Waggin' Wild 5k

Sat March 2, 2019 Greensboro, NC US 27410 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City          State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                       Time              Place              
===== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Mike Mahan            M      Burlington    NC    17:16   5:33  26  1        M Overall 
2     Keith Gruchacz        M      Greensboro    NC    17:46   5:43  30  2        M Overall 
3     Guillermo Razo        M      Winston Salem NC    18:08   5:50  44  3        M Overall 
4     Nicole Esplin         F      West End      NC    19:29   6:16  23  1        F Overall 
5     Rick Class            M      Summerfield   NC    21:04   6:47  44  1        M 40-49   
6     Jay Jahnes            M      Greensboro    NC    21:10   6:49  35  1        M 30-39   
7     O. Kreimer            M      Greensboro    NC    21:33   6:56  12  1        M 11-19   
8     Jeff Kinlaw           M      Greensboro    NC    21:45   7:00  34  2        M 30-39   
9     Jobie Redmond         M      High Point    NC    22:17   7:10  53  1        M 50-59   
10    Paris Stankewich      F      Oak Ridge     NC    22:19   7:11  13  2        F Overall 
11    Dana DeRosier         F      Greensboro    NC    22:21   7:12  26  3        F Overall 
12    Ronald Hooijschuur    M      Greensboro    NC    22:58   7:24  51  2        M 50-59   
13    Russell L. Smith      M      High Point    NC    23:25   7:32  69  1        M 60-99   
14    Jens Koeplinger       M      Greensboro    NC    23:59   7:43  43  2        M 40-49   
15    Ryan Cheek            M      Greensboro    NC    24:20   7:50  25  1        M 20-29   
16    Laura Colbert         F      Greensboro    NC    24:20   7:50  23  1        F 20-29   
17    Yohei Hisada          M      Chapel Hill   NC    24:39   7:56  29  2        M 20-29   
18    Stephen Sheets        M      Greensboro    NC    24:44   7:58  48  3        M 40-49   
19    Rick Boccard          M      Greensboro    NC    24:44   7:58  32  3        M 30-39   
20    Mamoru Takada         M      Chapel Hill   NC    24:49   7:59  37  4        M 30-39   
21    Ethan Mann            M      Greensboro    NC    25:00   8:03  14  2        M 11-19   
22    Dana McKee            F      Greensboro    NC    25:05   8:04  36  1        F 30-39   
23    Douglas Williams      M      Greensboro    NC    25:16   8:08  40  4        M 40-49   
24    Jeff Bowers           M      Jamestown     NC    25:20   8:09  52  3        M 50-59   
25    Michael Deaton        M      Greensboro    NC    25:32   8:13  34  5        M 30-39   
26    Katherine Nunnally    F      Greensboro    NC    25:33   8:13  37  2        F 30-39   
27    Christina Macropoulos F      Burlington    NC    25:44   8:17  25  2        F 20-29   
28    Chris Waggoner        M      Greensboro    NC    26:19   8:28  33  6        M 30-39   
29    Bill King             M      Oak Ridge     NC    26:39   8:35  49  5        M 40-49   
30    Caroline Kinlaw       F      Greensboro    NC    26:46   8:37  35  3        F 30-39   
31    L. Stankewich         M      Oak Ridge     NC    27:06   8:43  11  3        M 11-19   
32    Nick Burrows          M      Greensboro    NC    27:09   8:44  66  2        M 60-99   
33    Chance Bonham         M      Greensboro    NC    27:25   8:49  24  3        M 20-29   
34    Tiffany Stankewich    F      Oak Ridge     NC    27:37   8:53  45  1        F 40-49   
35    Frank Smith           M      Greensboro    NC    27:46   8:56  74  3        M 60-99   
36    Brad Mann             M      Greensboro    NC    28:12   9:05  52  4        M 50-59   
37    Brittany Carty        F      Summerfield   NC    28:17   9:06  23  3        F 20-29   
38    Bobbi Steed           F      Greensboro    NC    28:17   9:06  48  2        F 40-49   
39    Gary Row              M      Jamestown     NC    28:29   9:10  59  5        M 50-59   
40    Corrinne Rosquillo    F      Greensboro    NC    28:29   9:10  25  4        F 20-29   
