Results For
Alaska Distance Classic

Anchorage, AK 99502
Post Virtual Results! This Event has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1124 Michel Ramirez           M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:49:35 5:19  23  82.5       1        Male     
2     1165 Brian Sweeney            M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:50:55 5:28  20  80.4       2        Male     
3     1121 Chad Trammell            M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:51:20 5:30  34  80.0       3        Male     
4     1159 Jason Lamoreaux          M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:58:02 6:14  39  72.3       4        Male     
5     1145 Wahlig Mike              M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:59:13 6:21  34  69.4       5        Male     
6     1063 John Mushett             M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:59:27 6:23  37  69.8       6        Male     
7     1056 Alex Yang                M      Anchorage          AK    US      0:59:35 6:24  26  68.7       7        Male     
8     1119 Anna Dalton              F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:00:15 6:28  28  76.2       1        Female   
9     1180 Michael Bourdukofsky     M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:00:53 6:32  39  68.9       8        Male     
10    1007 Grace Gannon             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:02:28 6:42  19  74.8       2        Female   
11    1003 Michelle Baxter          F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:03:37 6:50  35  72.9       3        Female   
12    1167 Tyler Boyd               M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:04:12 6:53  30  63.7       9        Male     
13    1178 Scot Hines               M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:06:07 7:06  59  75.1       10       Male     
14    1166 Chad Flanders            M      Saint Louis        MO    US      1:08:54 7:24  43  62.7       11       Male     
15    1067 Carrie Setian            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:09:41 7:29  38  67.4       4        Female   
16    1118 Dylan West               M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:10:49 7:36  17  58.3       12       Male     
17    1152 Michael Ulroan           M      Palmer             AK    US      1:11:04 7:37  30  57.6       13       Male     
18    1030 Cameron McCormick        M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:11:28 7:40  24  57.3       14       Male     
19    1161 Abbi Boucher             F      Wasilla            AK    US      1:11:30 7:40  16  68.8       5        Female   
20    1009 Mary Davison             F      Bristow            VA    US      1:12:32 7:47  45  68.1       6        Female   
21    1097 Greg MacDonald           M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:12:39 7:48  57  67.1       15       Male     
22    1115 Holly Olson              F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:12:41 7:48  28  63.2       7        Female   
23    1049 Bruce Davison            M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:13:23 7:52  70  75.4       16       Male     
24    1001 Larry Buskirk            M      Talkeetna          AK    US      1:13:42 7:54  67  72.8       17       Male     
25    1101 Geremy Clarion           M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:14:08 7:57  30  55.2       18       Male     
26    1088 Dayton Denter            M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:14:18 7:58  19  55.1       19       Male     
27    1131 Julie Johnson            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:14:26 7:59  32  61.8       8        Female   
28    1095 Mark Frischkorn          M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:14:33 8:00  49  60.9       20       Male     
29    1139 Mason McCloskey          M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:14:37 8:00  26  54.8       21       Male     
30    1164 Terry Lewis              M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:14:48 8:02  51  61.8       22       Male     
31    1172 Mikayla Savikko          F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:14:50 8:02  34  61.8       9        Female   
32    1074 Brittany Sedlacek        F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:14:50 8:02  32  61.5       10       Female   
33    1093 Michelle Witt            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:15:01 8:03  36  62.1       11       Female   
34    1094 Elyse Delaney            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:15:09 8:04  26  61.1       12       Female   
35    1031 Dylan Lauwers            M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:15:19 8:05  25  54.3       23       Male     
36    1035 Jaylee Brendel           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:16:11 8:10  33  60.5       13       Female   
37    1150 Sean Paris               M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:16:39 8:13  33  53.5       24       Male     
38    1170 Alexander Heggen         M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:16:58 8:15  42  55.7       25       Male     
39    1106 Philip Alderfer          M      Homer              AK    US      1:17:40 8:20  50  59.0       26       Male     
40    1017 Roman Rubio              F      Palmer             AK    US      1:18:07 8:23  36  59.6       14       Female   
41    1128 Rob Parrish              M      Wasilla            AK    US      1:18:55 8:28  35  52.2       27       Male     
42    1006 Jennifer Slaughter       F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:19:04 8:29  45  62.5       15       Female   
43    1138 Pam Tittle               F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:19:13 8:30  54  69.2       16       Female   
