Curwood Festival Run

Sat June 8, 2019 Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     321 Alex Ralston         M                                         17:47.7 17:47.7 5:44  29  72.9       1        M Overall 
2     270 Zachary Watts        M                                         18:27.2 18:27.2 5:57  18  70.3       1        M 15-18   
3     308 Alecsander Czarnopys M                                         18:41.7 18:41.7 6:02  21  69.3       1        M 19-24   
4     325 Lauren Adams         F                                         18:46.7 18:46.7 6:03  26  78.5       1        F Overall 
5     200 Connor Madsen        M      Owosso               MI    US      19:15.2 19:15.2 6:13  17  67.9       2        M 15-18   
6     292 Grear Algozin        M      Owosso               MI    US      20:24.8 20:24.8 6:35  23  63.5       2        M 19-24   
7     330 Eril Willis          M                                         20:37.9 20:37.9 6:39  20  62.8       3        M 19-24   
8     256 Ryan Willis          M                                         20:52.6 20:52.6 6:44  22  62.1       4        M 19-24   
9     310 S. Erfourth          M                                         22:48.1 22:48.1 7:21  11  65.3       1        M 11-14   
10    248 Michael Neese        M                                         22:49.9 22:49.9 7:22  43  61.2       1        M Master  
11    327 Derek Alvarado       M                                         22:52.2 22:52.2 7:23  23  56.6       5        M 19-24   
12    311 Michael Erfourth     M                                         22:55.2 22:55.2 7:24  40  59.7       1        M 40-44   
13    293 Patti Braunreuther   F      Clarkston            MI    US      23:36.9 23:36.9 7:37  59  77.4       1        F Master  
14    323 Thomas Horak         M                                         23:46.3 23:46.3 7:40  21  54.5       6        M 19-24   
15    274 Gabriel McClendon    M                                         23:54.5 23:54.5 7:43  32  54.6       1        M 30-34   
16    175 Eddy Evans           M      Ovid                 MI    US      23:55.3 23:55.3 7:43  14  57.1       2        M 11-14   
17    275 Chuck Spalding       M                                         23:58.1 23:58.1 7:44  55  63.8       1        M 55-59   
18    295 Aaron Maike          M      Owosso               MI    US      24:12.1 24:12.1 7:48  44  58.1       2        M 40-44   
19    291 Mary Kate Keeter     F      Chicago              IL    US      24:41.4 24:41.4 7:58  31  59.7       1        F 30-34   
20    299 Nicholas Wood        M      Owosso               MI    US      25:08.3 25:08.3 8:07  31  51.8       2        M 30-34   
21    267 Rick Willis          M                                         25:26.1 25:26.1 8:12  54  59.7       1        M 50-54   
22    192 Stephen Schlaack     M      Berkley              MI    US      26:25.7 26:25.7 8:32  27  49.0       1        M 25-29   
23    318 Heather Notter       F                                         26:31.9 26:31.9 8:34  41  57.4       1        F 40-44   
24    271 Andy Bauer           M                                         27:01.8 27:01.8 8:43  37  49.5       1        M 35-39   
25    309 Luisa Espinoza       F                                         27:09.8 27:09.8 8:46  16  56.0       1        F 15-18   
26    165 Shawn Rowley         M      Canton               MI    US      27:16.4 27:16.4 8:48  56  56.5       2        M 55-59   
27    273 David Guyski II      M                                         27:17.7 27:17.7 8:48  26  47.5       2        M 25-29   
28    306 Megan Vondrasek      F                                         27:18.1 27:18.1 8:48  17  54.8       2        F 15-18   
29    239 R. Canfield          M                                         27:23.7 27:23.7 8:50  9   59.3       1        M 0-10    
30    238 Matthew Canfield     M                                         27:24.0 27:24.0 8:50  31  47.5       3        M 30-34   
31    307 J. Fish              M                                         27:28.3 27:28.3 8:52  9   59.1       2        M 0-10    
32    203 Joshua Atkinson      M      Owosso               MI    US      27:29.6 27:29.6 8:52  36  48.4       2        M 35-39   
33    204 Amanda Atkinson      F      Owosso               MI    US      27:29.7 27:29.7 8:52  32  53.6       2        F 30-34   
