6TH Annual 'Virtual' Dash Around the Lake

Sat July 11 - Sun July 26 Mundelein, IL 60060 US
Post Virtual Results! This registration main page has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Chip       Pace  Division Division     Age Bib 
                                   Time             Place                         
===== ===================== ====== ========== ===== ======== ============ === === 
1     William Hague         M      0:16:34.01 5:21  1        M Top Fin    22  111 
2     Stuart Mendelsohn     M      0:18:07.74 5:51  2        M Top Fin    36  287 
3     Kyle Gilboy           M      0:18:58.35 6:07  3        M Top Fin    16  139 
4     Jack Gilboy           M      0:20:08.14 6:30  1        M 1-14       13  141 
5     Nathan McAdams        M      0:20:19.26 6:33  1        M 15-19      18  240 
6     Johnny Presberg       M      0:20:38.83 6:40  2        M 15-19      16  290 
7     Anastacio Cruz        M      0:20:48.29 6:43  1        M 50-54      52  11  
8     W. Buchert            M      0:20:55.02 6:45  2        M 1-14       11  247 
9     Bill Hague            M      0:20:56.86 6:45  2        M 50-54      51  112 
10    Nkosinathi Maphumulo  M      0:21:15.74 6:52  1        M 25-29      28  277 
11    Patrick Graham        M      0:21:17.24 6:52  3        M 1-14       14  108 
12    Liam Tucker           M      0:22:24.62 7:14  4        M 1-14       13  161 
13    Nicole Presberg       F      0:22:34.79 7:17  1        F Top Fin    43  289 
14    William Steinhauser   M      0:22:37.80 7:18  1        M 20-24      23  55  
15    Andrew Hanna          M      0:23:03.86 7:26  1        M 30-34      34  263 
16    Dave Carpenter        M      0:23:18.77 7:31  1        M 60-64      60  120 
17    Nathan Partain        M      0:23:29.95 7:35  1        M 55-59      59  230 
18    Ron Aidikonis         M      0:24:04.56 7:46  1        M 35-39      38  9   
19    Mark Steinhauser      M      0:24:33.90 7:55  2        M 55-59      57  54  
20    Richard Foley         M      0:24:43.56 7:59  1        M 40-44      44  165 
21    David Truskowski      M      0:25:13.33 8:08  2        M 20-24      20  58  
22    Charlotte Richter     F      0:25:21.41 8:11  2        F Top Fin    41  246 
23    L. Tam                F      0:25:23.96 8:12  3        F Top Fin    12  157 
24    Alex Tam              M      0:25:24.01 8:12  3        M 15-19      15  155 
25    Mike Wallis           M      0:25:43.27 8:18  2        M 40-44      43  294 
26    V. Presberg           F      0:25:43.32 8:18  1        F 1-14       9   291 
27    David Barron          M      0:26:07.20 8:26  3        M 55-59      57  188 
28    Kathy Booher          F      0:26:16.07 8:28  1        F 35-39      39  259 
29    Konrad Stefanski      M      0:26:16.41 8:29  5        M 1-14       14  44  
30    Ashley Betteker       F      0:26:25.64 8:31  1        F 25-29      28  145 
31    Marty Neal            M      0:26:26.99 8:32  3        M 50-54      53  276 
32    Brandon Bowland       M      0:26:27.39 8:32  3        M 20-24      23  308 
33    Karen Graham          F      0:26:33.23 8:34  1        F 45-49      46  106 
34    John Oberholtzer      M      0:26:36.38 8:35  3        M 40-44      44  129 
35    John Unterfenger      M      0:26:45.18 8:38  4        M 55-59      58  78  
36    Katherine Wildman     F      0:27:02.03 8:43  2        F 25-29      26  262 
37    Dan Dery              M      0:27:06.17 8:45  5        M 55-59      58  300 
38    Jana Grace            F      0:27:13.99 8:47  1        F 30-34      30  49  
39    Nathan Lightman       M      0:27:14.42 8:47  4        M 20-24      22  137 
40    Tina Pascolla         F      0:27:14.92 8:47  1        F 55-59      56  268 
41    Marty Ross            M      0:27:19.88 8:49  2        M 60-64      62  125 
