Results For
" 2nd Annual Cider N Spice" 5k w/1mile fun run/walk

Norristown, PA 19402
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     5190 Matthew Brown        M      Chalfont        PA    US      0:19:10.6 0:19:10.6 6:10  29  67.8       1        M Open       
2     5141 Belal Abdelrahman    M      Royersford      PA    US      0:20:56.5 0:20:56.5 6:44  13  67.0       2        M Open       
3     5135 Becky Greiner        F      Conshohocken    PA    US      0:21:14.1 0:21:14.1 6:50  25  69.5       1        F Open       
4     5199 George Gaisey        M      Bethlehem       PA    US      0:21:43.0 0:21:43.0 6:59  30  59.9       3        M Open       
                                                                                                              2        M 30-39      
5     5165 Tim Scanlan          M      Eagleville      PA    US      0:21:46.2 0:21:46.2 7:00  46  65.8       1        M Masters    
6     5189 Matthew Smart        M      Abington        PA    US      0:22:09.0 0:22:09.0 7:08  32  59.1       3        M Open       
                                                                                                              1        M 30-39      
7     5133 Molly Rupert         F      Shickshinny     PA    US      0:22:20.0 0:22:20.0 7:11  25  66.1       2        F Open       
8     5162 JESSICA CANE         F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:22:41.3 0:22:41.3 7:18  37  66.0       3        F Open       
9     5187 Mark CANE            M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:23:00.0 0:23:00.0 7:24  41  60.0       1        M 40-49      
10    5157 Kristen Staines      F      Norristown      PA    US      0:23:44.6 0:23:44.6 7:39  36  62.8       1        F 30-39      
11    5197 Eilise Blessington   F      Abington        PA    US      0:23:51.7 0:23:51.7 7:41  32  62.0       2        F 30-39      
12    5186 Duane Winner         M      Jeffersonville  PA    US      0:24:00.9 0:24:00.9 7:44  52  62.4       1        M 50-59      
13    5154 Deanna Anderson      F      Mountville      PA    US      0:24:25.3 0:24:25.3 7:52  30  60.5       3        F 30-39      
14    5160 Christine Rodgers    F      Norristown      PA    US      0:25:01.8 0:25:01.8 8:03  50  66.0       1        F Masters    
15    5163 William Storm        M      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:25:18.5 0:25:18.5 8:09  36  52.7       2        M 30-39      
16    5198 willie goods         M                            US      0:25:31.2 0:25:31.2 8:13  17  51.3       1        M 15-19      
17    5185 Karen Moliver        F      Collegeville    PA    US      0:25:31.6 0:25:31.6 8:13  52  66.1       1        F 50-59      
18    5134 Sandra Orrson        F      Shavertown      PA    US      0:25:53.0 0:25:53.0 8:20  56  68.3       2        F 50-59      
19    5195 Lauren Kummer        F      Flourtown       PA    US      0:25:53.9 0:25:53.9 8:20  31  57.0       4        F 30-39      
20    5147 Krista Verzyl        F      Collegeville    PA    US      0:27:16.6 0:27:16.6 8:47  48  59.3       1        F 40-49      
21    5127 Peter Duong          M      Norristown      PA    US      0:27:19.8 0:27:19.8 8:48  52  54.8       2        M 50-59      
22    5194 Gabriel Smith        F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:28:15.6 0:28:15.6 9:06  33  52.4       5        F 30-39      
23    5196 JOEL CLYMAN          M      Royersford      PA    US      0:28:21.4 0:28:21.4 9:08  64  58.2       1        M 60-99      
24    5146 Lisa Hunter          F      Harleysville    PA    US      0:28:50.1 0:28:50.1 9:17  58  62.8       3        F 50-59      
25    5131 Becky Dornblaser     F      Gilbertsville   PA    US      0:29:00.5 0:29:00.5 9:20  42  52.9       2        F 40-49      
26    5174 Bill Jones           M      Eagleville      PA    US      0:29:20.3 0:29:20.3 9:27  46  48.8       2        M 40-49      
27    5191 Moira Maloney        F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:29:23.9 0:29:23.9 9:28  22  50.2       1        F 20-29      
28    5171 Joe Davis            M      Mount Holly     NJ    US      0:29:43.0 0:29:43.0 9:34  60  53.7       2        M 60-99      
29    5173 Joseph Klinger       M      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:29:54.1 0:29:54.1 9:37  28  43.4       1        M 20-29      
30    5148 Nancy Baumgartner    F      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:30:29.9 0:30:29.9 9:49  56  58.0       4        F 50-59      
31    5192 Tara Gassenmeyer     F      West Chester    PA    US      0:31:46.6 0:31:46.6 10:14 23  46.5       2        F 20-29      
