JM BUSHA 54 RACES for Peace & Unity in Africa

Tue May 1, 2018 Randfontein, ZA 0699 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Participant Name          Bib Number Gender Age Province        Club            Age Grade Percent Gun Time Chip Time 
========================= ========== ====== === =============== =============== ================= ======== ========= 
TALIMO LESOTWO            1147       M                                                            2:26:54  2:26:54   
BERENG JULIUS MOQETI      1230       M                          NEDBANK                           2:27:11  2:27:11   
GABORATANELWE GAONAMONG   1275       M      35                                  83.9              2:27:16  2:27:16   
CHARLES TIJANE            1287       M      40                                  85.7              2:27:28  2:27:28   
KAGISO MOTYALE            1262       M      33                                  81.1              2:31:45  2:31:45   
JONAS JONAS               1239       M      36                  NEDBANK         81.2              2:32:38  2:32:38   
ZWELAKHE MKORWANA         1064       M      40                  ANGLO AMERICAN  82.8              2:32:46  2:32:46   
PHILIP PHAKWAGO           1251       M      42                                  83.1              2:34:17  2:34:17   
MAKHOSAZANA RAEBE         1113       M      62                  MTN ATHLETICS C 97.1              2:37:47  2:37:47   
JOMO MNTURIGWA            1119       M      41                  NEDBANK RUNNING 79.5              2:40:04  2:40:04   
BULELANI GOGELA           1162       M      51                                  86.4              2:40:11  2:40:11   
MOTLATSI SESING           1179       M      38                                  77.0              2:42:17  2:42:17   
BOTSILE PHIRI             1090       M      42                  ATHLETICS NORTH 76.5              2:47:41  2:47:41   
MAMPANE LESOTHO           1200       M                                                            2:47:49  2:47:49   
OKAENG SEGAU              1129       M      47                  TEAM VITALITY R 79.4              2:48:20  2:48:20   
JABULANI NHLAPO           1167       M      31                                  72.2              2:50:18  2:50:18   
NEO CHABEDI               1285       M      48                                  78.7              2:51:25  2:51:25   
ABRAM MOKHOASE            1059       M      33                  STANDARD BANK A 71.8              2:51:25  2:51:25   
RIRHANDZU RHANGANI        1242       M      34  GAUTENG         SAPS CENTRAL GA 71.8              2:51:39  2:51:39   
SOLOMON KHUMALO           1259       M      52                                  80.4              2:53:35  2:53:35   
CHARLES SOZA              1264       M                                                            2:54:36  2:54:36   
EDWARD MBEDZI             1044       M      46                  FARANANI ATHLET 75.2              2:56:11  2:56:11   
ARNOLD MONNAMME           1182       M      41                                  72.2              2:56:18  2:56:18   
RODRICK MATEBETSI         1177       M      32                                  68.9              2:58:33  2:58:33   
THABO NLAKO               1106       M      54                  KEMPTON ROAD RU 79.5              2:58:46  2:58:46   
SELLO MOILA               1141       M      44                  KAGISO STRIDERS 72.4              3:00:08  3:00:08   
PHASI ERNEST MOKOO        1246       M      34                  ENTSIKA         67.2              3:03:19  3:03:19   
GODFREY MOKONE            1212       M      36                  ROODERPORT      67.2              3:04:32  3:04:32   
JOHANNES DINGAM MOKOTO    1178       M      33                                  66.1              3:06:14  3:06:14   
LIZZY BABILI              1286       F      27                                  72.7              3:06:21  3:06:21   
NALEDI KUTUMELA           1166       M      29                                  65.1              3:08:43  3:08:43   
CALVIN LEKOPA             1023       M      29                  TLOKWE ATHLETIC 65.0              3:09:09  3:09:09   
DANIEL WILLEMSE           1092       M      41                  RANDMARK        67.3              3:09:10  3:09:10   
MOTSEKI TIALE             1282       M      104                                                   3:10:19  3:10:19   
JOSEPH POKWANE            1131       M      45                                  68.7              3:11:20  3:11:20   
