Results For
Raider Run 5K

Wilmington, DE 19809
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name          
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                                
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================== 
1     3614 Steve Sinko              M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:17:48.5 0:17:48.5 5:44  42  78.1       1        M Winner                    
2     3595 Kevin Poole              M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:20:11.5 0:20:11.5 6:30  41  68.3       1        M master Team Poole         
3     3532 Joseph Farnan            M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:20:44.5 0:20:43.6 6:40  15  64.9       1        M 14-19                     
4     3560 Brittany Keller          F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:21:55.1 0:21:55.1 7:03  29  67.4       1        F Winner                    
5     3536 Ryan German              M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:22:28.8 0:22:27.7 7:14  40  61.1       1        M 40-49                     
6     3632 Dan Chmielewski          M      Newark         DE    US      0:22:33.7 0:22:32.1 7:15  49  64.9       2        M 40-49                     
7     3544 julie Hartnett           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:23:50.3 0:23:43.7 7:38  33  62.4       1        F 30-39                     
8     3586 Jeff Olenick             M      Philadelphia   PA    US      0:23:55.3 0:23:46.0 7:39  40  57.7       3        M 40-49                     
9     3635 Cheryl Bellaire          F      Wayne          PA    US      0:24:21.3 0:24:21.3 7:50  59  75.2       1        F master                    
                                                                                                                 1        F 50-59                     
10    3631 Duane Christy            M      Havre De Grace MD    US      0:24:45.6 0:24:44.4 7:58  55  62.0       1        M 50-59                     
11    3531 C. Farnan                F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:25:05.6 0:25:03.7 8:04  11  67.4       1        F 1-13                      
12    3588 David Persoleo           M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:25:46.8 0:25:39.0 8:15  40  53.5       4        M 40-49                     
13    3537 Shannon German           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:25:44.3 0:25:41.4 8:16  40  59.0       1        F master                    
                                                                                                                 1        F 40-49                     
14    3582 Norm Medeiros            M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:26:08.6 0:26:01.1 8:22  47  55.4       5        M 40-49                     
15    3618 G. White                 F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:27:29.5 0:27:27.3 8:50  9   65.3       2        F 1-13                      
16    3622 L. Bratz                 M      Bridgeville    DE    US      0:27:35.8 0:27:35.2 8:53  6   71.4       1        M 1-13                      
17    3502 N. Arat                  M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:28:16.4 0:28:14.7 9:05  7   64.8       2        M 1-13                      
18    3607 Kevin Ross               M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:28:20.4 0:28:18.5 9:07  47  50.9       6        M 40-49                     
19    3505 Melanie Aube             F      Newark         DE    US      0:28:31.0 0:28:25.8 9:09  41  53.6       2        F 40-49                     
20    3526 Kara Edmonds             F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:28:31.3 0:28:25.9 9:09  40  53.3       3        F 40-49                     
21    3615 Tim Sinko                M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:28:34.1 0:28:29.4 9:10  50  51.8       2        M 50-59                     
22    3530 C. Farnan                F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:28:42.8 0:28:40.3 9:14  9   62.5       3        F 1-13                      
23    3624 tj aube                  M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:17.4 0:29:11.8 9:24  49  50.1       7        M 40-49                     
24    3571 John Maguire             M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:41.3 0:29:13.0 9:24  43  47.9       8        M 40-49                     
25    3592 Ann Phillips             F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:33.5 0:29:30.1 9:30  34  50.3       2        F 30-39                     
26    3634 G. Neill                 M      Wynnewood      PA    US      0:29:33.8 0:29:30.3 9:30  7   62.0       3        M 1-13                      
27    3601 Brian Robertson          M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:57.1 0:29:35.2 9:31  50  49.9       3        M 50-59                     
28    3555 H. Johns                 F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:48.9 0:29:36.1 9:32  10  58.7       4        F 1-13                      
29    3554 Brian Johns              M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:48.8 0:29:36.3 9:32  45  48.0       9        M 40-49                     
30    3623 william waldron          M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:53.1 0:29:39.0 9:33  53  50.9       4        M 50-59                     
31    3602 Rebecca Robertson        F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:53.3 0:29:46.1 9:35  42  51.6       4        F 40-49                     
32    3636 Catherine DeFelice       F      Hockessin      DE    US      0:30:01.3 0:29:55.6 9:38  51  55.8       1        F 50-59                     
33    3629 William Erhart           M      Greenville     DE    US      0:30:01.4 0:29:55.7 9:38  67  56.6       1        M 60-69                     
