Up The River Downtown - 10K Swim

Sat September 22, 2018 Jacksonville, FL US 32211 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     836 Jacob Pishko     M      Jacksonville       FL    US      1:35:56 1:35:56 15:28 18  27.8       1        M OV     
2     813 Sandra Frimerman F      Excelsior          MN    US      1:39:12 1:39:12 16:00 35  30.7       1        F OV     
3     851 Anthony Wallace  M      Savannah           GA    US      1:41:25 1:41:25 16:21 31  26.3       1        M 30-39  
4     803 Alexandra Breuer F      Jacksonville       FL    US      1:42:47 1:42:47 16:35 14  31.8       1        F 1-19   
5     808 Luther Davis III M      Longwood           FL    US      1:51:17 1:51:17 17:57 44  25.6       1        M OM     
6     816 Michael Ham      M      Jacksonville       FL    US      1:52:10 1:52:10 18:05 23  23.8       1        M 20-29  
7     810 Dave Ebersole    M      Ponte Vedra        FL    US      1:52:21 1:52:21 18:07 53  27.4       1        M 50-59  
8     822 Mike Kane        M      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      1:52:40 1:52:40 18:10 46  25.7       1        M 40-49  
9     833 Gregory Nelson   M      Umatilla           FL    US      1:53:03 1:53:03 18:14 58  28.4       2        M 50-59  
10    827 Celeste Lind     F      Tallahassee        FL    US      1:58:49 1:58:49 19:10 59  32.2       1        F OM     
11    845 Joshua Starnes   M      Ponte Vedra Beach  FL    US      1:59:08 1:59:08 19:13 29  22.4       2        M 20-29  
12    801 Gian Bertozzi    M      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      1:59:10 1:59:10 19:13 51  25.4       3        M 50-59  
13    829 Rick Mann        M      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      2:00:58 2:00:58 19:31 58  26.6       4        M 50-59  
14    806 Luis Chavero     M      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:01:18 2:01:18 19:34 48  24.3       2        M 40-49  
15    817 Jamie Harris     F      Tallahassee        FL    US      2:02:17 2:02:17 19:43 41  25.6       1        F 40-49  
16    819 Jamey Huser      M      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:06:13 2:06:13 20:21 40  21.9       3        M 40-49  
17    843 Frances Siver    F      Saint Johns        FL    US      2:06:25 2:06:25 20:23 58  29.9       1        F 50-59  
18    811 Christine Eddy   F      Bluffton           SC    US      2:06:58 2:06:58 20:29 48  26.3       2        F 40-49  
19    804 Kellie Carney    F      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:07:26 2:07:26 20:33 48  26.2       3        F 40-49  
20    839 Joni Roberts     F      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:08:14 2:08:14 20:41 52  27.3       2        F 50-59  
21    805 Giselle Carson   F      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:08:50 2:08:50 20:47 50  26.5       3        F 50-59  
22    818 Dave Hill        M      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      2:10:29 2:10:29 21:03 57  24.4       5        M 50-59  
23    823 Korky Klinedinst M      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:10:29 2:10:29 21:03 53  23.6       6        M 50-59  
24    812 Andrea Frazier   F      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:11:30 2:11:30 21:13 28  23.0       1        F 20-29  
25    841 Jerry Rothschild M      Savannah           GA    US      2:11:50 2:11:50 21:16 49  22.5       4        M 40-49  
26    821 Ken Immer        M      Charleston         SC    US      2:12:32 2:12:32 21:23 44  21.5       5        M 40-49  
27    826 Melanie Leitman  F      Tallahassee        FL    US      2:16:57 2:16:57 22:05 34  22.2       1        F 30-39  
28    820 Peter Igyarto    M      Rincon             GA    US      2:17:30 2:17:30 22:11 38  19.8       2        M 30-39  
29    852 Rich Wilson      M      Saint Augustine    FL    US      2:18:55 2:18:55 22:24 49  21.4       6        M 40-49  
30    815 Gary Gorman      M      Winter Park        FL    US      2:19:15 2:19:15 22:28 68  25.4       1        M 60-69  
31    842 Dwayne Schalles  M      North Charleston   SC    US      2:20:58 2:20:58 22:44 52  21.6       7        M 50-59  
32    828 Chris MacDowell  M      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:22:26 2:22:26 22:58 33  18.8       3        M 30-39  
33    807 Christine Crotty F      Satellite Beach    FL    US      2:23:49 2:23:49 23:12 61  27.3       1        F 60-69  
34    830 Jared Matson     M      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:25:36 2:25:36 23:29 33  18.4       4        M 30-39  
35    824 Jay Krueger      M      Orlando            FL    US      2:26:09 2:26:09 23:34 45  19.7       7        M 40-49  
36    832 Douglas Nelson   M      Middleburg         FL    US      2:27:57 2:27:57 23:52 54  21.0       8        M 50-59  
37    847 Madison Tormey   F      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      2:29:38 2:29:38 24:08 24  20.2       2        F 20-29  
38    834 Dan Pascale      M      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:30:00 2:30:00 24:12 35  17.9       5        M 30-39  
39    840 Beth Robinson    F      Mount Pleasant     SC    US      2:32:10 2:32:10 24:33 33  19.9       2        F 30-39  
40    809 Anne Eaddy       F      Saint Cloud        FL    US      2:33:55 2:33:55 24:50 50  22.2       4        F 50-59  
41    838 Megan Reid       F      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      2:34:30 2:34:30 24:55 23  19.6       3        F 20-29  
42    814 Tasha Futch      F      Hawthorne          FL    US      2:35:41 2:35:41 25:07 48  21.5       4        F 40-49  
43    835 Robin Perez      F      Clermont           FL    US      2:36:26 2:36:26 25:14 61  25.1       2        F 60-69  
44    846 Natalia Terreros F      Jacksonville       FL    US      2:36:31 2:36:31 25:15 38  19.7       3        F 30-39  
45    844 Sara Sohn        F      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      2:36:33 2:36:33 25:15 26  19.3       4        F 20-29  
46    849 Paige Tyler      F      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      2:36:46 2:36:46 25:17 47  21.1       5        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jacob Pishko 836 18  1       M      Jacksonville FL US 1:35:56 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sandra Frimerman 813 35  2       F      Excelsior MN US 1:39:12 


Top Male Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Luther Davis III 808 44  5       M      Longwood FL US 1:51:17 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Celeste Lind 827 59  10      F      Tallahassee FL US 1:58:49 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.