Lopez Island Lions Club 4th of July Runs

Thu July 4, 2019 Lopez Island, WA 98261 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ==== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     296 Georgia Greskovics  F                         0:34:57.7 0:33:46.6 10:54 19  43.6       1        F TOP    
                                                                                                 1        F 13-19  
2     333 Stephanie Mikulasek F                         0:35:56.1 0:35:33.0 11:28 48  45.4       1        F 40-49  
3     337 Mark Anderson       M                         0:36:09.2 0:35:46.2 11:32 52  41.7       1        M TOP    
                                                                                                 1        M 50-59  
4     182 William Gregoire    M                         0:38:38.9 0:36:21.7 11:44 59  43.4       2        M 50-59  
5     170 Stuart Dunwoody     M                         0:38:42.1 0:37:54.1 12:14 64  43.4       1        M 60-69  
6     181 Dave Minehan        M                         0:41:07.9 0:39:47.8 12:50 61  40.3       2        M 60-69  
7     269 Marcy Daggett       F                         0:40:12.5 0:40:12.5 12:58 45  39.0       2        F 40-49  
8     288 Ben Gregoire        M                         0:42:02.4 0:40:21.0 13:01 29  32.1       1        M 20-29  
9     180 Peg Minehan         F                         0:42:20.1 0:41:00.3 13:14 62  46.3       1        F 60-69  
10    164 Tracey Cottingham   F                         0:42:18.9 0:42:10.1 13:36 61  44.5       2        F 60-69  
11    241 Roland Dukes        M                         0:43:06.9 0:42:27.7 13:42 78  46.6       1        M 70-79  
12    68  Ashley Cronkite     F                         0:44:09.9 0:42:49.4 13:49 31  34.4       1        F 30-39  
13    171 Mig Schoof          F                         0:44:26.4 0:43:39.5 14:05 62  43.5       3        F 60-69  
14    226 Heidi Femling       F                         0:45:12.9 0:43:59.4 14:11 52  38.3       1        F 50-59  
15    330 Joanna Lelekacs     F                         0:45:25.1 0:44:42.1 14:25 50  36.9       2        F 50-59  
16    336 Susan Ellis         F                         0:45:25.3 0:44:43.3 14:26 60  41.4       4        F 60-69  
17    106 Amanda Hays         F                         0:45:45.9 0:44:49.1 14:27 37  33.3       2        F 30-39  
18    70  Todd Heino          M                         0:48:34.8 0:47:06.8 15:12 30  27.5       1        M 30-39  
19    150 Dorothy Drury       F                         0:48:50.9 0:48:03.5 15:30 76  48.1       1        F 70-79  
20    133 Bob Marshak         M                         0:51:06.1 0:50:00.3 16:08 79  40.4       2        M 70-79  
21    80  Dicker Christian    M                         0:51:21.9 0:50:18.4 16:14 51  29.4       3        M 50-59  
22    278 Leslie Thornton     F                         0:52:15.1 0:50:37.4 16:20 63  38.0       5        F 60-69  
23    282 Evan Hundley        M                         0:52:14.9 0:50:38.1 16:20 63  32.2       3        M 60-69  
24    65  Amy Rust            F                         0:51:32.2 0:50:39.0 16:20 60  36.6       6        F 60-69  
25    277 John Rumpeltes      M                         0:52:15.5 0:50:39.0 16:20 63  32.2       4        M 60-69  
26    64  Lib Rust            F                         0:51:32.6 0:50:39.9 16:21 60  36.6       7        F 60-69  
27    379 Robert Walker       M                         0:53:33.4 0:52:42.1 17:00 78  37.5       3        M 70-79  
28    300 Lisa Holland        F                         0:53:49.4 0:52:49.3 17:02 53  32.3       3        F 50-59  
29    344 Suzanne Netelenbos  F                         0:53:51.0 0:52:51.3 17:03 50  31.2       4        F 50-59  
30    341 Joni Ulfmengren     F                         0:53:51.5 0:52:52.2 17:03 50  31.2       5        F 50-59  
31    103 Julie Packard       F                         0:55:14.5 0:54:14.6 17:30 22  27.1       1        F 20-29  
32    62  Liv Hendrix         F                         0:55:15.1 0:54:15.6 17:30 55  32.2       6        F 50-59  
33    63  Greg Meiley         M                         0:55:16.3 0:54:16.6 17:31 59  29.1       4        M 50-59  
34    59  Karen Simone        F                         0:55:15.7 0:54:18.1 17:31 53  31.4       7        F 50-59  
35    281 Tracey Locke        F                         0:56:59.1 0:55:32.8 17:55 64  35.1       8        F 60-69  
