Results For
Swim for Alligator Lighthouse

Islamorada, FL 33036
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                       Gender City              State Country Chip      Pace    Age Division Division  
                                                                        Time                  Place              
===== ========================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ======= === ======== ========= 
1     Yoelvis Pedraza            M      Boulder           CO    US      2:55:36.2 2.7 mph 31  1        M Overall 
2     Chelsea Nauta              F      Riverview         FL    US      3:04:21.9 2.6 mph 29  1        F Overall 
3     Roanoke Shirk              M      Reading           PA    US      3:23:28.9 2.4 mph 16  1        M 1-99    
4     Craig Travers              M      Honeoye Falls     NY    US      3:27:11.3 2.3 mph 55  2        M 1-99    
5     Michael Wendt              M      Lexington         SC    US      3:29:04.4 2.3 mph 56  3        M 1-99    
6     Alison Hayden              F      Kinnelon          NJ    US      3:29:47.0 2.3 mph 46  1        F 1-99    
7     Leigh Rey                  F      Hopkinsville      KY    US      3:36:44.0 2.2 mph 41  2        F 1-99    
8     David Zubero               M      Fort Lauderdale   FL    US      3:36:53.3 2.2 mph 59  4        M 1-99    
9     Tim Snow                   M      South Easton      MA    US      3:39:15.2 2.2 mph 42  5        M 1-99    
10    Brian Shea                 M      Long Branch       NJ    US      3:40:21.8 2.2 mph 42  6        M 1-99    
11    Michael Guirl              M      San Antonio       TX    US      3:40:36.9 2.2 mph 47  7        M 1-99    
12    Charlotte Brynn            F      Stowe             VT    US      3:40:40.0 2.2 mph 52  3        F 1-99    
13    Natalie Rochette           F      Naples            FL    US      3:42:09.2 2.2 mph 25  4        F 1-99    
14    David Brancamp             M      Reno              NV    US      3:43:40.7 2.1 mph 56  8        M 1-99    
15    Heather Roka               F      Ft Myers          FL    US      3:46:47.9 2.1 mph 32  5        F 1-99    
16    Serbo Simeoni              M      Safety Harbor     FL    US      3:50:11.1 2.1 mph 53  9        M 1-99    
17    Matthew Sabo               M      Doral             FL    US      3:53:49.7 2.1 mph 49  10       M 1-99    
18    Trey Seibold               M      Weston            FL    US      4:01:31.7 2 mph   50  11       M 1-99    
19    Sarah Kwon                 F      Wilmington        NC    US      4:04:47.7 2 mph   28  6        F 1-99    
20    Anthony Dotson             M      Tallahassee       FL    US      4:06:14.0 1.9 mph 49  12       M 1-99    
21    Eric Price                 M      Pace              FL    US      4:08:24.0 1.9 mph 51  13       M 1-99    
22    Brittany Wetnight          F      Indianapolis      IN    US      4:09:42.2 1.9 mph 30  7        F 1-99    
23    Marissa McAuliffe          F      Pompano Beach     FL    US      4:12:02.8 1.9 mph 24  8        F 1-99    
24    Scott Sutton               M      San Diego         CA    US      4:13:08.2 1.9 mph 54  14       M 1-99    
25    Rob Coltman                M      Ponte Vedra Beach FL    US      4:15:15.6 1.9 mph 47  15       M 1-99    
26    Ian Tarrant                M      Saint Petersburg  FL    US      4:16:54.6 1.9 mph 49  16       M 1-99    
27    Claudio Geleroff           M      Miami             FL    US      4:18:40.7 1.9 mph 56  17       M 1-99    
28    Eddie Ames                 M      Boynton Beach     FL    US      4:19:20.1 1.9 mph 48  18       M 1-99    
29    Milt Bedingfield           M      Lutz              FL    US      4:19:35.8 1.8 mph 61  19       M 1-99    
30    Michelle Bracci            F      Naples            FL    US      4:19:37.8 1.8 mph 42  9        F 1-99    
31    Sonia Millan               F      Ormond Beach      FL    US      4:23:04.4 1.8 mph 42  10       F 1-99    
32    Amy King                   F      Dunedin           FL    US      4:23:19.3 1.8 mph 49  11       F 1-99    
