Results For
Erie Race for Recovery 2021

Erie, PA 16505
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     31  James Hoffman         M      Erie              PA    US      0:19:48.8 0:19:48.8 6:23  43  70.7       1        M Top        
2     50  Brian Misterovich     M      Fairview          PA    US      0:19:59.1 0:19:59.1 6:26  38  67.6       2        M Top        
3     93  Robert Kolodziejczak  M      North East        PA    US      0:20:12.0 0:20:12.0 6:30  44  69.8       3        M Top        
4     78  Ella Wilkes           F      Erie              PA    US      0:20:35.4 0:20:35.4 6:38  27  71.7       1        F Top        
5     92  Mark Niezielski       M      Edinboro          PA    US      0:20:51.2 0:20:51.2 6:43  57  74.7       1        M 55-59      
6     11  Mary Breese           F      Erie              PA    US      0:21:04.5 0:21:04.5 6:47  27  70.1       2        F Top        
7     51  Luigi Montagna        M      Erie              PA    US      0:22:34.8 0:22:34.8 7:16  64  73.1       1        M 60-64      
8     68  Ginny Sackett         F      Erie              PA    US      0:22:52.7 0:22:52.7 7:22  54  75.5       3        F Top        
9     63  Martin Raffensberger  M      Cranesville       PA    US      0:23:19.3 0:23:19.3 7:30  41  59.2       1        M 40-44      
10    47  Samantha Marz         F      Lancaster         PA    US      0:24:02.2 0:24:02.2 7:44  28  61.4       1        F 25-29      
11    46  Dan Marz              M      Lancaster         PA    US      0:25:18.4 0:25:18.4 8:09  28  51.3       1        M 25-29      
12    99  Robert Newton         M      Clymer            NY    US      0:26:00.3 0:26:00.3 8:22  61  61.9       2        M 60-64      
13    70  Trisha Schreiber      F      Erie              PA    US      0:26:11.0 0:26:11.0 8:26  45  60.0       1        F 45-49      
14    84  Torry Mitchell-El     M      Erie              PA    US      0:26:17.7 0:26:17.7 8:28  35  50.5       1        M 35-39      
15    19  Megan Cramer          F      Erie              PA    US      0:27:03.4 0:27:03.4 8:43  22  54.6       1        F 20-24      
16    45  Monica Martini        F      Fairview          PA    US      0:27:03.7 0:27:03.7 8:43  38  55.5       1        F 35-39      
17    103 Meghan Linsted        F      Titusville        PA    US      0:27:12.4 0:27:12.4 8:45  31  54.3       1        F 30-34      
18    74  Patrick Smith         M      Erie              PA    US      0:27:53.5 0:27:53.5 8:59  63  58.7       3        M 60-64      
19    5   John Behrendt         M      Erie              PA    US      0:28:08.7 0:28:08.7 9:04  60  56.7       4        M 60-64      
20    79  Sam Williams          M      Fairview          PA    US      0:28:29.9 0:28:29.9 9:10  55  53.8       2        M 55-59      
21    32  M. Hoffman            M      Erie              PA    US      0:28:43.6 0:28:43.6 9:15  10  54.1       1        M 1-19       
22    104 Amber Smith           F      Edinboro          PA    US      0:28:47.1 0:28:47.1 9:16  29  51.3       2        F 25-29      
23    40  Eric Lacey            M      Erie              PA    US      0:29:10.2 0:29:10.2 9:23  53  51.8       1        M 50-54      
24    88  Jenna Wagner          F      Meadville         PA    US      0:29:31.2 0:29:31.2 9:30  34  50.2       2        F 30-34      
25    102 Corey Lindell         M      Erie              PA    US      0:30:12.3 0:30:12.3 9:43  39  45.1       2        M 35-39      
26    49  D. Miller             F      Erie              PA    US      0:30:38.7 0:30:38.7 9:52  12  53.8       1        F 1-19       
27    13  shannon brown         F      Erie              PA    US      0:30:45.2 0:30:45.2 9:54  31  48.0       3        F 30-34      
28    72  Andrea Sliva          F      Erie              PA    US      0:30:46.6 0:30:46.6 9:54  35  48.3       2        F 35-39      
29    23  Staci Evans           F      Erie              PA    US      0:31:22.8 0:31:22.8 10:06 34  47.3       4        F 30-34      
30    73  Bill Smith            M      Harborcreek       PA    US      0:31:29.5 0:31:29.5 10:08 63  52.0       5        M 60-64      
31    62  Dawn Raffensberger    F      Cranesville       PA    US      0:31:36.3 0:31:36.3 10:10 40  48.0       1        F 40-44      
