Results For
Pottstown's Tuesday In The Park Ice Cream 5k Series & Kids Fun Run

Pottstown, PA 19465
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                             Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ========================== ====== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4093 Derek Schultz              M      0:18:47 6:03  39  72.5       1        M Open   
2     4040 Joshua Mack                M      0:19:25 6:15  20  66.9       1        M 20-29  
3     4035 Michael Dechnik            M      0:19:36 6:19  49  74.7       1        M 40-49  
4     4071 Scott Armstrong            M      0:19:44 6:21  55  77.7       1        M 50-59  
5     4007 Don Mack                   M      0:19:56 6:25  51  74.6       2        M 50-59  
6     4555 Karen Dunn                 F      0:20:05 6:28  41  75.9       1        F Open   
7     4559 Cory Miller                M      0:22:15 7:10  15  60.4       1        M 13-15  
8     4064 Keith Ho                   M      0:22:42 7:18  43  61.7       2        M 40-49  
9     4597 Jared Miller               M      0:23:57 7:43  15  56.2       2        M 13-15  
10    4041 A. Clemente                F      0:24:06 7:45  11  70.1       1        F 1-12   
11    4525 M. Fogg                    F      0:24:25 7:52  11  69.2       2        F 1-12   
12    4084 Nate Feldman               M      0:24:26 7:52  36  54.6       1        M 30-39  
13    4094 Todd Everett               M      0:24:41 7:57  47  58.4       3        M 40-49  
14    4551 Lauren Williams            F      0:25:24 8:11  32  58.2       1        F 30-39  
15    4562 Jeremy Lebel               M      0:25:56 8:21  35  51.2       2        M 30-39  
16    4541 Lisa Stephens              F      0:26:15 8:27  38  57.2       2        F 30-39  
17    4596 Chloe Ng                   F      0:26:32 8:32  15  58.5       1        F 13-15  
18    4536 C. Bowman                  M      0:26:33 8:33  10  58.5       1        M 1-12   
19    4531 Erin Hench                 F      0:26:38 8:34  37  56.2       3        F 30-39  
20    4526 Larry Wallace              M      0:26:42 8:36  46  53.6       4        M 40-49  
21    4565 Beth Fisher                F      0:26:46 8:37  52  63.1       1        F 50-59  
22    4552 James Wilson               M      0:26:48 8:38  49  54.6       5        M 40-49  
23    4002 Donna Ornosky              F      0:26:55 8:40  56  65.7       2        F 50-59  
24    4571 Krista Verzyl              F      0:27:00 8:41  46  58.7       1        F 40-49  
25    4539 Deborah Mancini            F      0:27:04 8:43  57  66.1       3        F 50-59  
26    4079 M. Karounos                M      0:27:24 8:49  12  52.7       2        M 1-12   
27    4532 Katelyn Fogg               F      0:27:35 8:53  14  57.2       2        F 13-15  
28    4003 Peter Pellegrino           M      0:27:45 8:56  51  53.6       3        M 50-59  
29    4540 Cathie Rubbo               F      0:28:04 9:02  49  58.3       2        F 40-49  
30    4530 Joyce Williams             F      0:28:15 9:06  61  66.4       1        F 60-99  
31    4537 Pamela Brandt              F      0:28:20 9:07  33  52.2       4        F 30-39  
32    4080 J. Karounos                F      0:29:00 9:20  9   61.8       3        F 1-12   
33    4078 Bill Karounos              M      0:29:01 9:20  41  47.6       6        M 40-49  
34    4572 Anna Long                  F      0:29:20 9:26  46  54.0       3        F 40-49  
35    4569 Matthew Fogg               M      0:29:25 9:28  41  46.9       7        M 40-49  
36    4547 Lynn Seuberling            F      0:30:07 9:42  42  51.0       4        F 40-49  
37    4097 Barbara Raifsnider         F      0:30:11 9:43  56  58.6       4        F 50-59  
38    4570 Felesha Fogg               F      0:30:13 9:44  40  50.2       5        F 40-49  
39    4033 Kenneth Lodge              M      0:30:25 9:47  62  53.4       1        M 60-99  
40    4077 Gary Stephen               M      0:31:11 10:02 61  51.6       2        M 60-99  
41    4598 Alison Zheng               F      0:31:22 10:06 15  49.5       3        F 13-15  
42    4098 J. King                    M      0:31:42 10:12 11  47.1       3        M 1-12   
43    4032 S. Roberts                 M      0:31:47 10:14 12  45.4       4        M 1-12   
44    4034 Barbara Bush               F      0:32:12 10:22 58  56.2       5        F 50-59  
45    4544 Carol Dunkel               F      0:32:35 10:29 58  55.5       6        F 50-59  
46    4060 Susan Flavin               F      0:32:43 10:32 51  51.0       7        F 50-59  
47    4039 S. Kerlin                  F      0:32:57 10:36 10  52.8       4        F 1-12   
48    4528 E. Miller                  M      0:32:58 10:37 12  43.8       5        M 1-12   
49    4558 Brian Miller               M      0:32:59 10:37 46  43.4       8        M 40-49  
50    4550 Carl Landis                M      0:33:03 10:38 76  57.7       3        M 60-99  
51    4546 Paul Scotese               M      0:34:06 10:59 57  45.7       4        M 50-59  
52    4001 Marilee Rowland            F      0:34:17 11:02 56  51.6       8        F 50-59  
53    4061 E. Ng                      M      0:34:49 11:12 11  42.8       6        M 1-12   
54    4595 L. Vaughan                 F      0:35:52 11:33 11  47.1       5        F 1-12   
55    4578 Amy Holden                 F      0:35:58 11:35 48  44.9       6        F 40-49  