34    246 Stacy Jenkinson      F                                         27:49.1 27:49.1 8:58  44  55.9       2        F 40-44   
35    264 Kate Neese           F                                         28:02.2 28:02.2 9:03  41  54.3       3        F 40-44   
36    196 N. Nidiffer          M      Owosso               MI    US      28:05.3 28:05.3 9:04  11  53.0       3        M 11-14   
37    266 Tyler Dewley         M                                         28:12.8 28:12.8 9:06  13  49.6       4        M 11-14   
38    205 Christine Bannan     F      Corunna              MI    US      28:45.7 28:45.7 9:17  31  51.2       3        F 30-34   
39    190 Brian Donnenwerth    M      Saginaw              MI    US      28:58.0 28:58.0 9:21  36  45.9       3        M 35-39   
40    187 Patrick Manning      M      saginaw              MI    US      29:00.1 29:00.1 9:21  62  55.9       1        M 60-64   
41    298 Tracey Ellenberg     F      Sherwood             WI    US      29:04.3 29:04.3 9:23  56  60.7       1        F 55-59   
42    189 Hannah Donnenwerth   F      Saginaw              MI    US      29:10.4 29:10.4 9:25  35  50.8       1        F 35-39   
43    245 J. Jenkinson         F                                         29:16.2 29:16.2 9:27  11  57.6       1        F 11-14   
44    252 Terri Turner         F                                         29:18.4 29:18.4 9:27  53  58.2       1        F 50-54   
45    317 Ken Spalding         M                                         29:19.5 29:19.5 9:28  52  51.0       2        M 50-54   
46    247 David Neese          M                                         29:22.8 29:22.8 9:29  14  46.5       5        M 11-14   
47    209 Kara Korf            F      Corunna              MI    US      29:24.9 29:24.9 9:29  41  51.7       4        F 40-44   
48    213 Bob Bolda            M      Haslett              MI    US      29:37.0 29:37.0 9:33  60  53.8       2        M 60-64   
49    254 Kathy Valasek        F                                         29:58.8 29:58.8 9:40  61  62.5       1        F 60-64   
50    300 Charlene Trevino     F      Saginaw              MI    US      30:01.8 30:01.8 9:41  61  62.4       2        F 60-64   
51    206 Rebecca Reiber       F      Saint Charles        MI    US      30:06.5 30:06.5 9:43  37  49.6       2        F 35-39   
52    276 Angela Ariss         F                                         30:10.4 30:10.4 9:44  32  48.9       4        F 30-34   
53    182 Cassie Neumann       F      Chesaning            MI    US      30:15.8 30:15.8 9:46  33  48.8       5        F 30-34   
54    194 david welker         M      Flushing             MI    US      30:23.3 30:23.3 9:48  58  51.6       3        M 55-59   
55    313 Clark Wilson         M                                         30:34.1 30:34.1 9:52  54  49.7       3        M 50-54   
56    216 Alejandro Sanchez    M      Charlotte            MI    US      30:55.2 30:55.2 9:58  23  41.9       7        M 19-24   
57    173 Leah Evans           F      Ovid                 MI    US      31:06.3 31:06.3 10:02 33  47.5       6        F 30-34   
58    324 Louise Hamond-Wilson F                                         31:35.8 31:35.8 10:12 53  53.9       2        F 50-54   
59    296 Carol Tolrud         F      Owosso               MI    US      31:54.6 31:54.6 10:18 48  50.6       1        F 45-49   
60    289 Michael Burl         M      La Canada Flintridge CA    US      31:56.1 31:56.1 10:18 53  47.2       4        M 50-54   
61    212 Jim Hathaway         M      Owosso               MI    US      32:36.6 32:36.6 10:31 36  40.8       4        M 35-39   
62    202 Rachel Albaugh       F      Waterford            MI    US      33:21.2 33:21.2 10:46 48  48.4       2        F 45-49   
63    210 Ken Wilson           M      Corunna              MI    US      33:37.5 33:37.5 10:51 25  38.5       3        M 25-29   
64    278 Janeen Dvorak        F                                         33:55.8 33:55.8 10:57 67  59.6       1        F 65-69   
65    169 Brent Jones          M      Fenton               MI    US      34:11.5 34:11.5 11:02 33  38.3       4        M 30-34   
66    217 Nathan Nicevski      M      Corunna              MI    US      34:14.2 34:14.2 11:03 19  37.8       8        M 19-24   
67    198 P. Heise             F      Chesaning            MI    US      35:00.3 35:00.3 11:18 11  48.2       2        F 11-14   
