Raider Run 5K

Sat October 20, 2018 Wilmington, DE US 19809 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name          
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                                
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================== 
1     3614 Steve Sinko              M      Wilmington     DE    US      17:48.5   17:48.5   5:44  42  78.1       1        M Winner                    
2     3595 Kevin Poole              M      Wilmington     DE    US      20:11.5   20:11.5   6:30  41  68.3       1        M master Team Poole         
3     3532 Joseph Farnan            M      Wilmington     DE    US      20:44.5   20:43.6   6:40  15  64.9       1        M 14-19                     
4     3560 Brittany Keller          F      Wilmington     DE    US      21:55.1   21:55.1   7:03  29  67.4       1        F Winner                    
5     3536 Ryan German              M      Wilmington     DE    US      22:28.8   22:27.7   7:14  40  61.1       1        M 40-49                     
6     3632 Dan Chmielewski          M      Newark         DE    US      22:33.7   22:32.1   7:15  49  64.9       2        M 40-49                     
7     3544 julie Hartnett           F      Wilmington     DE    US      23:50.3   23:43.7   7:38  33  62.4       1        F 30-39                     
8     3586 Jeff Olenick             M      Philadelphia   PA    US      23:55.3   23:46.0   7:39  40  57.7       3        M 40-49                     
9     3635 Cheryl Bellaire          F      Wayne          PA    US      24:21.3   24:21.3   7:50  59  75.2       1        F master                    
                                                                                                                 1        F 50-59                     
10    3631 Duane Christy            M      Havre De Grace MD    US      24:45.6   24:44.4   7:58  55  62.0       1        M 50-59                     
11    3531 C. Farnan                F      Wilmington     DE    US      25:05.6   25:03.7   8:04  11  67.4       1        F 1-13                      
12    3588 David Persoleo           M      Wilmington     DE    US      25:46.8   25:39.0   8:15  40  53.5       4        M 40-49                     
13    3537 Shannon German           F      Wilmington     DE    US      25:44.3   25:41.4   8:16  40  59.0       1        F master                    
                                                                                                                 1        F 40-49                     
14    3582 Norm Medeiros            M      Wilmington     DE    US      26:08.6   26:01.1   8:22  47  55.4       5        M 40-49                     
15    3618 G. White                 F      Wilmington     DE    US      27:29.5   27:27.3   8:50  9   65.3       2        F 1-13                      
16    3622 L. Bratz                 M      Bridgeville    DE    US      27:35.8   27:35.2   8:53  6   71.4       1        M 1-13                      
17    3502 N. Arat                  M      Wilmington     DE    US      28:16.4   28:14.7   9:05  7   64.8       2        M 1-13                      
18    3607 Kevin Ross               M      Wilmington     DE    US      28:20.4   28:18.5   9:07  47  50.9       6        M 40-49                     
19    3505 Melanie Aube             F      Newark         DE    US      28:31.0   28:25.8   9:09  41  53.6       2        F 40-49                     
20    3526 Kara Edmonds             F      Wilmington     DE    US      28:31.3   28:25.9   9:09  40  53.3       3        F 40-49                     
21    3615 Tim Sinko                M      Wilmington     DE    US      28:34.1   28:29.4   9:10  50  51.8       2        M 50-59                     
22    3530 C. Farnan                F      Wilmington     DE    US      28:42.8   28:40.3   9:14  9   62.5       3        F 1-13                      
23    3624 tj aube                  M      Wilmington     DE    US      29:17.4   29:11.8   9:24  49  50.1       7        M 40-49                     
24    3571 John Maguire             M      Wilmington     DE    US      29:41.3   29:13.0   9:24  43  47.9       8        M 40-49                     
