Hartness Half Marathon & 5K

Sat November 14, 2020 Greenville, SC 29615 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender Age City            State / Province Chip Time Pace  Division Place Division  
===== === ========================== ====== === =============== ================ ========= ===== ============== ========= 
1     232 Andrew Loufman             M      36  Greenville      SC               0:20:15.3 6:31  1              M Overall 
2     273 Matthew Hammersmith        M      33  Mauldin         SC               0:20:22.4 6:33  2              M Overall 
3     322 John Gillie                M      54  Tryon           NC               0:21:52.4 7:02  3              M Overall 
4     275 Hayden Maples              M      30  Charlotte       NC               0:21:55.4 7:03  1              M 30-34   
5     305 David Cousins              M      29  Atlanta         GA               0:21:56.8 7:04  1              M 25-29   
6     316 Shane Dsa                  M      26  Greenville      SC               0:22:17.3 7:10  2              M 25-29   
7     284 Matt Williamson            M      28  Greenville      SC               0:23:37.9 7:36  3              M 25-29   
8     326 Joshua Doran               M      27  Greenville      SC               0:24:11.6 7:47  4              M 25-29   
9     247 Hayden Medgyesy            M      17  Easley          SC               0:24:36.6 7:55  1              M 16-19   
10    311 Braeden Pelletier          M      16  Seneca          SC               0:24:37.3 7:55  2              M 16-19   
11    335 Jason Brinkley             M      50  Mauldin         SC               0:24:44.6 7:58  1              M Masters 
12    287 Grace Valentine            F      20  Campobello      SC               0:24:54.9 8:01  1              F Overall 
13    268 Angela Heck                F      37  Woodruff        SC               0:25:44.2 8:17  2              F Overall 
14    283 J. Shafer                  M      9   Greenville      SC               0:26:12.0 8:26  1              M 1-15    
15    314 C. King                    F      11  Greenville      SC               0:26:54.2 8:40  3              F Overall 
16    318 L. Marlin                  M      12  Simpsonville    SC               0:26:55.9 8:40  2              M 1-15    
17    312 Gabriel Pelletier          M      13  Seneca          SC               0:26:56.3 8:40  3              M 1-15    
18    237 S. Chasteen                F      12  Greenville      SC               0:27:39.8 8:54  1              F 1-15    
19    280 Yazmin Wilson              F      16  Simpsonville    SC               0:27:56.6 9:00  1              F 16-19   
20    308 D. LeDuc                   M      12  Simpsonville    SC               0:28:03.0 9:02  4              M 1-15    
21    325 Mark Murray                M      49  Simpsonville    SC               0:28:33.9 9:12  2              M Masters 
22    324 Beth Mullikin              F      47  Greenville      SC               0:28:52.1 9:18  1              F Masters 
23    307 Mattheau LeDuc             M      44  Simpsonville    SC               0:29:52.9 9:37  3              M Masters 
24    253 Noe Araiza                 M      34  Williamston     SC               0:32:10.2 10:21 2              M 30-34   
25    279 laura supra                F      51  Simpsonville    SC               0:32:27.4 10:27 2              F Masters 
26    274 K. Sims                    F      12  Greenville      SC               0:32:35.8 10:30 2              F 1-15    
27    252 Lowndes Smith              F      13  Greenville      SC               0:32:36.2 10:30 3              F 1-15    
28    313 Suzanne Mika               F      57  Anderson        SC               0:33:05.6 10:39 3              F Masters 
29    250 Jeff Cook                  M      56  Greer           SC               0:33:36.3 10:49 1              M 55-59   
30    249 Tracey Cook                F      53  Greer           SC               0:33:37.2 10:49 1              F 50-54   
31    317 Ryan Kiraly                M      28  Greer           SC               0:34:26.6 11:05 5              M 25-29   
32    306 Nicole Ramsbey             F      42  Simpsonville    SC               0:34:38.5 11:09 1              F 40-44   
33    236 T. Sherer                  F      7   Greenville      SC               0:35:14.6 11:21 4              F 1-15    
