Results For
Pacific Crest Saturday

Sunriver, OR 97707
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Swim    Swim T1      T1   Bike    Bike Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                                         
                                                                          Pace         Pace         Pace Time    Time             Percentage Place                                                                
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ================================================= 
1     627 Benjamin Grable      M      Central Point OR    US      0:30:42      0:02:09      2:47:24      3:20:17 3:20:17      39             1        M Overall                                                   
2     632 Janet Howard         F      Portland      OR    US      0:43:30      0:02:57      2:51:03      3:37:31 3:37:31      57             1        F Overall                                                   
3     621 Kurt Baron           M      Eagle         ID    US      0:31:33      0:02:15      3:04:19      3:38:09 3:38:09      54             2        M Overall                                                   
4     643 Lori Selby           F      Richland      WA    US      0:38:45      0:02:48      3:08:22      3:49:57 3:49:57      57             2        F Overall                                                   
5     625 Richard Earle        M      Salem         OR    US      0:44:27      0:03:19      3:02:55      3:50:41 3:50:41      61             3        M Overall                                                   
6     635 Pam Kosanke          F      Minnetonka    MN    US      0:42:56      0:04:06      3:05:27      3:52:29 3:52:29      40             3        F Overall                                                   
7     626 Pete Erickson        M      Bend          OR    US      0:31:34      0:01:58      3:25:35      3:59:07 3:59:07      54             1        M 50-54                                                     
8     628 Kelly Hammerstone    F      Sparks        NV    US      0:43:12      0:03:23      3:13:22      3:59:58 3:59:58      39             1        F 35-39                                                     
9     622 Lauren Binder        F      Portland      OR    US      0:38:24      0:05:07      3:23:33      4:07:06 4:07:06      70             1        F 70-74                                                     
10    638 David Livengood      M      Portland      OR    US                   0:43:20      3:31:47      4:15:07 4:15:07      55             1        M 55-59                                                     
11    631 Becky Hood           F      San Ramon     CA    US      0:45:25      0:03:46      3:32:53      4:22:06 4:22:06      43             1        F 40-44                                                     
12    646 David Varney         M      Sunnyvale     CA    US      0:37:56      0:05:08      3:43:14      4:26:20 4:26:20      57             2        M 55-59                                                     
13    652 Todd Dunham          M      Seattle       WA    US      0:49:18      0:08:01      3:32:09      4:29:29 4:29:29      39             1        M 35-39                                                     
14    645 Tim Talevich         M      North Bend    WA    US      0:44:57      0:06:03      3:38:40      4:29:41 4:29:41      62             1        M 60-64   Team In Training, The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society 
15    640 Steve McGeehan       M      Moscow        ID    US      0:44:05      0:05:00      3:43:11      4:32:17 4:32:17      62             2        M 60-64                                                     
16    633 Will Kerns           M      Eugene        OR    US      0:45:15      0:07:43      3:39:22      4:32:22 4:32:22      61             3        M 60-64                                                     
17    654 Lisa Mendoza         F      Boise         ID    US      0:39:32      0:04:43      3:50:19      4:34:36 4:34:36      40             2        F 40-44                                                     
18    658 Aaron Kirkland       M                                  0:56:43      0:04:24      3:35:00      4:36:08 4:36:08      41             1        M 40-44                                                     
19    642 Giovanna Rosenlicht  F      Corvallis     OR    US      0:45:22      0:06:34      3:45:32      4:37:28 4:37:28      58             1        F 55-59                                                     
20    649 Terry Walton         F      Portland      OR    US      0:51:09      0:04:53      3:49:31      4:45:34 4:45:34      60             1        F 60-64                                                     
21    641 Steve Newton         M      Brush Prairie WA    US                   0:33:12      4:24:55      4:58:07 4:58:07      53             2        M 50-54                                                     
22    630 Jan Henson           F      Las Vegas     NV    US                   0:51:11      4:07:00      4:58:11 4:58:11      58             2        F 55-59                                                     
23    648 Lorenzo Vasquez      M      Medford       OR    US      0:57:02      0:06:01      3:55:08      4:58:12 4:58:12      55             3        M 55-59                                                     
24    629 Jim Hanna            M      Woodinville   WA    US      0:55:31      0:11:24      3:53:46      5:00:41 5:00:41      49             3        M 50-54                                                     
25    634 Lea Kirdatt          F      Minneapolis   MN    US      0:40:58      0:03:56      4:16:05      5:01:00 5:01:00      42             3        F 40-44                                                     
26    653 Laura Berg           F      Dixie         WA    US      0:50:17      0:02:44      4:12:26      5:05:29 5:05:29      47             1        F 45-49                                                     
27    655 Dirk Alenduff        M      Oregon City   OR    US      0:55:03      0:07:15      4:05:43      5:08:02 5:08:02      45             1        M 45-49                                                     
28    636 Belinda Kouche       F      Ladera Ranch  CA    US      0:51:07      0:08:46      4:11:01      5:10:54 5:10:54      44             2        F 45-49                                                     
29    639 Stephanie Major      F      Vancouver     WA    US      0:48:09      0:03:38      4:21:31      5:13:19 5:13:19      34             1        F 30-34                                                     
30    657 Aleshia MacOm Newton F      Brush Prairie WA    US      0:56:39      0:06:03      4:28:20      5:31:03 5:31:03      51             1        F 50-54                                                     
31    624 Gayle Dunham         F      Seattle       WA    US      1:01:33      0:08:19      5:13:32      6:23:24 6:23:24      66             1        F 65-69                                                     
32    650 Lesa Weinert         F      Laguna Hills  CA    US                   1:17:24      5:28:46      6:46:10 6:46:10      55             3        F 55-59                                                     
      647 Janice Vasquez       F      Medford       OR    US      0:42:48      0:15:55                                        57                                                                                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Benjamin Grable 627 39  1       M      Central Point OR US 3:20:17 
2     Kurt Baron      621 54  3       M      Eagle ID US         3:38:09 
3     Richard Earle   625 61  5       M      Salem OR US         3:50:41 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janet Howard 632 57  2       F      Portland OR US   3:37:31 
2     Lori Selby   643 57  4       F      Richland WA US   3:49:57 
3     Pam Kosanke  635 40  6       F      Minnetonka MN US 3:52:29 


