Results For
Erie Race for Recovery 2021

Erie, PA 16505
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     193  John Trucilla           M      Erie          PA    US      0:21:18.6 0:21:18.6 6:52  60  74.5       1        M Top        
2     144  Thomas Cox              M                          US      0:23:36.3 0:23:36.3 7:36  41  57.8       2        M Top        
3     163  Michael Hoffman         M                          US      0:25:17.0 0:25:17.0 8:08  13  54.8       3        M Top        
4     162  James Hoffman           M                          US      0:25:17.4 0:25:17.4 8:08  46  56.0       1        M 45-49      
5     140  Allyson Bujalski        F                          US      0:25:54.4 0:25:54.4 8:20  34  57.1       1        F Top        
6     198  Aleasha Nemet           F      Erie          PA    US      0:26:17.4 0:26:17.4 8:28  44  59.1       2        F Top        
7     129  Robert Aucoin           M                          US      0:27:16.4 0:27:16.4 8:47  36  48.2       1        M 35-39      
8     166  Abbey Kneib             F                          US      0:27:21.3 0:27:21.3 8:48  34  54.1       3        F Top        
9     169  Lana Kunik              F                          US      0:28:07.8 0:28:07.8 9:03  38  53.3       1        F 35-39      
10    139  Jill Bridjen            F                          US      0:28:14.4 0:28:14.4 9:05  34  52.4       1        F 30-34      
11    160  Jeff Hartt              M                          US      0:28:23.7 0:28:23.7 9:08  61  56.4       1        M 60-64      
12    170  Andrea Kwiatek          F                          US      0:28:43.9 0:28:43.9 9:15  40  52.7       1        F 40-44      
13    145  Scott Custead           M                          US      0:28:56.8 0:28:56.8 9:19  43  47.8       1        M 40-44      
14    185  Patrick Smith           M                          US      0:31:16.3 0:31:16.3 10:04 66  53.5       1        M 65-69      
15    186  Richard Stanley         M                          US      0:31:36.6 0:31:36.6 10:10 64  52.0       2        M 60-64      
16    192  Michael Wehrer          M      Girard        PA    US      0:31:50.2 0:31:50.2 10:15                1        No Age Given 
17    184  Bill Smith              M                          US      0:31:51.8 0:31:51.8 10:15 66  52.5       2        M 65-69      
18    141  Joe Campasino           M                          US      0:31:58.3 0:31:58.3 10:17 35  40.8       2        M 35-39      
19    187  Tricia Thompson         F                          US      0:32:17.9 0:32:17.9 10:24 52  52.2       1        F 50-54      
20    190  Jamie Zewe              F                          US      0:32:53.9 0:32:53.9 10:35 42  46.6       2        F 40-44      
21    132  Matthew Barr            M                          US      0:33:14.6 0:33:14.6 10:42 37  39.8       3        M 35-39      
22    134  John Behrendt           M                          US      0:33:14.9 0:33:14.9 10:42 63  49.0       3        M 60-64      
23    147  Brandi Ernst            F                          US      0:33:36.6 0:33:36.6 10:49 51  49.6       2        F 50-54      
24    164  Tom Jost                M                          US      0:33:37.0 0:33:37.0 10:49 50  43.5       1        M 50-54      
25    136  H. Bradley              M                          US      0:33:59.4 0:33:59.4 10:56 6   57.3       1        M 1-19       
26    188  Emily Whitaker          F                          US      0:34:12.4 0:34:12.4 11:01 37  43.7       2        F 35-39      
27    128  Samantha Arnett         F                          US      0:34:40.2 0:34:40.2 11:10 28  42.5       1        F 25-29      
28    179  Kirkland Pyles          M                          US      0:35:12.2 0:35:12.2 11:20 25  36.5       1        M 25-29      
29    183  Donna Shaw              F                          US      0:37:24.3 0:37:24.3 12:02 67  54.0       1        F 65-69      
30    182  Robert Sensor           M                          US      0:38:31.6 0:38:31.6 12:24 75  48.7       1        M 75-99      
31    158  Tiffany Gochoco         F      North East    PA    US      0:38:34.6 0:38:34.6 12:25 39  39.0       3        F 35-39      
32    175  Mayo Newhouse           M                          US      0:39:52.5 0:39:52.5 12:50 72  44.9       1        M 70-74      