42    David Lightman        M      0:27:23.66 8:50  4        M 50-54      53  136 
43    N. Garcia             M      0:27:34.36 8:54  6        M 1-14       12  245 
44    Thomas Trzupek        M      0:27:35.74 8:54  4        M 15-19      17  256 
45    Chris Lucas           M      0:27:35.89 8:54  4        M 40-44      43  73  
46    Jared Pavelske        M      0:27:57.21 9:01  5        M 20-24      21  223 
47    Frank Kratcoski       M      0:28:07.17 9:04  5        M 50-54      53  96  
48    Mike Sampson          M      0:28:12.28 9:06  1        M 45-49      48  302 
49    Jeffrey Burd          M      0:28:14.27 9:07  2        M 45-49      45  194 
50    M. Nakanant           F      0:28:29.86 9:12  2        F 1-14       8   170 
51    Manocha Nakanant      M      0:28:29.98 9:12  2        M 35-39      35  169 
52    Michelle Salzman      F      0:28:55.49 9:20  2        F 35-39      36  28  
53    Julia Blockinger      F      0:28:56.35 9:20  3        F 1-14       14  286 
54    Allison Defranco      F      0:28:56.77 9:20  4        F 1-14       14  281 
55    Karen Jaeger          F      0:29:02.22 9:22  2        F 55-59      57  237 
56    Jill Kuscsik          F      0:29:13.55 9:26  2        F 45-49      46  195 
57    Valerie Steinhauser   F      0:29:13.92 9:26  1        F 20-24      22  56  
58    Jenni Horst           F      0:29:20.31 9:28  2        F 30-34      30  95  
59    Peter Szoke           M      0:29:25.30 9:29  6        M 50-54      52  6   
60    Kristina Kligys       F      0:29:27.29 9:30  1        F 40-44      43  86  
61    Josh Mihalovic        M      0:29:30.82 9:31  3        M 35-39      35  243 
62    Reid Swenson          M      0:29:33.13 9:32  2        M 25-29      25  274 
63    Grace Kraft           F      0:29:34.34 9:32  5        F 1-14       14  68  
64    Stevan Djuric         M      0:29:34.36 9:32  3        M 60-64      62  118 
65    Dan Kraft             M      0:29:41.99 9:35  7        M 50-54      50  69  
66    Nicolette Westberg    F      0:29:46.35 9:36  2        F 20-24      20  15  
67    Matthew Ploch         M      0:29:56.83 9:40  8        M 50-54      53  189 
68    Lisa Erickson         F      0:30:21.70 9:48  3        F 55-59      56  52  
69    Jim Lobus             M      0:30:23.36 9:48  4        M 60-64      60  34  
70    Dan Swenson           M      0:30:44.64 9:55  5        M 40-44      40  254 
71    Mike Pawlicki         M      0:30:55.67 9:59  9        M 50-54      51  183 
72    Patricia Cartwright   F      0:30:57.00 9:59  2        F 40-44      43  30  
73    Helen Reetz           F      0:31:21.00 10:07 4        F 55-59      59  261 
74    Marsha Kolb           F      0:31:37.53 10:12 1        F 50-54      53  142 
75    Zach Anderson         M      0:32:33.26 10:30 6        M 20-24      24  178 
76    Steven Lowe           M      0:32:37.35 10:31 6        M 40-44      42  124 
77    Madeline Partain      F      0:32:39.75 10:32 3        F 20-24      23  48  
78    Jacob Cowsky          M      0:32:54.57 10:37 5        M 15-19      19  175 
79    S. Cowsky             F      0:32:55.31 10:37 6        F 1-14       12  176 
80    Jacquelyne Presberg   F      0:33:02.85 10:40 1        F 15-19      18  292 
81    Leslie Swenson        F      0:33:06.49 10:41 5        F 55-59      55  273 
82    Doug Truskowski       M      0:33:06.71 10:41 3        M 45-49      49  57  
83    T. Kleiner            F      0:33:08.09 10:41 7        F 1-14       12  172 
84    Ali Ross              F      0:33:12.33 10:43 6        F 55-59      58  126 
85    Candace Bryant        F      0:33:14.29 10:43 1        F 65-69      65  159 
86    Raul Garcia           M      0:33:18.77 10:45 7        M 40-44      41  244 
87    Lisa Lightman         F      0:33:29.88 10:48 2        F 50-54      53  135 