PHEAHA NORMAN MOHLAHLANA  1152       M      41                                  66.4              3:11:46  3:11:46   
PHILISAMI KHUPE           1284       M                                                            3:12:35  3:12:35   
LESLY TRAIN AUSTIN        1254       F      44                                  72.9              3:17:34  3:17:34   
SIZO NTUTHU               1021       M      40                  NEDBANK RUNNING 62.3              3:23:04  3:23:04   
JEROME MANGERA            1008       M      47                  BROTHERHOOD ATH 65.8              3:23:05  3:23:05   
ANGELINE MOLABA           1263       F      30                                  66.4              3:23:58  3:23:58   
LINNA TAU                 1020       M      45                  VULTURES        64.2              3:24:56  3:24:56   
LINAH MHLONGO             1295       F      46                                  71.3              3:25:45  3:25:45   
THEMBA MSIBI              1277       M      45                                  63.7              3:26:29  3:26:29   
ZIBUSE ZULU               1201       M      66                  RANDMARK        77.0              3:26:46  3:26:46   
ITANY MUKHESI             1100       M      41                  SAPD SUID- KAAP 61.4              3:27:27  3:27:27   
ALAN COULTER              1037       M      60                  KRUGERSDORP ROA 71.8              3:29:07  3:29:07   
MESHACK MOTLA             1118       M      56  SOUTH DEEP ATHL UNLISTED CLUB   68.1              3:32:34  3:32:34   
MPHO MABUZA               1270       F      38                                  64.8              3:33:04  3:33:04   
RONEL VAN GRAAN           1244       F      44                                  67.2              3:34:18  3:34:18   
DEON VENTER               1281       M      34                                  57.5              3:34:21  3:34:21   
LESIBA LEDWABA            1221       M      43                                  60.1              3:35:18  3:35:18   
DAVID KHOSA               1127       M      56                  RANDBURG HARRIE 66.9              3:36:27  3:36:27   
BETHWELL QANGULE          1203       M      44  OTHER           SIBANYE GOLD KL 60.2              3:36:29  3:36:29   
GEORGE AUGUSTINE          1112       M      64                  RAND ATHLETIC C 72.1              3:36:33  3:36:33   
BOITUMELO MOTABOGI        1007       M      34                  ROCKY ROAD RUNN 56.6              3:37:39  3:37:39   
RAMOSESANE NOMBEU         1080       M      38                  TLOKWE ATHLETIC 57.1              3:38:56  3:38:56   
THAMI YANTA               1215       M      55                                  65.5              3:39:04  3:39:04   
TSOTSI MANTU              1130       M      57                                  66.2              3:40:45  3:40:45   
JANE MUDAU                1214       F      55                  FARANANE        74.1              3:41:36  3:41:36   
ALPHEUS NGEBE MARUMO      1079       M      41                  RANDMARK        57.3              3:42:06  3:42:06   
KABELO DAVID MOLEKO       1276       M      47                                  60.2              3:42:06  3:42:06   
ZACHARIAS BOTSALE         1227       M      51                                  62.2              3:42:35  3:42:35   
MPHO MASASANE             1160       M      31                                  55.2              3:42:44  3:42:44   
JACQUES BOTHA             1005       M      35                  KRUGERSDORP ROA 55.3              3:43:22  3:43:22   
BUSANG MICHAEL MOLOI      1202       M      38                  RANDMARK        55.7              3:44:32  3:44:32   
JONGIHEMBA MARWARWA       1185       M      36                                  55.2              3:44:36  3:44:36   
THENGEZHKHE DLAMINI       1292       M      52                                  61.8              3:45:52  3:45:52   
EON JOOSTE                1084       M      33                  KHOSA ATHLETIC  54.3              3:46:41  3:46:41   
PRECIOUS NTENTENG         1220       F      38                                  60.8              3:47:01  3:47:01   
NOMASONTO SKOSANA         1257       F      47                                  65.3              3:47:28  3:47:28   
HAMILTON ZWANE            1228       M      43  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY   56.6              3:48:41  3:48:41   
LEKHU MOLEFE              1033       M      62                  BERTS BRICKS AT 66.9              3:48:55  3:48:55   