34    3546 Joe Hickey               M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:30:16.5 0:30:10.8 9:43  73  60.2       1        M 70-99                     
35    3543 Margie Hartnett          F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:30:22.4 0:30:16.2 9:45  55  57.7       2        F 50-59                     
36    3567 A. Lundgren              F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:30:38.6 0:30:32.5 9:50  12  54.0       5        F 1-13                      
37    3568 Laura Lundgren           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:30:40.0 0:30:33.3 9:50  42  50.2       5        F 40-49                     
38    3593 C. Poole                 F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:30:54.0 0:30:51.6 9:56  11  54.8       6        F 1-13   Team Poole         
39    3596 Marianne Poole           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:31:27.2 0:31:20.5 10:05 41  48.7       6        F 40-49  Team Poole         
40    3514 Kevin Coen               M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:32:03.1 0:31:51.3 10:15 38  42.4       1        M 30-39                     
41    3512 C. Coen                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:32:03.1 0:32:00.4 10:18 8   58.0       7        F 1-13                      
42    3589 E. Persoleo              F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:32:16.3 0:32:11.7 10:22 9   55.7       8        F 1-13                      
43    3597 W. Poole                 M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:32:21.1 0:32:19.5 10:24 7   56.6       4        M 1-13   Team Poole         
44    3516 Brian Cunningham         M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:33:18.1 0:33:04.6 10:39 41  41.7       10       M 40-49                     
45    3576 S. Mc Donnell            F      Hockessin      DE    US      0:33:26.5 0:33:23.8 10:45 12  49.4       9        F 1-13                      
46    3599 Marylou Reith            F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:33:50.6 0:33:43.7 10:51 51  49.5       3        F 50-59                     
47    3517 J. Cunningham            M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:33:58.6 0:33:54.2 10:55 10  45.8       5        M 1-13                      
48    3520 T. Cunningham            M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:34:01.3 0:33:57.3 10:56 8   50.6       6        M 1-13                      
49    3527 W. EDMONDS               M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:34:23.9 0:34:19.2 11:03 8   50.1       7        M 1-13                      
50    3500 A. Arat                  M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:34:32.1 0:34:30.0 11:06 7   53.0       8        M 1-13                      
51    3575 Lorraine Mc Donnell      F      Hockessin      DE    US      0:34:38.5 0:34:31.2 11:07 45  45.5       7        F 40-49                     
52    3628 Eileen Koenig            F      Cochranville   PA    US      0:34:50.7 0:34:39.8 11:09 46  45.7       8        F 40-49                     
53    3508 Kathleen Belardo         F      Landenberg     PA    US      0:35:12.7 0:34:56.4 11:15 68  58.8       1        F 60-69  Fusion             
54    3504 B. Aube                  M      Newark         DE    US      0:35:34.4 0:35:29.9 11:26 9   45.9       9        M 1-13                      
55    3581 M. Medeiros              M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:35:33.9 0:35:30.5 11:26 10  43.7       10       M 1-13                      
56    3630 Corrine Reed             F      Newark         DE    US      0:35:58.6 0:35:38.2 11:28 44  43.7       9        F 40-49  Fusion             
57    3617 Bruce White              M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:36:00.3 0:35:56.9 11:34 53  42.0       5        M 50-59                     
58    3620 Ryan White               F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:36:21.3 0:36:18.1 11:41 41  42.0       10       F 40-49                     
59    3570 Aileen Maguire           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:37:24.9 0:37:04.6 11:56 45  42.4       11       F 40-49                     
60    3633 J. Neill                 M      Wynnewood      PA    US      0:37:47.2 0:37:33.8 12:05 4              11       M 1-13                      
61    3585 Amanda Neill             F      Wynnewood      PA    US      0:37:47.0 0:37:34.9 12:06 41  40.6       12       F 40-49  UA Faculty & Staff 
62    3501 Joanna Arat              F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:38:14.1 0:38:09.4 12:17 37  39.2       3        F 30-39                     
63    3637 Sharon Waldron           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:38:53.3 0:38:38.6 12:26 44  40.3       13       F 40-49                     
64    3625 Rosemarie Fleming-Averyt F      Pennsville     NJ    US      0:41:24.4 0:41:02.5 13:13 35  36.2       4        F 30-39                     
65    3569 Michelle Macconi         F      Haddonfield    NJ    US      0:41:25.0 0:41:03.5 13:13 34  36.1       5        F 30-39                     
66    3577 Mary McDonough           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:43:07.0 0:42:49.7 13:47 65  46.1       2        F 60-69                     
67    3513 E. Coen                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:43:19.3 0:43:08.2 13:53 6   46.6       10       F 1-13                      
68    3515 Kristina Coen            F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:43:19.7 0:43:08.3 13:53 39  35.0       6        F 30-39                     
69    3638 T. Dills                 F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:44:16.0 0:44:13.7 14:14 10  39.3       11       F 1-13                      
