The Sprouty

Sat September 21, 2019 Sharon, VT US 05065 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     450 Kam Husain          M      Hartland             VT    US      18:04.7   18:04.1   5:49  20  71.9       1        M Open       
2     462 Andrew Puchalik     M      Tunbridge            VT    US      21:37.2   21:34.9   6:57  42  64.4       2        M Open       
3     451 Sami Husain         M      Hartland             VT    US      22:07.6   22:06.1   7:07  18  58.8       3        M Open       
4     436 Tim Briglin         M      Thetford Center      VT    US      22:28.8   22:25.2   7:13  52  66.8       1        M 50-59      
5         Tulio Browning      M      South Royalton       VT    US      23:03.6   23:02.5   7:25  51  64.5       2        M 50-59      
6         David Glueck        M      Hanover              NH    US      23:53.3   23:42.6   7:38  54  64.2       3        M 50-59      
7         Jocelyn Hazen       F      Sharon               VT    US      23:48.2   23:47.2   7:39  15  65.2       1        F Open       
8         Z. Johnson          M      Tunbridge            VT    US      23:54.3   23:52.3   7:41  12  60.5       1        M 1-19       
9     443 Robyn Mosher        F      Norwich              VT    US      24:31.4   24:26.5   7:52  56  72.3       2        F Open       
10        Colin Goodbred      M      Brentwood            TN    US      24:49.5   24:39.8   7:56  19  52.6       2        M 1-19       
11        S. Glueck           F      Hanover              NH    US      24:49.3   24:40.0   7:56  12  66.8       1        F 1-19       
12        W. Murray           F      Hanover              NH    US      24:49.1   24:41.1   7:57  12  66.8       3        F Open       
13    469 L. Kuhnert          F      South Woodstock      VT    US      25:08.0   25:05.2   8:04  12  65.7       2        F 1-19       
14    448 Cassidy Lewis       F      Straafford           VT    US      25:08.1   25:06.6   8:05  16  60.7       3        F 1-19       
15        Keenan Haley        M      Bethel               VT    US      25:23.5   25:14.6   8:08  43  55.5       1        M 40-49      
16        Gary Laperle        M      Woodstock            VT    US      26:27.7   26:18.8   8:28  39  51.7       1        M 30-39      
17    449 Kristen Cronan      F      Tunbridge            VT    US      26:26.0   26:19.2   8:28  37  56.9       1        F 30-39      
18    447 Brian Goodwin       M      Lebanon              NH    US      26:37.9   26:32.5   8:33  52  56.5       4        M 50-59      
19    457 Melissa Zoerheide   F      Sharon               VT    US      27:05.5   26:34.7   8:33  40  57.1       1        F 40-49      
20        Emma Clifford       F      Sharon               VT    US      26:43.7   26:35.5   8:34  38  56.5       2        F 30-39      
21    446 Lynne Goodwin       F      Lebanon              NH    US      26:49.5   26:44.2   8:36  52  63.1       1        F 50-59      
22        Tracy Hazen         F      Sharon               VT    US      27:00.3   26:55.8   8:40  43  57.4       2        F 40-49      
23        Jesus Fernandez     M      Lebanon              NH    US      27:22.6   27:13.4   8:46  67  62.3       1        M 60-69      
24        Charlotte Mullen    F      Tunbridge            VT    US      27:35.4   27:15.2   8:46  48  59.3       3        F 40-49      
25        L. Mullen           M      Tunbridge            VT    US      28:15.9   27:55.9   8:59  12  51.7       3        M 1-19       
26        Catherine Freese    F      tunbridge            VT    US      28:34.0   28:29.7   9:10  65  69.3       1        F 60-69      
27        Ellen Bagnato       F      South Strafford      VT    US      28:42.3   28:31.6   9:11  47  56.1       4        F 40-49      
28        steve gagliardone   M      Sharon               VT    US      28:50.0   28:35.2   9:12  54  53.2       5        M 50-59      
29        K. Haley            F      Bethel               VT    US      28:56.3   28:48.8   9:16  10  60.3       4        F 1-19       
