3rd Annual Derry Scrambled Legs 5K

Sat May 18, 2019 Derry, PA US 15627 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     709 Wesley Buhite        M      Derry            PA    US      0:20:01.5 0:20:01.5 6:28  17  65.3       1        M Open   
2     791 Stone Kepple         M      Derry            PA    US      0:20:43.5 0:20:43.5 6:41  22  62.4       2        M Open   
3     708 Jake Buhite          M      Derry            PA    US      0:21:18.4 0:21:18.4 6:52  17  61.4       3        M Open   
4     725 Dalton Hart          M      Indiana          PA    US      0:22:19.5 0:22:19.5 7:12  27  57.9       1        M 20-29  
5     743 Eric Miller          M      Latrobe          PA    US      0:22:35.6 0:22:35.6 7:17  14  60.5       1        M 11-15  
6     711 Blake Cecchini       M      New Alex         PA    US      0:22:47.6 0:22:47.6 7:21  15  58.9       2        M 11-15  
7     793 Anthony Detroe       M                                     0:23:24.2 0:23:24.2 7:33  14  58.5       3        M 11-15  
8     732 J. Huss              F      Derry            PA    US      0:23:36.9 0:23:36.9 7:37  11  71.2       1        F Open   
9     719 Katherine Dansak     F      North Huntingdon PA    US      0:23:48.6 0:23:48.6 7:41  15  64.9       2        F Open   
10    706 Robert Boyer         M      Blairsville      PA    US      0:23:57.7 0:23:57.7 7:44  18  54.1       1        M 16-19  
11    714 David Dansak         M      North Huntingdon PA    US      0:24:11.8 0:24:11.8 7:48  43  57.6       1        M 40-49  
12    713 A. Dansak            F      North Huntingdon PA    US      0:24:12.4 0:24:12.4 7:49  10  71.4       3        F Open   
13    800 Michelle Wissinger   F      Laughlintown     PA    US      0:24:16.1 0:24:16.1 7:50  47  65.8       1        F 40-49  
14    601 Martin Perez         M      Latrobe          PA    US      0:24:24.3 0:24:24.3 7:52  50  60.2       1        M 50-59  
15    771 Annah Sukay          F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:24:36.0 0:24:36.0 7:56  48  65.6       2        F 40-49  
16    772 Gabriella Sukay      F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:25:38.8 0:25:38.8 8:16  15  60.3       1        F 11-15  
17    729 M. Horwat            F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:25:53.5 0:25:53.5 8:21  12  63.4       2        F 11-15  
18    798 April Leviere        F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:25:54.4 0:25:54.4 8:21  42  59.1       3        F 40-49  
19    787 Cari Horner          F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:26:21.5 0:26:21.5 8:30  45  59.5       4        F 40-49  
20    744 Derrick Moffett      M      Derry            PA    US      0:26:58.0 0:26:58.0 8:42  15  49.8       4        M 11-15  
21    722 Nicole Enos          F      Derry            PA    US      0:27:27.0 0:27:27.0 8:51  15  56.3       3        F 11-15  
22    754 Patrick Reeves       M      New Alex         PA    US      0:27:27.2 0:27:27.2 8:51  49  53.1       2        M 40-49  
23    755 R. Repak             F      Derry            PA    US      0:27:34.9 0:27:34.9 8:54  12  59.5       4        F 11-15  
24    795 F. Orzehowski        M                                     0:27:39.4 0:27:39.4 8:55  10  56.0       1        M 1-10   
25    768 Grace Shrum          F      New Alexandria   PA    US      0:27:45.0 0:27:45.0 8:57  13  57.8       5        F 11-15  
26    753 Bethany Perri        F      Blairsville      PA    US      0:27:46.9 0:27:46.9 8:58  36  53.5       1        F 30-39  
27    723 E. Gruska            F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:27:47.0 0:27:47.0 8:58  12  59.0       6        F 11-15  
28    739 M. Marsh             F      Derry            PA    US      0:28:03.3 0:28:03.3 9:03  12  58.5       7        F 11-15  
29    715 E. Dansak            F      North Huntingdon PA    US      0:28:07.3 0:28:07.3 9:04  10  61.5       1        F 1-10   
30    718 Julie Dansak         F      North Huntingdon PA    US      0:28:07.4 0:28:07.4 9:04  44  55.3       5        F 40-49  
31    734 Louis Joe            M      New Derry        PA    US      0:28:20.7 0:28:20.7 9:09  58  55.3       2        M 50-59  
32    746 Joseph Morgan        M      Irwin            PA    US      0:29:20.5 0:29:20.5 9:28  25  44.1       2        M 20-29  
33    770 G. Sisak             F      Derry            PA    US      0:29:22.5 0:29:22.5 9:29  12  55.8       8        F 11-15  
34    608 Maria Tommasini      F                                     0:29:33.0 0:29:33.0 9:32  29  49.8       1        F 20-29  