88    Christopher Landvick  M      0:33:36.52 10:50 4        M 35-39      39  207 
89    Roman Phoenix         M      0:33:36.72 10:51 8        M 40-44      42  193 
90    Linh Le               M      0:33:36.72 10:51 10       M 50-54      50  199 
91    L. Moraw              F      0:33:37.04 10:51 8        F 1-14       9   102 
92    Paul Moraw            M      0:33:37.13 10:51 5        M 35-39      36  100 
93    Janice Dietz          F      0:33:40.74 10:52 1        F 60-64      63  27  
94    Richard Dietz         M      0:33:41.12 10:52 5        M 60-64      63  29  
95    Kaitlin Weiler        F      0:33:44.38 10:53 3        F 25-29      25  60  
96    Steve Kuscsik         M      0:33:55.17 10:57 11       M 50-54      50  196 
97    Ken Wisniewski        M      0:33:56.46 10:57 9        M 40-44      43  117 
98    John Tschanz          M      0:33:59.46 10:58 1        M 65-69      68  258 
99    Drew Scheibel         M      0:34:08.75 11:01 6        M 15-19      15  249 
100   Kelly Mueller         F      0:34:27.48 11:07 3        F 35-39      37  231 
101   Brian McAdams         M      0:34:33.52 11:09 12       M 50-54      52  239 
102   Arlene Doran          F      0:34:37.77 11:10 7        F 55-59      59  83  
103   Krista Knigge         F      0:34:45.13 11:13 3        F 45-49      46  255 
104   Emily Roeder          F      0:34:47.39 11:13 3        F 30-34      33  84  
105   Audrey Craddock       F      0:34:47.79 11:13 4        F 35-39      37  266 
106   Estella Parker        F      0:35:05.50 11:19 8        F 55-59      56  132 
107   Mark Kleiner          M      0:35:34.03 11:28 4        M 45-49      49  171 
108   Barbara Boes          F      0:35:34.69 11:29 3        F 50-54      51  8   
109   Maggie Westley        F      0:35:37.87 11:30 2        F 65-69      65  51  
110   J. Graham             M      0:35:42.81 11:31 7        M 1-14       12  109 
111   Mary Vandermey        F      0:35:44.28 11:32 4        F 50-54      53  288 
112   B. Graham             F      0:36:04.40 11:38 9        F 1-14       10  107 
113   Elisabeth Flores      F      0:36:06.98 11:39 5        F 35-39      37  186 
114   Emma Kraft            F      0:36:26.26 11:45 2        F 15-19      16  66  
115   Sarah Powell          F      0:36:27.60 11:46 4        F 45-49      47  13  
116   R. Phoenix            M      0:36:49.18 11:53 8        M 1-14       9   197 
117   Alicia Anderson       F      0:37:31.87 12:06 5        F 50-54      52  177 
118   Tom Schweiger         M      0:37:52.87 12:13 5        M 45-49      47  218 
119   Jennifer Lowe         F      0:38:11.63 12:19 3        F 40-44      42  123 
120   Steve Erickson        M      0:38:12.37 12:19 6        M 55-59      58  53  
121   Anne Cooper           F      0:38:50.32 12:32 1        F 70-74      73  63  
122   Jan Combetto          F      0:39:00.17 12:35 6        F 50-54      54  121 
123   Joseph Wegrzyn        M      0:39:18.30 12:41 2        M 65-69      67  87  
124   Scott Ward            M      0:39:20.27 12:41 7        M 55-59      57  269 
125   Victoria Foster       F      0:39:54.09 12:52 4        F 40-44      40  252 
126   Emily Racette         F      0:40:17.69 13:00 4        F 25-29      25  31  
127   Dan Obenchain         M      0:40:18.67 13:00 3        M 25-29      29  115 
128   Shelly MacCallum      F      0:40:23.55 13:02 7        F 50-54      54  248 
129   Ellen Gahart          F      0:40:23.69 13:02 9        F 55-59      55  97  
130   Thomas Dutton         M      0:40:39.55 13:07 10       M 40-44      42  45  
131   K. Dutton             M      0:40:39.71 13:07 9        M 1-14       9   46  
132   Kari Saum             F      0:41:33.88 13:24 5        F 40-44      44  143 
133   Mary Gifford          F      0:41:37.18 13:26 6        F 35-39      37  61  
