Run for Autism Labor Day Half Marathon presented by Gingerbread Man Running Company

Sun September 6, 2020 Youngwood, PA 15697 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country First 5.38 First 5.38 First 5.38 Last 7.72 Last 7.72 Last 7.72 Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name       
                                                                                  Pace       Place                Pace      Place     Time      Time                Percentage Place                             
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ========== ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =============== 
1     11  Justin Carlson        M      Latrobe           PA    US      0:32:12    5:59       1          0:47:58   6:13      2         1:20:10.7 1:20:10.7 6:07  15  75.4       1        M Open                   
2     72  Steven Remaley        M      Greensburg        PA    US      0:34:00    6:19       2          0:46:13   5:59      1         1:20:12.8 1:20:12.8 6:07  33  72.9       2        M Open                   
3     97  William Moore         M      Blairsville       PA    US      0:35:38    6:37       3          0:50:28   6:32      3         1:26:05.9 1:26:05.9 6:34  30  67.8       3        M Open                   
4     10  Kyle Cameron          M                                      0:35:41    6:38       4          0:59:00   7:39      8         1:34:41.0 1:34:41.0 7:14  28  61.7       1        M 20-29                  
5     37  hadara katarski       F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:38:52    7:13       6          0:57:35   7:28      4         1:36:26.4 1:36:26.4 7:22  39  69.5       1        F Open                   
6     27  Jim Garlick           M      Greensburg        PA    US      0:39:40    7:22       7          0:57:58   7:31      5         1:37:38.2 1:37:38.2 7:27  49  66.1       1        M 40-49                  
7     33  Stevie Huston         F      GreensburgG       PA    US      0:40:18    7:29       11         0:58:33   7:35      6         1:38:50.7 1:38:50.7 7:33  24  66.0       2        F Open                   
8     48  George Lincoln        M      Greensburg        PA    US      0:40:09    7:28       10         0:58:44   7:36      7         1:38:52.2 1:38:52.2 7:33  33  59.1       1        M 30-39                  
9     95  John Zavatchan        M      Connellsville     PA    US      0:40:05    7:27       9          1:00:08   7:47      11        1:40:12.3 1:40:12.3 7:39  40  59.9       2        M 40-49                  
10    67  Alan Pesarchick       M      Greensburg        PA    US      0:40:53    7:36       13         0:59:23   7:41      10        1:40:15.7 1:40:15.7 7:39  46  62.8       3        M 40-49                  
11    1   Debbie Conner         F      Dunbar            PA    US      0:39:50    7:24       8          1:00:38   7:51      12        1:40:27.9 1:40:27.9 7:40  48  72.1       3        F Open                   
12    66  Thomas Perry          M      Allison Park      PA    US      0:41:43    7:45       15         0:59:06   7:39      9         1:40:49.5 1:40:49.5 7:42  57  68.8       1        M 50-59                  
13    79  Jillian Scola         F      Stahlstown        PA    US      0:40:53    7:36       12         1:01:27   7:58      13        1:42:19.5 1:42:19.5 7:49  31  63.8       1        F 30-39                  
14    47  CARA Lincoln          F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:41:04    7:38       14         1:03:18   8:12      14        1:44:22.0 1:44:22.0 7:58  32  62.6       2        F 30-39                  
15    68  Kelci Peterson        F      Merrill           WI    US      0:44:28    8:16       24         1:06:53   8:40      17        1:51:20.8 1:51:20.8 8:30  25  58.6       1        F 20-29                  
16    43  Sarah Klawinski       F      Ebensburg         PA    US      0:43:03    8:00       20         1:08:33   8:53      19        1:51:35.4 1:51:35.4 8:31  26  58.4       2        F 20-29                  
17    39  David Keremes         M      Greensburg        PA    US      0:45:45    8:30       31         1:05:56   8:32      15        1:51:40.8 1:51:40.8 8:32  31  52.3       2        M 30-39                  
18    77  Josie Schneider       F      Mars              PA    US      0:45:26    8:27       29         1:06:49   8:39      16        1:52:14.8 1:52:14.8 8:34  16  62.2       1        F 12-19                  
19    40  Deidra Keremes        F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:45:01    8:22       28         1:07:40   8:46      18        1:52:41.0 1:52:41.0 8:36  30  57.9       3        F 30-39                  
20    8   Chris Buckley         M      Monongahela       PA    US      0:43:32    8:05       21         1:09:12   8:58      20        1:52:43.2 1:52:43.2 8:36  57  61.5       2        M 50-59                  