SELBY RASOESOE            1151       M      44                                  56.7              3:49:56  3:49:56   
TSHEPO MATHABATHA         1025       M      39  -- NOT A CLUB M TEAM VITALITY   54.6              3:50:10  3:50:10   
ISIAH PELESANE            1288       M      53                                  61.2              3:50:10  3:50:10   
LEONI BURGER              1050       F      36                  SECUNDA MARATHO 59.2              3:51:10  3:51:10   
MOLOKO JERRY MOHLAHLANA   1186       M      44                                  56.3              3:51:36  3:51:36   
LERATO TSIANE             1018       M      25                  ORLANDO ATHLETI 53.0              3:51:56  3:51:56   
EUGENE GAANAKGAMA         1042       M      33                  JANNAS ATHLETIC 53.0              3:52:17  3:52:17   
SIFISO KHUMALO            1249       M      29                  ANCW            52.9              3:52:22  3:52:22   
KHANYA NOMJANA            1121       M      28                  32GI RUNNING CL 52.7              3:53:27  3:53:27   
LOUIS SNYGANS             1135       M      33                  TOMTOM ATHLETIC 52.3              3:55:18  3:55:18   
CARMEN SNYGANS            1134       F      31                  ENTSIKA ATHLETI 57.4              3:55:53  3:55:53   
ELNEST CHONCO             1225       M      48                                  57.1              3:55:57  3:55:57   
SARAH MAHLANGU            1210       F      51                  SUNNIGHILL      65.9              3:56:25  3:56:25   
SIMON MADONDO             1006       M      36                  ALBERTON AMATEU 52.4              3:56:29  3:56:29   
MOEKETSI NOVEMBER         1247       M      56  CGA             SAPS            61.2              3:56:31  3:56:31   
STUART MANN               1136       M      41                  FOURWAYS ROADRU 53.7              3:57:10  3:57:10   
FREDDIE WILSON            1109       M      47                  BROTHERHOOD ATH 56.3              3:57:21  3:57:21   
MOSES SEREO               1022       M      43  KLERKSDORP MARA TLOKWE ATHLETIC 54.3              3:58:03  3:58:03   
SPHIWO SIBANYONI          1124       F      41                  BMW AC          58.9              3:58:37  3:58:37   
RENIER ROBBERTSE          1075       M      34                  ROODEPOORT ATHL 51.5              3:59:09  3:59:09   
MPIYAKHE BUTELEZI         1181       M      45                                  54.7              4:00:13  4:00:13   
PETER J BOTHA             1300       M      59                  PIRATES ATHLETI 61.8              4:00:39  4:00:39   
BRADLEY OAKLEY-BROWN      1028       M      53                  FIT 2000 ATHLET 58.5              4:00:55  4:00:55   
RUSSEL-DYLAN OAKLEY-BROWN 1223       M      26                                  51.0              4:00:58  4:00:58   
MAJA MATONE               1273       M      40                                  52.4              4:01:14  4:01:14   
JUAN BEUKES               1156       M      39                                  51.9              4:02:19  4:02:19   
WILSON NETSHISAULU        1207       M      64  GAUTENG         RAND ATHLETIC   64.4              4:02:33  4:02:33   
RUUBEN MINNIES            1172       M      39                                  51.8              4:02:33  4:02:33   
CALLEN MAGOROSI           1261       M                                                            4:02:46  4:02:46   
LOUISE VENTER             1031       F      28                                  55.8              4:02:52  4:02:52   
MICHAELA MEINTJES         1030       F      30                  TEAM VITALITY   55.8              4:02:52  4:02:52   
FIKILE MABUZA             1154       F      38  AWESOME RUNNERS CGA             56.8              4:03:15  4:03:15   
THOMAS NKOSI              1105       M      48                                  54.6              4:06:50  4:06:50   
JEFF RAMOKKA              1171       M      53                                  57.0              4:06:58  4:06:58   
LUTENDO RAMAANO           1016       M      31                  CLASSIC FM AC   49.6              4:07:49  4:07:49   
LERATO HUMA               1093       F      34                  SOWETO ATHLETIC 54.9              4:07:51  4:07:51   
NELSON RAMADZHIZHA        1017       M      30                  COLOSSUS ATHLET 49.6              4:07:51  4:07:51   
MORATUWA TSHABALALA       1176       F      45                                  58.2              4:09:30  4:09:30   