134   Sheila Quinn          F      0:41:37.18 13:26 2        F 60-64      63  113 
135   Marlene Gregory       F      0:41:37.27 13:26 3        F 65-69      65  62  
136   A. Arends             F      0:41:43.62 13:28 10       F 1-14       1   216 
137   Dan Arends            M      0:41:44.03 13:28 6        M 35-39      37  213 
138   N. Arends             M      0:41:46.13 13:28 10       M 1-14       3   215 
139   Kristine Partain      F      0:41:54.51 13:31 3        F 60-64      60  47  
140   Sara Obenchain        F      0:42:04.17 13:34 4        F 20-24      24  72  
141   Cesar Flores          M      0:42:06.85 13:35 11       M 40-44      40  187 
142   Elizabeth Goodman     F      0:42:06.98 13:35 4        F 30-34      30  14  
143   Martha Arends         F      0:42:07.67 13:35 7        F 35-39      35  214 
144   L. Coulthard          F      0:42:12.89 13:37 11       F 1-14       12  40  
145   Laura Kechaidis       F      0:42:14.65 13:38 3        F 15-19      19  39  
146   Matthew Eby           M      0:42:35.16 13:44 6        M 45-49      45  85  
147   Mary Ann Phillips     F      0:43:30.21 14:02 10       F 55-59      55  122 
148   Hetty Lima            F      0:43:30.64 14:02 11       F 55-59      57  251 
149   Gary Swenson          M      0:43:33.50 14:03 8        M 55-59      55  275 
150   Pamela Brundage       F      0:43:39.80 14:05 12       F 55-59      59  235 
151   Jan Obenchain         F      0:43:46.60 14:07 13       F 55-59      56  114 
152   Lori Fedyk            F      0:43:49.25 14:08 8        F 50-54      50  299 
153   Shannon Schweiger     F      0:43:49.78 14:08 5        F 45-49      47  217 
154   Michael Kopin         M      0:43:52.33 14:09 9        M 55-59      59  227 
155   A. Brody              F      0:44:38.51 14:24 12       F 1-14       9   151 
156   Steve Brody           M      0:44:39.01 14:24 12       M 40-44      44  150 
157   John Trout            M      0:45:26.56 14:40 10       M 55-59      55  116 
158   Joseph Centeno        M      0:46:07.91 14:53 7        M 35-39      37  128 
159   Lexi Scheibel         F      0:46:12.10 14:54 4        F 15-19      15  250 
160   Sharon McAdams        F      0:46:14.42 14:55 9        F 50-54      51  238 
161   Angelica Canlas       F      0:46:16.53 14:56 6        F 40-44      40  127 
162   David Ross            M      0:46:20.90 14:57 13       M 50-54      54  179 
163   Amy Ross              F      0:46:21.46 14:57 10       F 50-54      50  180 
164   Kate Lobus            F      0:46:32.23 15:01 11       F 50-54      51  35  
165   _ Starovid            F      0:46:32.71 15:01 12       F 50-54      51  304 
166   Bernadetta Stefanski  F      0:46:47.69 15:06 13       F 50-54      52  43  
167   Carol Graczyk         F      0:46:52.64 15:07 4        F 65-69      65  270 
168   Pablo Faillaci        M      0:47:06.98 15:12 14       M 50-54      51  168 
169   Thomas Curley         M      0:47:41.52 15:23 1        M 75-79      75  229 
170   Maureen Kaluzny       F      0:47:44.42 15:24 14       F 50-54      53  64  
171   Donna Heffern         F      0:48:06.18 15:31 14       F 55-59      55  233 
172   Jack Heffern          M      0:48:07.68 15:32 6        M 60-64      61  234 
173   Sofia Faillaci        F      0:48:21.31 15:36 13       F 1-14       14  167 
174   Ana Basso-Faillaci    F      0:48:21.51 15:36 15       F 50-54      51  166 
175   Bethanie Kraft        F      0:49:02.14 15:49 6        F 45-49      48  65  
176   Kelsey Kraft          F      0:49:02.89 15:49 5        F 15-19      18  67  
177   Jerry Graczyk         M      0:49:13.32 15:53 3        M 65-69      65  271 
178   Tom Barnstable        M      0:49:53.97 16:06 11       M 55-59      59  3   
