Joshua 1:9 Freedom 5K Run / Walk

Sat January 26, 2019 Ruskin, FL US 33570 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     102 Michael Lockhart      M      Tampa            FL    US      18:55.0   18:51.9   6:04  36  70.7       1        M Overall 
2     111 David Wylie           M      Seffner          FL    US      19:18.5   19:17.3   6:12  20  67.3       2        M Overall 
3     70  Paul Sarat            M      Tampa            FL    US      22:14.9   22:13.1   7:09  53  68.0       3        M Overall 
4     37  Chris Hlasnick        M      Riverview        FL    US      22:50.5   22:48.7   7:21  44  61.8       1        M 40-44   
5     125 David Rivera          M      Tampa            FL    US      23:04.4   23:02.8   7:25  24  56.3       1        M 20-24   
6     92  Andrew Wylie          M      Seffner          FL    US      23:09.8   23:08.7   7:27  20  56.1       2        M 20-24   
7     117 Tina Madson           F      Brandon          FL    US      23:51.4   23:49.0   7:40  44  65.4       1        F Overall 
8     57  Dianna Mills          F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      24:17.2   24:13.8   7:48  36  61.5       2        F Overall 
9     21  Rachael Dolby         F      Valrico          FL    US      25:28.2   25:25.2   8:11  36  58.6       3        F Overall 
10    36  Steve Hill            M      Apollo Beach     FL    US      25:56.3   25:50.3   8:19  55  59.3       1        M 55-59   
11    64  Bill Powell           M      Riverview        FL    US      27:26.6   26:00.0   8:22  59  60.9       2        M 55-59   
12    90  Michael Ventola       M      Lithia           FL    US      26:05.3   26:00.7   8:22  54  58.5       1        M 50-54   
13    115 Susie Lee             F      Odessa           FL    US      26:12.8   26:12.1   8:26  46  60.5       1        F 45-49   
14    38  Christina Hlasnick    F      Riverview        FL    US      26:30.0   26:27.3   8:31  36  56.3       1        F 35-39   
15    110 G. Totushek           M      Seminole         FL    US      26:56.6   26:55.8   8:40  9   60.5       1        M 1- 9    
16    14  Christina Caudill     F      Tampa            FL    US      27:08.3   27:00.6   8:42  22  54.7       1        F 20-24   
17    107 Stewart Clarke        M      Bradenton        FL    US      27:14.1   27:08.0   8:44  44  52.0       2        M 40-44   
18    11  Dave Bowling          M      Brandon          FL    US      27:54.3   27:50.9   8:58  38  48.5       1        M 35-39   
19    106 Ivette Metcalf        F      Wimauma          FL    US      28:01.4   27:54.2   8:59  42  55.0       1        F 40-44   
20    51  Michelle Metcalf      F      Ruskin           FL    US      28:30.4   28:23.4   9:08  51  58.8       1        F 50-54   
21    87  Carolyn Vaughan       F      Lithia           FL    US      30:20.8   30:12.3   9:43  45  52.0       2        F 45-49   
22    104 Alison Fraga          F      Lithia           FL    US      30:21.0   30:12.4   9:43  44  51.6       2        F 40-44   
23    6   Jacqueline Artis      F      Riverview        FL    US      30:40.5   30:32.8   9:50  38  49.2       2        F 35-39   
24    126 Kelli Sinnott         F      Tampa            FL    US      31:25.5   31:23.7   10:06 22  47.0       2        F 20-24   
25    121 Tania Steele          F      Temple Terrace   FL    US      31:51.0   31:43.7   10:13 22  46.5       3        F 20-24   
26    120 Reanne Steele         F      Tampa            FL    US      31:51.1   31:43.7   10:13 20  46.5       4        F 20-24   
27    42  Daniel Jasko          M      Valrico          FL    US      32:05.9   31:59.0   10:18 47  45.1       1        M 45-49   
28    113 L. Wallace            M      Clearwater       FL    US      32:27.1   32:26.6   10:27 10  47.9       1        M 10-14   