36    280 Richard Locke       M                         0:56:59.7 0:55:43.4 17:59 71  31.6       4        M 70-79  
37    22  Lara Lindersmith    F                         0:57:55.0 0:56:04.6 18:05 52  30.1       8        F 50-59  
38    231 Calum Ross          M                         0:57:37.9 0:56:05.2 18:06 16  23.6       1        M 13-19  
39    35  Janet McAdie        F                         0:57:54.8 0:56:06.6 18:06 54  30.7       9        F 50-59  
40    165 Molly Preston       F                         0:57:38.2 0:56:06.8 18:06 77  41.8       2        F 70-79  
41    34  David McAdie        M                         0:58:07.5 0:56:16.7 18:09 57  27.6       5        M 50-59  
42    21  Michael Hansen      M                         0:58:08.9 0:56:20.9 18:11 21  23.0       2        M 20-29  
43    227 Joanna Richey       F                         0:57:38.5 0:56:28.5 18:13 69  36.9       9        F 60-69  
44    228 Karen McLarty       F                         0:58:02.2 0:56:51.5 18:20 62  33.4       10       F 60-69  
45    261 Jeff Daggett        M                         0:58:05.2 0:57:05.1 18:25 63  28.6       5        M 60-69  
46    262 Lorena Daggett      F                         0:58:06.6 0:57:05.4 18:25 74  39.2       3        F 70-79  
47    108 Kit Ryan            F                         0:58:08.7 0:57:11.4 18:27 67  35.5       11       F 60-69  
48    129 Dodie Schiessl      F                         0:58:09.7 0:57:23.2 18:31 75  39.6       4        F 70-79  
49    83  Joanne Torres       F                         0:58:30.3 0:57:27.1 18:32 40  26.3       3        F 40-49  
50    76  Rachel Dicker       F                         0:58:32.5 0:57:29.3 18:33 48  28.1       4        F 40-49  
51    230 Mairi Ross          F                         0:57:37.5 0:57:37.5 18:35 17  25.9       2        F 13-19  
52    177 Judith Gille        F                         0:59:02.4 0:57:45.7 18:38 66  34.7       12       F 60-69  
53    124 Kaye Smith          F                         0:58:59.1 0:57:45.9 18:38 56  30.6       10       F 50-59  
54    178 Maggie Kitchell     F                         0:59:02.4 0:57:46.9 18:38 71  37.1       5        F 70-79  
55    179 Buchans Julia       F                         0:59:03.4 0:57:48.9 18:39 38  25.9       3        F 30-39  
56    40  Christie Brown      F                         1:00:14.7 0:58:15.3 18:48 58  31.1       11       F 50-59  
57    369 Carly Greglech      F                         0:59:42.0 0:58:21.6 18:50 14  26.9       3        F 13-19  
58    297 Paul White          M                         0:59:49.2 0:58:29.5 18:52 62  27.7       6        M 60-69  
59    50  Linda Shaw          F                         1:00:07.7 0:58:50.7 18:59 62  32.3       13       F 60-69  
60    368 Maya N              F                         0:59:46.4 0:58:53.2 19:00 17  25.4       4        F 13-19  
61    49  C Joyce Brubeck     F                         1:00:05.9 0:58:56.7 19:01 64  33.1       14       F 60-69  
62    94  Kris Simpson        F                         1:00:53.2 0:59:51.2 19:18 62  31.7       15       F 60-69  
63    184 Jen Soule           F                         1:00:54.1 0:59:52.5 19:19 45  26.2       5        F 40-49  
64    190 Kalel Coleman       F                         1:02:15.0 1:00:19.0 19:27 18  24.5       5        F 13-19  
65    191 Michael Clark       M                         1:02:16.2 1:00:21.1 19:28 62  26.8       7        M 60-69  
66    192 Judi Clark          F                         1:02:16.4 1:00:21.7 19:28 62  31.5       16       F 60-69  
67    197 Katie Swanson       F                         1:02:54.6 1:01:01.6 19:41 36  24.3       4        F 30-39  
68    198 Macie Swanson       F                         1:02:53.5 1:01:01.8 19:41 17  24.5       6        F 13-19  
69    196 Neal Swanson        M                         1:03:14.5 1:01:21.2 19:47 38  21.9       2        M 30-39  
70    168 Danny Stephens      M                         1:02:54.0 1:01:29.3 19:50 28  21.0       3        M 20-29  
71    167 Jamie Stephens      M                         1:03:15.9 1:01:47.4 19:56 63  26.4       8        M 60-69  
72    166 Lauren Stephens     F                         1:03:29.3 1:02:06.1 20:02 65  31.8       17       F 60-69  
73    199 Sharon Bonelli      F                         1:03:29.7 1:02:06.5 20:02 72  35.0       6        F 70-79  