32    5193 Jennifer Read        F      Exton           PA    US      0:32:01.3 0:32:01.3 10:18 33  46.2       6        F 30-39      
33    5188 Jayme Polito         F      Lafayette Hill  PA    US      0:32:01.5 0:32:01.5 10:18 30  46.1       7        F 30-39      
34    5168 I. Lacerda           F      Red Lion        PA    US      0:32:39.0 0:32:39.0 10:31 10  53.2       1        F 1-14       
35    5129 Carolyn McDonald     F      Norristown      PA    US      0:32:45.4 0:32:45.4 10:33 55  53.3       5        F 50-59      
36    5152 Jill Kerr            F      Southampton     PA    US      0:32:55.1 0:32:55.1 10:36 51  50.7       6        F 50-59      
37    5128 Darlene Paullin      F      Croydon         PA    US      0:32:55.8 0:32:55.8 10:36 61  57.0       1        F 60-99      
38    5181 jennifer blischok    F                            US      0:33:21.3 0:33:21.3 10:44 28  44.3       3        F 20-29      
39    5182 aprille darang       F                            US      0:33:21.8 0:33:21.8 10:44 28  44.3       4        F 20-29      
40    5169 B. Lacerda           F      Red Lion        PA    US      0:34:05.6 0:34:05.6 10:58 9   52.6       2        F 1-14       
41    5167 Michele Lacerda      F      Red Lion        PA    US      0:34:06.1 0:34:06.1 10:59 37  43.9       8        F 30-39      
42    5183 Megan Scanlin        F      Bridgeport      PA    US      0:35:08.1 0:35:08.1 11:19 30  42.0       9        F 30-39      
43    5184 Thomas Blessington   M      Bridgeport      PA    US      0:35:08.2 0:35:08.2 11:19 30  37.0       3        M 30-39      
44    5180 Emily Michener       F      Norristown      PA    US      0:35:45.7 0:35:45.7 11:31 24  41.3       5        F 20-29      
45    5172 Jesse Michener       M      King Of Prussia PA    US      0:35:46.3 0:35:46.3 11:31 31  36.5       4        M 30-39      
46    5130 Kendra Mendez        F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:35:52.4 0:35:52.4 11:33 26  41.2       6        F 20-29      
47    5126 Lety Ojesto          F      Royersford      PA    US      0:35:54.7 0:35:54.7 11:34 62  52.9       2        F 60-99      
48    5156 S. Boerst            M      Lebanon         PA    US      0:36:10.7 0:36:10.7 11:39 9   45.0       1        M 1-14       
49    5155 Rebecca Boerst       F      Lebanon         PA    US      0:36:13.0 0:36:13.0 11:39 41  42.1       3        F 40-49      
50    5179 Diane NACE           F      Norristown      PA    US      0:36:37.2 0:36:37.2 11:47 57  48.8       7        F 50-59      
51    5177 Tracey Sutton        F      Lyon Station    PA    US      0:37:28.6 0:37:28.6 12:04 50  44.1       8        F 50-59      
52    5144 Rick Pachella        M      Norristown      PA    US      0:37:55.1 0:37:55.1 12:12 61  42.5       3        M 60-99      
53    5159 C. staines           M                            US      0:38:14.9 0:38:14.9 12:19 10  40.6       2        M 1-14       
54    5138 Christine Tramontana F      Westmont        NJ    US      0:38:34.7 0:38:34.7 12:25 50  42.8       9        F 50-59      
55    5145 Cheryl Lafferty      F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:38:34.8 0:38:34.8 12:25 41  39.5       4        F 40-49      
56    5164 Monica Pitra         F      Horsham         PA    US      0:39:00.2 0:39:00.2 12:33 36  38.2       10       F 30-39      
57    5153 Joy Gould            F      Thorofare       NJ    US      0:40:56.1 0:40:56.1 13:11 52  41.2       10       F 50-59      
58    5136 Gwendolyn Ellison    F      Harleysville    PA    US      0:40:56.1 0:40:56.1 13:11 42  37.5       5        F 40-49      
59    5175 Mary Ellyn Fogarty   F      Hazletownship   PA    US      0:42:24.9 0:42:24.9 13:39 59  43.2       11       F 50-59      
60    5176 Claire Butkovsky            West Hazleton   PA    US      0:42:25.5 0:42:25.5 13:39                1        No Age Given 
61    5132 Barb Rupert          F      Shickshinny     PA    US      0:42:51.1 0:42:51.1 13:48 62  44.3       3        F 60-99      
62    5142 Heather Worthington  F      Coatesville     PA    US      0:47:28.4 0:47:28.4 15:17 34  31.2       11       F 30-39      
63    5143 I. Anstey            F      Honey Brook     PA    US      0:47:29.0 0:47:29.0 15:17 11  35.6       3        F 1-14       
64    5170 Crysti Davis         F      Mount Holly     NJ    US      0:48:55.4 0:48:55.4 15:45 58  37.0       12       F 50-59      
65    5178 Dana McElhinney      F      Philadelphia    PA    US      0:50:11.8 0:50:11.8 16:09 53  34.0       13       F 50-59      