68    199 P. Heise             M      Chesaning            MI    US      35:05.5 35:05.5 11:19 9   46.3       3        M 0-10    
69    265 Ronald Wieler        M                                         35:14.2 35:14.2 11:22 42  39.4       3        M 40-44   
70    290 Julia Rexin          F      Grand Blanc          MI    US      35:27.5 35:27.5 11:26 50  46.5       3        F 50-54   
71    260 L. Woodbury          M                                         35:28.1 35:28.1 11:26 12  40.6       6        M 11-14   
72    314 Wayne McCormick      M                                         36:05.4 36:05.4 11:39 64  45.7       3        M 60-64   
73    176 Vicki Emerson        F      Lansing              MI    US      36:37.0 36:37.0 11:49 63  52.5       3        F 60-64   
74    259 L. Woodbury          M                                         36:46.9 36:46.9 11:52 12  39.2       7        M 11-14   
75    279 Brooke Gwinn         F                                         37:00.1 37:00.1 11:56 36  40.2       3        F 35-39   
76    207 Dick Gute            M      Owosso               MI    US      37:26.3 37:26.3 12:05 69  46.1       1        M 65-69   
77    191 Cheri Ramirez        F      Laingsburg           MI    US      38:26.3 38:26.3 12:24 50  42.9       4        F 50-54   
78    297 Kristin Hart         F      Clarkston            MI    US      38:31.2 38:31.2 12:26 53  44.3       5        F 50-54   
79    257 Izabelle Woodbury    F                                         38:32.8 38:32.8 12:26 15  40.2       3        F 15-18   
80    183 Jessie Leckenby      F      Chesaning            MI    US      38:53.2 38:53.2 12:33 33  38.0       7        F 30-34   
81    188 Jennifer Ashmun      F      Owosso               MI    US      39:36.5 39:36.5 12:47 42  38.7       5        F 40-44   
82    184 Kris Uehlein         F      Perry                MI    US      40:06.8 40:06.8 12:56 41  37.9       6        F 40-44   
83    263 B. Neese             M                                         40:09.3 40:09.3 12:57 10  38.6       4        M 0-10    
84    322 S. Passow            F                                         40:40.2 40:40.2 13:07 8   45.6       1        F 0-10    
85    249 Jennifer Passono     F                                         40:47.5 40:47.5 13:10 48  39.5       3        F 45-49   
86    261 Noah Woodbury        M                                         43:01.4 43:01.4 13:53 44  32.7       4        M 40-44   
87    258 Kristen Woodbury     F                                         43:02.6 43:02.6 13:53 35  34.5       4        F 35-39   
88    294 Dean Ebert           M      Owosso               MI    US      43:37.2 43:37.2 14:04 40  31.4       5        M 40-44   
89    167 Jeff Soderberg       M      Eastpointe           MI    US      43:38.1 43:38.1 14:05 40  31.4       6        M 40-44   
90    170 Sarah Anderson       F      Fenton               MI    US      43:55.9 43:55.9 14:10 31  33.5       8        F 30-34   
91    174 Chloe Evans          F      Ovid                 MI    US      45:45.0 45:45.0 14:45 17  32.7       4        F 15-18   
92    171 Donna Behm           F      Owosso               MI    US      45:49.6 45:49.6 14:47 63  41.9       4        F 60-64   
93    185 Crystal Wirostek     F      Oakley               MI    US      46:06.1 46:06.1 14:52 33  32.0       9        F 30-34   
94    201 Nicole Hathaway      F      Owosso               MI    US      46:06.3 46:06.3 14:52 37  32.4       5        F 35-39   
95    195 Monica Mackay        F      Owosso               MI    US      46:10.2 46:10.2 14:54 43  33.4       7        F 40-44   
96    312 Alaina Furr          F                                         47:47.8 47:47.8 15:25 37  31.2       6        F 35-39   
97    277 Lynn Riley           F                                         49:37.6 49:37.6 16:01 44  31.3       8        F 40-44   
98    253 Christina Tyler      F                                         49:57.4 49:57.4 16:07 33  29.6       10       F 30-34   
99    241 Erika Giles          F                                         49:57.5 49:57.5 16:07 32  29.5       11       F 30-34   
100   255 Janelle Willis       F                                         52:03.5 52:03.5 16:48 55  33.5       2        F 55-59   
101   243 Linda Harris         F                                         59:37.7 59:37.7 19:14 35  24.9       7        F 35-39   
