Towne Lake Youth Tri & Du 2018

Sun September 2, 2018 Cypress, TX US 77433 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name City          State Age Group Description Run 1 Time Run 1 Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run 2 Time Run 2 Pace Gun Time  Chip Time Run 1 Bike  Run 2 
                                                                                                                                                                                                         Place Place Place 
============== =============== ========== ================ ============= ===== ===================== ========== ========== ======= ========= ========= ======= ========== ========== ========= ========= ===== ===== ===== 
1              1               3145       D. Benignus      Spring              M Open                3:55       6:31       4:26    10:51     14.4 mph  11:22   15:44      4:55       15:44.2   15:44.2   1     1     1     
2              1               3154       I. Castillo      Katy                F Open                4:16       7:06       4:52    11:38     13.4 mph  12:19   17:23      5:26       17:22.9   17:22.9   4     2     2     
3              1               3140       M. Drai          Houston             M 7- 8                4:04       6:46       4:51    11:45     13.3 mph  12:50   17:53      5:35       17:53.2   17:53.2   2     3     3     
4              1               3142       B. Davis         Kemah               M 9-10                4:41       7:48       5:16    12:57     12 mph    13:25   18:11      5:41       18:11.4   18:11.4   8     5     4     
5              2               3180       G. Luce          Katy                M 7- 8                4:12       7:01       5:08    13:14     11.8 mph  13:53   18:31      5:47       18:31.0   18:31.0   3     7     5     
6              1               3137       A. Bendezu       Richmond            F 11-12               4:41       7:48       5:14    12:45     12.2 mph  13:20   19:31      6:06       19:30.9   19:30.9   7     4     6     
7              1               3135       P. Medrano       Katy                F 9-10                4:45       7:55       5:28    13:13     11.8 mph  13:50   19:52      6:13       19:52.3   19:52.3   9     6     7     
8              1               3149       A. Sidwell       Round Rock          F 7- 8                4:52       8:07       5:32    13:57     11.2 mph  14:26   19:57      6:14       19:57.4   19:57.4   10    8     8     
9              3               3146       J. Yuan          Cypress             M 7- 8                4:39       7:45       5:22    14:37     10.7 mph  15:19   21:03      6:35       21:03.0   21:03.0   6     9     9     
10             2               3136       P. Medrano       Katy                F 7- 8                4:58       8:16       5:43    15:01     10.4 mph  15:50   21:03      6:35       21:03.3   21:03.3   12    10    10    
11             1               3143       N. Russo         Houston             M 11-12               5:02       8:24       5:41    15:08     10.3 mph  15:46   21:09      6:37       21:09.3   21:09.3   14    12    11    
12             2               3202       J. Rimm          Cypress             F 11-12               4:56       8:13       5:57    15:05     10.3 mph  15:57   22:14      6:57       22:13.9   22:13.9   11    11    12    
13             4               3148       C. Bell          The Woodlands       M 7- 8                5:39       9:25       6:36    15:30     10.1 mph  16:12   22:56      7:10       22:55.5   22:55.5   16    13    13    
14             3               3172       A. Cox           Katy                F 7- 8                5:00       8:21       5:47    15:31     10.1 mph  16:28   23:19      7:17       23:18.6   23:18.6   13    14    14    
15             1               3141       D. Thompson      Cypress             M 0- 6                4:16       7:07       4:56    17:33     8.9 mph   18:29   23:28      7:20       23:28.1   23:28.1   5     16    15    
16             4               3201       E. Ledford       Houston             F 7- 8                19:51      33:04      39:49   51:35     3 mph             25:10      7:52       25:09.7   25:09.7   20    21    16    
17             2               3153       G. Jovane        Houston             F 9-10                5:40       9:26       6:47    17:24     9 mph     18:17   25:31      7:58       25:30.5   25:30.5   17    15    17    
18             2               3152       C. Jovane        Houston             M 0- 6                5:48       9:40       7:18    18:44     8.3 mph   19:46   27:00      8:26       27:00.1   27:00.1   18    17    18    
19             5               3187       M. Flaherty      Cypress             F 7- 8                6:49       11:22      8:05    19:04     8.2 mph   19:56   29:49      9:19       29:49.1   29:49.1   19    18    19    
20             5               3151       O. Diaz-Vela     Houston             M 7- 8                5:34       9:17       6:45    26:39     5.9 mph   27:40   36:51      11:31      36:50.5   36:50.5   15    19    20    
21             2               3144       G. Garrett       Copperas Cove       M 9-10                33:33      55:56      31:23   40:58     3.8 mph   40:05   1:09:20    21:40      1:09:20.4 1:09:20.4 21    20    21    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     D. Benignus 3145 11  1       M      Spring   15:44.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     I. Castillo 3154 10  2       F      Katy     17:22.9 


Male  6 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     D. Thompson 3141 6   15      M      Cypress   23:28.1 
2     C. Jovane   3152 6   18      M      Houston   27:00.1 


Male  7 to  8
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     M. Drai 3140 8   3       M      Houston   17:53.2 
2     G. Luce 3180 7   5       M      Katy      18:31.0 
3     J. Yuan 3146 7   9       M      Cypress   21:03.0 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     B. Davis   3142 9   4       M      Kemah           18:11.4   
2     G. Garrett 3144 10  21      M      Copperas Cove   1:09:20.4 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     N. Russo 3143 11  11      M      Houston   21:09.3 


Female  7 to  8
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Sidwell 3149 8   8       F      Round Rock   19:57.4 
2     P. Medrano 3136 7   10      F      Katy         21:03.3 
3     A. Cox     3172 8   14      F      Katy         23:18.6 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     P. Medrano 3135 9   7       F      Katy      19:52.3 
2     G. Jovane  3153 9   17      F      Houston   25:30.5 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     A. Bendezu 3137 11  6       F      Richmond   19:30.9 
2     J. Rimm    3202 11  12      F      Cypress    22:13.9 

Embed Code