MANDLA MANYATHI           1102       M      45  GAUTENG         ESKOM PTM GIJIM 52.6              4:10:08  4:10:08   
BEULAH BOTHA              1243       F      43                  RANDMARK        56.5              4:12:45  4:12:45   
ANDRE SQUIRE              1088       M      53                  RUSTENBURG MARA 55.7              4:12:48  4:12:48   
CHARLENE BEUKMAN          1036       F      37                  RANDMARK        54.3              4:13:11  4:13:11   
SONIA PIETERSON           1048       F      55                  KHOSA ATHLETIC  64.6              4:14:21  4:14:21   
HERMAN KRIEL              1096       M      33                  KRUGERSDORP ROA 48.3              4:14:49  4:14:49   
ZAMANI THABANI NGWENYA    1110       M      29                                  47.7              4:17:37  4:17:37   
RICHARD NYATHI            1175       M      51                                  53.6              4:18:21  4:18:21   
JACQUES BURGER            1078       M      38                  SECUNDA MARATHO 48.3              4:18:36  4:18:36   
TSEKO MOTLOUNG            1163       M      39                                  48.6              4:18:40  4:18:40   
PRIVILEGE MANGEZI         1108       M      40                                  48.8              4:19:13  4:19:13   
YOLANDI BOTHA             1098       F      28                  RANDMARK        52.2              4:19:19  4:19:19   
LEON ROSSOUW              1153       M      35                                  47.5              4:20:12  4:20:12   
ANDRE ATKINS              1043       M      45                                  50.5              4:20:17  4:20:17   
DAVID GOQO                1138       M      53  CGA             NEDBANK CGP     54.0              4:20:37  4:20:37   
DANIEL MMUSI              1255       M      62                                  58.8              4:20:38  4:20:38   
ELIAS RATSHEFOLA          1073       M      38                                  47.9              4:20:45  4:20:45   
JOSS RADEBE               1103       M      49                                  52.1              4:20:51  4:20:51   
MOLEBATSI MOILA           1218       M      48                  ROODERPORT      51.6              4:21:10  4:21:10   
SAMUEL MAFUKA             1238       F      40                                  53.3              4:21:46  4:21:46   
LEBOHANG SEGOE            1224       M      62                                  58.5              4:21:46  4:21:46   
ANNAH MODUTWANE           1045       F      38  CENTRAL NORTH W RUN WALK FOR LI 52.7              4:22:01  4:22:01   
TIRO MOTAUNG              1279       M      33                                  46.7              4:23:49  4:23:49   
OUPA ISHMAEL LESIE        1190       M      46                                  50.2              4:23:51  4:23:51   
MUSANDIWA MUSHIANE        1034       M      38                  ZONKIZIZWE ATHL 47.3              4:24:14  4:24:14   
VIRGINIA AUGUSTINE        1111       F      64                  RAND ATHLETIC C 70.6              4:24:29  4:24:29   
MZIWAMADODA SKUSANA       1232       M      49                  OLD MUTUAL      51.4              4:24:48  4:24:48   
CHRISTOPHER FARUSON       1291       M      32                                  46.3              4:25:34  4:25:34   
DEREK FERACKSOR           1290       M      63                                  58.2              4:25:35  4:25:35   
DON RUKANDA               1082       M      38  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY   46.9              4:26:24  4:26:24   
JULIAN DAVID KARP         1299       M      57  KWAZULU-NATAL   QUEENSBURGH HAR 54.8              4:26:25  4:26:25   
STEPHEN ANDERSON          1253       M      38                                  46.8              4:26:53  4:26:53   
GRAHAM CARROL             1115       M      64                  ROCKIES         58.5              4:27:05  4:27:05   
FARAI RAZANO              1091       M      34  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY R 46.2              4:27:05  4:27:05   
JACOB MASOBA              1237       M      51                  KAGISO STRIDERS 51.5              4:28:33  4:28:33   
JAN SWANEPOEL             1256       M      65                                  58.6              4:29:09  4:29:09   
THANDOLWETHU SIWUNDLA     1205       M      38                  EYETHU          46.1              4:30:49  4:30:49   
TEMBAKAZI ZWENI           1271       F      39                                  51.0              4:31:59  4:31:59   