44    1188 Nina Schwinghammer       F      Juneau             AK    US      1:19:23 8:31  32  58.0       17       Female   
45    1020 Stephen Crook            M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:19:39 8:33  61  63.5       28       Male     
46    1048 Jeff Estes               M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:19:51 8:34  44  54.6       29       Male     
47    1038 Kelley Maves             M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:19:55 8:34  40  52.8       30       Male     
48    1062 Matt Soule               M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:20:47 8:40  46  54.8       31       Male     
49    1129 Summer Minnick           F      East Lansing       MI    US      1:21:01 8:42  41  59.0       18       Female   
50    1042 Kylee Smith              F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:21:14 8:43  19  57.5       19       Female   
51    1107 Tc Liu                   F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:21:37 8:45  47  61.8       20       Female   
52    1117 Melinda Reynolds         F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:21:46 8:46  46  61.0       21       Female   
53    1033 Taylor Crocker           M      Palmer             AK    US      1:22:22 8:50  31  49.7       32       Male     
54    1090 Dylan Denter             M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:22:49 8:53  22  49.4       33       Male     
55    1064 Perry Lundgren           M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:23:10 8:55  17  49.6       34       Male     
56    1045 Carlo Rapanut            M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:23:20 8:56  44  52.3       35       Male     
57    1160 Tyler Couey              M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:24:05 9:01  26  48.7       36       Male     
58    1084 Ben Krisher              M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:24:59 9:07  34  48.3       37       Male     
59    1169 Andrea Barnes            F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:25:00 9:07  34  54.4       22       Female   
60    1133 Travis Hall              M      Soldotna           AK    US      1:25:01 9:07  31  48.1       38       Male     
61    1098 Michelle Cox             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:25:06 9:08  32  54.1       23       Female   
62    1052 Brandon Childers         M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:26:10 9:15  26  47.5       39       Male     
63    1100 Jason Jukes              M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:26:31 9:17  38  48.2       40       Male     
64    1022 Laura Venning            F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:26:35 9:17  37  54.0       24       Female   
65    1141 Matt Nedom               M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:26:35 9:17  55  55.3       41       Male     
66    1151 Breanna Bence            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:26:49 9:19  26  52.9       25       Female   
67    1189 Travis Alatalo           M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:26:49 9:19  28  47.1       42       Male     
68    1091 Casey Kirkeby            M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:26:57 9:20  33  47.2       43       Male     
69    1060 Richard Foster           M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:27:08 9:21  55  54.9       44       Male     
70    1054 Jess Johnson             M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:27:24 9:23  49  52.0       45       Male     
71    1114 Beverly Tsai             F      Seattle            WA    US      1:27:27 9:23  30  52.5       26       Female   
72    1023 Michael Venning          M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:27:30 9:23  38  47.7       46       Male     
73    1034 Melanie Dickson          F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:27:37 9:24  36  53.1       27       Female   
74    1099 Andrea Dimick            F      JBER               AK    US      1:27:57 9:26  39  53.7       28       Female   
75    1140 Ed Sears                 M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:28:07 9:27  47  50.7       47       Male     
76    1047 Edward Hills             M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:29:20 9:35  56  54.1       48       Male     
77    1130 Jennifer Van Muijen      F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:29:38 9:37  40  53.0       29       Female   
78    1108 Natalie Droessler        F      Black Earth        WI    US      1:29:51 9:38  43  54.0       30       Female   
79    1004 Jane Buskirk             F      Talkeetna          AK    US      1:30:01 9:39  62  67.7       31       Female   
80    1039 Achilles Sargento        M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:30:25 9:42  46  49.0       49       Male     
81    1058 Sarah Kleedehn           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:30:27 9:42  65  70.3       32       Female   
82    1184 Kirsten Kolb             F      AnchorageAnchorage AK    US      1:30:29 9:42  43  53.7       33       Female   
83    1071 Tara Vicente             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:30:30 9:43  41  52.8       34       Female   
84    1028 Tessa Johrendt           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:30:39 9:44  33  50.9       35       Female   
85    1179 Leslie Boughton          F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:30:40 9:44  48  56.3       36       Female   
86    1027 Anne Morrison            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:31:12 9:47  38  51.5       37       Female   
87    1026 Robert Schroeter         M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:31:12 9:47  39  46.0       50       Male     
88    1173 Beth Calabro             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:31:29 9:49  40  51.9       38       Female   
