Webster Turkey Trot

Thu November 26 - Sun November 29 Webster, NY 14580 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                City          State Sex Age Age Grade Clock Time Chip Time Division Division          
                                                                                          Place                      
===== ==== =================== ============= ===== === === ========= ========== ========= ======== ================= 
1     793  Christopher Mateer  Philadelphia  PA    M   29  82.7      0:21:21    0:21:21   1        M Overall Winners 
2     1349 Brennan Root        Rush          NY    M   24  82.2      0:21:29    0:21:29   1        M2024             
3     1650 Jared Rousell       Rochester     NY    M   26  81.3      0:21:43    0:21:43   1        M2529             
4     1357 Justin Shaffer      Penfield      NY    M   22  78.9      0:22:23    0:22:23   2        M2024             
5     220  Brian Charland      Boulder       CO    M   28  78.1      0:22:36    0:22:36   2        M2529             
6     817  Rowan Ketchum       Buffalo       NY    M   27  77.4      0:22:49    0:22:49   3        M2529             
7     484  Alec DePaolis       Pittsford     NY    M   24  76.4      0:23:06    0:23:06   3        M2024             
8     807  Hunter Brignall     Seneca Falls  NY    M   18  75.4      0:23:26    0:23:26   1        M1519             
9     1722 Matt Palmer         Webster       NY    M   31  75.4      0:23:28    0:23:28   1        M3034             
10    1529 Ben Dertinger       Webster       NY    M   18  75.1      0:23:32    0:23:32   2        M1519             
11    1284 John Vernick        North Chili   NY    M   22  74.9      0:23:34    0:23:34   4        M2024             
12    1000 Will Guzick         New York      NY    M   31  74.5      0:23:45    0:23:45   2        M3034             
13    1219 Kevin Killigrew     Penfield      NY    M   22  74.3      0:23:45    0:23:45   5        M2024             
14    378  Brandon George      Rush          NY    M   20  74.0      0:23:51    0:23:51   6        M2024             
15    1072 David Toth          Sarver        PA    M   32  74.0      0:23:57    0:23:57   3        M3034             
16    808  Timothy Stahlnecker Waterloo      NY    M   31  73.7      0:24:01    0:24:01   4        M3034             
17    974  Ryan Dailor         Honeoye Falls NY    M   17  73.9      0:24:05    0:24:05   3        M1519             
18    1131 Brian Baum          Charlotte     NC    M   35  74.4      0:24:07    0:24:07   1        M3539             
19    15   Andrew Schwingel    Boston        MA    M   26  72.9      0:24:13    0:24:13   4        M2529             
20    1863 Will Goodness       Rochester     NY    M   26  72.9      0:24:13    0:24:13   5        M2529             
21    1775 Ahren Spaker        Honeoye Falls NY    M   18  72.6      0:24:20    0:24:20   4        M1519             
22    667  Austin Schoen       Webster       NY    M   16  73.8      0:24:24    0:24:24   5        M1519             
23    1824 Joshua Corey        Rochester     NY    M   26  72.2      0:24:26    0:24:26   6        M2529             
24    764  Arjun Mishra        Pittsburgh    PA    M   28  72.2      0:24:28    0:24:28   7        M2529             
25    346  Connor Thomas       Webster       NY    M   14  76.0      0:24:31    0:24:31   1        M0014             
26    1544 Arthur Hameline IV  Macedon       NY    M   34  72.7      0:24:33    0:24:33   5        M3034             
27    1255 Stephen Palmer      Rochester     NY    M   27  71.9      0:24:34    0:24:34   8        M2529             
28    1597 John Wiseman        Webster       NY    M   26  71.9      0:24:34    0:24:34   9        M2529             
29    1610 Evan Geilich        New York      NY    M   33  71.4      0:24:54    0:24:54   6        M3034             
30    826  Brandon Nicosia     Rochester     NY    M   18  70.9      0:24:56    0:24:56   6        M1519             
31    1788 Conor Hallagan      Loveland      CO    M   16  72.2      0:24:57    0:24:57   7        M1519             
32    1546 Nate Kozyra         Rush          NY    M   25  70.5      0:25:02    0:25:02   10       M2529             
33    1046 Collin Sauter       Penfield      NY    M   16  72.0      0:25:02    0:25:02   8        M1519             
34    1129 Tyler Cady          Fairport      NY    M   15  73.0      0:25:03    0:25:03   9        M1519             
35    299  Taylor Tubbs        Sebring       FL    F   24  79.9      0:25:05    0:25:05   1        F Overall Winners 
36    1578 Trent Fifield       Saint Charles IL    M   47  77.4      0:25:12    0:25:12   1        M4549             
37    1445 Zach Martin         Ridgway       CO    M   31  69.4      0:25:30    0:25:30   7        M3034             
38    790  Tyler Slaney        Union City    PA    M   19  68.6      0:25:45    0:25:45   10       M1519             
39    1032 Jackson Diglio      Goshen        NY    M   15  70.7      0:25:51    0:25:51   11       M1519             
40    240  Cian Baldwin        Victor        NY    M   15  70.3      0:26:00    0:26:00   12       M1519             
41    997  Jacob Tonovitz      Fairport      NY    M   15  69.8      0:26:12    0:26:12   13       M1519             
42    1758 Michael Hannon      Rochester     NY    M   30  67.4      0:26:14    0:26:14   8        M3034             
43    720  Brandon Luttinger   Boston        MA    M   32  67.5      0:26:17    0:26:17   9        M3034             
44    345  Aidan Thomas        Webster       NY    M   17  67.8      0:26:17    0:26:17   14       M1519             


Male Overall Winners
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Christopher Mateer 793 29  1       Philadelphia PA US 21:21 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Taylor Tubbs 299 24  35      Sebring FL US 25:05 


Male 14 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Connor Thomas 346 14  25      Webster NY US 24:31 


Male 15 - 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Hunter Brignall 807  18  8       Seneca Falls NY US  23:26 
2     Ben Dertinger   1529 18  10      Webster NY US       23:32 
3     Ryan Dailor     974  17  17      Honeoye Falls NY US 24:05 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Brennan Root   1349 24  2       Rush NY US      21:29 
2     Justin Shaffer 1357 22  4       Penfield NY US  22:23 
3     Alec DePaolis  484  24  7       Pittsford NY US 23:06 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Jared Rousell  1650 26  3       Rochester NY US 21:43 
2     Brian Charland 220  28  5       Boulder CO US   22:36 
3     Rowan Ketchum  817  27  6       Buffalo NY US   22:49 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Matt Palmer 1722 31  9       Webster NY US  23:28 
2     Will Guzick 1000 31  12      New York NY US 23:45 
3     David Toth  1072 32  15      Sarver PA US   23:57 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Brian Baum 1131 35  18      Charlotte NC US 24:07 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Trent Fifield 1578 47  36      Saint Charles IL US 25:12 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.