66    5140 Ellie Conant         F      Spring City     PA    US      0:52:20.8 0:52:20.8 16:51 25  28.2       7        F 20-29      
67    5150 Susan Townsend       F      Pottstown       PA    US      0:53:07.6 0:53:07.6 17:06 56  33.3       14       F 50-59      
68    5139 Christine Conant     F      Spring City     PA    US      0:53:18.9 0:53:18.9 17:10 47  30.0       6        F 40-49      
69    5158 Alyssa Anderson      F      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:53:19.0 0:53:19.0 17:10 41  28.6       7        F 40-49      
70    5151 Michael Townsend     M      Pottstown       PA    US      0:53:50.2 0:53:50.2 17:20 59  29.4       3        M 50-59      
71    5149 Rachel Jarrett       F      Pottstown       PA    US      1:00:48.3 1:00:48.3 19:34 41  25.1       8        F 40-49      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Brown     5190 29  1       M      Chalfont PA US   19:10.6 
2     Belal Abdelrahman 5141 13  2       M      Royersford PA US 20:56.5 
3     Matthew Smart     5189 32  6       M      Abington PA US   22:09.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Becky Greiner 5135 25  3       F      Conshohocken PA US 21:14.1 
2     Molly Rupert  5133 25  7       F      Shickshinny PA US  22:20.0 
3     JESSICA CANE  5162 37  8       F      Philadelphia PA US 22:41.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tim Scanlan 5165 46  5       M      Eagleville PA US 21:46.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christine Rodgers 5160 50  14      F      Norristown PA US 25:01.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     S. Boerst  5156 9   48      M      Lebanon PA US 36:10.7 
2     C. staines 5159 10  53      M        US          38:14.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     willie goods 5198 17  16      M        US     25:31.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joseph Klinger 5173 28  29      M      Philadelphia PA US 29:54.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Matthew Smart 5189 32  6       M      Abington PA US     22:09.0 
2     William Storm 5163 36  15      M      Phoenixville PA US 25:18.5 
2     George Gaisey 5199 30  4       M      Bethlehem PA US    21:43.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mark CANE  5187 41  9       M      Philadelphia PA US 23:00.0 
2     Bill Jones 5174 46  26      M      Eagleville PA US   29:20.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Duane Winner     5186 52  12      M      Jeffersonville PA US 24:00.9 
2     Peter Duong      5127 52  21      M      Norristown PA US     27:19.8 
3     Michael Townsend 5151 59  70      M      Pottstown PA US      53:50.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     JOEL CLYMAN   5196 64  23      M      Royersford PA US  28:21.4 
2     Joe Davis     5171 60  28      M      Mount Holly NJ US 29:43.0 
3     Rick Pachella 5144 61  52      M      Norristown PA US  37:55.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     I. Lacerda 5168 10  34      F      Red Lion PA US    32:39.0 
2     B. Lacerda 5169 9   40      F      Red Lion PA US    34:05.6 
3     I. Anstey  5143 11  63      F      Honey Brook PA US 47:29.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Moira Maloney     5191 22  27      F      Philadelphia PA US 29:23.9 
2     Tara Gassenmeyer  5192 23  31      F      West Chester PA US 31:46.6 
3     jennifer blischok 5181 28  38      F        US               33:21.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kristen Staines    5157 36  10      F      Norristown PA US 23:44.6 
2     Eilise Blessington 5197 32  11      F      Abington PA US   23:51.7 
3     Deanna Anderson    5154 30  13      F      Mountville PA US 24:25.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Krista Verzyl    5147 48  20      F      Collegeville PA US  27:16.6 
2     Becky Dornblaser 5131 42  25      F      Gilbertsville PA US 29:00.5 
3     Rebecca Boerst   5155 41  49      F      Lebanon PA US       36:13.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Karen Moliver 5185 52  17      F      Collegeville PA US 25:31.6 
2     Sandra Orrson 5134 56  18      F      Shavertown PA US   25:53.0 
3     Lisa Hunter   5146 58  24      F      Harleysville PA US 28:50.1 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Darlene Paullin 5128 61  37      F      Croydon PA US     32:55.8 
2     Lety Ojesto     5126 62  47      F      Royersford PA US  35:54.7 
3     Barb Rupert     5132 62  61      F      Shickshinny PA US 42:51.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.