29    114 T. Nelson             M      Clearwater       FL    US      32:30.9   32:30.8   10:28 9   50.1       2        M 1- 9    
30    109 Holly Totushek        F      Seminole         FL    US      32:57.1   32:55.8   10:36 44  47.3       3        F 40-44   
31    100 Adrian Hines          M      Tampa            FL    US      33:14.8   33:02.7   10:38 49  44.3       2        M 45-49   
32    127 Peter Torre           M      London                         33:11.3   33:04.1   10:39 77  58.8       1        M 70-99   
33    93  Warren Wylie          M      Seffner          FL    US      34:03.8   34:00.2   10:57 57  45.8       3        M 55-59   
34    112 K. Matthews           M      Largo            FL    US      34:03.7   34:02.9   10:58 11  43.8       2        M 10-14   
35    54  G. Miller             F      Brandon          FL    US      34:29.1   34:24.0   11:04 12  47.9       1        F 10-14   
36    53  Beverly Miller        F      Brandon          FL    US      34:31.5   34:26.1   11:05 35  43.2       3        F 35-39   
37    17  susan daily           F      Seffner          FL    US      34:50.8   34:37.5   11:09 62  54.9       1        F 60-64   
38    22  Brenda Duke           F      Dickson          TN    US      35:04.4   34:53.9   11:14 66  57.3       1        F 65-69   
39    63  Sarah Pencille        F      Ruskin           FL    US      35:10.6   35:05.2   11:18 34  42.3       1        F 30-34   
40    43  Kathy Kramer          F      Sunman           IN    US      35:17.3   35:14.0   11:20 61  53.3       2        F 60-64   
41    69  Haiden Sarat          M      Tampa            FL    US      35:29.3   35:26.8   11:25 21  36.6       3        M 20-24   
42    35  Cam Hill              F      Apollo Beach     FL    US      35:36.6   35:27.4   11:25 43  43.6       4        F 40-44   
43    45  Jim LaMar             M      Valrico          FL    US      37:10.2   36:53.3   11:52 60  43.3       1        M 60-64   
44    78  Jason Swink           M      Riverview        FL    US      38:09.0   37:53.6   12:12 49  38.6       3        M 45-49   
45    74  Bettye (BJ) Smith     F      Sarasota         FL    US      38:26.1   38:15.8   12:19 72  56.8       1        F 70-99   
46    33  Tim Ham               M      Riverview        FL    US      39:16.3   38:59.7   12:33 50  37.8       2        M 50-54   
47    105 Anthony Caruso        M      Tampa            FL    US      39:19.9   39:11.8   12:37 59  40.4       4        M 55-59   
48    40  Annette Ivery         F      Apollo Beach     FL    US      39:24.4   39:17.1   12:39 59  46.6       1        F 55-59   
49    41  Elrina Jackson        F      Apollo Beach     FL    US      39:24.9   39:17.7   12:39 65  50.2       2        F 65-69   
50    59  Susan Mitchell        F      Tampa            FL    US      39:50.6   39:41.3   12:46 68  51.7       3        F 65-69   
51    101 Chris Mastin          M      Holiday          FL    US      40:44.2   40:31.4   13:03 49  36.1       4        M 45-49   
52    62  Pamela Paul           F      Largo            FL    US      42:03.4   41:50.7   13:28 57  42.7       2        F 55-59   
53    7   Elaine Bales          F      Seminole         FL    US      42:14.2   42:02.4   13:32 54  41.1       2        F 50-54   
54    10  Jordan Besser         F      Brandon          FL    US      43:08.6   42:54.6   13:49 14  36.8       2        F 10-14   
55    61  Cherrie Parrish       F      Wimauma          FL    US      43:27.3   43:07.5   13:53 54  40.0       3        F 50-54   
56    95  Danah Lee             F      Wesley Chapel    FL    US      43:26.9   43:14.4   13:55 44  36.0       5        F 40-44   
57    1   Jose Agosto           M      Winter Haven     FL    US      43:35.7   43:15.9   13:56 43  32.4       3        M 40-44   
