Lopez Island Lions Club 4th of July Runs

Thu July 4, 2019 Lopez Island, WA 98261 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ==== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     227 John Sourbeer       M                         0:30:52.4 0:30:52.4 9:58  63  52.9       1        M TOP    
                                                                                                 1        M 60-69  
2     202 Kathryn Rummell     F                         0:39:27.4 0:38:47.8 12:31 50  42.5       1        F TOP    
                                                                                                 1        F 50-59  
3     501 Peg Minehan         F                         0:40:57.3 0:40:06.5 12:56 61  46.7       1        F 60-69  
4     500 Ben Gregoire        M                         0:40:43.1 0:40:43.1 13:08 28  31.8       1        M 20-29  
5     101 Paul White          M                         0:42:08.0 0:41:54.0 13:31 61  38.3       2        M 60-69  
6     163 Stefania Hardy      F                         0:44:48.3 0:43:29.5 14:02 45  36.1       1        F 40-49  
7     168 C. Glassford        M                         0:45:01.7 0:43:40.9 14:05 7   41.8       1        M 1-12   
8     167 Patrick Glassford   M                         0:45:04.2 0:43:44.5 14:07 42  31.7       1        M 40-49  
9     166 Macy Glassford      F                         0:45:03.9 0:43:44.6 14:07 42  35.0       2        F 40-49  
10    213 Ellexa Gerdes       F                         0:44:07.7 0:43:47.6 14:08 13  36.7       1        F 13-19  
11    216 S. Bainbridge       F                         0:44:08.1 0:43:48.4 14:08 12  37.5       1        F 1-12   
12    508 Donald Rogers       M                         0:46:59.9 0:45:54.7 14:49 69  37.6       3        M 60-69  
13    507 Kathy Rogers        F                         0:46:59.9 0:45:54.7 14:49 66  43.5       2        F 60-69  
14    34  Amy Rust            F                         0:48:44.5 0:47:56.7 15:28 59  38.1       2        F 50-59  
15    35  Lib Rust            F                         0:48:45.2 0:47:58.5 15:29 59  38.1       3        F 50-59  
16    136 Joanne Blackburn    F                         0:48:40.0 0:48:00.1 15:29 56  36.8       4        F 50-59  
17    137 Suzanne Thomas      F                         0:48:39.9 0:48:00.5 15:29 57  37.2       5        F 50-59  
18    71  Richard Locke       M                         0:50:00.9 0:48:48.8 15:45 70  35.7       1        M 70-79  
19    83  Elizabeth Lucero    F                         0:49:13.2 0:48:50.7 15:45 43  31.6       3        F 40-49  
20    570 Kit Ryan            F                         0:49:11.7 0:48:51.2 15:46 66  40.8       3        F 60-69  
21    257 Jean LaValley       F                         0:50:54.4 0:48:58.2 15:48 70  43.0       1        F 70-79  
22    256 Terry Larson        M                         0:50:53.5 0:48:59.8 15:48 75  38.2       2        M 70-79  
23    536 Stanley Odle        M                         0:49:26.2 0:49:01.7 15:49 72  36.5       3        M 70-79  
24    279 Nora Leech          F                         0:50:45.0 0:49:05.0 15:50 71  43.5       2        F 70-79  
25    85  Judith Gille        F                         0:50:44.5 0:49:06.4 15:50 65  40.1       4        F 60-69  
26    186 Rachel Dicker       F                         0:51:41.8 0:50:20.9 16:14 47  31.7       4        F 40-49  
27    298 Tsraden Fisco       M                         0:51:49.0 0:50:49.4 16:24 18  25.5       1        M 13-19  
28    190 Doug Carley         M                         0:52:23.4 0:50:49.6 16:24 77  38.2       4        M 70-79  
29    189 Catherine Carley    F                         0:52:23.0 0:50:50.1 16:24 50  32.4       6        F 50-59  
30    295 Olivia Gray         F                         0:51:49.0 0:50:50.4 16:24 18  29.1       2        F 13-19  
31    241 Tracey Cottingham   F                         0:52:07.4 0:50:52.3 16:25 60  36.4       5        F 60-69  
32    21  Laura Walker        F                         0:52:30.5 0:50:53.7 16:25 56  34.7       7        F 50-59  
33    20  Curtis Walker       M                         0:52:30.7 0:50:54.0 16:25 60  31.3       4        M 60-69  
34    593 Laurie Svilar       F                         0:51:56.1 0:51:14.0 16:32 68  40.0       6        F 60-69  
35    28  Alexis Arvizu       F                         0:52:59.8 0:51:14.5 16:32 19  28.8       3        F 13-19  
36    76  Dorothy Drury       F                         0:52:31.2 0:51:42.1 16:41 75  43.8       3        F 70-79  
37    53  Dodie Schiessl      F                         0:52:31.2 0:51:42.4 16:41 74  43.1       4        F 70-79  
38    524 Peg Shoosmith       F                         0:54:35.0 0:51:43.6 16:41 78  45.8       5        F 70-79  
39    526 Betty Drumheller    F                         0:54:38.2 0:51:47.0 16:42 75  43.7       6        F 70-79  