30        F. Stainton         F      Sharon               VT    US      28:55.6   28:51.3   9:17  12  57.1       5        F 1-19       
31        Kendra Severance    F      Tunbridge            VT    US      29:11.4   29:01.5   9:21  25  50.9       1        F 20-29      
32        W. Clifford         F      Sharon               VT    US      29:06.8   29:04.8   9:22  11  58.1       6        F 1-19       
33    458 I. Puchalik         F      Tunbridge            VT    US      29:06.7   29:04.8   9:22  11  58.1       7        F 1-19       
34        Peter Terry         M      Bradford             VT    US      29:26.0   29:20.6   9:27  71  60.3       1        M 70-79      
35        GABE ZOERHEIDE      M      Strafford            VT    US      30:02.2   29:31.7   9:30  39  46.1       2        M 30-39      
36    463 Tina Feeney         F      South Pomfret        VT    US      30:04.1   29:47.9   9:35  51  56.0       2        F 50-59      
37        Bob Howe            M      Barre                VT    US      30:32.1   30:17.2   9:45  71  58.4       2        M 70-79      
38        Kathleen Hassey     F      South Royalton       VT    US      30:41.5   30:30.2   9:49  59  60.0       3        F 50-59      
39    353 Laurens Debo        M      Hanover              NH    US      31:10.4   31:00.7   9:59  46  46.2       2        M 40-49      
40    352 H. Debo             F      Hanover              NH    US      31:10.2   31:01.0   9:59  11  54.5       8        F 1-19       
41    465 A. Higgins          M      South Royalton       VT    US      31:24.4   31:17.3   10:04 8   54.9       4        M 1-19       
42        Elli Goudzwaard     F      White River Junction VT    US      31:48.5   31:34.9   10:10 35  47.1       3        F 30-39      
43        Caitlyn Ryan        F      Lebanon              NH    US      31:49.0   31:36.9   10:11 14  49.9       9        F 1-19       
44        Lewis Ryan          M      Lebanon              NH    US      31:50.6   31:38.8   10:11 45  44.9       3        M 40-49      
45        Meredith Ryan       F      White River Junction VT    US      31:54.5   31:48.5   10:14 30  46.4       4        F 30-39      
46        Skylar Haley        F      Bethel               VT    US      32:13.1   32:05.6   10:20 14  49.2       10       F 1-19       
47        Sylvie Terry        F      Bradford             VT    US      32:33.1   32:17.8   10:24 63  59.6       2        F 60-69      
48        E. Zoerheide        M      Strafford            VT    US      32:56.4   32:37.5   10:30 8   52.7       5        M 1-19       
49    440 Christine Cilano    F      Barnard              VT    US      33:19.3   32:48.5   10:34 37  45.6       5        F 30-39      
50        Dee Gish            F      Sharon               VT    US      33:09.9   32:48.6   10:34 51  50.9       4        F 50-59      
51        I. Chesnut          F      South Strafford      VT    US      33:00.9   32:50.0   10:34 9   54.6       11       F 1-19       
52        Jennifer Stainton   F      Sharon               VT    US      33:00.9   32:50.0   10:34 43  47.1       5        F 40-49      
53        Serena Lariviere    F      Hartland             VT    US      33:14.2   32:51.2   10:34 30  44.9       6        F 30-39      
54        Benjamin Lariviere  M      Hartland             VT    US      33:14.4   32:51.3   10:34 30  39.6       3        M 30-39      
55        Rita Coppola        F      Bradford             VT    US      33:33.4   33:10.3   10:41 62  57.3       3        F 60-69      
56        Jaclyn Hazen        F      Sharon               VT    US      33:21.2   33:13.4   10:42 13  48.5       12       F 1-19       
57    441 Jeff Hazen          M      Sharon               VT    US      33:29.7   33:15.5   10:42 43  42.1       4        M 40-49      
58        I. Clifford         M      Sharon               VT    US      33:49.5   33:47.0   10:52 9   48.2       6        M 1-19       
59        S. Clifford         M      Sharon               VT    US      33:49.8   33:47.1   10:52 9   48.2       7        M 1-19       