179   Cecile Curley         F      0:49:54.48 16:06 2        F 70-74      74  228 
180   Sarah McAuliffe       F      0:49:59.72 16:08 7        F 45-49      49  224 
181   Lynn Weiler           F      0:49:59.77 16:08 16       F 50-54      54  226 
182   Marcia Ames           F      0:49:59.79 16:08 1        F 75-79      79  225 
183   Frank Lestina         M      0:50:04.62 16:09 12       M 55-59      59  303 
184   Laura Lestina         F      0:50:04.90 16:09 15       F 55-59      57  33  
185   Pavani Gangavarapu    F      0:50:36.29 16:19 8        F 35-39      38  184 
186   Carolyn Parker        F      0:51:06.16 16:29 17       F 50-54      51  285 
187   Jen Blockinger        F      0:51:06.28 16:29 7        F 40-44      44  284 
188   Maggie Moraw          F      0:51:07.91 16:30 9        F 35-39      35  99  
189   B. Moraw              F      0:51:07.91 16:30 14       F 1-14       5   104 
190   Laura Wilkerson       F      0:51:39.40 16:40 16       F 55-59      57  110 
191   Kathleen Crews        F      0:51:39.64 16:40 8        F 45-49      46  307 
192   Jacob Soulje          M      0:51:52.17 16:44 7        M 15-19      15  18  
193   Rita Tschanz          F      0:52:36.24 16:58 5        F 65-69      66  260 
194   Andrew Petros         M      0:52:37.75 16:59 13       M 55-59      55  93  
195   Marcy Griffith-Petros F      0:52:39.11 16:59 17       F 55-59      59  94  
196   Maura Ziemann         F      0:52:47.52 17:02 5        F 30-34      30  76  
197   Forrest Laidley       M      0:52:49.51 17:02 1        M 70-74      72  298 
198   Brandon Ziemann       M      0:52:50.75 17:03 2        M 30-34      30  75  
199   Bryan Tam             M      0:53:15.84 17:11 7        M 60-64      60  156 
200   Terry Pawlicki        F      0:53:16.39 17:11 9        F 45-49      49  182 
201   Renee Tam             F      0:53:16.74 17:11 10       F 45-49      47  154 
202   Colleen Pawlicki      F      0:53:16.95 17:11 5        F 20-24      20  181 
203   Guy Mattana           M      0:53:50.29 17:22 8        M 60-64      63  203 
204   Steven Gremo          M      0:53:57.88 17:24 15       M 50-54      54  133 
205   Catherine Gremo       F      0:53:58.29 17:25 11       F 45-49      47  134 
206   Greg Soulje           M      0:54:08.58 17:28 16       M 50-54      54  17  
207   Christine Soulje      F      0:54:09.62 17:28 8        F 40-44      44  19  
208   C. Soulje             M      0:54:10.58 17:29 11       M 1-14       12  20  
209   Claire Caplis         F      0:54:17.82 17:31 6        F 20-24      20  267 
210   Danielle Brooks       F      0:54:17.87 17:31 6        F 15-19      19  272 
211   Eileen Szuba          F      0:54:40.98 17:38 6        F 65-69      67  32  
212   Michelle Hobson       F      0:54:48.16 17:41 18       F 50-54      52  90  
213   Joyce McGuiggan       F      0:54:56.17 17:43 12       F 45-49      45  279 
214   Camille Bachochin     M      0:55:15.99 17:50 14       M 55-59      57  212 
215   Robert Bachochin      M      0:55:17.02 17:50 9        M 60-64      60  211 
216   Melissa Gilboy        F      0:55:27.38 17:53 9        F 40-44      44  140 
217   Brian Gilboy          M      0:55:27.72 17:53 13       M 40-44      44  138 
218   Lisa Evans            F      0:55:33.67 17:55 19       F 50-54      51  206 
219   Debbie Mattana        F      0:55:55.98 18:03 4        F 60-64      61  204 
220   Joyce Carani          F      0:55:57.68 18:03 3        F 70-74      74  190 
221   Karen O'Hayer         F      0:55:58.37 18:03 5        F 60-64      63  185 
222   Ligia B. Gonzalez     F      0:55:58.52 18:03 4        F 70-74      71  98  
223   Brandon Gregory       M      0:56:17.72 18:10 8        M 15-19      19  296 
224   Michael Gregory       M      0:56:22.67 18:11 17       M 50-54      52  295 
