Results For
Alaska Distance Classic

Anchorage, AK 99502
Post Virtual Results! This Event has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Country Age Division Division 5k      5k    10k     10k   Clock   Pace  
                                                                       Place                     Pace          Pace  Time          
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= === ======== ======== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
1     343 Lawrence Merrifield Jr M      Portland     OR    US      52  1        Male     0:19:32 6:18  0:41:19 6:40  1:00:51 6:33  
2     239 Adam Dixon             M      Homer        AK    US      52  2        Male     0:20:36 6:39  0:43:48 7:04  1:04:24 6:55  
3     207 Chrissy Barber         F      Anchorage    AK    US      42  1        Female   0:23:01 7:25  0:45:46 7:23  1:08:47 7:24  
4     269 Charles Krom           M      Houston      TX    US      40  3        Male     0:22:19 7:12  0:46:48 7:33  1:09:07 7:26  
5     334 Michelle Mitchell      F      Tuluksak     AK    US      45  2        Female   0:24:05 7:46  0:48:25 7:49  1:12:30 7:48  
6     345 Summer Minnick         F      East Lansing MI    US      43  3        Female   0:24:28 7:54  0:54:01 8:43  1:18:29 8:26  
7     241 Nicole Drury           F      Jber         AK    US      33  4        Female   0:24:03 7:45  0:55:38 8:58  1:19:41 8:34  
8     205 Todd Atwood            M      Anchorage    AK    US      30  4        Male     0:25:32 8:14  0:55:10 8:54  1:20:42 8:41  
9     212 Deanna Beck            F      Anchorage    AK    US      44  5        Female   0:26:35 8:35  0:54:54 8:51  1:21:29 8:46  
10    361 Victoria Shirah        F      Anchorage    AK    US      30  6        Female   0:26:54 8:41  0:54:59 8:52  1:21:53 8:48  
11    297 David Ramseur          M      Anchorage    AK    US      66  5        Male     0:28:12 9:06  0:55:17 9:04  1:23:29 9:04  
12    359 Carla Beam             F      Anchorage    AK    US      67  7        Female   0:28:12 9:06  0:55:17 8:55  1:23:29 8:59  
13    243 Spring Ellemberger     F      Eagle River  AK    US      46  8        Female   0:28:22 9:09  0:55:24 8:56  1:23:46 9:00  
14    204 Chance Atwood          M      Anchorage    AK    US      34  6        Male     0:25:48 8:19  0:58:16 9:24  1:24:04 9:02  
15    255 Jessica Heinrich       F      Anchorage    AK    US      40  9        Female   0:26:25 8:31  0:57:44 9:19  1:24:09 9:03  
16    348 Fiona Hankenson        F      East Lansing MI    US      49  10       Female   0:26:53 8:40  0:57:51 9:20  1:24:44 9:07  
17    306 Daniel Shipley         M      Jber         AK    US      33  7        Male     0:29:18 9:27  0:57:23 9:15  1:26:41 9:19  
18    322 Fade Wall              F      Loveland     CO    US      49  11       Female   0:29:22 9:28  0:57:48 9:19  1:27:10 9:22  
19    319 Charles Utermohle      M      Anchorage    AK    US      70  8        Male     0:28:43 9:16  0:59:09 9:32  1:27:52 9:27  
20    234 Patti Crawford         F      Anchorage    AK    US      44  12       Female   0:30:00 9:41  1:00:00 9:41  1:30:00 9:41  
21    290 Jonathan Mowery        M      Anchorage    AK    US      45  9        Male     0:38:23 12:23 0:54:24 8:46  1:32:47 9:59  
22    242 Sierra Ellemberger     F      Eagle River  AK    US      16  13       Female   0:28:04 9:03  1:05:38 10:35 1:33:42 10:05 
23    225 Beth Calabro           F      Anchorage    AK    US      42  14       Female   0:30:20 9:47  1:03:46 10:17 1:34:06 10:07 
24    227 Candi Caravelle        F      Anchorage    AK    US      42  15       Female                               1:34:48 10:10 
25    304 Tori Schilke           F      Anchorage    AK    US      48  16       Female   0:33:04 10:40 1:02:12 10:02 1:35:16 10:15 
26    229 Brandon Childers       M      Eagle River  AK    US      28  10       Male                                 1:37:14 10:26 
27    219 Heather Bottrell       F      Eagle River  AK    US      35  17       Female   0:32:12 10:23 1:06:53 10:47 1:39:05 10:39 
28    292 Brigitte Nickles       F      Anchorage    AK    US      56  18       Female   0:32:57 10:38 1:06:22 10:42 1:39:19 10:41 
29    332 Lorna Collins          F      Anchorage    AK    US      55  19       Female   0:33:35 10:50 1:06:03 10:39 1:39:38 10:43 
30    203 Riann Anderson         F      Anchorage    AK    US      25  20       Female   0:28:40 9:15  1:11:24 11:31 1:40:04 10:46 
31    327 Frederic Wilson        M      Anchorage    AK    US      70  11       Male     0:34:10 11:01 1:06:00 10:39 1:40:10 10:46 