58    103 C. Price              M      Ruskin           FL    US      43:27.6   43:17.9   13:56 9   37.6       3        M 1- 9    
59    65  Amie Price            F      Ruskin           FL    US      43:28.4   43:18.2   13:56 26  34.1       1        F 25-29   
60    77  Pattie Stewart        F      Brandon          FL    US      43:47.9   43:33.6   14:01 65  45.3       4        F 65-69   
61    12  Valerie Bynum         F      Valrico          FL    US      43:50.4   43:43.9   14:05 48  37.0       3        F 45-49   
62    73  Stephanie Schwent     F      Brandon          FL    US      43:50.3   43:43.9   14:05 26  33.8       2        F 25-29   
63    118 Michelle Shaw         F      Palmetto         FL    US      44:05.7   43:54.4   14:08 49  37.2       4        F 45-49   
64    44  David Lalmond         M      Brandon          FL    US      45:33.5   45:24.6   14:37 77  42.8       2        M 70-99   
65    28  Kathy George          F      Dover            FL    US      46:03.9   45:50.2   14:45 57  39.0       3        F 55-59   
66    47  Jeanine Lussier       F      Apollo Beach     FL    US      46:09.5   45:53.5   14:46 61  40.9       3        F 60-64   
67    34  Lisa Henderson        F      Bradenton        FL    US      45:59.1   45:55.4   14:47 40  33.0       6        F 40-44   
68    86  Stephen Tyre          M      Spring Hill      FL    US      46:18.2   45:55.6   14:47 38  29.4       2        M 35-39   
69    84  Gavin Tyre            M      Spring Hill      FL    US      46:19.8   45:56.9   14:47 15  29.3       1        M 15-19   
70    85  Kayla Tyre            F      Spring Hill      FL    US      46:23.3   46:00.0   14:48 21  32.1       5        F 20-24   
71    83  Amber Tyre            F      Spring Hill      FL    US      46:23.3   46:00.1   14:48 38  32.6       4        F 35-39   
72    29  Florence Gerns        F      Bradenton        FL    US      46:17.4   46:12.6   14:52 67  43.9       5        F 65-69   
73    76  Vila Songbandith      F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      46:43.2   46:28.8   14:58 50  35.5       4        F 50-54   
74    75  Khanth Songbandith    F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      46:43.7   46:29.0   14:58 52  36.3       5        F 50-54   
75    58  Jennifer Milone       F      Valrico          FL    US      46:53.8   46:49.8   15:04 48  34.5       5        F 45-49   
76    108 Erica Peebles         F      Lithia           FL    US      47:42.9   47:35.7   15:19 43  32.5       7        F 40-44   
77    91  Bob Wilder            M      Brandon          FL    US      47:57.9   47:54.4   15:25 70  36.5       3        M 70-99   
78    20  Be Diem               F      Tampa            FL    US      48:19.0   48:06.1   15:29 44  32.4       8        F 40-44   
79    30  Anonymous Participant F                             US      48:23.4   48:11.3   15:31 41  31.6       9        F 40-44   
80    124 Daniel Fite           M      Tampa            FL    US      49:26.0   49:16.2   15:52 62  32.9       2        M 60-64   
81    46  Jan Luck              F      Riverview        FL    US      49:41.6   49:32.3   15:57 60  37.4       4        F 60-64   
82    26  Raymond Fischer       M      Seffner          FL    US      51:08.0   50:40.9   16:19 76  37.7       4        M 70-99   
83    16  Jeffro Cotten         M      Brandon          FL    US      52:20.7   51:58.2   16:44 40  26.4       4        M 40-44   
84    2   Karen Akers           F      Apollo Beach     FL    US      52:57.5   52:31.9   16:54 57  34.0       4        F 55-59   
85    123 Rodney Roberts        M      Lithia           FL    US      52:45.7   52:33.8   16:55 53  28.7       3        M 50-54   
86    122 Annette Roberts       F      Lithia           FL    US      52:46.5   52:34.7   16:55 55  33.2       5        F 55-59   