225   Linda Gregory         F      0:56:27.84 18:13 20       F 50-54      52  297 
226   Dennis Moraw          M      0:56:38.60 18:16 4        M 65-69      69  103 
227   Sharon Moes           F      0:56:48.98 18:20 18       F 55-59      55  92  
228   Mary Jozsi            F      0:56:49.02 18:20 21       F 50-54      53  89  
229   Christian Hobson      M      0:57:00.11 18:23 9        M 15-19      19  91  
230   David Nield           M      0:57:04.46 18:25 15       M 55-59      57  149 
231   Jim Lentino           M      0:57:05.31 18:25 18       M 50-54      54  163 
232   Sharon Lentino        F      0:57:06.07 18:25 22       F 50-54      52  162 
233   Joe Skala             M      0:57:06.52 18:25 16       M 55-59      59  198 
234   Al Cowsky             M      0:57:13.08 18:27 1        No Age Given     301 
235   Donald Rentsch        M      0:57:13.46 18:28 17       M 55-59      57  201 
236   Arlyss Lasecki        F      0:57:31.01 18:33 7        F 65-69      65  158 
237   Carolyn McCarthy      F      0:57:58.97 18:42 8        F 65-69      68  74  
238   J. Richter            M      0:58:22.99 18:50 12       M 1-14       2   242 
239   Scott Richter         M      0:58:23.00 18:50 14       M 40-44      43  241 
240   Bruce Baldi           M      0:58:25.08 18:51 18       M 55-59      59  306 
241   Diane Baldi           F      0:58:25.37 18:51 6        F 60-64      60  305 
242   James Patula          M      0:59:17.28 19:08 10       M 60-64      61  208 
243   Marcia Patula         F      0:59:21.70 19:09 19       F 55-59      55  209 
244   Laura Patula          F      0:59:22.11 19:09 6        F 30-34      30  210 
245   Susan Maller          F      1:00:11.34 19:25 23       F 50-54      53  50  
246   Brian Milburn         M      1:00:12.70 19:25 7        M 45-49      47  309 
247   Tracie Link           F      1:00:13.75 19:26 13       F 45-49      46  310 
248   Catherine Hanna       F      1:00:18.14 19:27 9        F 65-69      66  265 
249   Charles Hanna         M      1:00:18.46 19:27 5        M 65-69      67  264 
250   Ted Bond Sr           M      1:00:30.39 19:31 2        M 75-79      76  42  
251   Pat Moraw             F      1:01:25.13 19:49 10       F 65-69      67  101 
252   Carol Hoffman         F      1:01:30.53 19:50 24       F 50-54      52  147 
253   Dennis Pilz           M      1:01:30.98 19:51 11       M 60-64      64  146 
254   Nona Duba             F      1:02:38.49 20:12 2        F 75-79      79  77  
255   Virginia Coutlhard    F      1:02:39.84 20:13 10       F 40-44      44  38  
256   Kay Fischer           F      1:03:21.17 20:26 11       F 65-69      69  192 
257   Linda Sisterman       F      1:03:21.28 20:26 5        F 70-74      70  144 
258   Barbara Klein         F      1:04:00.54 20:39 7        F 60-64      61  202 
259   Bernadette McGeary    F      1:04:02.10 20:39 20       F 55-59      55  191 
260   Amy Avona             F      1:07:14.26 21:41 10       F 35-39      36  81  
261   Gwen Aquino           F      1:07:14.52 21:41 21       F 55-59      58  80  
262   O. Avona              F      1:07:14.93 21:42 15       F 1-14       2   79  
263   Jean Bratton          F      1:07:27.22 21:46 25       F 50-54      54  82  
264   Karthik Chandramouli  M      1:08:12.16 22:00 15       M 40-44      44  25  
265   Varsha Chandramouli   F      1:08:15.17 22:01 11       F 40-44      42  24  
266   Roy Davis             M      1:09:25.43 22:24 3        M 75-79      76  12  


Top Male Finisher - Top Finsher
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     William Hague     111 22  1       M      Winnetka IL US 16:34.01 
2     Stuart Mendelsohn 287 36  2       M                     18:07.74 
3     Kyle Gilboy       139 16  3       M                     18:58.35 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finsher