40    523 John Shoosmith      M                         0:54:38.7 0:51:47.9 16:43 83  43.2       1        M 80-89  
41    187 Sharon Dicker       F                         0:53:30.5 0:52:08.1 16:49 76  44.1       7        F 70-79  
42    559 Ewen Lerest         M                         0:54:05.0 0:52:41.2 17:00 13  26.6       2        M 13-19  
43    557 Shannon Prescott    F                         0:54:29.6 0:53:06.4 17:08 45  29.5       5        F 40-49  
44    97  Jeanette Williams   F                         0:53:19.7 0:53:06.6 17:08 54  32.4       8        F 50-59  
45    65  Wayne Martin        M                         0:54:15.8 0:53:08.0 17:08 75  35.2       5        M 70-79  
46    69  Margy Marshall      F                         0:54:14.9 0:53:11.0 17:09 60  34.8       7        F 60-69  
47    573 Jan Dwight          F                         0:54:50.0 0:53:33.6 17:17 58  33.7       9        F 50-59  
48    572 Pam Granahan        F                         0:54:50.5 0:53:33.9 17:17 63  35.9       8        F 60-69  
49    578 Judy Dern           F                         0:54:50.5 0:53:34.3 17:17 61  35.0       9        F 60-69  
50    86  o Nichols           M                         0:55:56.0 0:54:17.0 17:31 59  29.1       1        M 50-59  
51    87  Dan Kaiser          M                         0:55:55.0 0:54:17.7 17:31 55  28.2       2        M 50-59  
52    558 Sandra Prescott     F                         0:55:45.0 0:54:21.9 17:32 69  38.2       10       F 60-69  
53    560 Linda Steiner       F                         0:55:45.7 0:54:22.1 17:32 66  36.7       11       F 60-69  
54    120 Bob Marshak         M                         0:57:31.3 0:55:51.3 18:01 78  35.4       6        M 70-79  
55    586 Christine Copeland  F                         0:57:10.8 0:56:17.8 18:10 68  36.4       12       F 60-69  
56    224 Sue Pheasant        F                         0:56:53.5 0:56:22.8 18:11 55  30.9       10       F 50-59  
57    143 Tina Barker         F                         0:57:19.5 0:56:25.1 18:12 61  33.2       13       F 60-69  
58    141 Rick Barker         M                         0:57:19.7 0:56:26.6 18:12 61  28.5       5        M 60-69  
59    70  Tracey Locke        F                         0:58:52.7 0:57:39.6 18:36 63  33.3       14       F 60-69  
60    511 Lorena Daggett      F                         0:59:07.5 0:57:53.5 18:40 62  32.7       15       F 60-69  
61    512 Jeff Daggett        M                         0:59:08.0 0:57:59.5 18:42 73  31.3       7        M 70-79  
62    75  Robert Drury        M                         0:59:47.5 0:58:29.8 18:52 76  32.6       8        M 70-79  
63    54  Herb Schiessl       M                         0:59:48.6 0:58:31.6 18:53 76  32.5       9        M 70-79  
64    90  James Smith         M                         0:59:43.8 0:58:31.8 18:53 71  30.1       10       M 70-79  
65    594 Deirdre Steinbrueck F                         0:58:59.0 0:58:59.0 19:02 62  32.1       16       F 60-69  
66    281 Sue Washburn        F                         1:00:25.7 0:59:32.2 19:12 67  34.0       17       F 60-69  
67    277 Christine Kerlin    F                         1:00:25.7 0:59:33.2 19:13 67  34.0       18       F 60-69  
68    66  L. Ames             F                         1:02:18.3 1:00:29.6 19:31 10  28.7       2        F 1-12   
69    68  Ultican Pam         F                         1:02:26.8 1:00:37.9 19:34 64  32.1       19       F 60-69  
70    67  U. Timothy          M                         1:02:56.5 1:01:07.0 19:43 7   29.9       2        M 1-12   
71    595 Lauren Stephens     F                         1:04:39.9 1:03:08.3 20:22 64  30.8       20       F 60-69  
72    596 Jessica Stephens    F                         1:04:40.5 1:03:09.7 20:22 29  23.3       1        F 20-29  
73    597 Clayton Kratz       M                         1:04:40.2 1:03:10.7 20:23 28  20.5       2        M 20-29  
74    598 Jamie Stephens      M                         1:05:47.0 1:04:13.0 20:43 62  25.2       6        M 60-69  
75    592 Danny Stephens      M                         1:05:46.2 1:04:14.4 20:43 27  20.2       3        M 20-29  
76    545 Linda Gleeson       F                         1:04:50.5 1:04:36.5 20:50 68  31.7       21       F 60-69  
77    205 Dixie Budke         F                         1:05:47.0 1:05:05.7 21:00 71  32.8       8        F 70-79  
78    546 Tim Gleeson         M                         1:07:13.3 1:06:16.6 21:23 71  26.6       11       M 70-79  
79    285 Linaya Leaf         F                         1:07:13.0 1:06:38.9 21:30 74  33.5       9        F 70-79  


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Sourbeer 227 63  1       M               30:52.4 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kathryn Rummell 202 50  2       F               38:47.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.