Wapsi Wiggle - A Social 5K & Half

Sat August 7, 2021 Riceville, IA 50466 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                City             State Chip    Division Division   Gender Place Gender 
                                                     Time    Place                                   
===== === =================== ================ ===== ======= ======== ========== ============ ====== 
1     88  Alec Ille           Blooming Prairie MN    0:15:53 1        13-19      1            M      
2     87  Henry Hinchcliffe   Austin           MN    0:16:33 2        13-19      2            M      
3     83  Nolan Usher         New Hampton      IA    0:17:48 3        13-19      3            M      
4     95  Reimann Tanner                             0:18:11 4        13-19      4            M      
5     86  Govern Ethan                               0:18:48 5        13-19      5            M      
6     72  Brian Haeflinger                           0:19:27 1        30-39      6            M      
7     74  Brody Johnson       Caledonia        MN    0:19:48 6        13-19      7            M      
8     77  August Kozisek      Dodge Center     MN    0:19:50 7        13-19      8            M      
9     91  Fair O'Malley                              0:20:10 1        13-19      1            F      
10    78  Mariah McKenzie     Charles City     IA    0:20:26 2        13-19      2            F      
11    63  Spencer Christensen                        0:21:00 1        12 & under 9            M      
12    76  Katelyn Johnston                           0:21:22 3        13-19      3            F      
13    198 Leff Donna                                 0:22:15 1        30-39      4            F      
14    85  Carter Zweibohmer                          0:22:20 8        13-19      10           M      
15    98  Ebert Aiden                                0:22:47 2        12 & under 11           M      
16    195 Byrnes Chris                               0:22:48 1        40-49      12           M      
17    100 Byrnes Kory                                0:23:06 9        13-19      13           M      
18    75  Eric Johnston                              0:23:06 2        40-49      14           M      
19    84  Caleb Zweibohmer                           0:23:14 3        12 & under 15           M      
20    73  Jim Hendrickson     Saint Ansgar     IA    0:23:19 1        50-59      16           M      
21    66  L. Dohlman          Lime Springs     IA    0:23:20 1        12 & under 5            F      
22    65  Stacy Dohlman       Lime Springs     IA    0:23:20 2        30-39      6            F      
23    90  Sprung Brooke                              0:23:40 3        30-39      7            F      
24    222 Schwarck Janine                            0:23:41 1        50-59      8            F      
25    196 Dinger John                                0:25:33 1        60 & over  17           M      
26    89  Shatek Ken                                 0:26:43 2        60 & over  18           M      
27    61  Gale Benton         Hanford          CA    0:27:01 2        50-59      9            F      
28    80  Stan Newton         Forest City      IA    0:27:04 3        40-49      19           M      
29    93  Conway Amanda                              0:27:54 4        30-39      10           F      
30    62  Philip Browning     Humble           TX    0:28:22 2        50-59      20           M      
31    97  Fitzgerald Lillie                          0:28:26 4        13-19      11           F      
32    69  K. Dvorak           Riceville        IA    0:31:01 2        12 & under 12           F      
33    99  Roban Holly                                0:31:08 3        50-59      13           F      
34    64  Dolores Davis                              0:31:09 1        60 & over  14           F      
35    70  E. Dvorak           Riceville        IA    0:31:46 3        12 & under 15           F      
36    82  Fayth Taylor                               0:32:36 5        30-39      16           F      
37    81  Steve Taylor                               0:32:36 2        30-39      21           M      
38    79  Jessica Newton      Riceville        IA    0:33:36 1        20-29      17           F      
39    68  Katie Dvorak        Riceville        IA    0:34:47 6        30-39      18           F      
40    96  Fitzgerald Carrie                          0:35:09 7        30-39      19           F      
41    94  Eastman Kallie                             0:35:43 4        12 & under 20           F      
42    199 Gomez Abby                                 0:35:48 2        20-29      21           F      
43    92  Warnke Tamyra                              0:43:08 8        30-39      22           F      
44    67  Teresa Duhon        Humble           TX    0:44:49 4        50-59      23           F      
45    71  Patricia Fox        Edina            MN    0:44:49 2        60 & over  24           F      


12 & under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time 
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ==== 
1     Spencer Christensen 63      11      M                              
1     L. Dohlman          66  8   21      F      Lime Springs IA US      
2     Ebert Aiden         98      15      M                              
2     K. Dvorak           69  11  32      F      Riceville IA US         
3     Caleb Zweibohmer    84      19      M                              


13-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time 
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ==== 
1     Alec Ille         88  19  1       M      Blooming Prairie MN US      
1     Fair O'Malley     91      9       F                                  
2     Henry Hinchcliffe 87  17  2       M      Austin MN US                
2     Mariah McKenzie   78  17  10      F      Charles City IA US          
3     Nolan Usher       83  18  3       M      New Hampton IA US           


20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
1     Jessica Newton 79  27  38      F      Riceville IA US      
2     Gomez Abby     199     42      F                           


30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ==== 
1     Brian Haeflinger 72      6       M                              
1     Leff Donna       198     13      F                              
2     Stacy Dohlman    65  33  22      F      Lime Springs IA US      
2     Steve Taylor     81      37      M                              
3     Sprung Brooke    90      23      F                              


40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
1     Byrnes Chris  195     16      M                             
2     Eric Johnston 75      18      M                             
3     Stan Newton   80  46  28      M      Forest City IA US      


50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ==== 
1     Jim Hendrickson 73  50  20      M      Saint Ansgar IA US      
1     Schwarck Janine 222     24      F                              
2     Gale Benton     61  53  27      F      Hanford CA US           
2     Philip Browning 62  50  30      M      Humble TX US            
3     Roban Holly     99      33      F                              


60 & over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ==== 
1     Dinger John   196     25      M                       
1     Dolores Davis 64      34      F                       
2     Shatek Ken    89      26      M                       
2     Patricia Fox  71  65  45      F      Edina MN US      

Additional results can be found at http://wgwltrail.com/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.