32    69  Kathy Schreckengost   F      Erie              PA    US      0:31:45.1 0:31:45.1 10:13 70  66.5       1        F 70-74      
33    22  Lauren Doeblin        F      Tega Cay          SC    US      0:32:12.0 0:32:12.0 10:22 32  45.9       5        F 30-34      
34    89  Ronald Bennett        M      Waterford         PA    US      0:32:29.5 0:32:29.5 10:27 71  54.4       1        M 70-74      
35    67  Erin Rowley           F      Mckean            PA    US      0:33:13.3 0:33:13.3 10:42 51  50.3       1        F 50-54      
36    85  Bob Sensor            M      Erie              PA    US      0:33:16.4 0:33:16.4 10:43 72  53.8       2        M 70-74      
37    105 Nina Vogler           F      Edinboro          PA    US      0:33:18.3 0:33:18.3 10:43 19  44.3       2        F 1-19       
38    58  Kendra Parker         F      Erie              PA    US      0:33:34.1 0:33:34.1 10:48 48  48.2       2        F 45-49      
39    101 Beth Lindell          F      Erie              PA    US      0:35:03.0 0:35:03.0 11:17 39  43.0       3        F 35-39      
40    33  Larry Holland         M      Erie              PA    US      0:37:10.4 0:37:10.4 11:58 59  42.6       3        M 55-59      
41    83  Colby Mitchell-El     F      Erie              PA    US      0:37:12.3 0:37:12.3 11:59 34  39.9       6        F 30-34      
42    100 Mary Durlin           F      Girard            PA    US      0:37:17.6 0:37:17.6 12:00 64  52.2       1        F 60-64      
43    43  Brandon Leofsky       M      Erie              PA    US      0:37:42.5 0:37:42.5 12:08 23  34.4       1        M 20-24      
44    37  Devon Juliano         F      Erie              PA    US      0:38:27.2 0:38:27.2 12:23 28  38.4       3        F 25-29      
45    64  Susan Rea             F      Edinboro          PA    US      0:38:54.3 0:38:54.3 12:31 50  42.5       2        F 50-54      
46    48  Clarence Mason        M      Waterford         PA    US      0:39:04.2 0:39:04.2 12:35 81  54.4       1        M 75-99      
47    77  Laroux Whitman        F      Erie              PA    US      0:39:31.5 0:39:31.5 12:43 35  37.6       4        F 35-39      
48    94  Shannon Pietrasiewicz F      Erie              PA    US      0:39:42.2 0:39:42.2 12:47 37  37.7       5        F 35-39      
49    80  Alison Wokulich       F      Waterford         PA    US      0:39:49.2 0:39:49.2 12:49 28  37.1       4        F 25-29      
50    18  Tracy Chandler        F      Erie              PA    US      0:40:21.9 0:40:21.9 13:00 47  39.6       3        F 45-49      
51    17  Alvento Chandler      M      Erie              PA    US      0:41:24.2 0:41:24.2 13:20 47  34.8       1        M 45-49      
52    1   Michael Abt           M      Erie              PA    US      0:42:18.0 0:42:18.0 13:37 67  40.1       1        M 65-69      
53    4   Kay Beerman           F      erie              PA    US      0:42:42.6 0:42:42.6 13:45 74  52.3       2        F 70-74      
54    97  Joe Russell           M      North East        PA    US      0:43:04.6 0:43:04.6 13:52 65  38.7       2        M 65-69      
55    38  Emily Kern            F      Erie              PA    US      0:43:25.4 0:43:25.4 13:59 36  34.3       6        F 35-39      
56    82  Jennifer Hart         F      Erie              PA    US      0:44:41.8 0:44:41.8 14:23 42  34.3       2        F 40-44      
57    95  A. Davis              M      Cambridge Springs PA    US      0:45:25.3 0:45:25.3 14:37 8   37.8       2        M 1-19       
58    96  Mindy Davis           F      Cambridge Springs PA    US      0:45:27.9 0:45:27.9 14:38 39  33.2       7        F 35-39      
59    55  Cheryl Nelson         F      Titusville        PA    US      0:45:43.9 0:45:43.9 14:43 61  41.0       2        F 60-64      
60    7   Michael Bohrer        M      Erie              PA    US      0:45:56.1 0:45:56.1 14:47 55  33.4       4        M 55-59      
61    25  Stan Gajewski         M      Erie              PA    US      0:45:56.3 0:45:56.3 14:47 61  35.0       6        M 60-64      
62    21  Ronald Diehl          M      Erie              PA    US      0:46:36.8 0:46:36.8 15:00 74  39.6       3        M 70-74      