89    1126 Shawn George             M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:31:29 9:49  26  44.7       51       Male     
90    1183 Kristin Reardon          F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:31:44 9:51  40  51.8       39       Female   
91    1015 Amber Parker             F      Wasilla            AK    US      1:31:45 9:51  37  51.0       40       Female   
92    1136 Christopher Doucette     M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:31:54 9:52  45  47.8       52       Male     
93    1055 Jennifer Midthun         F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:32:35 9:56  35  50.1       41       Female   
94    1122 Nathan Schlimgen         M      Eagle River        AK    US      1:32:47 9:57  45  47.4       53       Male     
95    1168 Juliet Garcia            F      Geneva             NY    US      1:32:50 9:58  26  49.5       42       Female   
96    1070 Mandy Larose             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:33:02 9:59  43  52.2       43       Female   
97    1073 Dylan Snyder             M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:33:19 10:01 26  43.8       54       Male     
98    1171 Shellanie Martinez       F      Oak Harbor         WA    US      1:33:19 10:01 33  49.4       44       Female   
99    1016 Joyce Hudson             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:33:35 10:02 35  49.6       45       Female   
100   1041 Bronwyn Haynes           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:33:40 10:03 50  55.7       46       Female   
101   1065 Afton Milliman           F      AnchorageAnchorage AK    US      1:33:54 10:04 17  51.3       47       Female   
102   1113 Stephanie Garlock        F      Washington         DC    US      1:34:14 10:07 27  48.7       48       Female   
103   1018 Jennifer McGrath         F      Palmer             AK    US      1:34:21 10:07 43  51.5       49       Female   
104   1089 Deann Denter             F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:34:31 10:08 48  54.0       50       Female   
105   1072 Kelly Mazzei             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:34:59 10:11 54  57.7       51       Female   
106   1144 Shannon Clem             M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:35:06 10:12 40  44.4       55       Male     
107   1053 Gary Janes               M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:35:11 10:13 40  44.4       56       Male     
108   1149 Angela Kuest             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:35:31 10:15 43  50.8       52       Female   
109   1162 Sarah Garcia             F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:35:32 10:15 37  48.9       53       Female   
110   1146 Jaquelyn Allan           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:35:47 10:17 30  48.0       54       Female   
111   1125 Natalie Bickers          F      Palmer             AK    US      1:35:59 10:18 43  50.6       55       Female   
112   1046 Rachel Chace             F      Wasilla            AK    US      1:36:24 10:21 32  47.8       56       Female   
113   1080 Laura Burzinski          F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:36:37 10:22 60  61.4       57       Female   
114   1068 Tiffany Briggs           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:37:00 10:24 42  49.7       58       Female   
115   1057 Mari Rueter              F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:37:10 10:25 31  47.3       59       Female   
116   1029 Christina Morgan         F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:37:24 10:27 32  47.3       60       Female   
117   1096 Julie Aloysius           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:37:32 10:28 47  51.7       61       Female   
118   1014 William Griffith         M      Chapman            KS    US      1:37:42 10:29 47  45.7       57       Male     
119   1043 Cynthia Smith            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:37:43 10:29 53  55.4       62       Female   
120   1148 A. Mann                  F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:38:41 10:35 9   61.7       63       Female   
121   1134 Melissa Gray             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:39:20 10:39 40  47.8       64       Female   
122   1109 Carly Fielding           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:39:52 10:43 28  46.0       65       Female   
123   1176 Celia Rozen              F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:41:08 10:51 63  61.1       66       Female   
124   1061 Candi Caravelle          F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:41:10 10:51 40  47.0       67       Female   
125   1087 Amy Devereux             F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:41:31 10:54 40  46.8       68       Female   
126   1075 Veronica Denison         F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:41:48 10:55 29  45.1       69       Female   
127   1077 Laura Rosen              F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:42:20 10:59 53  52.9       70       Female   
128   1076 Pamela Obrien            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:42:37 11:01 60  57.8       71       Female   
129   1163 Holly Herring            F      CHUGIAK            AK    US      1:43:45 11:08 36  44.9       72       Female   
130   1078 Trish Lacey              F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:43:46 11:08 57  54.9       73       Female   
131   1079 Diane Johannes           F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:43:47 11:08 38  45.3       74       Female   
132   1032 Heather Placzek          F      Palmer             AK    US      1:43:48 11:08 34  44.5       75       Female   
