Race Header

Curwood Festival Run


Sat June 9, 2018
Location: Owosso, MI US 48867 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                     Time                Place              
===== === =================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     520 Zach Sayre          M      37:35.8   6:04  19  1        M Overall 
2     512 Gage Cleveland      M      40:37.8   6:33  19  1        M 19-24   
3     517 Chris Conkling      M      46:03.3   7:26  16  1        M 15-18   
4     489 John Emerson        M      46:59.1   7:35  38  1        M 35-39   
5     496 Jill Pitcher        F      48:04.7   7:45  35  1        F Overall 
6     527 Douglas Border      M      49:29.5   7:59  53  1        M Master  
7     507 Don Owens           M      49:56.1   8:03  73  1        M 70-97   
8     498 Byron Shattuck      M      50:02.2   8:04  37  2        M 35-39   
9     526 Colleen Kearney     F      50:03.4   8:04  48  1        F Master  
10    494 Aaron Maike         M      50:09.0   8:05  43  1        M 40-44   
11    509 Casey Johnston      M      50:55.9   8:13  28  1        M 25-29   
12    536 James Scholl        M      51:10.4   8:15  63  1        M 60-64   
13    510 Aaron Cleveland     M      51:39.8   8:20  48  1        M 45-49   
14    505 Melissa Gier Helvie F      51:46.4   8:21  29  1        F 25-29   
15    531 Kanyonn Washburn    M      51:58.7   8:23  35  3        M 35-39   
16    530 Karyn Wendling      F      52:32.4   8:28  37  1        F 35-39   
17    515 Melony Daley        F      53:57.9   8:42  41  1        F 40-44   
18    497 Ryan Pitcher        M      54:20.0   8:46  34  1        M 30-34   
19    495 Shannon Nixon       F      54:24.5   8:47  39  2        F 35-39   
20    528 Rachelle Border     F      54:35.8   8:48  45  1        F 45-49   
21    534 Heather Notter      F      55:49.8   9:00  40  2        F 40-44   
22    487 Grant Dierterle     M      56:29.7   9:07  52  1        M 50-54   
23    511 Gabrielle Cleveland F      56:30.4   9:07  19  1        F 19-24   
24    504 Olivia Carmody      F      57:07.0   9:13  14  1        F 11-14   
25    513 Benjamin Schlaud    M      57:12.0   9:14  40  2        M 40-44   
26    523 Michelle VanBuskirk F      57:36.1   9:17  54  1        F 50-54   
27    532 Rachel Ewald        F      57:58.2   9:21  29  2        F 25-29   
28    525 Joel Elliott        M      58:13.3   9:23  54  2        M 50-54   
29    524 Troy Clayton        M      58:26.8   9:26  38  4        M 35-39   
30    499 Mike Turner         M      58:40.9   9:28  53  3        M 50-54   
31    533 Brian Forsyth       M      59:02.4   9:31  45  2        M 45-49   
32    490 Allyson Graham      F      59:08.4   9:32  34  1        F 30-34   
33    492 Greg Klapko         M      59:36.3   9:37  54  4        M 50-54   
34    521 Jenny Transue       F      59:52.6   9:39  56  1        F 55-59   
35    229 Ashley Porter       F      1:01:02.7 9:51  28  3        F 25-29   
36    540 Mary Reynolds       F      1:01:31.7 9:55  62  1        F 60-64   
37    500 Brian Wilbur        M      1:02:20.5 10:03 55  1        M 55-59   
38    491 Bill Keller         M      1:02:47.1 10:08 76  2        M 70-97   
39    519 Daniel Morris       M      1:03:17.6 10:13 54  5        M 50-54   
40    522 JOSEPH TOTH         M      1:03:51.4 10:18 79  3        M 70-97   
41    516 Craig Conkling      M      1:06:53.9 10:47 56  2        M 55-59   
42    537 Kristen Deloney     F      1:07:03.5 10:49 51  2        F 50-54   
43    503 Jonathan Carmody    M      1:12:55.1 11:46 15  2        M 15-18   
44    502 Christina Carmody   F      1:12:55.4 11:46 41  3        F 40-44   
45    514 Donna Behm          F      1:20:42.7 13:01 62  2        F 60-64   
46    488 Dave Eldridge       M      1:21:33.3 13:09 69  1        M 65-69   
47    518 Maureen Martin      F      1:28:01.2 14:12 59  2        F 55-59   
48    538 K. Wolgast          F      1:34:33.7 15:15 7   1        F 0-10    
49    539 Jenni Wolgast       F      1:34:34.4 15:15 37  3        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Zach Sayre 520 19  1       M      Hinsdale IL US 37:35.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jill Pitcher 496 35  5       F      Owosso MI US 48:04.7 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Douglas Border 527 53  6       M               49:29.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Colleen Kearney 526 48  9       F      Flushing MI US 50:03.4 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chris Conkling   517 16  3       M      Rochester MI US   46:03.3   
2     Jonathan Carmody 503 15  43      M      Grand Blanc MI US 1:12:55.1 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gage Cleveland 512 19  2       M      Lansing MI US 40:37.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Casey Johnston 509 28  11      M      Ionia MI US 50:55.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ryan Pitcher 497 34  18      M      Owosso MI US 54:20 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Emerson     489 38  4       M      Owosso MI US 46:59.1 
2     Byron Shattuck   498 37  8       M      Owosso MI US 50:02.2 
3     Kanyonn Washburn 531 35  15      M                   51:58.7 
4     Troy Clayton     524 38  29      M      Owosso MI US 58:26.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Aaron Maike      494 43  10      M      Owosso MI US      50:09 
2     Benjamin Schlaud 513 40  25      M      Grand Blanc MI US 57:12 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Aaron Cleveland 510 48  13      M      Lansing MI US 51:39.8 
2     Brian Forsyth   533 45  31      M                    59:02.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Grant Dierterle 487 52  22      M      Davison MI US       56:29.7   
2     Joel Elliott    525 54  28      M      Livonia MI US       58:13.3   
3     Mike Turner     499 53  30      M      Vernon MI US        58:40.9   
4     Greg Klapko     492 54  33      M      Owosso MI US        59:36.3   
5     Daniel Morris   519 54  39      M      Grosse Pointe MI US 1:03:17.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brian Wilbur   500 55  37      M      Owosso MI US    1:02:20.5 
2     Craig Conkling 516 56  41      M      Rochester MI US 1:06:53.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     James Scholl 536 63  12      M               51:10.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Dave Eldridge 488 69  46      M      Bath MI US 1:21:33.3 