25    3592 Ann Phillips             F      Wilmington     DE    US      29:33.5   29:30.1   9:30  34  50.3       2        F 30-39                     
26    3634 G. Neill                 M      Wynnewood      PA    US      29:33.8   29:30.3   9:30  7   62.0       3        M 1-13                      
27    3601 Brian Robertson          M      Wilmington     DE    US      29:57.1   29:35.2   9:31  50  49.9       3        M 50-59                     
28    3555 H. Johns                 F      Wilmington     DE    US      29:48.9   29:36.1   9:32  10  58.7       4        F 1-13                      
29    3554 Brian Johns              M      Wilmington     DE    US      29:48.8   29:36.3   9:32  45  48.0       9        M 40-49                     
30    3623 william waldron          M      Wilmington     DE    US      29:53.1   29:39.0   9:33  53  50.9       4        M 50-59                     
31    3602 Rebecca Robertson        F      Wilmington     DE    US      29:53.3   29:46.1   9:35  42  51.6       4        F 40-49                     
32    3636 Catherine DeFelice       F      Hockessin      DE    US      30:01.3   29:55.6   9:38  51  55.8       1        F 50-59                     
33    3629 William Erhart           M      Greenville     DE    US      30:01.4   29:55.7   9:38  67  56.6       1        M 60-69                     
34    3546 Joe Hickey               M      Wilmington     DE    US      30:16.5   30:10.8   9:43  73  60.2       1        M 70-99                     
35    3543 Margie Hartnett          F      Wilmington     DE    US      30:22.4   30:16.2   9:45  55  57.7       2        F 50-59                     
36    3567 A. Lundgren              F      Wilmington     DE    US      30:38.6   30:32.5   9:50  12  54.0       5        F 1-13                      
37    3568 Laura Lundgren           F      Wilmington     DE    US      30:40.0   30:33.3   9:50  42  50.2       5        F 40-49                     
38    3593 C. Poole                 F      Wilmington     DE    US      30:54.0   30:51.6   9:56  11  54.8       6        F 1-13   Team Poole         
39    3596 Marianne Poole           F      Wilmington     DE    US      31:27.2   31:20.5   10:05 41  48.7       6        F 40-49  Team Poole         
40    3514 Kevin Coen               M      Wilmington     DE    US      32:03.1   31:51.3   10:15 38  42.4       1        M 30-39                     
41    3512 C. Coen                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      32:03.1   32:00.4   10:18 8   58.0       7        F 1-13                      
42    3589 E. Persoleo              F      Wilmington     DE    US      32:16.3   32:11.7   10:22 9   55.7       8        F 1-13                      
43    3597 W. Poole                 M      Wilmington     DE    US      32:21.1   32:19.5   10:24 7   56.6       4        M 1-13   Team Poole         
44    3516 Brian Cunningham         M      Wilmington     DE    US      33:18.1   33:04.6   10:39 41  41.7       10       M 40-49                     
45    3576 S. Mc Donnell            F      Hockessin      DE    US      33:26.5   33:23.8   10:45 12  49.4       9        F 1-13                      
46    3599 Marylou Reith            F      Wilmington     DE    US      33:50.6   33:43.7   10:51 51  49.5       3        F 50-59                     
47    3517 J. Cunningham            M      Wilmington     DE    US      33:58.6   33:54.2   10:55 10  45.8       5        M 1-13                      
48    3520 T. Cunningham            M      Wilmington     DE    US      34:01.3   33:57.3   10:56 8   50.6       6        M 1-13                      
49    3527 W. EDMONDS               M      Wilmington     DE    US      34:23.9   34:19.2   11:03 8   50.1       7        M 1-13                      
50    3500 A. Arat                  M      Wilmington     DE    US      34:32.1   34:30.0   11:06 7   53.0       8        M 1-13                      
51    3575 Lorraine Mc Donnell      F      Hockessin      DE    US      34:38.5   34:31.2   11:07 45  45.5       7        F 40-49                     
