Results For
Watermelon Fest 5K

Deridder, LA 70634
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name   City         State / Province Bib Number Age Gender Chip Time Pace  division_place division 
============== ================== ============ ================ ========== === ====== ========= ===== ============== ======== 
1              Eli Midkiff        Ragley       LA               104        16  M      0:18:26.6 5:57  1              M Top    
2              Nicholas Amer      Leesville    LA               101        15  M      0:19:52.5 6:25  1              M 11-18  
3              Stephen Wogomon II                               170        15  M      0:20:05.1 6:29  2              M 11-18  
4              Joseph Kennedy     Deridder     LA               118        16  M      0:20:06.6 6:29  3              M 11-18  
5              Brad Cope                                        156        54  M      0:20:08.1 6:30  1              M 45-54  
6              Joseph Vander      Rosepine     LA               145        16  M      0:21:29.0 6:56  4              M 11-18  
7              Phillip Jones                                    159        21  M      0:21:41.3 7:00  1              M 19-25  
8              Scott Lee          Hornbeck     LA               138        32  M      0:21:59.0 7:05  1              M 26-34  
9              Darren Green                                     172        49  M      0:22:02.2 7:07  2              M 45-54  
10             Cheyenne Vander    Rosepine     LA               144        18  F      0:22:25.3 7:14  1              F Top    
11             Jack Adair         Many         LA               137        67  M      0:22:33.0 7:16  1              M 65-99  
12             Nathan Hillegas    Deridder     LA               152        43  M      0:22:36.0 7:17  1              M 35-44  
13             Mckenzie Harris    Longville    LA               109        15  F      0:22:46.3 7:21  1              F 11-18  
14             Alan Lebato        Lake Charles LA               167        47  M      0:23:10.2 7:28  3              M 45-54  
15             Christian Armetta  Deridder     LA               135        41  M      0:23:24.4 7:33  2              M 35-44  
16             Leah Thompson      Deridder     LA               117        15  F      0:24:08.2 7:47  2              F 11-18  
17             Andrew Boddie      Deridder     LA               151        49  M      0:24:15.5 7:50  4              M 45-54  
18             David Kennedy      Deridder     LA               119        39  M      0:24:27.4 7:53  3              M 35-44  
19             Karleigh Midkiff   Ragley       LA               107        17  F      0:24:29.5 7:54  3              F 11-18  
20             Tonya McKnight     Lake Charles LA               168        38  F      0:24:46.0 7:59  1              F 35-44  
21             Brad Hsrris                                      163        41  M      0:24:50.5 8:01  4              M 35-44  
22             Jake Wilson        Lake Charles LA               157        37  M      0:24:52.4 8:01  5              M 35-44  
23             Pat Boudreaux      Lake Charles LA               106        58  F      0:24:54.6 8:02  1              F 55-64  
24             Ashley Hauser      Deridder     LA               150        37  F      0:24:57.5 8:03  2              F 35-44  
25             Richard Sexton     Sulphur      LA               143        67  M      0:25:00.0 8:04  2              M 65-99  
26             Ernest Bertrand    Kinder       LA               112        59  M      0:25:08.8 8:07  1              M 55-64  
27             Dean Jones                                       160        46  M      0:25:17.7 8:10  5              M 45-54  
28             Sonya Townson      Florien      LA               103        43  F      0:25:24.2 8:12  3              F 35-44  
29             Stephen Southgate  Lake Charles LA               149        63  M      0:25:30.6 8:14  2              M 55-64  
30             Louie Lozada       Lake Charles LA               139        50  M      0:25:34.8 8:15  6              M 45-54  
31             Tim Lee            Deridder     LA               136        39  M      0:25:56.6 8:22  6              M 35-44  
32             Garrett Godair     Deridder     LA               127        22  M      0:26:00.1 8:23  2              M 19-25  
33             Bertrand Foch      Lake Charles LA               141        59  M      0:26:15.8 8:28  3              M 55-64  
34             Rebecca Stockman   Lake Charles LA               124        51  F      0:26:19.4 8:29  1              F 45-54  
35             Lexa Thompson      Deridder     LA               116        14  F      0:26:48.3 8:39  4              F 11-18  
36             Melissa Maddox     Rosepine     LA               113        47  F      0:26:53.3 8:40  2              F 45-54  
37             Jeff Sims          Lake Charles LA               146        70  M      0:26:54.2 8:41  3              M 65-99  
38             Starla Morgan                                    164        29  F      0:26:54.9 8:41  1              F 26-34  
39             Chuen Kwok         Deridder     LA               134        65  M      0:27:54.2 9:00  4              M 65-99  
40             Chris Dobbins      Deridder     LA               102        22  M      0:28:23.7 9:10  3              M 19-25  
41             Alexa Midkiff      Ragley       LA               105        14  F      0:28:56.9 9:20  5              F 11-18  
42             Tammy Arthur       Leesville    LA               125        45  F      0:29:02.3 9:22  3              F 45-54  
43             Elizabeth Fontenot Ragley       LA               108        13  F      0:29:09.3 9:24  6              F 11-18  
44             Aimee Fontenot                                   169        41  F      0:29:09.3 9:24  4              F 35-44  
45             Catherine Urso                                   173        49  F      0:29:20.8 9:28  4              F 45-54  
46             Jenny Broughton    Lake Charles LA               114        28  F      0:29:22.2 9:28  2              F 26-34  
47             Aubrey Ruffer      Lake Charles LA               115        33  F      0:29:23.1 9:29  3              F 26-34  
48             S. Koehn           Longville    LA               110        9   M      0:29:23.2 9:29  1              M 1-10   
49             Candi Funderburk   Florien      LA               120        49  F      0:29:31.8 9:32  5              F 45-54  
50             Fran Gibson        Leesville    LA               121        61  F      0:30:37.9 9:53  2              F 55-64  
51             Julie Fitzgerald   Anacoco      LA               162        49  F      0:30:38.5 9:53  6              F 45-54  
52             Michael Rambre                                   166        16  M      0:30:41.6 9:54  5              M 11-18  
53             Leo Henny          Lake Charles LA               148        67  M      0:30:55.5 9:59  5              M 65-99  
54             Catherine Molnar                                 171        26  F      0:31:57.1 10:18 4              F 26-34  
55             Lena Koehn         Longville    LA               111        37  F      0:32:01.6 10:20 5              F 35-44  
56             Chris Godair       Deridder     LA               128        48  M      0:32:27.3 10:28 7              M 45-54  
57             Emmuw Leaban                                     176        36  M      0:34:09.3 11:01 7              M 35-44  
58             Dennis Wagnon      Deridder     LA               153        52  M      0:34:11.0 11:02 8              M 45-54  
59             David Howard       Sulphur      LA               126        75  M      0:37:06.0 11:58 6              M 65-99  
60             Julia O'Carroll    Sulphur      LA               175        40  F      0:37:06.3 11:58 6              F 35-44  
61             Leeann Cooley                                    174        37  F      0:37:25.3 12:04 7              F 35-44  
62             Monya Golt                                       161        50  F      0:37:55.4 12:14 7              F 45-54  
63             Melissa Herford                                  158        42  F      0:38:38.4 12:28 8              F 35-44  
64             Katie Castilaw     Deridder     LA               129        39  F      0:38:38.7 12:28 9              F 35-44  
65             Brenda Simon       Lake Charles LA               147        67  F      0:39:15.2 12:40 1              F 65-99  
66             Kimberley Mattox   Hornbeck     LA               142        47  F      0:39:27.3 12:44 8              F 45-54  
67             Angelia Eaves                                    165        54  F      0:40:46.7 13:09 9              F 45-54  
68             K C Fisher         Deridder     LA               131        49  F      0:41:51.9 13:30 10             F 45-54  
69             Stacy Cope                                       155        55  F      0:42:53.8 13:50 3              F 55-64  
70             Alexis Fusilier    Deridder     LA               132        24  F      0:43:50.7 14:09 1              F 19-25  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Eli Midkiff 104 16  1       M      Ragley LA US 18:26.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cheyenne Vander 144 18  10      F      Rosepine LA US 22:25.3 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     S. Koehn 110 9   48      M      Longville LA US 29:23.2 