Male 70 and up
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Don Owens   507 73  7       M      Williamston MI US 49:56.1   
2     Bill Keller 491 76  38      M      Lansing MI US     1:02:47.1 
3     JOSEPH TOTH 522 79  40      M      Okemos MI US      1:03:51.4 


Female 10 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     K. Wolgast 538 7   48      F               1:34:33.7 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Olivia Carmody 504 14  24      F      Grand Blanc MI US 57:07 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gabrielle Cleveland 511 19  23      F      Lansing MI US 56:30.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Melissa Gier Helvie 505 29  14      F      Owosso MI US 51:46.4   
2     Rachel Ewald        532 29  27      F                   57:58.2   
3     Ashley Porter       229 28  35      F      Owosso MI US 1:01:02.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Allyson Graham 490 34  32      F      Corunna MI US 59:08.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Karyn Wendling 530 37  16      F                    52:32.4   
2     Shannon Nixon  495 39  19      F      Morrice MI US 54:24.5   
3     Jenni Wolgast  539 37  49      F                    1:34:34.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Melony Daley      515 41  17      F      Owosso MI US      53:57.9   
2     Heather Notter    534 40  21      F                        55:49.8   
3     Christina Carmody 502 41  44      F      Grand Blanc MI US 1:12:55.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rachelle Border 528 45  20      F               54:35.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michelle VanBuskirk 523 54  26      F      FlintFlint MI US 57:36.1   
2     Kristen Deloney     537 51  42      F                       1:07:03.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jenny Transue  521 56  34      F      Okemos MI US  59:52.6   
2     Maureen Martin 518 59  47      F      Gregory MI US 1:28:01.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Mary Reynolds 540 62  36      F                   1:01:31.7 
2     Donna Behm    514 62  45      F      Owosso MI US 1:20:42.7 

Embed Code