87    99  Kim Mastin            F      Holiday          FL    US      52:55.6   52:35.4   16:56 48  30.7       6        F 45-49   
88    32  Dena Ham              F      Riverview        FL    US      56:17.1   55:51.9   17:59 52  30.2       6        F 50-54   
89    119 Jennifer Traina       F      Riverview        FL    US      56:16.9   55:55.9   18:00 43  27.7       10       F 40-44   
90    25  Anne Fischer          F      Seffner          FL    US      59:31.3   59:05.0   19:01 81  42.4       2        F 70-99   
91    88  Lois Venoy            F      Valrico          FL    US      59:27.8   59:27.8   19:08 74  37.6       3        F 70-99   
92    52  Andrew Meyer          M      Riverview        FL    US      1:00:13.5 59:48.8   19:15 36  22.3       3        M 35-39   
93    31  Carson Ham            M      Riverview        FL    US      1:00:02.7 59:58.8   19:18 17  21.8       2        M 15-19   
94    55  Talan Miller          M      Riverview        FL    US      1:00:02.4 59:58.9   19:18 13  23.4       3        M 10-14   
95    56  Tiffany Miller        F      Riverview        FL    US      1:00:53.1 1:00:27.1 19:27 35  24.6       5        F 35-39   
96    15  Dustin Clark          M      Riverview        FL    US      1:00:57.7 1:00:34.9 19:30 33  21.7       1        M 30-34   
97    80  Betty Terry           F      Englewood        FL    US      1:01:21.3 1:00:56.4 19:37 59  30.1       6        F 55-59   
98    116 Cyndi Roe             F      Tampa            FL    US      1:01:21.8 1:00:57.4 19:37 60  30.4       5        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Lockhart 102 36  1       M      Tampa FL US   18:55.0 
2     David Wylie      111 20  2       M      Seffner FL US 19:18.5 
3     Paul Sarat       70  53  3       M      Tampa FL US   22:14.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Tina Madson   117 44  7       F      Brandon FL US          23:51.4 
2     Dianna Mills  57  36  8       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 24:17.2 
3     Rachael Dolby 21  36  9       F      Valrico FL US          25:28.2 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     G. Totushek 110 9   15      M      Seminole FL US   26:55.8 
2     T. Nelson   114 9   29      M      Clearwater FL US 32:30.8 
3     C. Price    103 9   58      M      Ruskin FL US     43:17.9 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     L. Wallace   113 10  28      M      Clearwater FL US 32:26.6 
2     K. Matthews  112 11  34      M      Largo FL US      34:02.9 
3     Talan Miller 55  13  94      M      Riverview FL US  59:58.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gavin Tyre 84  15  69      M      Spring Hill FL US 45:56.9 
2     Carson Ham 31  17  93      M      Riverview FL US   59:58.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Rivera 125 24  5       M      Tampa FL US   23:02.8 
2     Andrew Wylie 92  20  6       M      Seffner FL US 23:08.7 
3     Haiden Sarat 69  21  41      M      Tampa FL US   35:26.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dustin Clark 15  33  96      M      Riverview FL US 1:00:34.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dave Bowling 11  38  18      M      Brandon FL US     27:50.9 
2     Stephen Tyre 86  38  68      M      Spring Hill FL US 45:55.6 
3     Andrew Meyer 52  36  92      M      Riverview FL US   59:48.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chris Hlasnick 37  44  4       M      Riverview FL US    22:48.7 
2     Stewart Clarke 107 44  17      M      Bradenton FL US    27:08.0 
3     Jose Agosto    1   43  57      M      Winter Haven FL US 43:15.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Jasko 42  47  27      M      Valrico FL US   31:59.0 
2     Adrian Hines 100 49  31      M      Tampa FL US     33:02.7 