52    3628 Eileen Koenig            F      Cochranville   PA    US      34:50.7   34:39.8   11:09 46  45.7       8        F 40-49                     
53    3508 Kathleen Belardo         F      Landenberg     PA    US      35:12.7   34:56.4   11:15 68  58.8       1        F 60-69  Fusion             
54    3504 B. Aube                  M      Newark         DE    US      35:34.4   35:29.9   11:26 9   45.9       9        M 1-13                      
55    3581 M. Medeiros              M      Wilmington     DE    US      35:33.9   35:30.5   11:26 10  43.7       10       M 1-13                      
56    3630 Corrine Reed             F      Newark         DE    US      35:58.6   35:38.2   11:28 44  43.7       9        F 40-49  Fusion             
57    3617 Bruce White              M      Wilmington     DE    US      36:00.3   35:56.9   11:34 53  42.0       5        M 50-59                     
58    3620 Ryan White               F      Wilmington     DE    US      36:21.3   36:18.1   11:41 41  42.0       10       F 40-49                     
59    3570 Aileen Maguire           F      Wilmington     DE    US      37:24.9   37:04.6   11:56 45  42.4       11       F 40-49                     
60    3633 J. Neill                 M      Wynnewood      PA    US      37:47.2   37:33.8   12:05 4              11       M 1-13                      
61    3585 Amanda Neill             F      Wynnewood      PA    US      37:47.0   37:34.9   12:06 41  40.6       12       F 40-49  UA Faculty & Staff 
62    3501 Joanna Arat              F      Wilmington     DE    US      38:14.1   38:09.4   12:17 37  39.2       3        F 30-39                     
63    3637 Sharon Waldron           F      Wilmington     DE    US      38:53.3   38:38.6   12:26 44  40.3       13       F 40-49                     
64    3625 Rosemarie Fleming-Averyt F      Pennsville     NJ    US      41:24.4   41:02.5   13:13 35  36.2       4        F 30-39                     
65    3569 Michelle Macconi         F      Haddonfield    NJ    US      41:25.0   41:03.5   13:13 34  36.1       5        F 30-39                     
66    3577 Mary McDonough           F      Wilmington     DE    US      43:07.0   42:49.7   13:47 65  46.1       2        F 60-69                     
67    3513 E. Coen                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      43:19.3   43:08.2   13:53 6   46.6       10       F 1-13                      
68    3515 Kristina Coen            F      Wilmington     DE    US      43:19.7   43:08.3   13:53 39  35.0       6        F 30-39                     
69    3638 T. Dills                 F      Wilmington     DE    US      44:16.0   44:13.7   14:14 10  39.3       11       F 1-13                      
70    3606 J. Ross                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      47:01.9   46:52.0   15:05 8   39.6       12       F 1-13                      
71    3529 Beth Fallon              F      Wilmington     DE    US      47:05.1   46:54.3   15:06 49  34.9       14       F 40-49                     
72    3510 O. Chen                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      54:52.6   47:33.1   15:18 6   42.3       13       F 1-13                      
73    3511 V. Chen                  F      Wilmington     DE    US      54:58.7   47:37.8   15:20 4              14       F 1-13                      
74    3613 Xiaoyang Shen            F      Wilmington     DE    US      54:59.7   47:41.7   15:21 42  32.2       15       F 40-49                     
75    3587 Betty Olmstead           F      Wilmington     DE    US      49:30.6   49:13.3   15:51 72  44.1       1        F 70-99  Fusion             
76    3598 Maritza Poza-Grise       F      Landenberg     PA    US      59:55.1   50:04.2   16:07 60  37.0       3        F 60-69  UA Board           
77    3545 Ellen Haschak            F      Landenberg     PA    US      59:55.1   50:04.7   16:07 30  29.5       7        F 30-39  UA Board           
78    3558 Colette Karuschkat       F      Horsham        PA    US      51:19.3   50:55.5   16:23 27  29.0       1        F 20-29                     
79    3559 Richard Karuschkat       M      Horsham        PA    US      51:19.1   50:56.1   16:24 27  25.5       1        M 20-29                     
