Curwood Festival Run

Sat June 8, 2019 Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     912 Bryan Heid         M      Owosso        MI    US      1:20:29.9 1:20:29.9 6:09  44  76.9       1        M Overall 
2     943 John Niven         M                                  1:24:11.7 1:24:11.7 6:26  54  80.2       1        M Master  
3     918 Mason Collard      M      Owosso        MI    US      1:25:04.2 1:25:04.2 6:30  16  70.1       1        M 15-18   
4     921 Allison Slawson    F      Owosso        MI    US      1:25:38.4 1:25:38.4 6:32  16  81.6       1        F Overall 
5     909 Tyler Arriaga      M      Owosso        MI    US      1:27:28.0 1:27:28.0 6:41  16  68.1       2        M 15-18   
6     907 Takayoshi Kuramoto M      Ann Arbor     MI    US      1:29:14.7 1:29:14.7 6:49  50  73.0       1        M 50-54   
7     926 Matt Grulke        M      Milwaukee     WI    US      1:30:04.6 1:30:04.6 6:53  39  66.2       1        M 35-39   
8     906 Cooper Reeves      M      Oakley        MI    US      1:37:21.0 1:37:21.0 7:26  25  60.0       1        M 25-29   
9     927 Steven Adams       M                                  1:37:23.7 1:37:23.7 7:26  46  64.7       1        M 45-49   
10    948 Eli Villrreal      M                                  1:38:01.0 1:38:01.0 7:29  59  72.1       1        M 55-59   
11    937 Samantha Hill      F      Chesaning     MI    US      1:38:02.4 1:38:02.4 7:29  17  69.8       1        F 15-18   
12    913 Corey Baker        M      Dimondale     MI    US      1:39:22.3 1:39:22.3 7:35  49  65.0       2        M 45-49   
13    941 Erich Smith        M      Lennon        MI    US      1:39:48.2 1:39:48.2 7:37  46  63.1       3        M 45-49   
14    925 Rick Lucas         M      Owosso        MI    US      1:41:08.9 1:41:08.9 7:43  51  65.0       2        M 50-54   
15    924 Nicole Springer    F      Oakley        MI    US      1:43:51.0 1:43:51.0 7:56  36  63.6       1        F 35-39   
16    945 Stu Allen          M                                  1:44:37.7 1:44:37.7 7:59  58  66.9       2        M 55-59   
17    917 Kelly Higgins      F      Madison       WI    US      1:44:50.0 1:44:50.0 8:00  32  62.4       1        F 30-34   
18    914 Anthony DiLoreto   M      Rochester     MI    US      1:44:54.4 1:44:54.4 8:00  32  55.7       1        M 30-34   
19    922 Matthew Florida    M      Davison       MI    US      1:47:10.0 1:47:10.0 8:11  35  54.8       2        M 35-39   
20    931 Jack Delong        M                                  1:47:18.8 1:47:18.8 8:12  60  66.5       1        M 60-64   
21    946 Ben Duffield       M                                  1:48:13.4 1:48:13.4 8:16  40  55.5       1        M 40-44   
22    901 Autumn Doody       F      Owosso        MI    US      1:48:28.0 1:48:28.0 8:17  33  60.4       2        F 30-34   
23    928 John Emerson       M                                  1:50:49.6 1:50:49.6 8:28  39  53.8       3        M 35-39   
24    930 Steven Sobak       M                                  1:51:01.9 1:51:01.9 8:29  40  54.1       2        M 40-44   
25    900 Richard DeMello    M      Ovid          MI    US      1:52:26.8 1:52:26.8 8:35  50  57.9       3        M 50-54   
26    934 Gerard Wilbrink    M      Okemos        MI    US      1:53:34.8 1:53:34.8 8:40  64  65.3       2        M 60-64   
27    905 David Puck         M      Lansing       MI    US      1:57:12.3 1:57:12.3 8:57  40  51.2       3        M 40-44   
28    929 Charlie Green      M                                  1:59:30.0 1:59:30.0 9:07  62  60.9       3        M 60-64   
29    932 Kristine Ramos     F                                  2:00:26.3 2:00:26.3 9:12  37  55.1       2        F 35-39   
30    903 Eustaquia Lee      F      Ovid          MI    US      2:01:53.6 2:01:53.6 9:18  40  55.3       1        F Master  
31    944 Shelia Allen       F                                  2:04:06.7 2:04:06.7 9:28  55  63.5       1        F 55-59   
32    904 Jessica Pruett     F      Lennon        MI    US      2:05:55.0 2:05:55.0 9:37  41  53.9       1        F 40-44   
33    940 Becky Smith        F      Lennon        MI    US      2:08:52.1 2:08:52.1 9:50  45  54.4       1        F 45-49   
34    920 claudio carrabs    M      Clio          MI    US      2:10:25.2 2:10:25.2 9:57  43  47.1       4        M 40-44   
35    947 Shelly Vandendries F                                  2:10:38.8 2:10:38.8 9:58  41  52.0       2        F 40-44   
36    938 Amy Ryder          F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      2:10:50.2 2:10:50.2 9:59  49  56.0       2        F 45-49   
37    923 Tammy Stadler      F      Flushing      MI    US      2:12:12.6 2:12:12.6 10:06 50  56.1       1        F 50-54   
38    933 Jody Lindell       F                                  2:12:50.2 2:12:50.2 10:08 64  67.0       1        F 60-64   
39    902 Eric Evans         M      Ovid          MI    US      2:14:31.7 2:14:31.7 10:16 34  43.5       2        M 30-34   
40    936 Amy Rockafellow    F      Perry         MI    US      2:15:54.4 2:15:54.4 10:22 36  48.6       3        F 35-39   
41    942 William Bouwman    M      Owosso        MI    US      2:18:05.7 2:18:05.7 10:32 55  49.3       3        M 55-59   
