Ocala Half Marathon & 5K Run

Sun January 19, 2020 Ocala, FL US 34474 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     170 Tanner Smith          M      OcalaOcala    FL    US      0:18:48.8 0:18:48.8 6:03  13  74.6       1        M Overall 
2     162 Jeremy Schreifels     M      Inverness     FL    US      0:18:51.8 0:18:51.8 6:04  15  71.3       1        M 15-19   
3     164 Mackenzie Scordato    F      Hernando      FL    US      0:20:51.8 0:20:51.8 6:43  14  75.7       1        F Overall 
4     113 Rebecca Black         F      Ocala         FL    US      0:21:00.5 0:21:00.5 6:46  27  70.3       1        F 25-29   
5     121 Jeff Bryan            M      Inverness     FL    US      0:21:15.1 0:21:15.1 6:50  44  66.3       1        M Overall 
6     194 Erik Vennesland       M      Lady Lake     FL    US      0:22:10.5 0:22:10.5 7:08  39  61.4       1        M 35-39   
7     193 William Sanders       M      Lake City     FL    US      0:22:50.0 0:22:50.0 7:21  60  69.9       1        M 60-64   
8     128 Mark Faust            M      London        ON    CA      0:23:11.3 0:23:11.3 7:28  59  68.3       1        M 55-59   
9     160 Dave Schiess          M      Cedar Key     FL    US      0:23:21.5 0:23:21.5 7:31  59  67.8       2        M 55-59   
10    163 Ronald Schreifels     M      Inverness     FL    US      0:24:36.0 0:24:36.0 7:55  43  56.9       1        M 40-44   
11    192 Paul Hargrave         M      Gainesville   FL    US      0:24:44.5 0:24:44.5 7:58  80  83.8       1        M 80-84   
12    169 Joseph Smith          M      Gainesville   FL    US      0:24:57.8 0:24:57.8 8:02  56  61.9       3        M 55-59   
13    122 Dodie Burgess         F      Ocala         FL    US      0:25:07.7 0:25:07.7 8:05  57  71.2       1        F Overall 
14    154 Jaime Reyes           M      Ocala         FL    US      0:25:12.5 0:25:12.5 8:07  37  53.2       2        M 35-39   
15    130 E. Foley              F      Ocala         FL    US      0:25:22.6 0:25:22.6 8:10  12  65.0       1        F 10-14   
16    149 Maeve McDougal        F      Hernando      FL    US      0:25:25.2 0:25:25.2 8:11  16  60.0       1        F 15-19   
17    158 Rachel Saint          F      Crystal River FL    US      0:25:25.3 0:25:25.3 8:11  16  60.0       2        F 15-19   
18    201 Caroline Northup      F      Ocala         FL    US      0:25:37.5 0:25:37.5 8:15  25  57.6       2        F 25-29   
19    131 Maxim Furek           M      Mocanaqua     PA    US      0:25:58.1 0:25:58.1 8:22  71  68.1       1        M 70-74   
20    191 Lizandro Marroquin    M      Ocala         FL    US      0:26:16.5 0:26:16.5 8:27  15  51.2       2        M 15-19   
21    188 Adam Adkins           M      Ocala         FL    US      0:26:26.8 0:26:26.8 8:31  15  50.9       3        M 15-19   
22    111 Meg Bendzinski        F      Hebron        CT    US      0:26:47.9 0:26:47.9 8:38  57  66.7       1        F 55-59   
23    178 Ellis Traywick        F      Belleview     FL    US      0:26:48.6 0:26:48.6 8:38  30  55.1       1        F 30-34   
24    190 A. Lozano             M      Ocala         FL    US      0:27:07.2 0:27:07.2 8:44  10  57.3       1        M 10-14   
25    120 J. Bryan              M      Inverness     FL    US      0:27:15.5 0:27:15.5 8:46  10  57.0       2        M 10-14   
26    123 Heather Cox           F      Ocala         FL    US      0:27:36.4 0:27:36.4 8:53  41  55.2       1        F 40-44   
27    172 Ernest Stec           M      Caro          MI    US      0:27:38.2 0:27:38.2 8:54  68  61.9       1        M 65-69   