41    Jesse Davis           M      Greensboro    NC    28:32   9:11  50  6        M 50-59   
42    Jessica Schell        F      Greensboro    NC    28:34   9:12  29  5        F 20-29   
43    L. Leatherman         M      High Point    NC    28:37   9:13  11  4        M 11-19   
44    Carol King            F      Oak Ridge     NC    28:50   9:17  49  3        F 40-49   
45    Lisa Guy              F      Greensboro    NC    29:03   9:21  53  1        F 50-59   
46    Christina Cort        F      Greensboro    NC    29:06   9:22  31  4        F 30-39   
47    Dan Elmer             M      Eden          NC    29:13   9:24  55  7        M 50-59   
48    Robery Sneed          M                          29:21   9:27  46  6        M 40-49   
49    James Paine           M      Winston Salem NC    29:22   9:27  29  4        M 20-29   
50    Baylor Long           M                          29:37   9:32  28  5        M 20-29   
51    Kathleen Mosher       F      Reidsville    NC    29:46   9:35  30  5        F 30-39   
52    PANKAJ TIWARI         M      High Point    NC    29:48   9:36  33  7        M 30-39   
53    Michael Shilling      M      Durham        NC    29:48   9:36  56  8        M 50-59   
54    Tom Johnson           M      High Point    NC    29:53   9:37  62  4        M 60-99   
55    Hannah King           F      Walnut Cove   NC    29:58   9:39  15  1        F 11-19   
56    Jeff Murfin           M      Burlington    NC    30:02   9:40  46  7        M 40-49   
57    Chuck Long            M      Greensboro    NC    30:08   9:42  54  9        M 50-59   
58    Will Pizio            M      Oak Ridge     NC    30:28   9:48  50  10       M 50-59   
59    Leanne Pizio          F      Oak Ridge     NC    30:30   9:49  45  4        F 40-49   
60    Jennifer Lovato       F      Greensboro    NC    30:32   9:50  24  6        F 20-29   
61    Steve Morris          M      Trinity       NC    30:46   9:54  56  11       M 50-59   
62    James DeRosier        M      Greensboro    NC    30:48   9:55  27  6        M 20-29   
63    Andre Vonsiatsky      M      Clemmons      NC    30:55   9:57  65  5        M 60-99   
64    Jim Trammell          M      High Point    NC    31:00   9:59  39  8        M 30-39   
65    Shaun Gaines          M      High Point    NC    31:04   10:00 28  7        M 20-29   
66    Emily Hill            F      High Point    NC    31:04   10:00 23  7        F 20-29   
67    Linda Mason           F      Kernersville  NC    31:31   10:09 58  2        F 50-59   
68    Al Simons             M      Greensboro    NC    31:34   10:10 50  12       M 50-59   
69    Lisa Grubb            F      Denton        NC    31:42   10:12 50  3        F 50-59   
70    Erin Freedman         F      Greensboro    NC    31:44   10:13 21  8        F 20-29   
71    PRAVEEN BACHU         M      High Point    NC    32:05   10:20 32  9        M 30-39   
72    Shelby Roth           F      Winston Salem NC    32:42   10:32 23  9        F 20-29   
73    Kyle Roth             M      Winston Salem NC    32:42   10:32 23  8        M 20-29   
74    Laura Redel           F      Greensboro    NC    32:42   10:32 52  4        F 50-59   
75    Connie Southern       F      Belews Creek  NC    32:44   10:32 49  5        F 40-49   
76    Lewis Cox             M      Summerfield   NC    33:03   10:38 23  9        M 20-29   
77    SANTHOSH YELLINIDI    M      HIGH POINT    NC    33:05   10:39 33  10       M 30-39   
78    Teddy VonFeldt        M      Oak Ridge     NC    33:09   10:40 45  8        M 40-49   
79    Jamey Booterbaugh     M      Greensboro    NC    33:12   10:41 41  9        M 40-49   
80    Clint Montgomery      M      Greensboro    NC    33:27   10:46 44  10       M 40-49   
81    Jessi Bonham          F      Greensboro    NC    33:39   10:50 28  10       F 20-29   
82    Samantha Barton       F      High Point    NC    34:12   11:00 25  11       F 20-29   
83    Kaylin Bugica         F      Greensboro    NC    34:16   11:02 26  12       F 20-29   
84    Eiji Kobayashi        M      Chapel Hill   NC    34:20   11:03 30  11       M 30-39   
