Results For
Rite Aid Cleveland Marathon

Cleveland, OH 44113
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               City        State Chip       Pace  Gender Age Division Division  10K     13.1 MILE 30K     
                                                Time                        Place                                        
===== ==== ================== =========== ===== ========== ===== ====== === ======== ========= ======= ========= ======= 
1     5005 Christopher Glodde Sandusky    OH    5:15:59.21 12:04 M      54  1        M Overall 1:15:44 2:35:18   3:41:24 
2     5015 Marcia Storm       Fort Thomas KY    5:16:40.80 12:05 F      60  1        F Overall 1:31:53 3:14:02           
3     5016 Louis Wenner III   Lakewood    OH    5:48:55.59 13:19 M      50  2        M Overall 1:22:19 2:50:32   4:03:58 
4     5010 Nikki Lenke        Mogadore    OH    5:57:34.67 13:39 F      37  2        F Overall 1:15:49 2:43:47   4:03:11 
5     5014 John Roman         Harrisburg  PA    5:58:44.04 13:42 M      49  3        M Overall 1:26:51 2:59:48   4:15:41 
6     5012 Diana Marsich      Twinsburg   OH    6:01:49.66 13:49 F      49  3        F Overall 1:13:30 2:45:30   4:08:03 
7     5004 Karen Datko        Bay Village OH    6:28:09.16 14:49 F      60  4        F Overall 1:27:31 3:06:42   4:36:24 
8     5018 Karen Barton       Akron       OH    6:28:10.12 14:49 F      68  5        F Overall 1:27:33 3:06:43   4:36:25 
9     5002 John Chappell      Wadsworth   OH    6:34:36.43 15:04 M      63  4        M Overall 1:37:29 3:20:45   4:44:02 
10    5000 Scott Blanchard    Cleveland   OH    6:48:18.16 15:35 M      48  5        M Overall 1:33:44 3:19:17   4:48:14 
11    5011 Steve MacKert      Lakewood    OH    6:59:47.49 16:01 M      45  1        M 1-99    1:37:13 3:27:16   4:57:38 
12    5008 Douglas Hardman    Rocky River OH    7:00:50.43 16:04 M      69  2        M 1-99    1:32:36 3:20:29   4:53:24 
      5013 David Meyer        Cleveland   OH                     M      65                     1:55:31 3:59:22           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Christopher Glodde 5005 54  1       M      Sandusky OH US   5:15:59.21 
2     Louis Wenner III   5016 50  3       M      Lakewood OH US   5:48:55.59 
3     John Roman         5014 49  5       M      Harrisburg PA US 5:58:44.04 
4     John Chappell      5002 63  9       M      Wadsworth OH US  6:34:36.43 
5     Scott Blanchard    5000 48  10      M      Cleveland OH US  6:48:18.16 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Marcia Storm  5015 60  2       F      Fort Thomas KY US 5:16:40.80 
2     Nikki Lenke   5010 37  4       F      Mogadore OH US    5:57:34.67 
3     Diana Marsich 5012 49  6       F      Twinsburg OH US   6:01:49.66 
4     Karen Datko   5004 60  7       F      Bay Village OH US 6:28:09.16 
5     Karen Barton  5018 68  8       F      Akron OH US       6:28:10.12 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.