3     Jason Swink  78  49  44      M      Riverview FL US 37:53.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Ventola 90  54  12      M      Lithia FL US    26:00.7 
2     Tim Ham         33  50  46      M      Riverview FL US 38:59.7 
3     Rodney Roberts  123 53  85      M      Lithia FL US    52:33.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Steve Hill   36  55  10      M      Apollo Beach FL US 25:50.3 
2     Bill Powell  64  59  11      M      Riverview FL US    26:00.0 
3     Warren Wylie 93  57  33      M      Seffner FL US      34:00.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jim LaMar   45  60  43      M      Valrico FL US 36:53.3 
2     Daniel Fite 124 62  80      M      Tampa FL US   49:16.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Peter Torre   127 77  32      M      London        33:04.1 
2     David Lalmond 44  77  64      M      Brandon FL US 45:24.6 
3     Bob Wilder    91  70  77      M      Brandon FL US 47:54.4 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     G. Miller     54  12  35      F      Brandon FL US 34:24.0 
2     Jordan Besser 10  14  54      F      Brandon FL US 42:54.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Christina Caudill 14  22  16      F      Tampa FL US          27:00.6 
2     Kelli Sinnott     126 22  24      F      Tampa FL US          31:23.7 
3     Tania Steele      121 22  25      F      Temple Terrace FL US 31:43.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amie Price        65  26  59      F      Ruskin FL US  43:18.2 
2     Stephanie Schwent 73  26  62      F      Brandon FL US 43:43.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sarah Pencille 63  34  39      F      Ruskin FL US 35:05.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christina Hlasnick 38  36  14      F      Riverview FL US 26:27.3 
2     Jacqueline Artis   6   38  23      F      Riverview FL US 30:32.8 
3     Beverly Miller     53  35  36      F      Brandon FL US   34:26.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ivette Metcalf 106 42  19      F      Wimauma FL US  27:54.2 
2     Alison Fraga   104 44  22      F      Lithia FL US   30:12.4 
3     Holly Totushek 109 44  30      F      Seminole FL US 32:55.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Susie Lee       115 46  13      F      Odessa FL US  26:12.1 
2     Carolyn Vaughan 87  45  21      F      Lithia FL US  30:12.3 
3     Valerie Bynum   12  48  61      F      Valrico FL US 43:43.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michelle Metcalf 51  51  20      F      Ruskin FL US   28:23.4 
2     Elaine Bales     7   54  53      F      Seminole FL US 42:02.4 
3     Cherrie Parrish  61  54  55      F      Wimauma FL US  43:07.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Annette Ivery 40  59  48      F      Apollo Beach FL US 39:17.1 
2     Pamela Paul   62  57  52      F      Largo FL US        41:50.7 
3     Kathy George  28  57  65      F      Dover FL US        45:50.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     susan daily     17  62  37      F      Seffner FL US      34:37.5 
2     Kathy Kramer    43  61  40      F      Sunman IN US       35:14.0 
3     Jeanine Lussier 47  61  66      F      Apollo Beach FL US 45:53.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brenda Duke    22  66  38      F      Dickson TN US      34:53.9 
2     Elrina Jackson 41  65  49      F      Apollo Beach FL US 39:17.7 
3     Susan Mitchell 59  68  50      F      Tampa FL US        39:41.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bettye (BJ) Smith 74  72  45      F      Sarasota FL US 38:15.8 
2     Anne Fischer      25  81  90      F      Seffner FL US  59:05.0 
3     Lois Venoy        88  74  91      F      Valrico FL US  59:27.8 

Embed Code