JLA Fun Run

Sat April 28, 2018 Annapolis, MD US 21403 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City         State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ======================= ====== ============ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     201 Gregory Tate            M      Severna Park MD    21:34.5   21:32.8   6:57  31  60.4       1        M Top Fin    
2     155 Sean Mur                M      Severn       MD    23:47.4   23:45.0   7:40  39  57.2       1        M 30-39      
3     114 M. Berge                F      Hyattsville  MD    24:53.5   24:49.0   8:00  9   72.1       1        F Top Fin    
4     205 Edward Simon            M      Annapolis    MD    25:11.8   24:57.1   8:03  36  53.3       2        M 30-39      
5     189 Jeff Atkins             M      Annapolis    MD    25:30.1   25:27.9   8:13  41  54.1       1        M 40-49      
6     204 Ashley Spooner          F      Annapolis    MD    26:29.8   26:21.4   8:30  31  55.9       1        F 30-39      
7     143 Angela Kaufmann         F      Severn       MD    26:57.7   26:53.6   8:41  29  54.8       1        F 20-29      
8     202 Nicole Beard            F                         27:31.3   27:12.9   8:47  43  56.7       1        F 40-49      
9     104 E. Ballard              F      Severna Park MD    27:29.8   27:24.7   8:51  11  61.5       1        F 11-14      
10    161 Jenna Schiappacasse     F      Annapolis    MD    27:36.4   27:31.4   8:53  34  53.8       2        F 30-39      
11    184 Samantha Robbins        F      Annapolis    MD    28:08.6   27:56.5   9:01  30  52.7       3        F 30-39      
12    159 V. Saenz                F      Severna Park MD    28:00.0   27:57.4   9:01  9   64.0       1        F 1-10       
13    172 Justin Towles           M      Harwood      MD    28:07.7   28:02.0   9:03  35  47.2       3        M 30-39      
14    196 Crystee Ballard         F      Severna Park MD    29:32.8   29:27.6   9:30  45  53.2       2        F 40-49      
15    162 Sammi Shaver            F      Baltimore    MD    30:02.6   29:55.1   9:39  26  49.2       2        F 20-29      
16    102 Andrea Alcombright      F      Pasadena     MD    30:03.4   29:56.1   9:39  39  50.3       4        F 30-39      
17    186 Mario Schiappacasse     M      Annapolis    MD    30:12.1   30:07.0   9:43  34  43.7       4        M 30-39      
18    188 Devon Denman            F      Crofton      MD    31:21.6   31:08.0   10:03 23  47.3       3        F 20-29      
19    187 Jeff Denman             M      Edgewater    MD    31:19.6   31:08.4   10:03 51  47.6       1        M 50-59      
20    123 Heather Debuse          F      Annapolis    MD    31:33.6   31:21.7   10:07 45  50.0       3        F 40-49      
21    131 Catherine Gilman        F      Annapolis    MD    31:45.6   31:35.4   10:11 18  46.9       1        F 15-19      
22    134 A. Grow                 F      Severna Park MD    32:17.3   32:14.7   10:24 10  53.8       2        F 1-10       
23    208 S. Flynn                F      Severn       MD    33:03.7   32:47.3   10:35 12  50.2       2        F 11-14      
24    207 Jennifer Strazza Beaver F      Severn       MD    33:08.2   32:49.0   10:35 45  47.8       4        F 40-49      
25    111 David Ferragut          M                         34:19.4   34:06.9   11:00 41  40.4       2        M 40-49      
26    164 S. Silengo              F      Severna Park MD    34:21.4   34:16.7   11:03 11  49.2       3        F 11-14      
27    135 A. Haley                F      Severna Park MD    34:30.7   34:25.2   11:06 10  50.4       3        F 1-10       
28    72  Jeff Beard              M                         34:50.2   34:34.5   11:09 43  40.4       3        M 40-49      
29    183 Bill Zingler            M      Annapolis    MD    34:56.1   34:56.1   11:16 60  45.6       1        M 60-99      
30    103 M. Argeles              F      Severna Park MD    35:15.2   35:09.9   11:21 11  48.0       4        F 11-14      
31    206 Annabelle Mayo          F                         35:16.7   35:13.1   11:22 15  44.0       2        F 15-19      
32    113 K. Beck                 F      Annapolis    MD    36:32.3   35:46.6   11:32 7   53.8       4        F 1-10       
33    178 Tom Webber              M      Edgewater    MD    36:11.7   35:59.8   11:37 56  42.8       2        M 50-59      
34    179 Jill Webber             F      Edgewater    MD    36:11.4   36:00.0   11:37 50  45.8       1        F 50-59      
35    170 Unknown Barrett         M                         36:35.5   36:24.5   11:45                1        No Age Given 
36    147 Irene Langweil          F      Annapolis    MD    37:21.4   36:42.7   11:51 60  50.4       1        F 60-99      
37    209 Jennifer Tate           F      Severna Park MD    37:29.8   37:29.8   12:06 31  39.3       5        F 30-39      
38    151 E. McCarthy             F      Severna Park MD    37:39.2   37:32.7   12:07 11  44.9       5        F 11-14      
39    192 Thomas McCarthy         M      Severna Park MD    37:39.2   37:33.3   12:07 44  37.5       4        M 40-49      
40    132 Katie Gonnelli          F      Sykesville   MD    37:51.4   37:36.7   12:08 36  39.5       6        F 30-39      
41    165 Unknown Barrett         M                         38:48.2   38:38.6   12:28                2        No Age Given 
42    166 Unknown Barrett         M                         38:48.8   38:39.5   12:28                3        No Age Given 
43    197 Amy Hughes              F      Annapolis    MD    39:07.0   38:59.0   12:35 36  38.1       7        F 30-39      