102   251 Christina Shepherd   F                                         59:37.8 59:37.8 19:14 31  24.7       12       F 30-34   
103   240 Chandra Fairfield    F                                         59:40.7 59:40.7 19:15 32  24.7       13       F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alex Ralston 321 29  1       M               17:47.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lauren Adams 325 26  4       F               18:46.7 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michael Neese 248 43  10      M               22:49.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Patti Braunreuther 293 59  13      F      Clarkston MI US 23:36.9 


Male 10 and under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     R. Canfield 239 9   29      M                      27:23.7 
2     J. Fish     307 9   31      M                      27:28.3 
3     P. Heise    199 9   68      M      Chesaning MI US 35:05.5 
4     B. Neese    263 10  83      M                      40:09.3 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     S. Erfourth  310 11  9       M                   22:48.1 
2     Eddy Evans   175 14  16      M      Ovid MI US   23:55.3 
3     N. Nidiffer  196 11  36      M      Owosso MI US 28:05.3 
4     Tyler Dewley 266 13  37      M                   28:12.8 
5     David Neese  247 14  46      M                   29:22.8 
6     L. Woodbury  260 12  71      M                   35:28.1 
7     L. Woodbury  259 12  74      M                   36:46.9 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zachary Watts 270 18  2       M                   18:27.2 
2     Connor Madsen 200 17  5       M      Owosso MI US 19:15.2 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alecsander Czarnopys 308 21  3       M                      18:41.7 
2     Grear Algozin        292 23  6       M      Owosso MI US    20:24.8 
3     Eril Willis          330 20  7       M                      20:37.9 
4     Ryan Willis          256 22  8       M                      20:52.6 
5     Derek Alvarado       327 23  11      M                      22:52.2 
6     Thomas Horak         323 21  14      M                      23:46.3 
7     Alejandro Sanchez    216 23  56      M      Charlotte MI US 30:55.2 
8     Nathan Nicevski      217 19  66      M      Corunna MI US   34:14.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephen Schlaack 192 27  22      M      Berkley MI US 26:25.7 
2     David Guyski II  273 26  27      M                    27:17.7 
3     Ken Wilson       210 25  63      M      Corunna MI US 33:37.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gabriel McClendon 274 32  15      M                   23:54.5 
2     Nicholas Wood     299 31  20      M      Owosso MI US 25:08.3 
3     Matthew Canfield  238 31  30      M                   27:24.0 
4     Brent Jones       169 33  65      M      Fenton MI US 34:11.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Andy Bauer        271 37  24      M                    27:01.8 
2     Joshua Atkinson   203 36  32      M      Owosso MI US  27:29.6 
3     Brian Donnenwerth 190 36  39      M      Saginaw MI US 28:58.0 
4     Jim Hathaway      212 36  61      M      Owosso MI US  32:36.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Erfourth 311 40  12      M                       22:55.2 
2     Aaron Maike      295 44  18      M      Owosso MI US     24:12.1 
3     Ronald Wieler    265 42  69      M                       35:14.2 
4     Noah Woodbury    261 44  86      M                       43:01.4 
5     Dean Ebert       294 40  88      M      Owosso MI US     43:37.2 
6     Jeff Soderberg   167 40  89      M      Eastpointe MI US 43:38.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Rick Willis  267 54  21      M                                 25:26.1 
2     Ken Spalding 317 52  45      M                                 29:19.5 
3     Clark Wilson 313 54  55      M                                 30:34.1 
4     Michael Burl 289 53  60      M      La Canada Flintridge CA US 31:56.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Chuck Spalding 275 55  17      M                     23:58.1 
2     Shawn Rowley   165 56  26      M      Canton MI US   27:16.4 
3     david welker   194 58  54      M      Flushing MI US 30:23.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Patrick Manning 187 62  40      M      saginaw MI US 29:00.1 