28    147 Marlene Marvin        F      Ocala         FL    US      0:27:43.1 0:27:43.1 8:55  49  59.0       1        F 45-49   
29    107 Lisa Aexander         F      Ocala         FL    US      0:28:08.0 0:28:08.0 9:03  51  59.4       1        F 50-54   
30    114 Angela Boyazis-Rodger F      Ocala         FL    US      0:28:35.8 0:28:35.8 9:12  32  51.7       2        F 30-34   
31    127 Beth Ensing           F      Crystal River FL    US      0:28:41.3 0:28:41.3 9:14  51  58.2       2        F 50-54   
32    142 Jessica Kanaris       F      Inverness     FL    US      0:28:46.4 0:28:46.4 9:16  39  52.4       1        F 35-39   
33    175 Bill Tanski           M      Stratford     CT    US      0:28:58.5 0:28:58.5 9:20  68  59.0       2        M 65-69   
34    138 Joshua Hernandez      M      Ocala         FL    US      0:29:18.5 0:29:18.5 9:26  14  46.7       3        M 10-14   
35    166 Patty Shoults         F      Ocala         FL    US      0:29:40.2 0:29:40.2 9:33  53  57.6       3        F 50-54   
36    195 Pooja Singu           F      Ocala         FL    US      0:30:03.1 0:30:03.1 9:40  20  49.1       1        F 20-24   
37    181 William Veazey        M      Ocala         FL    US      0:30:07.4 0:30:07.4 9:42  34  43.8       1        M 30-34   
38    135 Martin Greenbaum      M      Solomons      MD    US      0:30:20.8 0:30:20.8 9:46  73  59.9       2        M 70-74   
39    150 Judy Mowery           F      Lady Lake     FL    US      0:30:43.8 0:30:43.8 9:53  73  71.7       1        F 70-74   
40    168 R. Slaght             F      Inverness     FL    US      0:30:46.9 0:30:46.9 9:54  11  54.9       2        F 10-14   
41    124 James Cox             M      Ocala         FL    US      0:30:53.6 0:30:53.6 9:57  70  56.5       3        M 70-74   
42    179 Tara Treadway         F      Ocala         FL    US      0:31:01.9 0:31:01.9 9:59  46  51.1       2        F 45-49   
43    180 Jennifer Veazey       F      Ocala         FL    US      0:31:03.7 0:31:03.7 10:00 36  48.0       2        F 35-39   
44    189 S. Allen Kushner      M      Ocala         FL    US      0:31:09.1 0:31:09.1 10:02 43  44.9       2        M 40-44   
45    159 Sarah Satterfield     F      Ocala         FL    US      0:31:14.7 0:31:14.7 10:03 46  50.7       3        F 45-49   
46    118 Melinda Brown         F      Ocala         FL    US      0:31:21.4 0:31:21.4 10:06 55  55.7       2        F 55-59   
47    173 Robin Stec            F      Caro          MI    US      0:31:58.1 0:31:58.1 10:17 63  60.2       1        F 60-64   
48    119 E. Bryan              F      Inverness     FL    US      0:32:06.2 0:32:06.2 10:20 6   62.7       1        F 1- 9    
49    117 L. Brito              F      Beverly Hills FL    US      0:32:19.2 0:32:19.2 10:24 8   57.4       2        F 1- 9    
50    157 Philip Rodger         M      Ocala         FL    US      0:32:20.4 0:32:20.4 10:25 32  40.5       2        M 30-34   
51    187 Sue Piechota          F      Olean         NY    US      0:32:22.1 0:32:22.1 10:25 68  63.4       1        F 65-69   
52    182 Betty Warwick         F      Tipp City     OH    US      0:32:31.6 0:32:31.6 10:28 74  68.7       2        F 70-74   
53    116 Dale Bramall          M      United States FL    US      0:32:36.9 0:32:36.9 10:30 52  45.9       1        M 50-54   
54    197 Bheema Singu          M      Ocala         FL    US      0:32:58.5 0:32:58.5 10:37 50  44.7       2        M 50-54   
55    115 Wendy Bozeman         F      Ocklawaha     FL    US      0:35:15.7 0:35:15.7 11:21 52  47.9       4        F 50-54   