21    73  Adam Resosky          M      New Eagle         PA    US      0:43:48    8:08       22         1:09:40   9:01      22        1:53:27.8 1:53:27.8 8:40  42  53.7       4        M 40-49                  
22    81  Robert Shick          M      Kittanning        PA    US      0:43:02    8:00       19         1:10:33   9:08      24        1:53:34.6 1:53:34.6 8:40  54  59.4       3        M 50-59                  
23    31  Mark Hesseling        M      Wexford           PA    US      0:42:50    7:58       18         1:11:16   9:14      26        1:54:06.3 1:54:06.3 8:43  43  53.8       5        M 40-49                  
24    49  Chi Liu               M      Pittsburgh        PA    US      0:44:54    8:21       26         1:09:13   8:58      21        1:54:07.4 1:54:07.4 8:43  27  51.2       2        M 20-29                  
25    86  Laura Tlumack         F      Palo Alto         CA    US      0:41:59    7:48       16         1:12:18   9:22      29        1:54:17.2 1:54:17.2 8:43  28  57.0       3        F 20-29                  
26    25  Kelly Gable           F      New Stanton       PA    US      0:42:35    7:55       17         1:12:54   9:27      30        1:55:29.0 1:55:29.0 8:49  37  57.5       4        F 30-39                  
27    52  Mark Mallozzi         M      Pittsburgh        PA    US      0:36:33    6:48       5          1:19:48   10:20     53        1:56:20.4 1:56:20.4 8:53  48  55.0       6        M 40-49                  
28    46  Laurie Laurenti       F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      0:46:00    8:33       32         1:10:21   9:07      23        1:56:20.8 1:56:20.8 8:53  47  61.6       1        F 40-49                  
29    60  Francis Keilbach      M      New Stanton       PA    US      0:45:30    8:27       30         1:12:04   9:20      28        1:57:33.3 1:57:33.3 8:58  39  50.8       3        M 30-39                  
30    82  Danielle Skolnekovich F      Hunker            PA    US      0:46:21    8:37       33         1:11:15   9:14      25        1:57:35.4 1:57:35.4 8:59  25  55.4       4        F 20-29                  
31    6   Lojjik Braughler      M      Marion Center     PA    US      0:44:10    8:13       23         1:13:47   9:33      31        1:57:56.7 1:57:56.7 9:00  23  49.5       3        M 20-29                  
32    78  Mary Jane Schriver    F      Glenshaw          PA    US      0:46:29    8:38       34         1:12:00   9:20      27        1:58:29.6 1:58:29.6 9:03  60  71.1       1        F 60-69                  
33    35  Brian Joy             M      Westmoreland City PA    US      0:44:58    8:21       27         1:15:17   9:45      35        2:00:15.1 2:00:15.1 9:11  40  49.9       7        M 40-49                  
34    74  James Rowlett         M      Acme              PA    US      0:44:51    8:20       25         1:16:30   9:55      42        2:01:21.4 2:01:21.4 9:16  42  50.2       8        M 40-49                  
35    30  Frank Harvey          M      Apollo            PA    US      0:47:53    8:54       36         1:15:24   9:46      36        2:03:16.7 2:03:16.7 9:25  43  49.8       9        M 40-49                  
36    7   Shane Brunazzi        M      Boston            PA    US      0:48:28    9:00       38         1:15:09   9:44      33        2:03:36.4 2:03:36.4 9:26  37  47.8       4        M 30-39                  
37    14  Calvin Clements       M      Ligonier          PA    US      0:48:39    9:03       40         1:15:16   9:45      34        2:03:55.1 2:03:55.1 9:28  37  47.7       5        M 30-39                  
38    20  Jennifer Depree       F      Crabtree          PA    US      0:49:19    9:10       43         1:15:33   9:47      38        2:04:51.9 2:04:51.9 9:32  16  55.9       2        F 12-19                  
39    34  Susan Huston          F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:48:57    9:06       42         1:15:58   9:50      40        2:04:55.2 2:04:55.2 9:32  60  67.4       2        F 60-69                  
40    99  Ashley Salyer         F      Tyrone            PA    US      0:50:18    9:21       48         1:15:30   9:47      37        2:05:47.7 2:05:47.7 9:36  25  51.8       5        F 20-29                  
41    22  Lauren Deutsch        F      Bridgeville       PA    US      0:48:23    9:00       37         1:18:19   10:09     48        2:06:42.2 2:06:42.2 9:40  22  51.5       6        F 20-29                  
42    51  Jennifer Lucy         F      Gibbon Glade      PA    US      0:49:42    9:14       46         1:17:13   10:00     44        2:06:54.9 2:06:54.9 9:41  31  51.4       5        F 30-39                  
43    56  Katie Mcconnell       F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      0:50:33    9:24       49         1:16:25   9:54      41        2:06:57.3 2:06:57.3 9:41  35  51.9       6        F 30-39                  
44    87  Jesse Townsend        M      Greensburg        PA    US      0:51:54    9:39       59         1:15:43   9:48      39        2:07:36.3 2:07:36.3 9:44  43  48.1       10       M 40-49                  