2     Bob Bolda       213 60  48      M      Haslett MI US 29:37.0 
3     Wayne McCormick 314 64  72      M                    36:05.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dick Gute 207 69  76      M      Owosso MI US 37:26.3 


Female 10 and under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     S. Passow 322 8   84      F               40:40.2 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. Jenkinson 245 11  43      F                      29:16.2 
2     P. Heise     198 11  67      F      Chesaning MI US 35:00.3 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Luisa Espinoza    309 16  25      F                 27:09.8 
2     Megan Vondrasek   306 17  28      F                 27:18.1 
3     Izabelle Woodbury 257 15  79      F                 38:32.8 
4     Chloe Evans       174 17  91      F      Ovid MI US 45:45.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Kate Keeter   291 31  19      F      Chicago IL US   24:41.4 
2     Amanda Atkinson    204 32  33      F      Owosso MI US    27:29.7 
3     Christine Bannan   205 31  38      F      Corunna MI US   28:45.7 
4     Angela Ariss       276 32  52      F                      30:10.4 
5     Cassie Neumann     182 33  53      F      Chesaning MI US 30:15.8 
6     Leah Evans         173 33  57      F      Ovid MI US      31:06.3 
7     Jessie Leckenby    183 33  80      F      Chesaning MI US 38:53.2 
8     Sarah Anderson     170 31  90      F      Fenton MI US    43:55.9 
9     Crystal Wirostek   185 33  93      F      Oakley MI US    46:06.1 
10    Christina Tyler    253 33  98      F                      49:57.4 
11    Erika Giles        241 32  99      F                      49:57.5 
12    Christina Shepherd 251 31  102     F                      59:37.8 
13    Chandra Fairfield  240 32  103     F                      59:40.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Hannah Donnenwerth 189 35  42      F      Saginaw MI US       29:10.4 
2     Rebecca Reiber     206 37  51      F      Saint Charles MI US 30:06.5 
3     Brooke Gwinn       279 36  75      F                          37:00.1 
4     Kristen Woodbury   258 35  87      F                          43:02.6 
5     Nicole Hathaway    201 37  94      F      Owosso MI US        46:06.3 
6     Alaina Furr        312 37  96      F                          47:47.8 
7     Linda Harris       243 35  101     F                          59:37.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Heather Notter  318 41  23      F                    26:31.9 
2     Stacy Jenkinson 246 44  34      F                    27:49.1 
3     Kate Neese      264 41  35      F                    28:02.2 
4     Kara Korf       209 41  47      F      Corunna MI US 29:24.9 
5     Jennifer Ashmun 188 42  81      F      Owosso MI US  39:36.5 
6     Kris Uehlein    184 41  82      F      Perry MI US   40:06.8 
7     Monica Mackay   195 43  95      F      Owosso MI US  46:10.2 
8     Lynn Riley      277 44  97      F                    49:37.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carol Tolrud     296 48  59      F      Owosso MI US    31:54.6 
2     Rachel Albaugh   202 48  62      F      Waterford MI US 33:21.2 
3     Jennifer Passono 249 48  85      F                      40:47.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Terri Turner         252 53  44      F                        29:18.4 
2     Louise Hamond-Wilson 324 53  58      F                        31:35.8 
3     Julia Rexin          290 50  70      F      Grand Blanc MI US 35:27.5 
4     Cheri Ramirez        191 50  77      F      Laingsburg MI US  38:26.3 
5     Kristin Hart         297 53  78      F      Clarkston MI US   38:31.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tracey Ellenberg 298 56  41      F      Sherwood WI US 29:04.3 
2     Janelle Willis   255 55  100     F                     52:03.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathy Valasek    254 61  49      F                    29:58.8 
2     Charlene Trevino 300 61  50      F      Saginaw MI US 30:01.8 
3     Vicki Emerson    176 63  73      F      Lansing MI US 36:37.0 
4     Donna Behm       171 63  92      F      Owosso MI US  45:49.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Janeen Dvorak 278 67  64      F               33:55.8 

Embed Code