85    Janell Willard        F      Thomasville   NC    34:39   11:09 45  6        F 40-49   
86    KOHEI TATSUMI         M      Chapel Hill   NC    34:42   11:10 39  12       M 30-39   
87    Eric Jones            M      Greensboro    NC    34:48   11:12 24  10       M 20-29   
88    Jesse Bennett         M      Kernersville  NC    34:53   11:14 57  13       M 50-59   
89    Katelin Row           F      Jamestown     NC    35:11   11:19 27  13       F 20-29   
90    RAGHU DIVI            M      HIGH POINT    NC    35:44   11:30 35  13       M 30-39   
91    Greg Fox              M      Colfax        NC    35:56   11:34 51  14       M 50-59   
92    Lauren Freedman       F      Greensboro    NC    35:57   11:34 23  14       F 20-29   
93    Jalen Scott           M      Winston Salem NC    36:02   11:36 21  11       M 20-29   
94    Jayme Anderson        F      Winston Salem NC    36:04   11:37 26  15       F 20-29   
95    Teri Anderson         F      Winston Salem NC    36:11   11:39 51  5        F 50-59   
96    Melissa Murfin        F      Burlington    NC    36:52   11:52 47  7        F 40-49   
97    Carrie Burch          F      Greensboro    NC    36:59   11:54 44  8        F 40-49   
98    Kim Freedman          F      Greensboro    NC    37:21   12:01 51  6        F 50-59   
99    Shelby Carpenter      F      Kernersville  NC    37:43   12:08 44  9        F 40-49   
100   Denise Montgomery     F      Greensboro    NC    37:49   12:10 42  10       F 40-49   
101   Kathy Enstwitle       F      Greensboro    NC    37:57   12:13 58  7        F 50-59   
102   Mike Beane            M      Greensboro    NC    38:07   12:16 60  6        M 60-99   
103   Katie Sweeny          F      Palatine      IL    38:08   12:16 47  11       F 40-49   
104   Susan Wilkie          F      jamestown     NC    38:13   12:18 54  8        F 50-59   
105   Jennifer Dunn         F      Greensboro    NC    39:11   12:37 44  12       F 40-49   
106   Beth Biester          F      Greensboro    NC    39:11   12:37 46  13       F 40-49   
107   Emma Sunnassee        F      Greensboro    NC    39:24   12:41 27  16       F 20-29   
108   Jonathan Oakley       M      Greensboro    NC    40:24   13:00 27  12       M 20-29   
109   Chris Bernhardt       M      Greensboro    NC    41:21   13:19 57  15       M 50-59   
110   Beth Bernhardt        F      Greensboro    NC    41:21   13:19 52  9        F 50-59   
111   Clark Sizemore        M      Winston-Salem NC    41:36   13:23 64  7        M 60-99   
112   Kenneth Johnson       M      Randleman     NC    42:23   13:39 27  13       M 20-29   
113   Sara Johnson          F      Randleman     NC    42:24   13:39 27  17       F 20-29   
114   N. Chrisman           F      Summerfield   NC    43:15   13:55 9   1        F 1-10    
115   Sarah Chrisman        F      Summerfield   NC    43:16   13:56 39  6        F 30-39   
116   Cindi VanKay          F      Greensboro    NC    43:16   13:56 55  10       F 50-59   
117   Jack Plymale          M      Greensboro    NC    44:25   14:18 71  8        M 60-99   
118   Lisa Everett          F      Greensboro    NC    45:54   14:46 49  14       F 40-49   
119   Jeff McKee            M      Greensboro    NC    46:06   14:50 37  14       M 30-39   
120   Kristin Jones         F      Greensboro    NC    46:21   14:55 34  7        F 30-39   
121   Katie Kemper          F      Cornelius     NC    47:14   15:12 50  11       F 50-59   
122   Hal Romer             M      Greensboro    NC    48:44   15:41 34  15       M 30-39   
123   Kanako Romer          F      Greensboro    NC    48:45   15:41 37  8        F 30-39   
124   Karen Watson          F      King          NC    49:03   15:47 56  12       F 50-59   
125   Paula Pile            F      Greensboro    NC    49:07   15:49 61  1        F 60-99   
126   JoLee Meyers          F      High Point    NC    49:52   16:03 64  2        F 60-99   
127   Vy Bui                F      High Point    NC    50:11   16:09 13  2        F 11-19   