42    939 Elizabeth Stewart  F      Mason         MI    US      2:21:08.7 2:21:08.7 10:46 64  63.1       2        F 60-64   
43    908 Jill Kukulis       F      East Lansing  MI    US      2:21:28.3 2:21:28.3 10:48 39  47.4       4        F 35-39   
44    910 Laura Boonstra     F      Ann Arbor     MI    US      2:23:01.2 2:23:01.2 10:55 34  45.9       3        F 30-34   
45    911 Rachel Bush        F      Whitmore Lake MI    US      2:23:01.9 2:23:01.9 10:55 44  48.6       3        F 40-44   
46    935 Jenny Transue      F      Okemos        MI    US      2:30:56.4 2:30:56.4 11:31 57  53.6       2        F 55-59   
47    916 Jaime Straka       F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      2:37:25.3 2:37:25.3 12:01 40  42.8       4        F 40-44   
48    919 Melinda carrabs    F      Clio          MI    US      2:37:25.3 2:37:25.3 12:01 45  44.6       3        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Bryan Heid 912 44  1       M      Owosso MI US 1:20:29.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Allison Slawson 921 16  4       F      Owosso MI US 1:25:38.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     John Niven 943 54  2       M               1:24:11.7 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Eustaquia Lee 903 40  30      F      Ovid MI US 2:01:53.6 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Mason Collard 918 16  3       M      Owosso MI US 1:25:04.2 
2     Tyler Arriaga 909 16  5       M      Owosso MI US 1:27:28.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cooper Reeves 906 25  8       M      Oakley MI US 1:37:21 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anthony DiLoreto 914 32  18      M      Rochester MI US 1:44:54.4 
2     Eric Evans       902 34  39      M      Ovid MI US      2:14:31.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Matt Grulke     926 39  7       M      Milwaukee WI US 1:30:04.6 
2     Matthew Florida 922 35  19      M      Davison MI US   1:47:10.0 
3     John Emerson    928 39  23      M                      1:50:49.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ben Duffield    946 40  21      M                    1:48:13.4 
2     Steven Sobak    930 40  24      M                    1:51:01.9 
3     David Puck      905 40  27      M      Lansing MI US 1:57:12.3 
4     claudio carrabs 920 43  34      M      Clio MI US    2:10:25.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Steven Adams 927 46  9       M                      1:37:23.7 
2     Corey Baker  913 49  12      M      Dimondale MI US 1:39:22.3 
3     Erich Smith  941 46  13      M      Lennon MI US    1:39:48.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Takayoshi Kuramoto 907 50  6       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:29:14.7 
2     Rick Lucas         925 51  14      M      Owosso MI US    1:41:08.9 
3     Richard DeMello    900 50  25      M      Ovid MI US      1:52:26.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Eli Villrreal   948 59  10      M                   1:38:01.0 
2     Stu Allen       945 58  16      M                   1:44:37.7 
3     William Bouwman 942 55  41      M      Owosso MI US 2:18:05.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jack Delong     931 60  20      M                   1:47:18.8 
2     Gerard Wilbrink 934 64  26      M      Okemos MI US 1:53:34.8 
3     Charlie Green   929 62  28      M                   1:59:30.0 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Samantha Hill 937 17  11      F      Chesaning MI US 1:38:02.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kelly Higgins  917 32  17      F      Madison WI US   1:44:50.0 
2     Autumn Doody   901 33  22      F      Owosso MI US    1:48:28.0 
3     Laura Boonstra 910 34  44      F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:23:01.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nicole Springer 924 36  15      F      Oakley MI US       1:43:51.0 
2     Kristine Ramos  932 37  29      F                         2:00:26.3 
3     Amy Rockafellow 936 36  40      F      Perry MI US        2:15:54.4 
4     Jill Kukulis    908 39  43      F      East Lansing MI US 2:21:28.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jessica Pruett     904 41  32      F      Lennon MI US        2:05:55.0 
2     Shelly Vandendries 947 41  35      F                          2:10:38.8 
3     Rachel Bush        911 44  45      F      Whitmore Lake MI US 2:23:01.9 
4     Jaime Straka       916 40  47      F      Grand Blanc MI US   2:37:25.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Becky Smith     940 45  33      F      Lennon MI US      2:08:52.1 
2     Amy Ryder       938 49  36      F      Grand Blanc MI US 2:10:50.2 
3     Melinda carrabs 919 45  48      F      Clio MI US        2:37:25.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Tammy Stadler 923 50  37      F      Flushing MI US 2:12:12.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Shelia Allen  944 55  31      F                   2:04:06.7 
2     Jenny Transue 935 57  46      F      Okemos MI US 2:30:56.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jody Lindell      933 64  38      F                  2:12:50.2 
2     Elizabeth Stewart 939 64  42      F      Mason MI US 2:21:08.7 

Embed Code