5K Race For Relief

Sat October 5, 2019 Harrisonburg, VA US 22801 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                          Gender Clock     Age        Division Division           
                                                Time      Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ============================= ====== ========= ========== ======== ================== 
1     7770 Ben Stutzman                  M      18:26.0              1        Male 14 and over   
2     7787 Andrew Yoder                  M      19:30.0              2        Male 14 and over   
3     128  Jonathan Bush                 M      19:31.0              3        Male 14 and over   
4     82   Mark Horst                    M      20:24.0              4        Male 14 and over   
5     7747 Joe Rudmin                    M      20:36.0              1        Male Masters       
6     7736 Alex Neufeld                  M      20:37.0              5        Male 14 and over   
7     93   Riley Kingsley                M      20:47.0              6        Male 14 and over   
8     7740 Nathan Peters                 M      20:58.0              7        Male 14 and over   
9     106  Jonathan Layman               M      21:04.0              8        Male 14 and over   
10    7800 Samuel Miller                 M      21:49.0              9        Male 14 and over   
11    69   Austin Engle                  M      22:15.0              10       Male 14 and over   
12    129  Austin Mumaw                  M      22:29.0              11       Male 14 and over   
13    78   Jacob Hess                    M      22:54.0              12       Male 14 and over   
14    7774 Sam Swartzendruber            M      23:05.0              13       Male 14 and over   
15    99   Brian Martin                  M      23:12.0              14       Male 14 and over   
16    77   Oliver Hertzler               M      23:16.0              15       Male 14 and over   
17    180  Austin Showalter              M      23:18.0              16       Male 14 and over   
18    7796 Micah Biller                  M      23:25.0              17       Male 14 and over   
19    87   benjamin huyard               M      23:26.0              1        Boys 13 and under  
20    105  Drew Holland                  M      23:27.0              2        Boys 13 and under  
21    95   Jonathan Kreider              M      23:29.0              2        Male Masters       
22    52   Brent Campbell                M      23:35.0              18       Male 14 and over   
23    7766 Michael Souders               M      23:53.0              19       Male 14 and over   
24    107  Landon Yoder                  M      23:57.0              3        Boys 13 and under  
25    7752 Jason Rutt                    M      24:06.0              20       Male 14 and over   
26    7737 Evan Neufeld                  M      24:12.0              21       Male 14 and over   
27    79   Craig Hofstetter              M      24:24.0              3        Male Masters       
28    46   James Beyer                   M      24:29.0              4        Boys 13 and under  
29    7739 Tristan Nussbaum              M      24:30.0              5        Boys 13 and under  
30    104  Christopher Lehman            M      24:34.0              22       Male 14 and over   
31    7798 Mia McLaughlin                F      24:38.0              1        Girls 13 and Under 
32    7784 Michael Weaver                M      24:46.0              4        Male Masters       
33    7779 John Underwood                M      24:55.0              5        Male Masters       
34    94   Adrian Kreider                M      25:40.3              6        Boys 13 and under  
35    7799 Brian Mininger                M      25:40.7              6        Male Masters       
36    72   Doug Graber Neufeld           M      25:42.0              7        Male Masters       
37    58   Kara Dillard                  F      26:08.0              1        Female 14 and Over 
38    101  Easton Nice                   M      26:26.0              7        Boys 13 and under  
39    7776 Martin Trotter                M      26:27.0              8        Boys 13 and under  
40    7738 Julian Nussbaum               M      26:28.0              9        Boys 13 and under  
41    100  Kaila Martin                  F      26:29.0              2        Female 14 and Over 
42    126  Tabea Zimmermann              F      26:30.0              3        Female 14 and Over 
43    7773 Michelle Swartley             F      26:45.0              4        Female 14 and Over 
44    132  Renee Moyer                   F      26:52.0              5        Female 14 and Over 
45    7769 Samuel Stoner                 M      27:01.0              23       Male 14 and over   
46    7781 Jameson Weaver                M      27:19.0              10       Boys 13 and under  
47    67   Max Driver                    M      27:31.0              24       Male 14 and over   
48    7750 Matthew Rush                  M      27:34.0              11       Boys 13 and under  
49    66   Joy Driver                    F      27:55.3              6        Female 14 and Over 
50    51   Abby Byler                    F      27:55.5              7        Female 14 and Over 
51    7787 Alena Yoder                   F      28:49.0              8        Female 14 and Over 
52    154  Justin Showalter              M      29:03.0              25       Male 14 and over   
53    7755 Derek Sauder                  M      29:21.0              26       Male 14 and over   
54    7751 Alexis Rutt                   F      29:29.0              9        Female 14 and Over 
55    45   Elizabeth Barron              F      30:03.0              10       Female 14 and Over 
56    71   Cristina Graber Neufeld       F      30:12.0              1        Female Masters     
57    7758 Ari Shenk                     M      30:24.0              12       Boys 13 and under  
58    49   Matthew Bucher                M      30:25.0              27       Male 14 and over   
59    136  Clay Showalter                M      30:36.0              28       Male 14 and over   
60    109  Roxana Luna                   F      30:53.0              2        Female Masters     
61    7775 Charlotte Thornton            F      30:58.0              11       Female 14 and Over 
62    96   Daniel Litewski               M      31:11.0              8        Male Masters       
63    125  Johann Zimmermann             M      31:18.0              9        Male Masters       
64    68   Regina Driver                 F      31:45.0              3        Female Masters     
65    7797 Charles Biller                M      31:47.0              10       Male Masters       
66    127  Merlynne Keener               F      31:54.0              4        Female Masters     
67    7786 Isaac Witmer                  M      32:01.0              29       Male 14 and over   
68    85   Rene Hostetter                F      32:16.0              12       Female 14 and Over 
69    41   Ron Alabanza                  M      32:32.0              11       Male Masters       