34    235 Madeline Sherer            F      34  Greenville      SC               0:35:14.9 11:21 1              F 30-34   
35    212 M. McCall                  F      11  Simpsonville    SC               0:35:57.3 11:34 5              F 1-15    
36    217 Deborah Gentry             F      71  Salem           SC               0:36:10.0 11:38 1              F 70-99   
37    296 R. Baulain                 M      7   Greenville      SC               0:36:12.9 11:39 5              M 1-15    
38    294 Chasidy Reese              F      33  Greenville      SC               0:36:42.9 11:49 2              F 30-34   
39    328 Monica Mason               F      52  Simpsonville    SC               0:37:29.7 12:04 2              F 50-54   
40    292 Denise Lamb                F      42  Greenville      SC               0:37:44.2 12:09 2              F 40-44   
41    218 Brent Summerfield          M      55  Boiling Springs SC               0:37:45.3 12:09 2              M 55-59   
42    248 Stephanie Binkowski        F      27  Greenville      SC               0:37:46.6 12:10 1              F 25-29   
43    320 Tiffany Green              F      32  Roebuck         SC               0:37:51.7 12:11 3              F 30-34   
44    321 Lindsay Pitts              F      38  Simpsonville    SC               0:37:54.9 12:12 1              F 35-39   
45    263 Taffy Odom                 F      54  Greenville      SC               0:38:06.3 12:16 3              F 50-54   
46    298 Priscilla Gault            F      27  Gaffney         SC               0:38:16.2 12:19 2              F 25-29   
47    278 Jerry McCall               M      53  Greenville      SC               0:38:22.1 12:21 1              M 50-54   
48    204 Joel Nulph                 M      37  Taylors         SC               0:39:00.7 12:33 1              M 35-39   
49    297 Joshua Agripino            M      27  Greenville      SC               0:39:08.9 12:36 6              M 25-29   
50    282 C. Frazier                 M      11  Greenville      SC               0:39:28.9 12:42 6              M 1-15    
51    264 Lee Odom                   M      50  Greenville      SC               0:40:01.3 12:53 2              M 50-54   
52    270 Siena Seal                 F      13  Simpsonville    SC               0:40:04.4 12:54 6              F 1-15    
53    303 R. Rosenfeld               F      11  Greer           SC               0:40:06.2 12:54 7              F 1-15    
54    336 Jason Marlin               M      44  Simpsonville    SC               0:40:17.6 12:58 1              M 40-44   
55    302 Ryan Rosenfeld             M      44  Greer           SC               0:40:17.8 12:58 2              M 40-44   
56    214 Jackson McCall             M      13  Simpsonville    SC               0:40:34.1 13:03 7              M 1-15    
57    207 Ellen Chiles               F      40  Simpsonville    SC               0:40:35.0 13:04 3              F 40-44   
58    229 Z. Wells                   M      8   Greenville      SC               0:40:48.6 13:08 8              M 1-15    
59    210 Faith Collins              F      14  Greenville      SC               0:41:05.4 13:14 8              F 1-15    
60    265 Wayne Goodwin              M      46  Woodruff        SC               0:41:41.5 13:25 1              M 45-49   
61    330 Benjamin Webb              M      13  Greenville      SC               0:41:50.1 13:28 9              M 1-15    
62    262 Sarah Schwenzer            F      42  Greenville      SC               0:41:51.3 13:28 4              F 40-44   
63    256 Kevin Jones                M      57  Simpsonville    SC               0:41:53.1 13:29 3              M 55-59   
64    299 Natalie Holden             F      56  Simpsonville    SC               0:42:06.2 13:33 2              F Masters 
                                                                                                 1              F 55-59   
65    300 Elizabeth Pitts            F      51  Moore           SC               0:42:08.4 13:34 3              F Masters 
                                                                                                 4              F 50-54   
66    240 Toni Davis                 F      59  Inman           SC               0:42:18.8 13:37 2              F 55-59   
67    290 Amanda Bayton              F      34  Moore           SC               0:42:29.6 13:41 4              F 30-34   
68    211 Meghann McCall             F      40  Simpsonville    SC               0:42:40.6 13:44 5              F 40-44   