DAVID MAJWAFI             1199       M      45                                  48.3              4:32:13  4:32:13   
LINDIWE SIBIYA            1032       F      40                  TEAM VITALITY R 51.2              4:32:25  4:32:25   
CHRIS KUBEKA              1101       M      55  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY   52.6              4:32:25  4:32:25   
JOHANNES MAKOK            1180       M      31                                  44.8              4:34:07  4:34:07   
ABRAM SEGOPA              1145       M      56                  KRUGERSDROP ROA 52.7              4:34:44  4:34:44   
PAUL MOKWENA              1164       M      68                                  59.0              4:35:34  4:35:34   
VINCENT SIEASE            1116       M      67                                  58.2              4:36:23  4:36:23   
CHRIS SMIT                1231       M      49                  KRUGERSDROP     49.1              4:37:15  4:37:15   
MHLENGI MAHLASE           1293       M      30                                  44.2              4:37:59  4:37:59   
KOENA MPATI               1174       M      38                                  44.9              4:38:15  4:38:15   
GIRLAND CHIBAYA           1069       M      43  GAUTENG         RUN ZONE ATHLET 46.4              4:38:35  4:38:35   
MOTLHABANE MOTSWASELE     1054       M      52  GAUTENG         CENTRAL GAUTENG 49.4              4:42:47  4:42:47   
LIZETH ROWAN              1158       F      40                                  49.3              4:43:22  4:43:22   
GRANT CLACK               1149       M      55                                  50.5              4:43:52  4:43:52   
MEKO GALADA               1198       M      51                  SOUTHAFRICAN PO 48.7              4:44:23  4:44:23   
NKOSANA MAMKELI           1173       M      46                                  46.6              4:44:24  4:44:24   
VELI NTOMBELA             1120       M      57                  RUN/WALK FOR LI 51.2              4:45:09  4:45:09   
BABI SERITENG             1035       M      62                  SA POLICE - GAU 53.5              4:46:25  4:46:25   
NTOPA MAPORRIANO          1206       F      56                  KAGISO STRIDERS 58.1              4:46:26  4:46:26   
GADISALE MALESHANE        1216       F      45                                  50.6              4:47:15  4:47:15   
ALTA MARAIS               1047       F      56                  KHOSA ATHLETIC  57.8              4:47:44  4:47:44   
BETHUEL NETSHISWINZHE     1013       M      50                  CLASSIC FM AC   47.4              4:49:18  4:49:18   
ANOTIN DLAMINI            1150       M      43                                  44.7              4:49:36  4:49:36   
HENDRIK NAUDE             1213       M      65  5205025019084   RANDMARK        54.3              4:50:34  4:50:34   
JAAP HERBST               1133       M      56                  CENTRAL GAUTENG 49.8              4:50:36  4:50:36   
DANIEL DE WET             1272       M      36                                  42.6              4:51:13  4:51:13   
CHRISTIAAN DE BEER        1229       M      41                                  43.7              4:51:14  4:51:14   
MPHATHI ZONDI             1297       M      42                  TEAM VITALITY R 44.0              4:51:26  4:51:26   
CHANTELLE COCKBURN        1029       F      35  798             RUN WALK FOR LI 46.8              4:51:45  4:51:45   
LEFETSA JOHANNE SEHLABI   1046       M      39                  PRETORIA MILITA 43.0              4:51:55  4:51:55   
EDWARD THEKISO            1248       M      40                  KAGISO STRIDERS 43.0              4:53:47  4:53:47   
VICKY VAN ZYL             1026       F      40                  RUN / WALK FOR  47.5              4:54:12  4:54:12   
KOBUS VAN DER WALT        1267       M      64                                  53.0              4:54:36  4:54:36   
JACO VAN DER WALT         1266       M      34                                  41.8              4:54:37  4:54:37   
LINDA NDABANA             1001       M      38  GAUTENG         FAT CATS ATHLET 42.3              4:55:22  4:55:22   
GRANVILLE JORDAAN         1060       M      52  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY R 47.2              4:55:30  4:55:30   
TEBOHO MOLEBATSI          1027       M      42  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY   43.3              4:56:17  4:56:17   