33    Marcelo Guerra             M      Miami             FL    US      4:23:32.2 1.8 mph 24  20       M 1-99    
34    Luis Valdez                M      Bonita            CA    US      4:24:57.0 1.8 mph 48  21       M 1-99    
35    John Collingwood           M      Maitland          FL    US      4:25:36.1 1.8 mph 50  22       M 1-99    
36    Brian McNulty              M      Tampa             FL    US      4:27:29.5 1.8 mph 61  23       M 1-99    
37    Daniel Messinger           M      Miami             FL    US      4:28:00.1 1.8 mph 54  24       M 1-99    
38    Erin Churchill             F      Albuquerque       NM    US      4:29:26.0 1.8 mph 37  12       F 1-99    
39    Jose Solis-Camara          M      Miami             FL    US      4:35:58.1 1.7 mph 24  25       M 1-99    
40    Jake Harbert               M      Naperville        IL    US      4:38:03.6 1.7 mph 30  26       M 1-99    
41    Gabriela Villalobos Solano F      Belen                   CR      4:38:30.4 1.7 mph 40  13       F 1-99    
42    Michael Treman             M      Wilmington        NC    US      4:40:10.0 1.7 mph 61  27       M 1-99    
43    Zybo Marchetti             M      Islamorda         FL    US      4:40:29.4 1.7 mph 17  28       M 1-99    
44    Christopher Audet          M      Tampa             FL    US      4:41:49.3 1.7 mph 45  29       M 1-99    
45    Annabella Mowry            F      Dunedin           FL    US      4:43:40.5 1.7 mph 17  14       F 1-99    
46    Sandra L Carosi            F      Lebanon           NJ    US      4:44:40.6 1.7 mph 52  15       F 1-99    
47    Derrick Andres             M      Atlantis          FL    US      4:45:50.1 1.7 mph 46  30       M 1-99    
48    Oscar Fonseca              M      Miami             FL    US      4:47:16.7 1.7 mph 30  31       M 1-99    
49    Dawn Clark                 F      St. Petersburg    FL    US      4:47:43.4 1.7 mph 54  16       F 1-99    
50    Ricardo Ibarra             M      Chula Vista       CA    US      4:51:13.9 1.6 mph 52  32       M 1-99    
51    Michelle Anchors           F      Shalimar          FL    US      4:52:10.7 1.6 mph 52  17       F 1-99    
52    Juan Pablo Gonzalez        M      Belen                   CR      4:52:26.8 1.6 mph 39  33       M 1-99    
53    Dan Rodenbach              M      Indianapolis      IN    US      4:53:26.6 1.6 mph 53  34       M 1-99    
54    Kevin Jacobs               M      Orlando           FL    US      4:54:53.7 1.6 mph 40  35       M 1-99    
55    Esteban Giugovaz           M      Miami Shores      FL    US      4:59:53.4 1.6 mph 46  36       M 1-99    
56    Peter Boers                M      Nokomis           FL    US      5:02:11.0 1.6 mph 55  37       M 1-99    
57    Kirk Jones                 M      Greenville        NC    US      5:02:47.6 1.6 mph 49  38       M 1-99    
58    Andrew Wenger              M      Miami             FL    US      5:11:07.1 1.5 mph 48  39       M 1-99    
59    Dan Wheeler                M      Wellington        FL    US      5:12:23.7 1.5 mph 53  40       M 1-99    
60    Lizzy Wells                F      Saint Petersburg  FL    US      5:13:40.1 1.5 mph 25  18       F 1-99    
61    Shaun Kelly                M      Naples            FL    US      5:13:47.4 1.5 mph 58  41       M 1-99    
62    Bob A. Owens               M      Camarillo         CA    US      5:15:08.1 1.5 mph 71  42       M 1-99    
63    Lucy Harkness              F      Lawrenceville     GA    US      5:15:08.6 1.5 mph 53  19       F 1-99    
64    Scott Workman              M      Carmel            IN    US      5:16:19.2 1.5 mph 55  43       M 1-99    
65    Aidan Hausmann             F      Celebration       FL    US      5:18:04.3 1.5 mph 35  20       F 1-99    
66    Victoria Kirkman           F      St Petersburg     FL    US      5:18:14.9 1.5 mph 25  21       F 1-99    
67    Wade Thomas                M      West Palm Beach   FL    US      5:19:49.8 1.5 mph 48  44       M 1-99    
68    Laura Schreiber            F      Boca Raton        FL    US      5:21:24.2 1.5 mph 43  22       F 1-99    
69    Faith Pena                 F      San Antonio       TX    US      5:24:19.4 1.5 mph 37  23       F 1-99    