80    3533 Valerie Farnan           F      Wilmington     DE    US      51:16.4   51:06.1   16:27 44  30.5       16       F 40-49                     
81    3583 Trisha Medeiros          F      Wilmington     DE    US      51:17.1   51:07.5   16:27 48  31.6       17       F 40-49                     
82    3572 Justin Mann              M      Wilmington     DE    US      53:21.5   51:43.0   16:39 34  25.5       2        M 30-39                     
83    3573 Tammy Mann               F      Wilmington     DE    US      53:22.1   51:43.4   16:39 32  28.6       8        F 30-39                     
84    3519 S. Cunningham            M      Wilmington     DE    US      52:19.6   52:05.4   16:46 4              12       M 1-13                      
85    3518 Kristin Cunningham       F      Wilmington     DE    US      52:41.5   52:28.3   16:53 41  29.1       18       F 40-49                     
86    3509 Sarah Campanelli         F      Newark         DE    US      53:46.3   53:20.8   17:10 27  27.7       2        F 20-29                     
87    3551 Charles Jackson          M      Talleyville    DE    US      56:09.4   53:58.2   17:22 40  25.4       11       M 40-49                     
88    3616 Katie Sullivan           F      Wilmington     DE    US      54:28.9   54:09.3   17:26 36  27.5       9        F 30-39                     
89    3561 Helene Kennedy           F      Wilmington     DE    US      54:28.8   54:09.6   17:26 46  29.3       19       F 40-49                     
90    3562 Bernadette Lane          F      Wilmington     DE    US      54:28.5   54:09.8   17:26 41  28.2       20       F 40-49                     
91    3553 Jenna Jackson            F      Talleyville    DE    US      56:18.4   55:20.3   17:49 37  27.0       10       F 30-39                     
92    3552 C. Jackson               M      Talleyville    DE    US      56:19.3   55:22.1   17:49 3              13       M 1-13                      
93    3610 Brianna Shadwell         F      Bear           DE    US      56:27.2   56:09.7   18:05 25  26.3       3        F 20-29                     
94    3611 Mary Shadwell            F      Bear           DE    US      56:26.7   56:10.7   18:05 59  32.6       4        F 50-59                     
95    3639 Evon Minott              F      Wilmington     DE    US      58:14.7   56:35.2   18:13 63  34.0       4        F 60-69                     
96    3557 Susan Justison           F      Middletown     DE    US      58:39.8   58:23.4   18:48 58  31.0       5        F 50-59                     
97    3525 Kerry Dabbraccio         F      Newark         DE    US      58:40.5   58:24.5   18:48 41  26.1       21       F 40-49                     
98    3524 E. Dabbraccio            F      Newark         DE    US      58:41.4   58:25.2   18:48 6   34.4       15       F 1-13                      
99    3549 Tracey Holden            F      Wilmington     DE    US      59:08.9   58:50.4   18:56 54  29.3       6        F 50-59                     
100   3547 James Holden             M      Wilmington     DE    US      59:09.4   58:52.2   18:57 54  25.8       6        M 50-59                     
101   3548 P. Holden                F      Wilmington     DE    US      59:11.5   58:52.3   18:57 12  28.0       16       F 1-13                      
102   3604 Ronald Roebuck           M      Wilmington     DE    US      1:06:38.7 1:02:38.6 20:10 45  22.7       12       M 40-49                     
103   3603 R. Roebuck               F      Wilmington     DE    US      1:06:39.4 1:02:43.8 20:11 6   32.1       17       F 1-13                      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Sinko 3614 42  1       M      Wilmington DE US 17:48.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brittany Keller 3560 29  4       F      Wilmington DE US 21:55.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kevin Poole 3595 41  2       M      Wilmington DE US 20:11.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shannon German 3537 40  13      F      Wilmington DE US 25:44.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.