45    2   Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:52:41    9:48       61         1:15:03   9:43      32        2:07:43.8 2:07:43.8 9:45  39  46.7       6        M 30-39  Ninjas          
46    71  Amber Racchini        F      Indiana           PA    US      0:50:44    9:26       50         1:17:06   9:59      43        2:07:49.6 2:07:49.6 9:45  39  52.5       7        F 30-39                  
47    42  Clifford Kitner       M      Johnstown         PA    US      0:48:38    9:02       39         1:20:03   10:22     54        2:08:41.1 2:08:41.1 9:49  48  49.8       11       M 40-49                  
48    44  Lacey Kovacik         F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      0:50:46    9:26       51         1:17:56   10:06     46        2:08:41.6 2:08:41.6 9:49  36  51.4       8        F 30-39                  
49    80  Andrea Shafran        F      Irwin             PA    US      0:50:14    9:20       47         1:19:10   10:15     51        2:09:23.4 2:09:23.4 9:53  42  52.9       2        F 40-49                  
50    24  Gregory Furer         M      Pittsburgh        PA    US      0:51:47    9:38       58         1:18:38   10:11     49        2:10:25.2 2:10:25.2 9:57  34  44.9       7        M 30-39                  
51    76  Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:51:19    9:32       55         1:19:20   10:17     52        2:10:38.8 2:10:38.8 9:58  40  51.6       3        F 40-49                  
52    69  Sherri Plundo         F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:50:48    9:27       53         1:20:04   10:22     55        2:10:52.6 2:10:52.6 9:59  37  50.7       9        F 30-39                  
53    21  Chris Deutsch         M      Bridgeville       PA    US      0:47:53    8:54       35         1:23:16   10:47     60        2:11:08.4 2:11:08.4 10:01 47  48.4       12       M 40-49                  
54    45  Jamie Kutcher         F      Jeannette         PA    US      0:53:04    9:52       63         1:18:46   10:12     50        2:11:50.2 2:11:50.2 10:04 35  49.9       10       F 30-39                  
55    12  Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:52:13    9:42       60         1:20:16   10:24     56        2:12:28.5 2:12:28.5 10:07 41  51.3       4        F 40-49  Building Bodeez 
56    36  Jaime Joyce           F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:54:48    10:11      66         1:18:18   10:09     47        2:13:06.1 2:13:06.1 10:10 39  50.4       11       F 30-39                  
57    89  JENNIFER TRACY        F      Baden             PA    US      0:51:19    9:32       54         1:21:51   10:36     57        2:13:09.8 2:13:09.8 10:10 51  56.4       1        F 50-59                  
58    13  Macey Hollenshead     F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:56:08    10:26      72         1:17:53   10:05     45        2:14:01.7 2:14:01.7 10:14 22  48.6       7        F 20-29                  
59    50  Corinna Lomasney      F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:51:43    9:37       57         1:22:42   10:43     58        2:14:24.5 2:14:24.5 10:16 30  48.5       12       F 30-39                  
60    84  Tim Strittmatter      M      New Stanton       PA    US      0:53:11    9:53       64         1:23:10   10:46     59        2:16:21.5 2:16:21.5 10:25 45  45.8       13       M 40-49                  
61    28  Mark Growden          M      Greensburg        PA    US      0:48:50    9:05       41         1:28:15   11:26     66        2:17:04.7 2:17:04.7 10:28 33  42.6       8        M 30-39                  
62    19  Jon Santavy           M      Greensburg        PA    US      0:50:47    9:26       52         1:28:30   11:28     67        2:19:17.2 2:19:17.2 10:38 30  41.9       9        M 30-39                  
63    91  Kaitlin Weiers        F      Derry             PA    US      0:52:44    9:48       62         1:27:01   11:16     63        2:19:44.6 2:19:44.6 10:40 29  46.7       8        F 20-29  Building Bodeez 
64    26  Jaci Garlick          F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:51:34    9:35       56         1:29:02   11:32     70        2:20:36.6 2:20:36.6 10:44 40  48.0       5        F 40-49                  
65    17  Kalee Collins         F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:49:19    9:10       44         1:32:31   11:59     74        2:21:49.7 2:21:49.7 10:50 24  46.0       9        F 20-29                  
66    9   Sarah Burlas          F      Jeannette         PA    US      0:49:19    9:10       45         1:32:31   11:59     73        2:21:49.7 2:21:49.7 10:50 26  46.0       10       F 20-29  Burlas          
67    90  Diana Vaughan         F      Eighty Four       PA    US      0:54:09    10:04      65         1:28:50   11:30     69        2:22:59.5 2:22:59.5 10:55 56  55.9       2        F 50-59                  