70    3606 J. Ross                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:47:01.9 0:46:52.0 15:05 8   39.6       12       F 1-13                      
71    3529 Beth Fallon              F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:47:05.1 0:46:54.3 15:06 49  34.9       14       F 40-49                     
72    3510 O. Chen                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:54:52.6 0:47:33.1 15:18 6   42.3       13       F 1-13                      
73    3511 V. Chen                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:54:58.7 0:47:37.8 15:20 4              14       F 1-13                      
74    3613 Xiaoyang Shen            F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:54:59.7 0:47:41.7 15:21 42  32.2       15       F 40-49                     
75    3587 Betty Olmstead           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:49:30.6 0:49:13.3 15:51 72  44.1       1        F 70-99  Fusion             
76    3598 Maritza Poza-Grise       F      Landenberg     PA    US      0:59:55.1 0:50:04.2 16:07 60  37.0       3        F 60-69  UA Board           
77    3545 Ellen Haschak            F      Landenberg     PA    US      0:59:55.1 0:50:04.7 16:07 30  29.5       7        F 30-39  UA Board           
78    3558 Colette Karuschkat       F      Horsham        PA    US      0:51:19.3 0:50:55.5 16:23 27  29.0       1        F 20-29                     
79    3559 Richard Karuschkat       M      Horsham        PA    US      0:51:19.1 0:50:56.1 16:24 27  25.5       1        M 20-29                     
80    3533 Valerie Farnan           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:51:16.4 0:51:06.1 16:27 44  30.5       16       F 40-49                     
81    3583 Trisha Medeiros          F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:51:17.1 0:51:07.5 16:27 48  31.6       17       F 40-49                     
82    3572 Justin Mann              M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:53:21.5 0:51:43.0 16:39 34  25.5       2        M 30-39                     
83    3573 Tammy Mann               F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:53:22.1 0:51:43.4 16:39 32  28.6       8        F 30-39                     
84    3519 S. Cunningham            M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:52:19.6 0:52:05.4 16:46 4              12       M 1-13                      
85    3518 Kristin Cunningham       F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:52:41.5 0:52:28.3 16:53 41  29.1       18       F 40-49                     
86    3509 Sarah Campanelli         F      Newark         DE    US      0:53:46.3 0:53:20.8 17:10 27  27.7       2        F 20-29                     
87    3551 Charles Jackson          M      Talleyville    DE    US      0:56:09.4 0:53:58.2 17:22 40  25.4       11       M 40-49                     
88    3616 Katie Sullivan           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:54:28.9 0:54:09.3 17:26 36  27.5       9        F 30-39                     
89    3561 Helene Kennedy           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:54:28.8 0:54:09.6 17:26 46  29.3       19       F 40-49                     
90    3562 Bernadette Lane          F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:54:28.5 0:54:09.8 17:26 41  28.2       20       F 40-49                     
91    3553 Jenna Jackson            F      Talleyville    DE    US      0:56:18.4 0:55:20.3 17:49 37  27.0       10       F 30-39                     
92    3552 C. Jackson               M      Talleyville    DE    US      0:56:19.3 0:55:22.1 17:49 3              13       M 1-13                      
93    3610 Brianna Shadwell         F      Bear           DE    US      0:56:27.2 0:56:09.7 18:05 25  26.3       3        F 20-29                     
94    3611 Mary Shadwell            F      Bear           DE    US      0:56:26.7 0:56:10.7 18:05 59  32.6       4        F 50-59                     
95    3639 Evon Minott              F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:58:14.7 0:56:35.2 18:13 63  34.0       4        F 60-69                     
96    3557 Susan Justison           F      Middletown     DE    US      0:58:39.8 0:58:23.4 18:48 58  31.0       5        F 50-59                     
97    3525 Kerry Dabbraccio         F      Newark         DE    US      0:58:40.5 0:58:24.5 18:48 41  26.1       21       F 40-49                     
98    3524 E. Dabbraccio            F      Newark         DE    US      0:58:41.4 0:58:25.2 18:48 6   34.4       15       F 1-13                      
99    3549 Tracey Holden            F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:59:08.9 0:58:50.4 18:56 54  29.3       6        F 50-59                     
100   3547 James Holden             M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:59:09.4 0:58:52.2 18:57 54  25.8       6        M 50-59                     
101   3548 P. Holden                F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:59:11.5 0:58:52.3 18:57 12  28.0       16       F 1-13                      
102   3604 Ronald Roebuck           M      Wilmington     DE    US      1:06:38.7 1:02:38.6 20:10 45  22.7       12       M 40-49                     
103   3603 R. Roebuck               F      Wilmington     DE    US      1:06:39.4 1:02:43.8 20:11 6   32.1       17       F 1-13                      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Sinko 3614 42  1       M      Wilmington DE US 17:48.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brittany Keller 3560 29  4       F      Wilmington DE US 21:55.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Poole 3595 41  2       M      Wilmington DE US 20:11.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shannon German 3537 40  13      F      Wilmington DE US 25:44.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.