70    124  Sue Klassen                   F      32:54.0              5        Female Masters     
71    73   Grace Grogman                 F      33:06.0              13       Female 14 and Over 
72    76   Mark Harder                   M      33:06.0              30       Male 14 and over   
73    7745 Luke Rhodes Showalter         M      33:19.6              13       Boys 13 and under  
74    7744 Jason Rhodes Showalter        M      33:19.8              12       Male Masters       
75    88   Hanna Katz                    F      33:30.0              2        Girls 13 and Under 
76    90   Glen Kauffman                 M      34:01.0              13       Male Masters       
77    98   Amanda Lyreman                F      34:02.0              14       Female 14 and Over 
78    7772 Mia Swartley                  F      34:03.0              15       Female 14 and Over 
79    7759 Jacob Shenk                   M      34:16.4              14       Boys 13 and under  
80    7757 Amina Shenk                   F      34:16.7              16       Female 14 and Over 
81    7748 Bethany Rush                  F      34:17.0              3        Girls 13 and Under 
82    7749 Julette Rush                  F      34:18.0              6        Female Masters     
83    102  Karla Hostetter               F      34:39.0              17       Female 14 and Over 
84    7743 Sidney Rhodes                 F      34:40.0              18       Female 14 and Over 
85    7731 Tim Mindling                  M      35:08.0              31       Male 14 and over   
86    7730 Lydia Mindling                F      35:09.0              19       Female 14 and Over 
87    92   Phoebe Kauffman               F      35:34.0              4        Girls 13 and Under 
88    91   Kristin Kauffman              F      36:07.0              7        Female Masters     
89    7768 Jocelyn Squillace             F      36:59.0              5        Girls 13 and Under 
90    103  Sarah Rhodes                  F      37:26.0              20       Female 14 and Over 
91    57   Gloria Diener                 F      38:17.0              8        Female Masters     
92    7754 Roseann Sachs                 F      38:39.0              9        Female Masters     
93    7778 Denise Underwood              F      35:53.0              10       Female Masters     
94    75   Zachary Halteman              M      42:19.0              15       Boys 13 and under  
95    84   Obe Hostetter                 M      42:25.0              14       Male Masters       
96    86   Ryan Hostetter                M      42:28.0              16       Boys 13 and under  
97    80   Jerry Holsopple               M      42:47.0              15       Male Masters       
98    81   Maria Holsopple               F      42:48.0              21       Female 14 and Over 
99    7741 Katrina Poplett               F      43:16.0              22       Female 14 and Over 
100   43   Nathan Anderson               M      44:58.0              17       Boys 13 and under  
101   42   Matthew Anderson              M      45:06.0              16       Male Masters       
102   7782 Jenna Weaver                  F      45:42.0              23       Female 14 and Over 
103   7785 Rachel Weaver                 F      45:43.1              11       Female Masters     
104   7783 Julie Weaver                  F      45:43.4              24       Female 14 and Over 
105   7753 Ron Sachs                     M      46:42.0              17       Male Masters       
106   74   Elijah Halteman               M      47:01.0              18       Boys 13 and under  
107   55   Catherine De Young            F      47:41.0              12       Female Masters     
108   122  Dana McCants                  F      48:00.0              25       Female 14 and Over 
109   56   Russell De Young              M      48:20.0              18       Male Masters       
110   7742 Hanna Reinford                F      49:04.0              26       Female 14 and Over 
111   108  Linda Yoder                   F      49:38.0              13       Female Masters     
112   130  Kevin Yoder                   M      49:39.0              19       Male Masters       
113   7777 Johonna Turner                F      49:44.0              27       Female 14 and Over 
114   123  Nahdia Cofer                  F      49:50.0              6        Girls 13 and Under 
115   53   Shirley Castellow             F      49:51.0              14       Female Masters     
116   137  Joanna Showalter              F      50:40.0              28       Female 14 and Over 
117   7791 Maria Zehr                    F      55:20.0              29       Female 14 and Over 
118   54   Anne Nouchone P. Chanthachaem F      55:21.0              30       Female 14 and Over 
119   7790 Douglas Zehr                  M      56:18.0              20       Male Masters       
120   7789 Charissa Zehr                 F      56:19.0              31       Female 14 and Over 
121   7792 Miriam Zehr                   F      56:21.0              15       Female Masters     
122   89   Samara Katz                   F      56:53.0              7        Girls 13 and Under 
123   10   Aliyah Sommers                F      57:16.0              8        Girls 13 and Under 
124   7746 Ed Rissler                    M      1:01:51.0            21       Male Masters       
125   44   Kevin Barrett                 M      1:01:53.0            22       Male Masters       
126   7765 Jennifer Sommers              F      1:02:58.0            16       Female Masters     
127   83   Theresa Horst                 F      1:03:10.0            17       Female Masters     
           Mason Sparks                         30:34.0                                          
DNF   7732 Amann N'Dikwe                 M      DNF                                              
DNF   7733 Djemba N'Dikwe                M      DNF                                              
DNF   7734 Kainum N'Dikwe                M      DNF                                              
DNF   7735 Taidou N'Dikwe                M      DNF                                              
DNF   48   Greta Bucher                  F      DNF                                              
DNF   50   Rachel Bucher Swank           F      DNF                                              
DNF   70   Sherah-Leigh Gerber           F      DNF                                              
DNF   97   Carissa Luginbill             F      DNF                                              
DNF   131  Jennifer Sangrey              F      DNF                                              
DNF   7767 Jessica Squillace             F      DNF                                              
DNF   47   Cindy Bucher                  F      DNF                                              
DNF   7771 Annika Swank                  F      DNF                                              
DNF   7780 Tom Waterbury                 M      DNF                                              
DNF   7756 Chris Scott                   M      DNF                                              