44    127 Lori Fowler             F      Annapolis    MD    39:08.2   39:00.1   12:35 45  40.2       5        F 40-49      
45    185 Mary Ann Stevenson      F      Annapolis    MD    39:29.8   39:19.5   12:41 52  42.8       2        F 50-59      
46    157 E. Navarro-Monzo        F      Severna Park MD    40:00.4   39:55.9   12:53 11  42.2       6        F 11-14      
47    160 L. Sandell              F      Severna Park MD    40:01.2   39:58.0   12:54 11  42.2       7        F 11-14      
48    77  R. Beard                F                         41:02.4   40:45.0   13:09 7   47.2       5        F 1-10       
49    64  Regan Beard             F                         41:02.7   40:46.6   13:09 65  48.3       2        F 60-99      
50    158 C. Petsky               F      Severna Park MD    41:01.7   40:57.7   13:13 10  42.3       6        F 1-10       
51    180 Kate Yuan               F      Arnold       MD    42:37.7   42:33.1   13:44 31  34.6       8        F 30-39      
52    153 Becky McMahon           F      Annapolis    MD    43:04.8   42:40.4   13:46 17  35.1       3        F 15-19      
53    125 Erica Dinger            F      Severn       MD    43:22.6   43:08.3   13:55 41  35.3       6        F 40-49      
54    199 Nat Ballard             M      Severna Park MD    43:17.9   43:11.2   13:56 46  33.1       5        M 40-49      
55    105 R. Ballard              F      Severna Park MD    43:17.7   43:11.3   13:56 8   42.9       7        F 1-10       
56    195 Jane Bowen              F      Annapolis    MD    44:54.4   44:40.9   14:25 71  47.8       3        F 60-99      
57    203 Bryce Grow              F                         44:55.7   44:52.3   14:28 43  34.4       7        F 40-49      
58    101 Nina Adams              F      Arnold       MD    49:55.3   49:37.8   16:01 30  29.7       9        F 30-39      
59    177 Mary Waugaman Setzer    F      Annapolis    MD    49:59.7   49:38.0   16:01 31  29.7       10       F 30-39      
60    118 Samantha Campos         F      Owings       MD    49:55.5   49:38.0   16:01 25  29.7       4        F 20-29      
61    141 Lindsay Kahler          F      Annapolis    MD    52:35.5   52:12.8   16:51 35  28.4       11       F 30-39      
62    182 Sharon Zingler          F      Annapolis    MD    53:42.8   53:42.8   17:20 56  32.8       3        F 50-59      
63    139 T. Jenkins              F      Annapolis    MD    54:44.7   54:10.4   17:29 2              8        F 1-10       
64    137 Kelsey Jenkins          F      Annapolis    MD    54:47.1   54:14.1   17:30 32  27.2       12       F 30-39      
65    138 Jonathan Jenkins        M      Annapolis    MD    54:43.5   54:28.0   17:34 32  24.0       5        M 30-39      
66    149 Sylvia MacArthur        F      Crownsville  MD    56:37.0   56:17.7   18:10 43  27.4       8        F 40-49      
67    152 Jacqueline McGuire      F      Crownsville  MD    56:37.6   56:21.5   18:11 58  32.0       4        F 50-59      
68    117 Michele Burns           F      Lothian      MD    57:45.0   57:32.1   18:34 24  25.6       5        F 20-29      
69    121 Jahncie Cook            F      Gwynn Oak    MD    59:37.7   59:17.4   19:08 25  24.9       6        F 20-29      
70    115 Nik Berry               M      Baltimore    MD    59:37.5   59:19.8   19:08 25  21.8       1        M 20-29      
71    171 Laura Taylor            F      Odenton      MD    1:05:26.3 1:05:03.9 20:59 25  22.6       7        F 20-29      
72    142 Ben Kaplan              M      Odenton      MD    1:05:27.5 1:05:06.4 21:00 27  19.9       2        M 20-29      
73    128 Jennifer Fudge          F      Odenton      MD    1:10:25.2 1:09:50.4 22:32 39  21.5       13       F 30-39      
74    133 Marilisse Gonzalez      F      Hagerstown   MD    1:10:25.8 1:09:51.1 22:32 39  21.5       14       F 30-39      


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gregory Tate 201 31  1       M      Severna Park MD US 21:32.8 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     M. Berge 114 9   3       F      Hyattsville MD US 24:49 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nik Berry 115 25  70      M      Baltimore MD US 59:19.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sean Mur 155 39  2       M      Severn MD US 23:45 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Atkins 189 41  5       M      Annapolis MD US 25:27.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Denman 187 51  19      M      Edgewater MD US 31:08.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bill Zingler 183 60  29      M      Annapolis MD US 34:56.1 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     V. Saenz 159 9   12      F      Severna Park MD US 27:57.4 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     E. Ballard 104 11  9       F      Severna Park MD US 27:24.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Catherine Gilman 131 18  21      F      Annapolis MD US 31:35.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Angela Kaufmann 143 29  7       F      Severn MD US 26:53.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ashley Spooner 204 31  6       F      Annapolis MD US 26:21.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nicole Beard 202 43  8       F               27:12.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jill Webber 179 50  34      F      Edgewater MD US 36:00 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Irene Langweil 147 60  36      F      Annapolis MD US 36:42.7 

Embed Code