60    460 R. Puchalik         M      Tunbridge            VT    US      33:49.7   33:47.2   10:52 8   50.9       8        M 1-19       
61        Courtney Collins    F      Randolph             VT    US      34:19.7   34:00.8   10:57 41  44.8       6        F 40-49      
62        Nancy Wright        F      South Strafford      VT    US      34:19.7   34:07.6   10:59 60  54.3       4        F 60-69      
63        A. Zoerheide        M      Strafford            VT    US      34:55.3   34:24.8   11:05 6   57.2       9        M 1-19       
64    456 R. Sotak            M      Sharon               VT    US      34:52.3   34:33.2   11:07 8   49.7       10       M 1-19       
65    472 Samantha McGuire    F      Sharon               VT    US      37:36.9   37:30.0   12:04 30  39.4       7        F 30-39      
66    466 D. Higgins          M      South Royalton       VT    US      37:36.8   37:30.5   12:04 6   52.5       11       M 1-19       
67        Amelia Villaluz     F      West Lebanon         NH    US      38:06.5   37:57.6   12:13 53  45.0       5        F 50-59      
68        Christine Dobrich   F      South Royalton       VT    US      38:34.4   38:14.9   12:19 47  41.8       7        F 40-49      
69    437 E. Skarsten         F      Sharon               VT    US      38:56.2   38:53.5   12:31 11  43.5       13       F 1-19       
70        Cassandra Dixon     F      West Lebanon         NH    US      41:35.9   41:22.5   13:19 24  35.7       2        F 20-29      
71        G. Mahon-Small      M      Sharon               VT    US      41:37.9   41:30.5   13:22 8   41.4       12       M 1-19       
72        Joanna Bennis       F      Norwich              VT    US      42:43.6   42:06.4   13:33 32  35.1       8        F 30-39      
73    438 Suzanne Skarsten    F      Sharon               VT    US      43:10.3   42:48.3   13:47 39  35.2       9        F 30-39      
74        E. Stainton         F      Sharon               VT    US      43:01.4   42:50.0   13:47 12  38.5       14       F 1-19       
75        H. Jarrai           M      North Pomfret        VT    US      45:29.8   44:53.0   14:27 8   38.3       13       M 1-19       
76    467 Debra Walton-Strong F      South Royalton       VT    US      45:07.9   45:00.6   14:29 56  39.3       6        F 50-59      
77        J. Mahon-Small      M      Sharon               VT    US      45:33.2   45:01.3   14:29 5   47.6       14       M 1-19       
78        Fredson Small       M      Sharon               VT    US      45:34.2   45:01.3   14:29 32  29.1       4        M 30-39      
79        Jimmy Kearns        M      Sharon               VT    US      45:48.7   45:22.2   14:36 71  39.0       3        M 70-79      
80    464 Galen Mudgett       M      Sharon               VT    US      46:03.0   45:27.5   14:38 75  41.2       4        M 70-79      
81        Dulce O'Hare        F      South Pomfret        VT    US      46:33.8   45:29.6   14:39 40  33.3       8        F 40-49      
82    439 Julie Ramsey        F      Woodstock            VT    US      46:23.6   45:52.2   14:46 51  36.4       7        F 50-59      
83        Ruth Sylvester      F      Norwich              VT    US      46:28.0   46:05.4   14:50 66  43.4       5        F 60-69      
84        Stephanie Jarrait   F      North Pomfret        VT    US      47:38.1   47:01.6   15:08 33  31.5       10       F 30-39      
85        O. Jarrait          M      North Pomfret        VT    US      47:40.8   47:03.5   15:09 6   41.8       15       M 1-19       
86        C. Jarrait          M      North Pomfret        VT    US      47:43.5   47:06.8   15:10 11  31.7       16       M 1-19       
87        Brenda LeBlanc      F      North Pomfret        VT    US      48:19.9   47:43.4   15:22 56  37.1       8        F 50-59      
88        John Dettwiler      M      South Royalton       VT    US      48:57.9   48:14.0   15:31 60  33.1       2        M 60-69      
89    473 T. Salls            M      Sharon               VT    US      49:57.9   49:49.7   16:02 7   36.7       17       M 1-19       
