30.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall 15K
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Diane Colson 2030 61  5       F      Gainesville FL US 1:20:20.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Rich Meyers 2044 68  3       M      Ocala FL US 1:11:58.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Shalu Gillum 2037 40  6       F      Lady Lake FL US 1:22:29.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.