32    367 Sarah Garcia           F      Eagle River  AK    US      39  21       Female   0:32:51 10:36 1:08:20 11:01 1:41:11 10:53 
33    287 Mo Miller              F      Anchorage    AK    US      53  22       Female   0:33:56 10:57 1:07:45 10:56 1:41:41 10:56 
34    341 Margaret Hammond       F      Flemington   NJ    US      43  23       Female   0:31:50 10:16 1:10:00 11:17 1:41:50 10:57 
35    298 Micheal Reahl          M      Anchorage    AK    US      37  12       Male     0:36:32 11:47 1:06:53 10:47 1:43:25 11:07 
36    266 Kirsten Kolb           F      Anchorage    AK    US      45  24       Female   0:25:30 8:14  1:18:26 12:39 1:43:56 11:11 
37    347 Lacie Patterson        F      Anchorage    AK    US      32  25       Female   0:33:36 10:50 1:11:02 11:27 1:44:38 11:15 
38    244 Alissa Engelby         F      Anchorage    AK    US      43  26       Female   0:34:55 11:16 1:09:44 11:15 1:44:39 11:15 
39    210 Bryan Baynard          M      Eagle River  AK    US      38  13       Male     0:34:35 11:09 1:11:01 11:27 1:45:36 11:21 
40    206 Brittnay Bailey        F      Anchorage    AK    US      36  27       Female   0:32:08 10:22 1:13:38 11:53 1:45:46 11:22 
41    324 Lynette Wasson         F      Santa Fe     NM    US      39  28       Female   0:33:25 10:47 1:12:26 11:41 1:45:51 11:23 
42    342 Morgan Bolan           F      Mendon       UT    US      18  29       Female   0:30:58 9:59  1:16:33 12:21 1:47:31 11:34 
43    288 Caye Moberg            F      Wasilla      AK    US      54  30       Female   0:35:34 11:28 1:13:01 11:47 1:48:35 11:41 
44    338 JACQUELYN McMahan      F      Gakona       AK    US      36  31       Female   0:34:14 11:03 1:15:07 12:07 1:49:21 11:45 
45    309 Tuyet Smallwood        F      Anchorage    AK    US      53  32       Female   0:36:37 12:12 1:16:09 12:17 1:52:46 12:15 
46    272 Sarah Lindsey          F      Anchorage    AK    US      43  33       Female   0:38:23 12:23 1:15:25 12:10 1:53:48 12:14 
47    270 Christina Lam          F      Anchorage    AK    US      42  34       Female   0:38:05 12:17 1:18:01 12:35 1:56:06 12:29 
48    134 Cathleen Kelly         F      Eagle River  AK    US      53  35       Female   0:30:32 10:11 1:29:00 14:21 1:59:32 13:00 
49    339 Rhoda Baines           F      Anchorage    AK    US      64  36       Female   0:40:36 13:06 1:20:00 12:54 2:00:36 12:58 
50    326 Joe Willeto            M      Tohajiillee  NM    US      71  14       Male     0:35:24 11:25 1:27:29 14:07 2:02:53 13:13 
51    114 Amanda Chapman         F      Holland      MI    US      31  37       Female   0:33:58 10:57 1:29:23 14:25 2:03:21 13:16 
52    329 Helen Carroll          F      Anchorage    AK    US      56  38       Female   0:35:41 11:31 1:43:52 17:02 2:19:33 15:10 
53    321 Jamie Volz             F      Anchorage    AK    US      42  39       Female   0:50:41 16:21 1:29:55 14:30 2:20:36 15:07 
54    284 Ashli Meek             F      Anchorage    AK    US      36  40       Female   0:52:16 16:52 1:31:18 14:44 2:23:34 15:26 
55    214 Katie Bender           F      Anchorage    AK    US      39  41       Female   0:34:38 11:10 1:54:19 18:26 2:28:57 16:01 
56    350 Kate Nixon             F      Anchorage    AK    US      68  42       Female   0:51:29 16:36 1:42:00 16:27 2:33:29 16:30 
57    247 Sharron Fisherman      F      Austin       TX    US      74  43       Female   0:53:20 17:12 1:44:37 16:52 2:37:57 16:59 
58    253 Dawn Hansen            F      Anchorage    AK    US      59  44       Female   0:53:38 17:18 1:48:00 17:25 2:41:38 17:23 
59    293 Cindy Notti            F      Anchorage    AK    US      43  45       Female   0:57:04 18:25 1:53:36 18:19 2:50:40 18:21 
60    355 Madalene Scott         F      Colleyville  TX    US      50  46       Female   0:59:40 19:15 1:53:10 18:15 2:52:50 18:35 
61    208 Pamela Barkeley        F      Oxford       MS    US      56  47       Female   0:55:04 17:46 1:59:07 19:13 2:54:11 18:44 
62    218 Glenda Borowski        F      Muskegon     MI    US      76  48       Female   1:03:39 20:32 2:08:21 20:42 3:12:00 20:39 


Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Chrissy Barber    207 42  3       Anchorage AK US    1:08:47 
2     Michelle Mitchell 334 45  5       Tuluksak AK US     1:12:30 
3     Summer Minnick    345 43  6       East Lansing MI US 1:18:29 


Male
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lawrence Merrifield Jr 343 52  1       Portland OR US 1:00:51 
2     Adam Dixon             239 52  2       Homer AK US    1:04:24 
3     Charles Krom           269 40  4       Houston TX US  1:09:07 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.