74    187 Tina Barker         F                         1:04:33.3 1:02:34.5 20:11 62  30.4       18       F 60-69  
75    189 Rick Barker         M                         1:04:33.7 1:02:38.3 20:12 61  25.6       9        M 60-69  
76    193 Lexi Barron         F                         1:04:52.9 1:02:54.5 20:18 31  23.4       5        F 30-39  
77    188 Hillary Barker      F                         1:04:52.7 1:04:30.4 20:49 28  22.8       2        F 20-29  
78    149 Robert Drury        M                         1:06:05.5 1:05:22.0 21:05 77  29.6       5        M 70-79  
79    127 Herb Schiessl       M                         1:06:05.2 1:05:23.4 21:06 77  29.6       6        M 70-79  
80    253 Charles Dillingham  M                         1:11:43.7 1:09:54.2 22:33 76  27.2       7        M 70-79  
81    252 Joan Dinkelspiel    F                         1:11:47.2 1:09:55.6 22:33 74  32.0       7        F 70-79  
82    351 Linaya Leaf         F                         1:11:41.2 1:11:03.0 22:55 75  32.0       8        F 70-79  
83    284 Barbara DiFerrante  F                         1:16:29.2 1:15:02.7 24:12 65  26.3       19       F 60-69  
84    283 Henry Popkin        M                         1:16:30.8 1:15:03.2 24:13 68  22.7       10       M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Anderson 337 52  3       M               35:46.2 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Georgia Greskovics 296 19  1       F               33:46.6 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Calum Ross 231 16  38      M               56:05.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ben Gregoire   288 29  8       M               40:21.0   
2     Michael Hansen 21  21  42      M               56:20.9   
3     Danny Stephens 168 28  70      M               1:01:29.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Todd Heino   70  30  18      M               47:06.8   
2     Neal Swanson 196 38  69      M               1:01:21.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Anderson    337 52  3       M               35:46.2 
2     William Gregoire 182 59  4       M               36:21.7 
3     Dicker Christian 80  51  21      M               50:18.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stuart Dunwoody 170 64  5       M               37:54.1 
2     Dave Minehan    181 61  6       M               39:47.8 
3     Evan Hundley    282 63  23      M               50:38.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Roland Dukes  241 78  11      M               42:27.7 
2     Bob Marshak   133 79  20      M               50:00.3 
3     Robert Walker 379 78  27      M               52:42.1 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Georgia Greskovics 296 19  1       F               33:46.6 
2     Mairi Ross         230 17  51      F               57:37.5 
3     Carly Greglech     369 14  57      F               58:21.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Julie Packard  103 22  31      F               54:14.6   
2     Hillary Barker 188 28  77      F               1:04:30.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ashley Cronkite 68  31  12      F               42:49.4 
2     Amanda Hays     106 37  17      F               44:49.1 
3     Buchans Julia   179 38  55      F               57:48.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stephanie Mikulasek 333 48  2       F               35:33.0 
2     Marcy Daggett       269 45  7       F               40:12.5 
3     Joanne Torres       83  40  49      F               57:27.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Heidi Femling   226 52  14      F               43:59.4 
2     Joanna Lelekacs 330 50  15      F               44:42.1 
3     Lisa Holland    300 53  28      F               52:49.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Peg Minehan       180 62  9       F               41:00.3 
2     Tracey Cottingham 164 61  10      F               42:10.1 
3     Mig Schoof        171 62  13      F               43:39.5 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dorothy Drury  150 76  19      F               48:03.5 
2     Molly Preston  165 77  40      F               56:06.8 
3     Lorena Daggett 262 74  46      F               57:05.4 

Additional results can be found at http://www.BuDuRacing.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.