Male 19 to 25
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Phillip Jones  159 21  7       M                     21:41.3 
2     Garrett Godair 127 22  32      M      Deridder LA US 26:00.1 
3     Chris Dobbins  102 22  40      M      Deridder LA US 28:23.7 


Male 26 to 34
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Scott Lee 138 32  8       M      Hornbeck LA US 21:59 


Male 35 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nathan Hillegas   152 43  12      M      Deridder LA US 22:36.0 
2     Christian Armetta 135 41  15      M      Deridder LA US 23:24.4 
3     David Kennedy     119 39  18      M      Deridder LA US 24:27.4 


Male 45 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brad Cope    156 54  5       M                         20:08.1 
2     Darren Green 172 49  9       M                         22:02.2 
3     Alan Lebato  167 47  14      M      Lake Charles LA US 23:10.2 


Male 55 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ernest Bertrand   112 59  26      M      Kinder LA US       25:08.8 
2     Stephen Southgate 149 63  29      M      Lake Charles LA US 25:30.6 
3     Bertrand Foch     141 59  33      M      Lake Charles LA US 26:15.8 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jack Adair     137 67  11      M      Many LA US         22:33.0 
2     Richard Sexton 143 67  25      M      Sulphur LA US      25:00.0 
3     Jeff Sims      146 70  37      M      Lake Charles LA US 26:54.2 


Female 19 to 25
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alexis Fusilier 132 24  70      F      Deridder LA US 43:50.7 


Female 26 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Starla Morgan   164 29  38      F                         26:54.9 
2     Jenny Broughton 114 28  46      F      Lake Charles LA US 29:22.2 
3     Aubrey Ruffer   115 33  47      F      Lake Charles LA US 29:23.1 


Female 35 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tonya McKnight 168 38  20      F      Lake Charles LA US 24:46.0 
2     Ashley Hauser  150 37  24      F      Deridder LA US     24:57.5 
3     Sonya Townson  103 43  28      F      Florien LA US      25:24.2 


Female 45 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Stockman 124 51  34      F      Lake Charles LA US 26:19.4 
2     Melissa Maddox   113 47  36      F      Rosepine LA US     26:53.3 
3     Tammy Arthur     125 45  42      F      Leesville LA US    29:02.3 


Female 55 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Pat Boudreaux 106 58  23      F      Lake Charles LA US 24:54.6 
2     Fran Gibson   121 61  50      F      Leesville LA US    30:37.9 
3     Stacy Cope    155 55  69      F                         42:53.8 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brenda Simon 147 67  65      F      Lake Charles LA US 39:15.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.