68    5   Kristen Boscarino     F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      0:57:09    10:37      76         1:26:14   11:10     61        2:23:22.7 2:23:22.7 10:57 41  47.4       6        F 40-49                  
69    54  Karlyn Matija         F      Greensburg        PA    US      0:57:04    10:36      75         1:26:34   11:13     62        2:23:37.3 2:23:37.3 10:58 38  46.4       13       F 30-39                  
70    65  Alex Pearse           M      Fairmont          WV    US      0:55:28    10:19      69         1:28:40   11:29     68        2:24:08.2 2:24:08.2 11:00 28  40.5       4        M 20-29                  
71    58  Jake Minster          M      Gibsonia          PA    US      0:56:19    10:28      74         1:27:55   11:23     64        2:24:13.9 2:24:13.9 11:01 20  40.5       5        M 20-29                  
72    59  Michael Minster       M      Gibsonia          PA    US      0:56:17    10:28      73         1:27:58   11:24     65        2:24:15.4 2:24:15.4 11:01 61  49.9       1        M 60-69                  
73    53  Jessica Marks         F      Plum              PA    US      0:54:58    10:13      67         1:30:24   11:43     71        2:25:22.1 2:25:22.1 11:06 45  48.3       7        F 40-49                  
74    93  Kelly Williams        F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      0:55:50    10:23      70         1:31:53   11:54     72        2:27:43.0 2:27:43.0 11:17 29  44.1       11       F 20-29                  
75    88  Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:55:51    10:23      71         1:33:16   12:05     76        2:29:07.2 2:29:07.2 11:23 65  50.2       2        M 60-69                  
76    215 Wendy Milne           F      Greensburg              US      0:57:24    10:40      79         1:32:39   12:00     75        2:30:03.3 2:30:03.3 11:27 51  50.0       3        F 50-59                  
77    83  Sarah Spanner         F      Monroeville       PA    US      0:55:13    10:16      68         1:38:55   12:49     78        2:34:08.1 2:34:08.1 11:46 36  42.9       14       F 30-39                  
78    70  Jolena Poydence       F      Apollo            PA    US      1:01:19    11:24      85         1:34:54   12:18     77        2:36:13.7 2:36:13.7 11:56 43  44.1       8        F 40-49                  
79    16  Jaime Coll            F      Latrobe           PA    US      0:57:23    10:40      77         1:40:07   12:58     81        2:37:29.9 2:37:29.9 12:01 40  42.8       9        F 40-49                  
80    57  Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:57:23    10:40      78         1:40:07   12:58     80        2:37:29.9 2:37:29.9 12:01 40  42.8       10       F 40-49                  
81    15  Bob Coll              M      Latrobe           PA    US      0:57:40    10:43      81         1:39:50   12:56     79        2:37:29.9 2:37:29.9 12:01 52  42.1       4        M 50-59                  
82    32  Ed Hlebechuk          M      Latrobe           PA    US      0:57:33    10:42      80         1:40:58   13:05     83        2:38:31.2 2:38:31.2 12:06 61  45.4       3        M 60-69  Building Bodeez 
83    92  Danielle White        F      Creekside         PA    US      0:58:53    10:57      84         1:42:08   13:14     84        2:41:01.0 2:41:01.0 12:17 35  40.9       15       F 30-39                  
84    38  Heather Kepple        F      Blairsville       PA    US      1:02:14    11:34      86         1:40:08   12:58     82        2:42:22.0 2:42:22.0 12:24 35  40.6       16       F 30-39                  
85    96  James Zerfoss         M      Penn Run          PA    US      0:58:09    10:48      82         1:46:05   13:45     86        2:44:14.2 2:44:14.2 12:32 38  36.1       10       M 30-39                  
86    94  Lecinda Yevchak       F      Julian            PA    US      0:58:47    10:56      83         1:46:20   13:46     87        2:45:06.3 2:45:06.3 12:36 36  40.0       17       F 30-39                  
87    100 Angela Siebe          F      Pittsburgh        PA    US      1:03:30    11:48      87         1:45:31   13:40     85        2:49:00.3 2:49:00.3 12:54 49  43.4       11       F 40-49                  
      18  Benita Crook          F      Bradenville       PA    US      1:03:52    11:52      88                                                                 41                               Building Bodeez 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Justin Carlson 11  15  1       M      Latrobe PA US     1:20:10.7 
2     Steven Remaley 72  33  2       M      Greensburg PA US  1:20:12.8 
3     William Moore  97  30  3       M      Blairsville PA US 1:26:05.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     hadara katarski 37  39  5       F      Greensburg PA US  1:36:26.4 
2     Stevie Huston   33  24  7       F      GreensburgG PA US 1:38:50.7 
3     Debbie Conner   1   48  11      F      Dunbar PA US      1:40:27.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.