35    607 T. Weimer            F                                     0:29:42.4 0:29:42.4 9:35  11  56.6       9        F 11-15  
36    774 Joe Tommasini        M      Blairsville      PA    US      0:29:58.0 0:29:58.0 9:40  33  43.6       1        M 30-39  
37    701 Cheri Alberts        F      Blairsville      PA    US      0:30:34.2 0:30:34.2 9:52  52  55.2       1        F 50-59  
38    730 Jessica Huczko       F      Delmont          PA    US      0:30:35.0 0:30:35.0 9:52  23  48.1       2        F 20-29  
39    731 Lindsey Hudak        F      Delmont          PA    US      0:30:37.1 0:30:37.1 9:53  32  48.1       2        F 30-39  
40    602 David Novak          M      Derry            PA    US      0:30:37.7 0:30:37.7 9:53  62  52.8       1        M 60-99  
41    775 Shawn Warner         M      Derry            PA    US      0:31:17.3 0:31:17.3 10:06 44  44.9       3        M 40-49  
42    717 G. Dansak            F      North Huntingdon PA    US      0:31:21.6 0:31:21.6 10:07 7   61.1       2        F 1-10   
43    716 Gina Dansak          F      North Huntingdon PA    US      0:31:21.8 0:31:21.8 10:07 37  47.6       3        F 30-39  
44    751 Matt OHanlon         M      Derry            PA    US      0:32:20.9 0:32:20.9 10:26 43  43.1       4        M 40-49  
45    769 Shannon Shrum        F      New Alexandria   PA    US      0:32:34.3 0:32:34.3 10:30 41  46.7       6        F 40-49  
46    733 Christine Jeffcoat   F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:32:34.8 0:32:34.8 10:31 43  47.3       7        F 40-49  
47    724 Gabrielle Gruska     F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:33:21.0 0:33:21.0 10:45 14  47.1       10       F 11-15  
48    752 Mylah OHanlon        F      Derry            PA    US      0:33:22.2 0:33:22.2 10:46 13  48.1       11       F 11-15  
49    606 A. Buchko            F                                     0:33:42.2 0:33:42.2 10:52 12  48.7       12       F 11-15  
50    778 Cydney Wiersbowski   F      Derry            PA    US      0:33:51.6 0:33:51.6 10:55 13  47.4       13       F 11-15  
51    720 R. DeNinno           F      Blairsville      PA    US      0:34:02.5 0:34:02.5 10:59 12  48.2       14       F 11-15  
52    609 S. Doherty           F                                     0:34:12.9 0:34:12.9 11:02 12  47.9       15       F 11-15  
53    735 C. Keenan            F      Ligonier         PA    US      0:34:29.2 0:34:29.2 11:07 12  47.6       16       F 11-15  
54    750 Bobbi Jo OHanlon     F      Derry            PA    US      0:34:33.0 0:34:33.0 11:09 44  45.0       8        F 40-49  
55    728 A. Hood              F      derry            PA    US      0:34:40.0 0:34:40.0 11:11 8   53.3       3        F 1-10   
56    710 Cassie Byers         F      Derry                  US      0:35:37.6 0:35:37.6 11:30 13  45.0       17       F 11-15  
57    610 M. Doherty           M                                     0:35:52.8 0:35:52.8 11:34 10  43.2       2        M 1-10   
58    707 A. Buccigrossi       M      Derry            PA    US      0:36:49.7 0:36:49.7 11:53 12  39.1       5        M 11-15  
59    796 D. Henigin           M                                     0:37:48.7 0:37:48.7 12:12 12  38.1       6        M 11-15  
60    747 Patricia Morgan      F      Irwin            PA    US      0:39:05.5 0:39:05.5 12:37 52  43.1       2        F 50-59  
61    799 Grace Henigin        F                                     0:39:38.8 0:39:38.8 12:47 13  40.5       18       F 11-15  
62    762 Jade Semelsberger    F      Latrobe                US      0:41:13.0 0:41:13.0 13:18 13  38.9       19       F 11-15  
63    780 C. ziemba            M      New Alexandria   PA    US      0:42:33.4 0:42:33.4 13:44 7   42.8       3        M 1-10   
64    779 alyscia ziemba       F      New Alexandria   PA    US      0:42:51.9 0:42:51.9 13:50 29  34.3       3        F 20-29  
65    738 Steven Lee           M      Jeannette        PA    US      0:42:57.1 0:42:57.1 13:51 30  30.2       2        M 30-39  
66    727 Shelby Hoffman       F      Jeannette        PA    US      0:42:57.5 0:42:57.5 13:51 25  34.2       4        F 20-29  
67    603 Kara Semelsberger    F                                     0:43:33.4 0:43:33.4 14:03 14  36.1       20       F 11-15  
68    703 Emily Berkhimer      F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:43:34.5 0:43:34.5 14:03 13  36.8       21       F 11-15  
69    784 Kiana Konecny        F                                     0:44:12.9 0:44:12.9 14:16 13  36.3       22       F 11-15  
70    749 A. OHanlon           F      Derry            PA    US      0:45:57.3 0:45:57.3 14:49 9   38.8       4        F 1-10   