M 35-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Todd Dunham 652 39  13      M      Seattle WA US 4:29:29 


M 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aaron Kirkland 658 41  18      M               4:36:08 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dirk Alenduff 655 45  27      M      Oregon City OR US 5:08:02 


M 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Pete Erickson 626 54  7       M      Bend OR US          3:59:07 
2     Steve Newton  641 53  21      M      Brush Prairie WA US 4:58:07 
3     Jim Hanna     629 49  24      M      Woodinville WA US   5:00:41 


M 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Livengood 638 55  10      M      Portland OR US  4:15:07 
2     David Varney    646 57  12      M      Sunnyvale CA US 4:26:20 
3     Lorenzo Vasquez 648 55  23      M      Medford OR US   4:58:12 


M 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tim Talevich   645 62  14      M      North Bend WA US 4:29:41 
2     Steve McGeehan 640 62  15      M      Moscow ID US     4:32:17 
3     Will Kerns     633 61  16      M      Eugene OR US     4:32:22 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Major 639 34  29      F      Vancouver WA US 5:13:19 


F 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kelly Hammerstone 628 39  8       F      Sparks NV US 3:59:58 


F 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Becky Hood   631 43  11      F      San Ramon CA US   4:22:06 
2     Lisa Mendoza 654 40  17      F      Boise ID US       4:34:36 
3     Lea Kirdatt  634 42  25      F      Minneapolis MN US 5:01:00 


F 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Laura Berg     653 47  26      F      Dixie WA US        5:05:29 
2     Belinda Kouche 636 44  28      F      Ladera Ranch CA US 5:10:54 


F 50-54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Aleshia MacOm Newton 657 51  30      F      Brush Prairie WA US 5:31:03 


F 55-59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Giovanna Rosenlicht 642 58  19      F      Corvallis OR US    4:37:28 
2     Jan Henson          630 58  22      F      Las Vegas NV US    4:58:11 
3     Lesa Weinert        650 55  32      F      Laguna Hills CA US 6:46:10 


F 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Terry Walton 649 60  20      F      Portland OR US 4:45:34 


F 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gayle Dunham 624 66  31      F      Seattle WA US 6:23:24 


F 70-74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lauren Binder 622 70  9       F      Portland OR US 4:07:06 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.