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Nicole Presberg   289 43  13      F      Libertyville IL US 22:34.79 
2     Charlotte Richter 246 41  22      F      Libertyville IL US 25:21.41 
3     L. Tam            157 12  23      F                         25:23.96 


Men's Age N/A
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Al Cowsky 301     234     M               57:13.08 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jack Gilboy    141 13  4       M                         20:08.14 
2     W. Buchert     247 11  8       M      Libertyville IL US 20:55.02 
3     Patrick Graham 108 14  11      M                         21:17.24 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Nathan McAdams  240 18  5       M               20:19.26 
2     Johnny Presberg 290 16  6       M               20:38.83 
3     Alex Tam        155 15  24      M               25:24.01 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     William Steinhauser 55  23  14      M                         22:37.80 
2     David Truskowski    58  20  21      M      Libertyville IL US 25:13.33 
3     Brandon Bowland     308 23  32      M                         26:27.39 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Nkosinathi Maphumulo 277 28  10      M      Mundelein IL US    21:15.74 
2     Reid Swenson         274 25  62      M      Vernon Hills IL US 29:33.13 
3     Dan Obenchain        115 29  127     M      Grayslake IL US    40:18.67 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Andrew Hanna    263 34  15      M      Libertyville IL US 23:03.86 
2     Brandon Ziemann 75  30  198     M      Mundelein IL US    52:50.75 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ron Aidikonis    9   38  18      M      Mundelein IL US    24:04.56 
2     Manocha Nakanant 169 35  51      M      Libertyville IL US 28:29.98 
3     Josh Mihalovic   243 35  61      M      Wonder Lake IL US  29:30.82 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Richard Foley    165 44  20      M      Libertyville IL US 24:43.56 
2     Mike Wallis      294 43  25      M                         25:43.27 
3     John Oberholtzer 129 44  34      M      Bartlett IL US     26:36.38 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Mike Sampson    302 48  48      M                         28:12.28 
2     Jeffrey Burd    194 45  49      M      Gurnee IL US       28:14.27 
3     Doug Truskowski 57  49  82      M      Libertyville IL US 33:06.71 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Anastacio Cruz 11  52  7       M      Mundelein IL US    20:48.29 
2     Bill Hague     112 51  9       M                         20:56.86 
3     Marty Neal     276 53  31      M      Libertyville IL US 26:26.99 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Nathan Partain   230 59  17      M      Libertyville IL US 23:29.95 
2     Mark Steinhauser 54  57  19      M      Libertyville IL US 24:33.90 
3     David Barron     188 57  27      M      Mundelein IL US    26:07.20 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Dave Carpenter 120 60  16      M      Grayslake IL US    23:18.77 
2     Marty Ross     125 62  41      M      Libertyville IL US 27:19.88 
3     Stevan Djuric  118 62  64      M      Libertyville IL US 29:34.36 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     John Tschanz   258 68  98      M      Libertyville IL US 33:59.46 
2     Joseph Wegrzyn 87  67  123     M      Libertyville IL US 39:18.30 
3     Jerry Graczyk  271 65  177     M                         49:13.32 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Forrest Laidley 298 72  197     M               52:49.51 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Thomas Curley 229 75  169     M                         47:41.52   