71    764 Melissa Semelsberger F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:46:19.1 0:46:19.1 14:56 40  32.6       9        F 40-49  
72    712 S. Cherven           F      latrobe          PA    US      0:46:20.0 0:46:20.0 14:57 11  36.3       23       F 11-15  
73    790 Vincent Mastrorocco  M                                     0:46:52.5 0:46:52.5 15:07 13  29.9       7        M 11-15  
74    789 Samantha Gruska      F                                     0:47:08.8 0:47:08.8 15:13 13  34.0       24       F 11-15  
75    785 L. Gillott           F                                     0:50:45.1 0:50:45.1 16:22 12  32.3       25       F 11-15  
76    797 Kendall Cymmerman    F                                     0:51:20.1 0:51:20.1 16:34 13  31.3       26       F 11-15  
77    786 Theresa Wesolowski   F                                     0:54:53.8 0:54:53.8 17:43 13  29.2       27       F 11-15  
78    782 Alexis Konecy        F                                     0:56:01.8 0:56:01.8 18:04 44  27.7       10       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Wesley Buhite 709 17  1       M      Derry PA US 20:01.5 
2     Stone Kepple  791 22  2       M      Derry PA US 20:43.5 
3     Jake Buhite   708 17  3       M      Derry PA US 21:18.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     J. Huss          732 11  8       F      Derry PA US            23:36.9 
2     Katherine Dansak 719 15  9       F      North Huntingdon PA US 23:48.6 
3     A. Dansak        713 10  12      F      North Huntingdon PA US 24:12.4 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     F. Orzehowski 795 10  24      M                           27:39.4 
2     M. Doherty    610 10  57      M                           35:52.8 
3     C. ziemba     780 7   63      M      New Alexandria PA US 42:33.4 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Eric Miller    743 14  5       M      Latrobe PA US  22:35.6 
2     Blake Cecchini 711 15  6       M      New Alex PA US 22:47.6 
3     Anthony Detroe 793 14  7       M                     23:24.2 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robert Boyer 706 18  10      M      Blairsville PA US 23:57.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dalton Hart   725 27  4       M      Indiana PA US 22:19.5 
2     Joseph Morgan 746 25  32      M      Irwin PA US   29:20.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joe Tommasini 774 33  36      M      Blairsville PA US 29:58.0 
2     Steven Lee    738 30  65      M      Jeannette PA US   42:57.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     David Dansak   714 43  11      M      North Huntingdon PA US 24:11.8 
2     Patrick Reeves 754 49  22      M      New Alex PA US         27:27.2 
3     Shawn Warner   775 44  41      M      Derry PA US            31:17.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Martin Perez 601 50  14      M      Latrobe PA US   24:24.3 
2     Louis Joe    734 58  31      M      New Derry PA US 28:20.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     David Novak 602 62  40      M      Derry PA US 30:37.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     E. Dansak 715 10  29      F      North Huntingdon PA US 28:07.3 
2     G. Dansak 717 7   42      F      North Huntingdon PA US 31:21.6 
3     A. Hood   728 8   55      F      derry PA US            34:40.0 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gabriella Sukay 772 15  16      F      Greensburg PA US 25:38.8 
2     M. Horwat       729 12  17      F      Latrobe PA US    25:53.5 
3     Nicole Enos     722 15  21      F      Derry PA US      27:27.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Maria Tommasini 608 29  34      F                           29:33.0 
2     Jessica Huczko  730 23  38      F      Delmont PA US        30:35.0 
3     alyscia ziemba  779 29  64      F      New Alexandria PA US 42:51.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Bethany Perri 753 36  26      F      Blairsville PA US      27:46.9 
2     Lindsey Hudak 731 32  39      F      Delmont PA US          30:37.1 
3     Gina Dansak   716 37  43      F      North Huntingdon PA US 31:21.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelle Wissinger 800 47  13      F      Laughlintown PA US 24:16.1 
2     Annah Sukay        771 48  15      F      Greensburg PA US   24:36.0 
3     April Leviere      798 42  18      F      Latrobe PA US      25:54.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cheri Alberts   701 52  37      F      Blairsville PA US 30:34.2 
2     Patricia Morgan 747 52  60      F      Irwin PA US       39:05.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.