70    Daniel Hodges              M      Satellite Beach   FL    US      5:24:45.2 1.5 mph 37  45       M 1-99    
71    William Schnapp            M      Key West          FL    US      5:30:24.7 1.5 mph 37  46       M 1-99    
72    Fernando Morthera          M      Coyoacan                MX      5:30:47.8 1.5 mph 31  47       M 1-99    
73    Rob Dixon                  M      Islamorada        FL    US      5:31:53.2 1.4 mph 57  48       M 1-99    
74    Larry Herlth               M      Islamorada        FL    US      5:31:53.6 1.4 mph 58  49       M 1-99    
75    Christopher Gleason        M      West Palm Beach   FL    US      5:33:46.7 1.4 mph 34  50       M 1-99    
76    Sara Stoltman              F      Prior Lake        MN    US      5:34:21.2 1.4 mph 61  24       F 1-99    
77    Jennifer P Bew             F      Midway            GA    US      5:34:31.5 1.4 mph 42  25       F 1-99    
78    Stewart Moore              M      Atlanta           GA    US      5:38:23.7 1.4 mph 28  51       M 1-99    
79    Alycia Bobak               F      St. Petersburg    FL    US      5:40:11.3 1.4 mph 27  26       F 1-99    
80    Pia Lord                   F      Bloomfield        NJ    US      5:42:49.2 1.4 mph 53  27       F 1-99    
81    Liliana Franco             F      Houston           TX    US      5:48:37.7 1.4 mph 46  28       F 1-99    
82    Craig Titus                M      Tavernier         FL    US      5:49:44.7 1.4 mph 37  52       M 1-99    
83    Helen Stones               F      Pompano Beach     FL    US      5:50:30.4 1.4 mph 59  29       F 1-99    
84    Susan Thoresen             F      Burnsville        MN    US      5:57:20.8 1.3 mph 55  30       F 1-99    
85    Axel Davis                 M      Boca Raton        FL    US      5:59:26.5 1.3 mph 45  53       M 1-99    
86    David Hansen               M      Tavernier         FL    US      6:01:06.3 1.3 mph 47  54       M 1-99    
87    Cranston Teague            M      Ramrod Key        FL    US      6:01:18.0 1.3 mph 49  55       M 1-99    
88    Tom Fitzgerald             M      Treasure Island   FL    US      6:02:07.6 1.3 mph 52  56       M 1-99    
89    Suzanne Custer             F      Venice            FL    US      6:02:29.4 1.3 mph 51  31       F 1-99    
90    Venessa Herring            F      St. Petersburg    FL    US      6:05:22.9 1.3 mph 51  32       F 1-99    
91    Chelseaia Charran          F      Austin            TX    US      6:06:37.0 1.3 mph 25  33       F 1-99    
92    Tim McCoy                  M      Ft Lauderdale     FL    US      6:09:54.8 1.3 mph 51  57       M 1-99    
93    Mike Dinneen               M      St Paul           MN    US      6:16:30.3 1.3 mph 66  58       M 1-99    
94    Chad Meyers                M      Tampa             FL    US      6:16:50.7 1.3 mph 28  59       M 1-99    
95    Karen Lewin                F      Boynton Beach     FL    US      6:26:32.0 1.2 mph 62  34       F 1-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Yoelvis Pedraza 11  31  1       M      Boulder CO US 2:55:36.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chelsea Nauta 3   29  2       F      Riverview FL US 3:04:21.9 


Solo Male
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Roanoke Shirk 117 16  3       M      Reading PA US         3:23:28.9 
2     Craig Travers 9   55  4       M      Honeoye Falls NY US   3:27:11.3 
3     Michael Wendt 107 56  5       M      Lexington SC US       3:29:04.4 
4     David Zubero  10  59  8       M      Fort Lauderdale FL US 3:36:53.3 
5     Tim Snow      94  42  9       M      South Easton MA US    3:39:15.2 


Solo Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Alison Hayden    13  46  6       F      Kinnelon NJ US     3:29:47.0 
2     Leigh Rey        85  41  7       F      Hopkinsville KY US 3:36:44.0 
3     Charlotte Brynn  5   52  12      F      Stowe VT US        3:40:40.0 
4     Natalie Rochette 86  25  13      F      Naples FL US       3:42:09.2 
5     Heather Roka     88  32  15      F      Ft Myers FL US     3:46:47.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.