69    213 Josh Mccall                M      41  Simpsonville    SC               0:42:41.9 13:45 3              M 40-44   
70    289 David Murray               M      40  Taylors         SC               0:42:43.5 13:45 4              M 40-44   
71    239 R. Mooney                  F      8   Greer           SC               0:42:49.4 13:47 9              F 1-15    
72    238 Peter Perry II             M      41  Greer           SC               0:42:49.4 13:47 5              M 40-44   
73    242 Jerney Scudero             F      40  Simpsonville    SC               0:43:11.8 13:54 6              F 40-44   
74    281 William Frazier            M      42  Greenville      SC               0:43:17.4 13:56 6              M 40-44   
75    286 Karen Valentine            F      52  Campobello      SC               0:43:42.4 14:04 5              F 50-54   
76    295 L. Baulain                 F      8   Greenville      SC               0:43:49.4 14:06 10             F 1-15    
77    219 Amy St. John               F      33  Simpsonville    SC               0:43:55.0 14:08 5              F 30-34   
78    277 MargaretMary Kahler        F      58  Anderson        SC               0:44:22.0 14:17 3              F 55-59   
79    255 Chris Crawford             M      51  Tryon           NC               0:44:31.1 14:20 3              M 50-54   
80    254 Suzanne Crawford           F      46  Tryon           NC               0:44:31.6 14:20 1              F 45-49   
81    310 Daryl Pelletier            M      50  Seneca          SC               0:44:52.4 14:27 4              M 50-54   
82    329 Olga Volkova               F      46  Greenville      SC               0:45:23.0 14:36 2              F 45-49   
83    323 Elizabeth Hamrick Gillie   F      48  Tryon           NC               0:45:41.6 14:42 3              F 45-49   
84    245 Richard Barnes             M      48  Simpsonville    SC               0:46:46.5 15:03 2              M 45-49   
85    246 Lacey Mackey               F      47  Simpsonville    SC               0:46:47.5 15:04 4              F 45-49   
86    257 Joy Jones                  F      63  Simpsonville    SC               0:50:01.0 16:06 1              F 60-64   
87    223 Kim Graham                 F      60  Greenville      SC               0:50:03.6 16:07 2              F 60-64   
88    304 Willie Hines-Bailey        M      31  Laurens         SC               0:52:19.1 16:50 3              M 30-34   
89    334 Turner Vaughn              M      31  Greenville      SC               0:54:09.3 17:26 4              M 30-34   
90    224 Darcy Crook                F      47  Greer           SC               0:56:14.3 18:06 5              F 45-49   
91    267 C. Hamby                   F      11  Greenville      SC               0:56:15.0 18:06 11             F 1-15    
92    266 Nikki Hamby                F      42  Greenville      SC               0:56:15.3 18:06 7              F 40-44   
93    288 V. Impeduglia              F      12  Simpsonville    SC               0:59:09.2 19:02 12             F 1-15    
94    285 Angelika Impeduglia-Gielow F      52  Simpsonville    SC               0:59:09.6 19:03 6              F 50-54   
95    272 Lamont Murphy              M      56  Spartanburg     SC               0:59:15.2 19:04 4              M 55-59   
96    271 Raymond Arnold, III        M      47  Spartanburg     SC               0:59:15.4 19:04 3              M 45-49   
97    209 Ginny Rexroad              F      42  Simpsonville    SC               0:59:46.3 19:14 8              F 40-44   
98    222 Lacy Tucker                F      38  Piedmont        SC               0:59:51.1 19:16 2              F 35-39   
99    293 Joanne Lehman              F      35  Woodruff        SC               0:59:52.1 19:16 3              F 35-39   
100   269 Lisa Seal                  F      48  Greenville      SC               0:59:54.3 19:17 6              F 45-49   
101   251 Rene Ford                  F      52  Campobello      SC               1:00:09.6 19:22 7              F 50-54   
102   260 Nina Searcy                F      53  Mill Spring     NC               1:00:10.0 19:22 8              F 50-54   
103   226 Victoria Pieper            F      15  Pelzer          SC               1:03:38.8 20:29 13             F 1-15    
104   228 Pamela Ponds               F      44  Lyman           SC               1:03:47.2 20:32 9              F 40-44   