Girls 13 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Mia McLaughlin    7798     31               24:38 
2     Hanna Katz        88       75               33:30 
3     Bethany Rush      7748     81               34:17 
4     Phoebe Kauffman   92       87               35:34 
5     Jocelyn Squillace 7768     89               36:59 
6     Nahdia Cofer      123      114              49:50 
7     Samara Katz       89       122              56:53 
8     Aliyah Sommers    10       123              57:16 


Female Masters
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Location Time      
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Cristina Graber Neufeld 71       56               30:12.0   
2     Roxana Luna             109      60               30:53.0   
3     Regina Driver           68       64               31:45.0   
4     Merlynne Keener         127      66               31:54.0   
5     Sue Klassen             124      70               32:54.0   
6     Julette Rush            7749     82               34:18.0   
7     Kristin Kauffman        91       88               36:07.0   
8     Gloria Diener           57       91               38:17.0   
9     Roseann Sachs           7754     92               38:39.0   
10    Denise Underwood        7778     93               35:53.0   
11    Rachel Weaver           7785     103              45:43.1   
12    Catherine De Young      55       107              47:41.0   
13    Linda Yoder             108      111              49:38.0   
14    Shirley Castellow       53       115              49:51.0   
15    Miriam Zehr             7792     121              56:21.0   
16    Jennifer Sommers        7765     126              1:02:58.0 
17    Theresa Horst           83       127              1:03:10.0 


Male Masters
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location Time      
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Joe Rudmin             7747     5                20:36.0   
2     Jonathan Kreider       95       21               23:29.0   
3     Craig Hofstetter       79       27               24:24.0   
4     Michael Weaver         7784     32               24:46.0   
5     John Underwood         7779     33               24:55.0   
6     Brian Mininger         7799     35               25:40.7   
7     Doug Graber Neufeld    72       36               25:42.0   
8     Daniel Litewski        96       62               31:11.0   
9     Johann Zimmermann      125      63               31:18.0   
10    Charles Biller         7797     65               31:47.0   
11    Ron Alabanza           41       69               32:32.0   
12    Jason Rhodes Showalter 7744     74               33:19.8   
13    Glen Kauffman          90       76               34:01.0   
14    Obe Hostetter          84       95               42:25.0   
15    Jerry Holsopple        80       97               42:47.0   
16    Matthew Anderson       42       101              45:06.0   
17    Ron Sachs              7753     105              46:42.0   
18    Russell De Young       56       109              48:20.0   
19    Kevin Yoder            130      112              49:39.0   
20    Douglas Zehr           7790     119              56:18.0   
21    Ed Rissler             7746     124              1:01:51.0 
22    Kevin Barrett          44       125              1:01:53.0 


Boys 13 and under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     benjamin huyard  87       19      M               23:26 
2     Drew Holland     105      20      M               23:27 
3     Landon Yoder     107      24      M               23:57 
4     James Beyer      46       28      M               24:29 
5     Tristan Nussbaum 7739     29      M               24:30 


Female 14 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kara Dillard      58       37      F               26:08 
2     Kaila Martin      100      41      F               26:29 
3     Tabea Zimmermann  126      42      F               26:30 
4     Michelle Swartley 7773     43      F               26:45 
5     Renee Moyer       132      44      F               26:52 


Male 14 and over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ben Stutzman  7770     1       M               18:26 
2     Andrew Yoder  7787     2       M               19:30 
3     Jonathan Bush 128      3       M               19:31 
4     Mark Horst    82       4       M               20:24 
5     Alex Neufeld  7736     6       M               20:37 

Additional results can be found at https://vareliefsale.com/activities/#race.

Embed Code