56    4529 Charles Miller             M      0:36:09 11:38 55  42.4       5        M 50-59  
57    4101 Sarah King                 F      0:36:32 11:46 42  42.0       7        F 40-49  
58    4548 Diane Gilbert              F      0:36:48 11:51 58  49.2       9        F 50-59  
59    4542 K. Brannen                 F      0:36:54 11:53 7   52.3       6        F 1-12   
60    4534 Christie Aurich            F      0:36:57 11:54 35  40.2       5        F 30-39  
61    4543 Jason Brannen              M      0:36:58 11:54 41  37.3       9        M 40-49  
62    4556 I. Kerlin                  F      0:36:59 11:54 11  45.7       7        F 1-12   
63    4560 Kristen Kohser             F      0:37:36 12:06 49  43.5       8        F 40-49  
64    4545 Kevin Brandt               M      0:37:48 12:10 33  34.7       3        M 30-39  
65    4590 Melisa Snyder              F      0:38:30 12:24 55  45.4       10       F 50-59  
66    4554 Taylor Marburger           F      0:38:41 12:27 14  40.8       4        F 13-15  
67    4085 Reilley Hagerty            F      0:38:42 12:27 14  40.8       5        F 13-15  
68    4549 Carol Strouse              F      0:39:21 12:40 51  42.4       11       F 50-59  
69    4538 Alison Short               F      0:39:53 12:50 35  37.3       6        F 30-39  
70    4076 Diane Lynch                F      0:41:03 13:13 54  42.1       12       F 50-59  
71    4043 Gina Stango                F      0:41:04 13:13 46  38.6       9        F 40-49  
72    4103 Megan Leineweber           F      0:41:08 13:14 30  35.9       7        F 30-39  
73    4557 Joshua Taylor              M      0:44:38 14:22 35  29.7       4        M 30-39  
74    4577 Ron Reazor                 M      0:45:59 14:48 64  35.9       4        M 60-99  
75    4066 M. Evans                   M      0:48:24 15:35 4              7        M 1-12   
76    4036 Jennifer Rowland           F      0:48:25 15:35 31  30.5       8        F 30-39  
77    4004 Meenakshi Thirunavukkarasu F      0:49:43 16:00 37  30.1       9        F 30-39  
78    4005 H. Subbiah                 F      0:49:43 16:00 6   40.5       8        F 1-12   
79    4575 Renee Schuck               F      0:52:14 16:49 53  32.7       13       F 50-59  
80    4576 Sheri Reazor               F      0:52:15 16:49 52  32.3       14       F 50-59  
81    4594 Nora Haefele               F      0:57:45 18:35 61  32.5       2        F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Derek Schultz 4093 39  1       M               18:47 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Karen Dunn 4555 41  6       F               20:05 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     C. Bowman   4536 10  18      M               26:33 
2     M. Karounos 4079 12  26      M               27:24 
3     J. King     4098 11  42      M               31:42 


Male 13 to 15
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Cory Miller  4559 15  7       M               22:15 
2     Jared Miller 4597 15  9       M               23:57 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Joshua Mack 4040 20  2       M               19:25 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Nate Feldman 4084 36  12      M               24:26 
2     Jeremy Lebel 4562 35  15      M               25:56 
3     Kevin Brandt 4545 33  64      M               37:48 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Michael Dechnik 4035 49  3       M               19:36 
2     Keith Ho        4064 43  8       M               22:42 
3     Todd Everett    4094 47  13      M               24:41 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Scott Armstrong  4071 55  4       M               19:44 
2     Don Mack         4007 51  5       M               19:56 
3     Peter Pellegrino 4003 51  28      M               27:45 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kenneth Lodge 4033 62  39      M               30:25 
2     Gary Stephen  4077 61  40      M               31:11 
3     Carl Landis   4550 76  50      M               33:03 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     A. Clemente 4041 11  10      F               24:06 
2     M. Fogg     4525 11  11      F               24:25 
3     J. Karounos 4080 9   32      F               29:00 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Chloe Ng     4596 15  17      F               26:32 
2     Katelyn Fogg 4532 14  27      F               27:35 
3     Alison Zheng 4598 15  41      F               31:22 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lauren Williams 4551 32  14      F               25:24 
2     Lisa Stephens   4541 38  16      F               26:15 
3     Erin Hench      4531 37  19      F               26:38 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Krista Verzyl 4571 46  24      F               27:00 
2     Cathie Rubbo  4540 49  29      F               28:04 
3     Anna Long     4572 46  34      F               29:20 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Beth Fisher     4565 52  21      F                      26:46 
2     Donna Ornosky   4002 56  23      F      Birdsboro PA US 26:55 
3     Deborah Mancini 4539 57  25      F                      27:04 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Joyce Williams 4530 61  30      F      Kimberton PA US 28:15 
2     Nora Haefele   4594 61  81      F      Pottstown PA US 57:45 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.