128   Phillip Goodwin       M      Greensboro    NC    51:04   16:26 14  5        M 11-19   
129   Alison Schwartz       F      Greensboro    NC    51:27   16:34 40  15       F 40-49   
130   Rita Lazar            F      Greensboro    NC    51:29   16:34 46  16       F 40-49   
131   Diane Arnold          F      Oak Ridge     NC    52:06   16:46 60  3        F 60-99   
132   Theresa Duhan         F      Greensboro    NC    52:12   16:48 55  13       F 50-59   
133   Nancy Antoon          F      Greensboro    NC    52:41   16:57 68  4        F 60-99   
134   Christina Waxlax      F      Winston Salem NC    52:45   16:59 29  18       F 20-29   
135   Jessica Rende         F      Cornelius     NC    52:50   17:00 26  19       F 20-29   
136   Jerry Rende           M      Cornelius     NC    52:52   17:01 53  16       M 50-59   
137   Patti Bonham          F      Greensboro    NC    53:29   17:13 57  14       F 50-59   
138   Deborah Sharp         F      Greensboro    NC    53:42   17:17 51  15       F 50-59   
139   Beth Sronce           F      Greensboro    NC    53:57   17:22 57  16       F 50-59   
140   Tim Sronce            M      Greensboro    NC    53:57   17:22 59  17       M 50-59   
141   Mary Seigler          F      Greensboro    NC    55:09   17:45 60  5        F 60-99   
142   Roger Seigler         M      Greensboro    NC    55:11   17:46 63  9        M 60-99   
143   Mike Treadwell        M      Julian        NC    55:23   17:50 45  11       M 40-49   
144   Melissa Moore         F      Greensboro    NC    55:25   17:50 45  17       F 40-49   
145   Jenny Beckett         F      Greensboro    NC    55:27   17:51 46  18       F 40-49   
146   Laura Barrier         F      Greensboro    NC    56:42   18:15 69  6        F 60-99   
147   Kathy Yetso           F      High Point    NC    57:52   18:38 57  17       F 50-59   
148   Megan Batson          F      Wilmington    NC    58:12   18:44 35  9        F 30-39   
149   Katie Vogel           F      Greensboro    NC    58:12   18:44 28  20       F 20-29   
150   Rachel Mann           F      High Point    NC    58:13   18:44 19  3        F 11-19   
151   Suzanne Mann          F      High Point    NC    58:13   18:44 45  19       F 40-49   
152   Mark Lemons           M      High Point    NC    59:37   19:11 49  12       M 40-49   
153   Carolyn Nash          F      High Point    NC    59:37   19:11 62  7        F 60-99   
154   Sherry Roy            F      Summerfield   NC    1:00:47 19:34 56  18       F 50-59   
155   Susan Gelatka         F      High Point    NC    1:00:48 19:34 61  8        F 60-99   
156   Mackenzie Palma       F      Jamestown     NC    1:01:33 19:49 13  4        F 11-19   
157   Hung Bui              M      High Point    NC    1:02:02 19:58 46  13       M 40-49   
158   Todd Mason            M      Kernersville  NC    1:02:38 20:10 63  10       M 60-99   
159   Mitchell Craven       M      Greensboro    NC    1:02:51 20:14 28  14       M 20-29   
160   KEYLA FERREIRAS       F      Greensboro    NC    1:02:55 20:15 26  21       F 20-29   
161   C. Vanbencoten        M      Asheboro      NC    1:05:03 20:56 5   1        M 1-10    
162   Holly Vanbencoten     F      Asheboro      NC    1:05:25 21:03 30  10       F 30-39   
163   Joe Vanbencolen       M      Asheboro      NC    1:05:27 21:04 29  15       M 20-29   
164   Mya Herbst            F      Greensboro    NC    1:05:30 21:05 49  20       F 40-49   
165   Geoff Herbst          M      Greensboro    NC    1:05:36 21:07 45  14       M 40-49   
166   Mayte Ayala           F      Greensboro    NC    1:05:51 21:12 54  19       F 50-59   
167   Courtney Hedgecock    F      Kernersville  NC    1:06:14 21:19 20  22       F 20-29   
168   Nancy McNeill         F      Colfax        NC    1:06:15 21:19 62  9        F 60-99   
169   Patricia Beane        F      Greensboro    NC    1:06:58 21:33 59  20       F 50-59   
170   Angela Bowman         F      Kernersville  NC    1:07:04 21:35 32  11       F 30-39   
171   Katina Reynolds       F      High Point    NC    1:07:05 21:36 42  21       F 40-49   