56    143 Joanie Kelsey         F      Hernando      FL    US      0:36:10.7 0:36:10.7 11:39 63  53.2       2        F 60-64   
57    112 Maria Bianchi         F      Vienna        VA    US      0:36:15.9 0:36:15.9 11:40 48  44.6       4        F 45-49   
58    161 Mary Schiess          F      Cedar Key     FL    US      0:38:36.4 0:38:36.4 12:26 60  48.0       3        F 60-64   
59    134 Alice Green           F      Inverness     FL    US      0:38:42.2 0:38:42.2 12:27 55  45.1       3        F 55-59   
60    125 Kaitlyn Dillard       F      Hawthorne     FL    US      0:38:50.9 0:38:50.9 12:30 14  40.6       3        F 10-14   
61    176 Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:38:56.9 0:38:56.9 12:32 37  38.4       3        F 35-39   
62    186 Anita Wooten          F      Riverhead     NY    US      0:39:19.1 0:39:19.1 12:39 53  43.4       5        F 50-54   
63    200 Leslie Lee            F      Ocala         FL    US      0:39:36.7 0:39:36.7 12:45 13  40.7       4        F 10-14   
64    199 Leslie Lee            F      Ocala         FL    US      0:39:44.1 0:39:44.1 12:47 43  38.9       2        F 40-44   
65    183 Donna Wheeler         F      Ocala         FL    US      0:41:55.9 0:41:55.9 13:30 54  41.2       6        F 50-54   
66    196 Nikhila Singu         F      Ocala         FL    US      0:42:12.6 0:42:12.6 13:35 17  35.5       3        F 15-19   
67    139 Bruce Howard          M      Ocala         FL    US      0:42:36.1 0:42:36.1 13:43 74  43.3       4        M 70-74   
68    109 Greg Ballinger        M      Ocala         FL    US      0:43:08.4 0:43:08.4 13:53 65  38.6       3        M 65-69   
69    184 Greg Wheeler          M      Ocala         FL    US      0:43:10.2 0:43:10.2 13:54 51  34.4       3        M 50-54   
70    198 Sai Chicka            M      Ocala         FL    US      0:44:25.7 0:44:25.7 14:18 19  29.2       4        M 15-19   
71    171 Barbara Staab         F      Lecanto       FL    US      0:44:40.7 0:44:40.7 14:23 65  44.2       2        F 65-69   
72    110 Connie Banks          F      Inverness     FL    US      0:44:52.1 0:44:52.1 14:27 62  42.3       4        F 60-64   
73    108 Ashley Axson          F      Ocala         FL    US      0:45:30.6 0:45:30.6 14:39 24  32.4       2        F 20-24   
74    126 Paul Dorey            M      Hernando      FL    US      0:46:43.2 0:46:43.2 15:02 78  42.5       1        M 75-79   
75    144 K. Kupcho             F      Crystal River FL    US      0:49:03.8 0:49:03.8 15:48 11  34.4       5        F 10-14   
76    137 Jolene Hamburg        F      Ocala         FL    US      0:49:21.0 0:49:21.0 15:53 42  31.1       3        F 40-44   
77    185 Margaret Wofford      F      Mount Dora    FL    US      0:55:07.9 0:55:07.9 17:45 70  38.3       3        F 70-74   
78    155 Emily Rich            F      Gainesville   FL    US      1:00:50.7 1:00:50.7 19:35 20  24.3       3        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall 5K
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tanner Smith 170 13  1       M      OcalaOcala FL US 18:48.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall 5K
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mackenzie Scordato 164 14  3       F      Hernando FL US 20:51.8 


Top Male Finisher - Overall Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Bryan 121 44  5       M      Inverness FL US 21:15.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Dodie Burgess 122 57  13      F      Ocala FL US 25:07.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.