90    455 Natashia Salls      F      Sharon               VT    US      49:58.8   49:50.0   16:02 30  29.6       11       F 30-39      
91        Lynn Fisher         F      Lebanon              NH    US      50:28.8   50:12.1   16:10 64  38.8       6        F 60-69      
92        Jenn Bartleman      F      Bethel               VT    US      51:18.3   50:45.5   16:20 52  33.3       9        F 50-59      
93    461 Brenda Carpenter    F      Sharon               VT    US      53:45.2   53:11.0   17:07 58  34.0       10       F 50-59      
94        Margaret Rogers     F      tunbridge            VT    US      53:44.6   53:11.2   17:07 68  38.6       7        F 60-69      
95        Abby Olivier        F      South Royalton       VT    US      54:36.0   54:06.6   17:25 34  27.4       12       F 30-39      
96        Christopher Olivier M      South Royalton       VT    US      54:36.5   54:07.0   17:25 34  24.4       5        M 30-39      
97        M. Walbridge        F      Sharon               VT    US      55:21.6   54:39.1   17:35 7   35.3       15       F 1-19       
98        Katrina Murphy      F      Sharon               VT    US      55:35.2   54:53.0   17:40 35  27.1       13       F 30-39      
99    454 Ira Clark           M      Sharon               VT    US      56:53.4   56:32.1   18:12 48  25.7       5        M 40-49      
100   453 Rachel Clark        F      Sharon               VT    US      56:54.5   56:33.1   18:12 48  28.6       9        F 40-49      
101   474 Liz Spriggs         F      Straafford           VT    US      58:14.8   57:34.2   18:32 29  25.6       3        F 20-29      
102   475 Kyle Sprigs         M      Straafford           VT    US      58:17.7   57:37.2   18:33 30  22.6       6        M 30-39      
103       Philip Walbridge    M      Sharon               VT    US      1:00:04.3 59:22.0   19:06 34  22.2       7        M 30-39      
104       L. Walbridge        M      Sharon               VT    US      1:00:04.8 59:22.6   19:07 9   27.4       18       M 1-19       
105       Zaylee Walbridge    F      Sharon               VT    US      1:00:03.8 59:22.8   19:07                1        No Age Given 
106       Jurgen Ewert        M      Woodstock            VT    US      1:00:01.8 59:42.6   19:13 68  28.6       3        M 60-69      
107       C. Bowen            M      Woodstock            VT    US      1:00:04.1 59:45.4   19:14 11  25.0       19       M 1-19       
108   459 Betsy Painter       F      Chelsea              VT    US      1:00:27.8 1:00:02.5 19:20 65  32.9       8        F 60-69      
109   452 Kathy Myers         F      Chelsea              VT    US      1:00:28.4 1:00:03.1 19:20 68  34.2       9        F 60-69      
110       A. Murphy           F      Sharon               VT    US      1:00:56.4 1:00:12.4 19:23 10  28.9       16       F 1-19       
111       Elaine Kearns       F      sharon               VT    US      1:00:56.8 1:00:18.3 19:25 70  35.0       1        F 70-79      
112       Deb Jones           F      Sharon               VT    US      1:00:58.8 1:00:58.8 19:38 62  31.2       10       F 60-69      
113       Jack Jones          M      Sharon               VT    US      1:01:00.9 1:01:00.9 19:38 65  27.3       4        M 60-69      
114   445 Thomas Bowgn        M      Sharon               VT    US      1:02:42.7 1:02:24.7 20:05 50  23.6       6        M 50-59      
115       P. Haley            M      Bethel               VT    US      1:14:02.2 1:14:02.2 23:50 5   28.9       20       M 1-19       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kam Husain      450 20  1       M      Hartland VT US  18:04.7 
2     Andrew Puchalik 462 42  2       M      Tunbridge VT US 21:37.2 
3     Sami Husain     451 18  3       M      Hartland VT US  22:07.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jocelyn Hazen     15  7       F      Sharon VT US  23:48.2 
2     Robyn Mosher  443 56  9       F      Norwich VT US 24:31.4 
3     W. Murray         12  12      F      Hanover NH US 24:49.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.