172   Paula Spinks          F      Summerfield   NC    1:10:14 22:36 58  21       F 50-59   
173   Middy Mentzer         F      Greensboro    NC    1:10:17 22:37 64  10       F 60-99   
174   Julie Proctor         F      Kernersville  NC    1:13:45 23:44 56  22       F 50-59   
175   Mary Wright           F      Greensboro    NC    1:13:46 23:45 50  23       F 50-59   
176   Jennifer Boutwell     F      Randleman     NC    1:16:53 24:45 38  12       F 30-39   
177   Cathy Holt            F      Greensboro    NC    1:16:53 24:45 46  22       F 40-49   
99999 Katrina Yarber        F      Greensboro    NC    26:24   8:30  59                     
99999 Ernest Spangler       M      Greensboro    NC    26:22   8:29  62                     
99999 Bill Enstwistle       M      Greensboro    NC    19:39   6:19  57                     
99999 Natalie Corbin        F      Greensboro    NC    25:05   8:04  52                     
99999 Stan Corbin           M      Greensboro    NC    25:06   8:05  48                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Mike Mahan     841 26  1       M      Burlington NC US    17:16 
2     Keith Gruchacz 843 30  2       M      Greensboro NC US    17:46 
3     Guillermo Razo 847 44  3       M      Winston Salem NC US 18:08 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Nicole Esplin    844 23  4       F      West End NC US   19:29 
2     Paris Stankewich 803 13  10      F      Oak Ridge NC US  22:19 
3     Dana DeRosier    482 26  11      F      Greensboro NC US 22:21 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     C. Vanbencoten 873 5   161     M      Asheboro NC US 1:05:03 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     O. Kreimer 832  12  7       M      Greensboro NC US 21:33 
2     Ethan Mann 1541 14  21      M      Greensboro NC US 25:00 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Ryan Cheek   472  25  15      M      Greensboro NC US  24:20 
2     Yohei Hisada 1517 29  17      M      Chapel Hill NC US 24:39 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jay Jahnes  835  35  6       M      Greensboro NC US 21:10 
2     Jeff Kinlaw 1531 34  8       M      Greensboro NC US 21:45 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Rick Class      475  44  5       M      Summerfield NC US 21:04 
2     Jens Koeplinger 1533 43  14      M      Greensboro NC US  23:59 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jobie Redmond      857  53  9       M      High Point NC US 22:17 
2     Ronald Hooijschuur 1519 51  12      M      Greensboro NC US 22:58 


Male 60 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Russell L. Smith 1596 69  13      M      High Point NC US 23:25 
2     Nick Burrows     469  66  32      M      Greensboro NC US 27:09 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     N. Chrisman 473 9   114     F      Summerfield NC US 43:15 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Hannah King 1529 15  55      F      Walnut Cove NC US 29:58 
2     Vy Bui      467  13  127     F      High Point NC US  50:11 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Laura Colbert         476  23  16      F      Greensboro NC US 24:20 
2     Christina Macropoulos 1539 25  27      F      Burlington NC US 25:44 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Dana McKee         1548 36  22      F      Greensboro NC US 25:05 
2     Katherine Nunnally 1563 37  26      F      Greensboro NC US 25:33 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tiffany Stankewich 804 45  34      F      Oak Ridge NC US  27:37 
2     Bobbi Steed        805 48  38      F      Greensboro NC US 28:17 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Lisa Guy    1514 53  45      F      Greensboro NC US   29:03 
2     Linda Mason 1544 58  67      F      Kernersville NC US 31:31 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Paula Pile   1569 61  125     F      Greensboro NC US 49:07 
2     JoLee Meyers 1552 64  126     F      High Point NC US 49:52 

Embed Code