2     Ted Bond Sr   42  76  250     M      Libertyville IL US 1:00:30.39 
3     Roy Davis     12  76  266     M      Mundelein IL US    1:09:25.43 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     V. Presberg      291 9   26      F               25:43.32 
2     M. Nakanant      170 8   50      F               28:29.86 
3     Julia Blockinger 286 14  53      F               28:56.35 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Jacquelyne Presberg 292 18  80      F               33:02.85 
2     Emma Kraft          66  16  114     F               36:26.26 
3     Laura Kechaidis     39  19  145     F               42:14.65 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Valerie Steinhauser 56  22  57      F                   29:13.92 
2     Nicolette Westberg  15  20  66      F      Gurnee IL US 29:46.35 
3     Madeline Partain    48  23  77      F                   32:39.75 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Ashley Betteker   145 28  30      F      Libertyville IL US 26:25.64 
2     Katherine Wildman 262 26  36      F      Palatine IL US     27:02.03 
3     Kaitlin Weiler    60  25  95      F      Mundelein IL US    33:44.38 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jana Grace   49  30  38      F      Mundelein IL US    27:13.99 
2     Jenni Horst  95  30  58      F      Libertyville IL US 29:20.31 
3     Emily Roeder 84  33  104     F                         34:47.39 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kathy Booher     259 39  28      F                       26:16.07 
2     Michelle Salzman 28  36  52      F      Fox Lake IL US   28:55.49 
3     Kelly Mueller    231 37  100     F      Beach Park IL US 34:27.48 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kristina Kligys     86  43  60      F      Libertyville IL US 29:27.29 
2     Patricia Cartwright 30  43  72      F      Libertyville IL US 30:57.00 
3     Jennifer Lowe       123 42  119     F      Vernon Hills IL US 38:11.63 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Karen Graham  106 46  33      F      Libertyville IL US 26:33.23 
2     Jill Kuscsik  195 46  56      F      Gurnee IL US       29:13.55 
3     Krista Knigge 255 46  103     F      Mundelein IL US    34:45.13 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Marsha Kolb   142 53  74      F      Libertyville IL US 31:37.53 
2     Lisa Lightman 135 53  87      F      Libertyville IL US 33:29.88 
3     Barbara Boes  8   51  108     F      Libertyville IL US 35:34.69 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Tina Pascolla 268 56  40      F      Long Grove IL US   27:14.92 
2     Karen Jaeger  237 57  55      F      Libertyville IL US 29:02.22 
3     Lisa Erickson 52  56  68      F      Vernon Hills IL US 30:21.70 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Janice Dietz     27  63  93      F      Fox Lake IL US     33:40.74 
2     Sheila Quinn     113 63  134     F      Gurnee IL US       41:37.18 
3     Kristine Partain 47  60  139     F      Libertyville IL US 41:54.51 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Candace Bryant  159 65  85      F      Vernon Hills IL US 33:14.29 
2     Maggie Westley  51  65  109     F      Mundelein IL US    35:37.87 
3     Marlene Gregory 62  65  135     F      Vernon Hills IL US 41:37.27 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Anne Cooper   63  73  121     F      Libertyville IL US 38:50.32 
2     Cecile Curley 228 74  179     F      Libertyville IL US 49:54.48 
3     Joyce Carani  190 74  220     F      Libertyville IL US 55:57.68 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Marcia Ames 225 79  182     F                         49:59.79   
2     Nona Duba   77  79  254     F      Libertyville IL US 1:02:38.49 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.