MALOSE NTHELEBOFU         1024       M      58                  BANKSERVAFRICA  49.7              4:56:36  4:56:36   
MICHAEL THORPE            1250       M      40                                  42.6              4:56:51  4:56:51   
LINAH THOKO NKOSI         1117       F      53                  BLUE DOWNS ATHL 53.8              4:57:32  4:57:32   
ISSAC LEKHOLOANE          1268       M      41                                  42.7              4:57:45  4:57:45   
WERNER GREYVENSTEYN       1051       M      36  AGN             RANDBURG HARRIE 41.5              4:58:18  4:58:18   
RAMOKGAO JOSEPH PILANE    1041       M      41                  RUN WALK FOR LI 42.6              4:58:46  4:58:46   
KAGISO LEKGOANE           1074       M      37                                  41.6              4:58:47  4:58:47   
ITUMELENG BOSHOE          1209       F      67                                  65.4              4:59:04  4:59:04   
EDWARD WAHL               1087       M      53                  RANDMARK        47.0              4:59:23  4:59:23   
PRINCE JACKSON MANGMNYI   1240       M      37                  BORDERS         41.5              4:59:29  4:59:29   
CAROL-JEAN MAGANANE       1222       F      41                                  46.7              5:00:41  5:00:41   
GLENDA MATHULE            1189       F      39                                  46.1              5:00:51  5:00:51   
MPHO MOROBI               1269       M      33                                  40.8              5:01:33  5:01:33   
LETHABO LEKHUZO           1283       F      31                                  44.8              5:02:36  5:02:36   
SAMSON MONAMOLA           1038       M      47                  STANDARD BANK A 44.0              5:03:51  5:03:51   
MASEGO LETSHOLONYANE      1148       F      47                                  48.8              5:04:25  5:04:25   
BHEKIWAYINKOSI MTSHALI    1204       M      41                  NEDBANK RUNNING 41.6              5:05:43  5:05:43   
BETHUEL LAVHELANI         1019       M      62                  ESKOM ATHLETIC  49.3              5:10:24  5:10:24   
SIBYLLE ENGELBRECHT       1039       F      56                  ARCELORMITTAL V 53.6              5:10:24  5:10:24   
DEREK PAWLEY              1114       F      66                  ROCKIES         61.8              5:11:32  5:11:32   
JAMES LITAU               1265       M      38                                  39.8              5:13:43  5:13:43   
LISA MACKENZIE            1062       F      45  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY   45.8              5:16:57  5:16:57   
WAYNE THOMASON            1063       M      52  GAUTENG         TEAM VITALITY   44.0              5:16:57  5:16:57   
TSHEKO DLAMINI            1066       M      56  CGA             SCAW HARRIERS   45.2              5:19:50  5:19:50   
DONALD NAKANA             1296       M      40                                  39.5              5:20:01  5:20:01   
CHARL WELDING             1089       M      34                  RUSTENBURG MARA 38.5              5:20:15  5:20:15   
VINESH RAMCHANDER         1137       M      51                  CHECKOUT VERULA 43.1              5:20:45  5:20:45   
SELINAH NETSHISAULU       1208       F      61  GAUTENG         R.A.C           55.5              5:21:24  5:21:24   
NORMAN MPOSHOMANE         1125       M      51                                  42.6              5:24:33  5:24:33   
RUDOLPH MSIBANDE          1068       M      45                                  39.8              5:30:05  5:30:05   
MICHAEL NIEMAND           1260       M      49                                  41.1              5:30:36  5:30:36   
THAMI SUKAZI              1004       M      44  N/A             MIDRAND COUNTRY 39.4              5:31:14  5:31:14   
MAMOLOKO MOKELEFE         1123       F      49                                  45.2              5:36:16  5:36:16   
WILLEM VISSER             1126       M      63                  ROODEPOORT ATHL 45.6              5:39:04  5:39:04   
LAZARUS RATSOMA           1104       M      65                                  46.5              5:39:26  5:39:26   
BASIMANE MOSOMA           1002       M      38                  KAGISO STRIDERS 36.8              5:39:27  5:39:27   
SAMSON LOIKANYE MOAGI     1298       M      43  SOUTHERN GAUTEN MANONG ATHLETIC 38.0              5:40:24  5:40:24   
LEVY MERE                 1184       M      47                                  39.0              5:42:34  5:42:34   

Embed Code