133   1037 Jessica Maves            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:43:55 11:09 40  45.7       76       Female   
134   1142 Deana Glick              F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:44:36 11:13 30  43.9       77       Female   
135   1111 Brenda Beesley           F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:45:03 11:16 56  53.5       78       Female   
136   1044 Patricia O'Gorman        F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:45:16 11:18 70  65.2       79       Female   
137   1010 Charles Hacker           M      Wasilla            AK    US      1:46:23 11:25 38  39.2       58       Male     
138   1082 Echo McDonald            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:46:24 11:25 53  50.9       80       Female   
139   1187 Caleb Sutton             M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:46:42 11:27 36  38.7       59       Male     
140   1086 Abigail Arima            F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:49:56 11:48 36  42.3       81       Female   
141   1085 Cynthia McElroy          F      Jber               AK    US      1:50:22 11:50 58  52.3       82       Female   
142   1182 Linda Remaley            F      Wasilla            AK    US      1:51:32 11:58 52  48.0       83       Female   
143   1021 Kristen Bearden          F      Eagle River        AK    US      1:51:57 12:01 30  41.0       84       Female   
144   1019 Devin Ogg                M      Jber               AK    US      1:55:03 12:21 32  35.6       60       Male     
145   1069 Faith Kelly              F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:55:11 12:21 41  41.5       85       Female   
146   1143 Jeremy Maxie             M      Anchorage          AK    US      1:55:19 12:22 40  36.6       61       Male     
147   1181 Abigail Brennan          F      AnchorageAnchirage AK    US      1:57:06 12:34 31  39.3       86       Female   
148   1135 Rennea Goff              F      Anchorage          AK    US      1:57:08 12:34 39  40.3       87       Female   
149   1092 Samantha Gunes           F      AnchorageAnchorage AK    US      1:57:44 12:38 50  44.4       88       Female   
150   1127 Amanda Parrish           F      Wasilla            AK    US      2:00:20 12:55 31  38.2       89       Female   
151   1116 Joan Nelson              F      Wasilla            AK    US      2:01:45 13:04 55  45.6       90       Female   
152   1008 Bill Kane                M      Anchorage          AK    US      2:03:42 13:16 64  42.1       62       Male     
153   1186 Tony Willis              F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:04:43 13:23 37  37.5       91       Female   
154   1147 Lexy Willis              F      Kiana              AK    US      2:04:43 13:23 28  36.8       92       Female   
155   1185 Krystle Penaflor         F      Bethel             AK    US      2:04:43 13:23 34  37.1       93       Female   
156   1083 Dawn Hansen              F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:04:53 13:24 57  45.6       94       Female   
157   1102 Trudi Livermont          F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:05:36 13:29 44  39.0       95       Female   
158   1175 Emily Rosser             F      Palmer             AK    US      2:08:02 13:44 28  35.9       96       Female   
159   1174 Amanda Sparks            F      Palmer             AK    US      2:08:04 13:44 30  35.9       97       Female   
160   1123 Iris Klingler            F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:10:37 14:01 25  35.2       98       Female   
161   1024 Cori Steed               F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:10:44 14:02 36  35.6       99       Female   
162   1112 Denise Baldwin           F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:13:21 14:18 65  47.7       100      Female   
163   1120 Jolene McDowell          F      Wasilla            AK    US      2:15:00 14:29 43  36.0       101      Female   
164   1051 Sarah Deuling            F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:15:36 14:33 36  34.3       102      Female   
165   1059 Sandi Fredrickson        F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:15:37 14:33 57  42.0       103      Female   
166   1105 Farrah Weinert           F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:18:23 14:51 41  34.6       104      Female   
167   1005 Peggee Larkin            F      Eagle River        AK    US      2:20:40 15:06 42  34.2       105      Female   
168   1002 Daniel Lauseng           M      Saint Francis      MN    US      2:20:43 15:06 47  31.8       63       Male     
169   1036 Judy Krier               F      Chugiak            AK    US      2:21:06 15:08 61  42.6       106      Female   
170   1190 Lisa Losordo-Santo       F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:23:23 15:23 45  34.5       107      Female   
171   1040 Denise Demetree-Trombley F      Chugiak            AK    US      2:23:24 15:23 51  36.9       108      Female   
172   1137 Therese Tamarra          F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:23:35 15:24 46  34.8       109      Female   
173   1066 Summer Wheeler           F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:44:44 17:40 40  28.8       110      Female   
174   1050 Lorna Collins            F      Anchorage          AK    US      2:44:46 17:41 53  32.9       111      Female   


Female
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Anna Dalton     1119 28  8       Anchorage AK US 1:00:15 
2     Grace Gannon    1007 19  10      Anchorage AK US 1:02:28 
3     Michelle Baxter 1003 35  11      Anchorage AK US 1:03:37 


Male
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Michel Ramirez 1124 23  1       Anchorage AK US 49:35 
2     Brian Sweeney  1165 20  2       Anchorage AK US 50:55 
3     Chad Trammell  1121 34  3       Anchorage AK US 51:20 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.