63    2   Marcus Agostini       M      Erie              PA    US      0:48:27.9 0:48:27.9 15:36 16  27.3       3        M 1-19       
64    41  Jami Lacey            F      Erie              PA    US      0:48:35.5 0:48:35.5 15:38 16  31.4       3        F 1-19       
65    29  Passle Helminski      F      Erie              PA    US      0:48:44.0 0:48:44.0 15:41 64  40.0       3        F 60-64      
66    26  Maggie Gleason        F      Erie              PA    US      0:48:57.0 0:48:57.0 15:45 65  40.3       1        F 65-69      
67    86  Rachel Greene         F      Erie              PA    US      0:49:02.2 0:49:02.2 15:47 25  30.1       5        F 25-29      
68    76  Carol Vangeli         F      Erie              PA    US      0:49:43.5 0:49:43.5 16:00 49  32.9       4        F 45-49      
69    39  Alisyn Lacey          F      Erie              PA    US      0:50:05.1 0:50:05.1 16:07 43  30.9       3        F 40-44      
70    98  Ginna Newton          F      Clymer            NY    US      0:50:59.7 0:50:59.7 16:25 62  37.3       4        F 60-64      
71    28  TJ Gustafson          M      Erie              PA    US      0:51:39.7 0:51:39.7 16:38 27  25.1       2        M 25-29      
72    106 Nora Dzara            F      Cambridge Springs PA    US      0:51:50.9 0:51:50.9 16:41 53  32.9       3        F 50-54      
73    52  Pamela Moore          F      Erie              PA    US      0:52:20.5 0:52:20.5 16:51 64  37.2       5        F 60-64      
74    75  Karen Todd            F      Erie              PA    US      0:55:29.3 0:55:29.3 17:52 65  35.6       2        F 65-69      
75    42  William Lamont        M      Erie              PA    US      0:55:29.6 0:55:29.6 17:52 67  30.5       3        M 65-69      
76    54  Kathy Mussett         F      Fairview          PA    US      0:55:32.4 0:55:32.4 17:53 61  33.8       6        F 60-64      
77    53  Erin Mussett          F      Erie              PA    US      0:55:32.5 0:55:32.5 17:53 28  26.6       6        F 25-29      
78    6   Candice Bentz         F      Prosperity        PA    US      0:56:43.6 0:56:43.6 18:16 50  29.1       4        F 50-54      
79    20  Pia Crouse            F      Prosperity        PA    US      0:56:44.3 0:56:44.3 18:16 59  32.3       1        F 55-59      
80    60  Ashley Perkins        F      Erie              PA    US      0:57:30.7 0:57:30.7 18:31 28  25.7       7        F 25-29      
81    3   Lindsey Barr          F      Erie              PA    US      0:57:30.8 0:57:30.8 18:31 30  25.7       7        F 30-34      
82    66  Allyson Roudybush     F      Erie              PA    US      0:57:31.3 0:57:31.3 18:31 30  25.7       8        F 30-34      
83    91  Ann Ludwig            F      Erie              PA    US      0:58:41.1 0:58:41.1 18:53 35  25.3       8        F 35-39      
84    90  Serenity Lesik        F      Union City        PA    US      0:58:41.6 0:58:41.6 18:53 38  25.6       9        F 35-39      
85    71  Stephen Sensor        M      Erie              PA    US      0:59:39.1 0:59:39.1 19:12 69  29.0       4        M 65-69      
86    15  John Burgert          M      Erie              PA    US      0:59:53.6 0:59:53.6 19:17 48  24.3       2        M 45-49      
87    16  Sharon Burgert        F      Erie              PA    US      1:00:44.7 1:00:44.7 19:33 47  26.3       5        F 45-49      
88    14  A. Burgert            F      Erie              PA    US      1:00:44.8 1:00:44.8 19:33 9   29.5       4        F 1-19       
89    59  Christian Perez       M      Erie              PA    US      1:10:17.4 1:10:17.4 22:37                1        No Age Given 
90    10  Robin Boyd            F      Erie              PA    US      1:10:18.2 1:10:18.2 22:38                1        No Age Given 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Hoffman        31  43  1       M      Erie PA US       19:48.8 
2     Brian Misterovich    50  38  2       M      Fairview PA US   19:59.1 
3     Robert Kolodziejczak 93  44  3       M      North East PA US 20:12.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ella Wilkes   78  27  4       F      Erie PA US 20:35.4 
2     Mary Breese   11  27  6       F      Erie PA US 21:04.5 
3     Ginny Sackett 68  54  8       F      Erie PA US 22:52.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.