33    143  Erica Cox               F                          US      0:40:16.4 0:40:16.4 12:58 38  37.2       4        F 35-39      
34    189  Tracy Wurst             F      Venango       PA    US      0:41:54.9 0:41:54.9 13:29 51  39.8       3        F 50-54      
35    194  Susan Wood              F      Erie          PA    US      0:41:55.2 0:41:55.2 13:30 50  39.3       4        F 50-54      
36    165  Stacy Jump              F      Venango       PA    US      0:41:56.4 0:41:56.4 13:30 51  39.7       5        F 50-54      
37    130  Sheryl Barner           F                          US      0:42:09.0 0:42:09.0 13:34 60  43.9       1        F 60-64      
38    197  Fred Beckwith           M      Erie          PA    US      0:42:36.8 0:42:36.8 13:43 75  44.0       2        M 75-99      
39    173  Kristi Melnick          F                          US      0:42:41.3 0:42:41.3 13:44 33  34.6       2        F 30-34      
40    146  Britney Eggleston       F                          US      0:42:41.6 0:42:41.6 13:44 32  34.5       3        F 30-34      
41    177  Carrie Pollard          F                          US      0:42:44.5 0:42:44.5 13:45 53  39.9       6        F 50-54      
42    178  Ron Pollard             M                          US      0:42:44.9 0:42:44.9 13:46 57  36.2       1        M 55-59      
43    171  Matt Madurski           M      Erie          PA    US      0:43:24.9 0:43:24.9 13:58 42  31.6       2        M 40-44      
44    148  Tonia Fernandez         F      Erie          PA    US      0:43:42.4 0:43:42.4 14:04 43  35.3       3        F 40-44      
45    200  Ivy Green               F      Northfield    OH    US      0:46:24.3 0:46:24.3 14:56                1        No Age Given 
46    199  Curt Achilles           M      Akron         OH    US      0:46:27.9 0:46:27.9 14:57 56  33.0       2        M 55-59      
47    180  Allyson Roudybush       F                          US      0:47:33.3 0:47:33.3 15:18 33  31.1       4        F 30-34      
48    1301 Mike Conway             M      Erie          PA    US      0:47:34.2 0:47:34.2 15:19 34  27.3       1        M 30-34      
49    161  Passle Helminski        F      Erie          PA    US      0:48:26.3 0:48:26.3 15:35 67  41.7       2        F 65-69      
50    181  Julia Roussos           F      Mc Kean       PA    US      0:48:50.4 0:48:50.4 15:43 61  38.3       2        F 60-64      
51    142  Suzanne Carstater       F      Fairview      PA    US      0:48:50.8 0:48:50.8 15:43 64  39.8       3        F 60-64      
52    191  Unknown Participant     M                          US      0:51:44.6 0:51:44.6 16:39                2        No Age Given 
53    156  Maggie Gleason          F      Erie          PA    US      0:51:57.9 0:51:57.9 16:44 68  39.4       3        F 65-69      
54    126  Tiffany Alamo-Hernandez F      Mc Cordsville IN    US      0:52:43.7 0:52:43.7 16:58 26  27.9       2        F 25-29      
55    1304 Emily McGaughey         F                          US      0:53:08.8 0:53:08.8 17:06                2        No Age Given 
56    131  Jessica Barr            F      Erie          PA    US      0:54:15.9 0:54:15.9 17:28 36  27.4       5        F 35-39      
57    149  Bomber Ferraro          M      Erie          PA    US      0:54:17.2 0:54:17.2 17:28 38  24.6       4        M 35-39      
58    168  Valerie Komo            F      Centerville   PA    US      0:54:45.0 0:54:45.0 17:37 29  26.9       3        F 25-29      
59    135  Anonymous Participant   F                          US      0:54:45.2 0:54:45.2 17:37 62  34.6       4        F 60-64      
60    159  Kayla Guriel            F      Centerville   PA    US      0:54:45.5 0:54:45.5 17:37 29  26.9       4        F 25-29      
61    1303 Amanda Pyles            F      Waterford     PA    US      0:56:09.0 0:56:09.0 18:04 27  26.2       5        F 25-29      
62    127  Karen Alexviczh         F      Erie          PA    US      0:58:55.6 0:58:55.6 18:58 60  31.4       5        F 60-64      
63    138  Ryan Bradley            M      Harborcreek   PA    US      1:01:33.1 1:01:33.1 19:49 38  21.7       5        M 35-39      
64    137  Lisa Bradley            F      Harborcreek   PA    US      1:01:33.3 1:01:33.3 19:49 39  24.4       6        F 35-39      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     John Trucilla   193 60  1       M      Erie PA US 21:18.6 