105   315 Carolyn Whitehead          F      58  Landrum         SC               1:05:51.5 21:12 4              F 55-59   
106   291 Sonya Owens                F      45  Landrum         SC               1:05:51.6 21:12 7              F 45-49   
107   258 Francine Gitto             F      78  Tryon           NC               1:05:52.0 21:12 2              F 70-99   
108   244 Betty Cloys                F      47  SIMPSONVILLE    SC               1:08:16.6 21:59 8              F 45-49   
109   243 Mike Cloys                 M      47  Simpsonville    SC               1:08:16.6 21:59 4              M 45-49   
110   332 Megan McGovern             F      15  Simpsonville    SC               1:12:19.1 23:17 14             F 1-15    
111   225 David Crook                M      45  Greer           SC               1:18:42.1 25:20 5              M 45-49   
112   276 Stephanie Lister           F      49  Campobello      SC               1:25:42.3 27:35 9              F 45-49   
113   309 Anna Impeduglia            F      18  Simpsonville    SC               1:35:42.7 30:48 2              F 16-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrew Loufman      232 36  1       M      Greenville SC US 20:15.3 
2     Matthew Hammersmith 273 33  2       M      Mauldin SC US    20:22.4 
3     John Gillie         322 54  3       M      Tryon NC US      21:52.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Grace Valentine 287 20  12      F      Campobello SC US 24:54.9 
2     Angela Heck     268 37  13      F      Woodruff SC US   25:44.2 
3     C. King         314 11  15      F      Greenville SC US 26:54.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jason Brinkley 335 50  11      M      Mauldin SC US      24:44.6 
2     Mark Murray    325 49  21      M      Simpsonville SC US 28:33.9 
3     Mattheau LeDuc 307 44  23      M      Simpsonville SC US 29:52.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Beth Mullikin  324 47  22      F      Greenville SC US   28:52.1 
2     Natalie Holden 299 56  64      F      Simpsonville SC US 42:06.2 
2     laura supra    279 51  25      F      Simpsonville SC US 32:27.4 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     J. Shafer 283 9   14      M      Greenville SC US 26:12 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Hayden Medgyesy 247 17  9       M      Easley SC US 24:36.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Cousins 305 29  5       M      Atlanta GA US 21:56.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hayden Maples 275 30  4       M      Charlotte NC US 21:55.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joel Nulph 204 37  48      M      Taylors SC US 39:00.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jason Marlin 336 44  54      M      Simpsonville SC US 40:17.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Wayne Goodwin 265 46  60      M      Woodruff SC US 41:41.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jerry McCall 278 53  47      M      Greenville SC US 38:22.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jeff Cook 250 56  29      M      Greer SC US 33:36.3 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     S. Chasteen 237 12  18      F      Greenville SC US 27:39.8 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Yazmin Wilson 280 16  19      F      Simpsonville SC US 27:56.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephanie Binkowski 248 27  42      F      Greenville SC US 37:46.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Madeline Sherer 235 34  34      F      Greenville SC US 35:14.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lindsay Pitts 321 38  44      F      Simpsonville SC US 37:54.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicole Ramsbey 306 42  32      F      Simpsonville SC US 34:38.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Suzanne Crawford 254 46  80      F      Tryon NC US 44:31.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tracey Cook 249 53  30      F      Greer SC US 33:37.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Natalie Holden 299 56  64      F      Simpsonville SC US 42:06.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Joy Jones 257 63  86      F      Simpsonville SC US 50:01 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Deborah Gentry 217 71  36      F      Salem SC US 36:10 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.