Run for Autism Labor Day Half Marathon presented by Gingerbread Man Running Company

Sun September 1, 2019 Youngwood, PA US 15697 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name       
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =============== 
1     118 Devin Carosi          M      Johnstown     PA    US      42:21.2   42:21.2   6:50  31  63.0       1        M Open                   
2     194 Benjamin Zavatchan    M      Connellsville PA    US      50:12.7   50:12.7   8:06  13  57.4       2        M Open                   
3     193 Aaron Zavatchan       M      Connellsville PA    US      52:57.3   52:57.3   8:32  16  51.4       3        M Open                   
4     196 Alison Alcantara      F      Johnstown     PA    US      53:56.2   53:56.2   8:42  29  56.1       1        F Open                   
5     114 Miles, Sr. Brkovich   M      Greensburg    PA    US      54:38.4   54:38.4   8:49  57  58.3       1        M 50-59  Brkovich Boys   
6     106 Lynn Armbrust         F      Greensburg    PA    US      54:50.2   54:50.2   8:51  46  59.6       2        F Open                   
7     142 Bethany Henry         F      Greensburg    PA    US      55:01.4   55:01.4   8:52  32  55.1       3        F Open                   
8     197 Selena Ohler          F      Dunbar        PA    US      55:16.1   55:16.1   8:55  38  55.8       1        F 30-39                  
9     108 Steve Bayura          M      Greensburg    PA    US      55:34.2   55:34.2   8:58  52  54.9       2        M 50-59                  
10    195 Kristie Zavatchan     F      Connellsville PA    US      56:27.2   56:27.2   9:06  40  55.2       1        F 40-49                  
11    109 Heather Beech         F      Somerset      PA    US      56:28.9   56:28.9   9:07  38  54.6       2        F 30-39                  
12    209 Mark katarski         M      Greensburg    PA    US      56:32.3   56:32.3   9:07  41  49.3       1        M 40-49                  
13    140 Jeffrey Harter        M      GREENSBURG    PA    US      56:48.9   56:48.9   9:10  61  58.1       1        M 60-69                  
14    177 Kim Swartz            F      Greensburg    PA    US      56:49.0   56:49.0   9:10  51  60.9       1        F 50-59                  
15    199 Heather Monroe        F      Acme          PA    US      57:25.1   57:25.1   9:16  39  54.0       3        F 30-39                  
16    152 Brianne Ludwick       F      Greensburg    PA    US      59:27.0   59:27.0   9:35  31  50.9       4        F 30-39                  
17    162 Dean Nones            M      Bethel Park   PA    US      59:29.6   59:29.6   9:36  35  45.2       1        M 30-39                  
18    201 Emerson Fazekas II    M      Greensburg    PA    US      59:30.5   59:30.5   9:36  34  45.1       2        M 30-39                  
19    149 Gary Kibe             M      Latrobe       PA    US      59:30.6   59:30.6   9:36  41  46.8       2        M 40-49  Building Bodeez 
20    130 Susan Fine            F      West Newton   PA    US      1:00:02.0 1:00:02.0 9:41  44  53.4       2        F 40-49                  
21    170 Katie Sheridan        F      Greensburg    PA    US      1:00:55.1 1:00:55.1 9:50  33  49.8       5        F 30-39                  
22    117 Michele Bush          F      Latrobe       PA    US      1:04:21.6 1:04:21.6 10:23 42  49.1       3        F 40-49  Building Bodeez 
23    181 Lindsay Turchetta     F      Greensburg    PA    US      1:06:20.5 1:06:20.5 10:42 33  45.7       6        F 30-39                  
24    172 Anonymous Participant F                          US      1:06:25.3 1:06:25.3 10:43 39  46.6       7        F 30-39                  
25    189 Rachel Wentworth      F      Irwin         PA    US      1:06:53.9 1:06:53.9 10:47 38  46.1       8        F 30-39                  
26    41  Anonymous Participant F                          US      1:09:42.1 1:09:42.1 11:15 41  45.0       4        F 40-49  Building Bodeez 
27    137 Hillary Godula        F      Blairsville   PA    US      1:11:25.3 1:11:25.3 11:31 31  42.4       9        F 30-39                  
28    192 Micheal Yocolano      M      Youngwood     PA    US      1:11:33.8 1:11:33.8 11:33 23  37.2       1        M 20-29                  
29    157 Brittany Miller       F      Pittsburgh    PA    US      1:13:20.6 1:13:20.6 11:50 25  41.3       1        F 20-29                  
30    200 Megan Castle          F      Smithton      PA    US      1:15:01.4 1:15:01.4 12:06 27  40.3       2        F 20-29                  
31    208 Jess Bleehash         F      Greensburg    PA    US      1:15:26.0 1:15:26.0 12:10 38  40.9       10       F 30-39                  
32    104 J. Althof             F      Herminie      PA    US      1:16:25.6 1:16:25.6 12:20 11  45.8       1        F 0-11   Ninjas          
33    102 Ellie Althof          F      Herminie      PA    US      1:16:31.5 1:16:31.5 12:21 13  43.5       1        F 12-19  Ninjas          
34    153 ERIN MATRO            F      Latrobe       PA    US      1:17:49.7 1:17:49.7 12:33 46  42.0       5        F 40-49  Building Bodeez 
35    145 Jody James            F      Latrobe       PA    US      1:20:17.2 1:20:17.2 12:57 44  40.0       6        F 40-49  Building Bodeez 
36    206 Joe Anthony           M      Ligonier      PA    US      1:21:59.3 1:21:59.3 13:13 47  35.7       3        M 40-49                  
37    205 SUSAN ANTHONY         F      Ligonier      PA    US      1:21:59.4 1:21:59.4 13:13 45  39.5       7        F 40-49                  
38    176 Kelley Storey         F      Hunker        PA    US      1:22:07.9 1:22:07.9 13:15 37  37.4       11       F 30-39                  
39    129 Sherri Evans          F      Latrobe       PA    US      1:23:53.8 1:23:53.8 13:32 47  39.4       8        F 40-49                  
40    151 Ronald Lemley         M      Belle Vernon  PA    US      1:23:54.8 1:23:54.8 13:32 46  34.6       4        M 40-49                  
41    173 Deborah Smith         F      Blairsville   PA    US      1:29:00.6 1:29:00.6 14:21 63  45.4       1        F 60-69  Building Bodeez 
42    216 Kelli Kubicek         F                                  1:29:25.6 1:29:25.6 14:25 40  34.8       9        F 40-49                  
43    164 Sandy Pavlik          F      Ligonier      PA    US      1:38:50.0 1:38:50.0 15:56 55  36.8       2        F 50-59                  
44    133 Cindy Fowler          F      Latrobe       PA    US      1:39:00.1 1:39:00.1 15:58 56  37.2       3        F 50-59                  
45    202 Diana Hoover          F      Latrobe       PA    US      1:43:37.9 1:43:37.9 16:43 35  29.4       12       F 30-39                  
46    121 Amanda Conway         F      Latrobe       PA    US      1:46:22.5 1:46:22.5 17:09 30  28.5       13       F 30-39                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Devin Carosi       118 31  1       M      Johnstown PA US     42:21.2 
2     Benjamin Zavatchan 194 13  2       M      Connellsville PA US 50:12.7 
3     Aaron Zavatchan    193 16  3       M      Connellsville PA US 52:57.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alison Alcantara 196 29  4       F      Johnstown PA US  53:56.2 
2     Lynn Armbrust    106 46  6       F      Greensburg PA US 54:50.2 
3     Bethany Henry    142 32  7       F      Greensburg PA US 55:01.4 

Embed Code