2     Thomas Cox      144 41  2       M        US       23:36.3 
3     Michael Hoffman 163 13  3       M        US       25:17.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Allyson Bujalski 140 34  5       F        US       25:54.4 
2     Aleasha Nemet    198 44  6       F      Erie PA US 26:17.4 
3     Abbey Kneib      166 34  8       F        US       27:21.3 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Wehrer      192     16      M      Girard PA US 31:50.2 
2     Unknown Participant 191     52      M        US         51:44.6 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     H. Bradley 136 6   25      M        US     33:59.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kirkland Pyles 179 25  28      M        US     35:12.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mike Conway 1301 34  48      M      Erie PA US 47:34.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Robert Aucoin 129 36  7       M        US     27:16.4 
2     Joe Campasino 141 35  18      M        US     31:58.3 
3     Matthew Barr  132 37  21      M        US     33:14.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Scott Custead 145 43  13      M        US       28:56.8 
2     Matt Madurski 171 42  43      M      Erie PA US 43:24.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     James Hoffman 162 46  4       M        US     25:17.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Tom Jost 164 50  24      M        US     33:37 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ron Pollard   178 57  42      M        US        42:44.9 
2     Curt Achilles 199 56  46      M      Akron OH US 46:27.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeff Hartt      160 61  11      M        US     28:23.7 
2     Richard Stanley 186 64  15      M        US     31:36.6 
3     John Behrendt   134 63  22      M        US     33:14.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Patrick Smith 185 66  14      M        US     31:16.3 
2     Bill Smith    184 66  17      M        US     31:51.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mayo Newhouse 175 72  32      M        US     39:52.5 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Robert Sensor 182 75  30      M        US       38:31.6 
2     Fred Beckwith 197 75  38      M      Erie PA US 42:36.8 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ivy Green       200      45      F      Northfield OH US 46:24.3 
2     Emily McGaughey 1304     55      F        US             53:08.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Samantha Arnett         128 28  27      F        US                34:40.2 
2     Tiffany Alamo-Hernandez 126 26  54      F      Mc Cordsville IN US 52:43.7 
3     Valerie Komo            168 29  58      F      Centerville PA US   54:45.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jill Bridjen      139 34  10      F        US     28:14.4 
2     Kristi Melnick    173 33  39      F        US     42:41.3 
3     Britney Eggleston 146 32  40      F        US     42:41.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lana Kunik      169 38  9       F        US             28:07.8 
2     Emily Whitaker  188 37  26      F        US             34:12.4 
3     Tiffany Gochoco 158 39  31      F      North East PA US 38:34.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Andrea Kwiatek  170 40  12      F        US       28:43.9 
2     Jamie Zewe      190 42  20      F        US       32:53.9 
3     Tonia Fernandez 148 43  44      F      Erie PA US 43:42.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tricia Thompson 187 52  19      F        US          32:17.9 
2     Brandi Ernst    147 51  23      F        US          33:36.6 
3     Tracy Wurst     189 51  34      F      Venango PA US 41:54.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sheryl Barner     130 60  37      F        US           42:09.0 
2     Julia Roussos     181 61  50      F      Mc Kean PA US  48:50.4 
3     Suzanne Carstater 142 64  51      F      Fairview PA US 48:50.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Donna Shaw       183 67  29      F        US       37:24.3 
2     Passle Helminski 161 67  49      F      Erie PA US 48:26.3 
3     Maggie Gleason   156 68  53      F      Erie PA US 51:57.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.