SPF 5K: Shield, Prevent, Fight

Sat March 7, 2020 Seminole, FL US 33778 Directions

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     483  Justin Cochran        M      Clearwater          FL    US      0:20:22.5 0:20:22.5 6:33  35  65.1                         
2     479  B. Witfill            M      Belleair Beach      FL    US      0:21:30.6 0:21:30.6 6:55  12  67.1                         
3     458  Corey Burns           M      Winter Park         FL    US      0:21:31.4 0:21:31.4 6:56  25  60.3                         
4     435  Paul Gray             M      Largo               FL    US      0:22:42.8 0:22:42.8 7:19  53  66.5                         
5     469  Ron Haney             M      Clearwater          FL    US      0:23:24.5 0:23:24.5 7:32  62  69.3                         
6     415  Jenna Stock           F      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      0:23:46.8 0:23:46.8 7:39  30  62.1                         
7     401  Brad Randolph         M      Palm Harbor         FL    US      0:24:13.5 0:24:13.5 7:48  31  53.9                         
8     480  Kier Sheldon          M      Largo               FL    US      0:24:24.9 0:24:24.9 7:52  50  60.4                         
9     442  Gary Macdonald        M      Halifax             NS    CA      0:24:32.2 0:24:32.2 7:54  62  66.2                         
10    471  Amy Canavan           F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:24:45.2 0:24:45.2 7:58  44  63.0                         
11    419  Jeff Mutti            M      Agawam              MA    US      0:24:50.0 0:24:50.0 8:00  41  55.6                         
12    488  JD Castellanos        M      Seminole            FL    US      0:25:03.5 0:25:03.5 8:04  44  56.3                         
13    389  Bradley Lowe          M      Clearwater          FL    US      0:25:07.9 0:25:07.9 8:05  36  53.1                         
14    385  Phil Braunlich        M      Largo               FL    US      0:25:08.6 0:25:08.6 8:06  32  52.0                         
15    494  Patrick McPhail       M      Hickory             NC    US      0:25:16.5 0:25:16.5 8:08  49  57.9                         
16    399  Allison Dooley        F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:26:11.9 0:26:11.9 8:26  29  56.4                         
17    416  Stephani DioGuardi    F      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      0:26:24.5 0:26:24.5 8:30  26  55.9                         
18    407  Rob Kriebel           M      Largo               FL    US      0:27:00.8 0:27:00.8 8:42  53  55.9                         
19    490  Katie Smith           F      Indian Rocks Beach  FL    US      0:27:03.2 0:27:03.2 8:42  40  56.1                         
20    382  Robert Daze           M      St Petersburg       FL    US      0:27:15.7 0:27:15.7 8:46  36  48.9                         
21    393  Robert O’Leary      M      Manlius             NY    US      0:27:33.1 0:27:33.1 8:52  51  54.0                         
22    500  Richard Miller        M      Oldsmar             FL    US      0:28:21.9 0:28:21.9 9:08  64  58.2                         
23    496  Martin Meehan         M      Bay Shore           FL    US      0:28:25.6 0:28:25.6 9:09  73  63.9                         
24    2553 Mary Nardo            F      Wilmington          DE    US      0:28:50.1 0:28:50.1 9:17  67  70.3                         
25    391  Mike Trott            M      Joppa               MD    US      0:28:52.9 0:28:52.9 9:18  66  58.2                         
26    497  Kristie Cronin        F      Tampa               FL    US      0:29:06.8 0:29:06.8 9:22  34  51.0                         
27    482  Stephanie Cochran     F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:29:12.0 0:29:12.0 9:24  34  50.8                         
28    465  Margie Silva Hotz     F      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      0:29:47.0 0:29:47.0 9:35  43  51.9                         
29    396  Catherine Daze        F      Revere              MA    US      0:29:58.3 0:29:58.3 9:39  33  49.4                         
30    434  Cheri Gray            F      Largo               FL    US      0:30:14.3 0:30:14.3 9:44  50  54.6       1        F 50-59  
31    495  Rachel McLeese        F      Marietta            GA    US      0:30:21.5 0:30:21.5 9:46  49  53.9                         
32    436  Carla Johnson         F      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      0:30:28.5 0:30:28.5 9:49  26  48.5                         
33    476  Brian Jackson         M      Lutz                FL    US      0:30:30.9 0:30:30.9 9:49  52  49.1                         
34    467  Tom Lacina            M      Seminole            FL    US      0:31:01.4 0:31:01.4 9:59  58  50.7                         
35    466  Jessica Lacina        F      Seminole            FL    US      0:31:01.9 0:31:01.9 9:59  27  47.6                         
36    477  Kelly Le              F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:31:09.8 0:31:09.8 10:02 28  47.4                         
37    475  Shanae Nguyen         F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:31:10.5 0:31:10.5 10:02 25  47.4                         
38    420  Rebecca Hubbard       F      Belchertown         MA    US      0:31:20.8 0:31:20.8 10:05 47  51.0                         
39    437  Maria Andreyna Vargas F      Seminole            FL    US      0:31:28.2 0:31:28.2 10:08 38  47.7                         
40    421  Helena Acosta         F      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      0:31:36.2 0:31:36.2 10:10 39  47.7                         
41    398  Matt Weber            M      Ocoee               FL    US      0:31:56.9 0:31:56.9 10:17 58  49.2                         
42    427  Beth Allred           F      Seminole            FL    US      0:32:26.4 0:32:26.4 10:26 35  45.8                         
43    426  Marissa Rafalski      F      Seminole            FL    US      0:32:30.4 0:32:30.4 10:28 39  46.4                         
44    484  Brett Brazen          M      Palm Harbor         FL    US      0:32:44.0 0:32:44.0 10:32 26  39.7                         
45    499  John Mueller          M      Tampa               FL    US      0:32:46.7 0:32:46.7 10:33 73  55.4                         
46    447  John Randles          M      Waverley            NS    CA      0:32:57.7 0:32:57.7 10:37 67  51.4                         
47    397  Pam Weber             F      Ocoee               FL    US      0:33:11.1 0:33:11.1 10:41 62  57.3                         
48    460  Lillian Spaethe       F      Safety Harbor       FL    US      0:33:39.7 0:33:39.7 10:50 13  47.9                         
49    473  Heather Smith         F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:33:54.5 0:33:54.5 10:55 37  44.1                         
50    472  Sarah Smith           F      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      0:33:54.9 0:33:54.9 10:55 35  43.8                         
51    432  Alicia Hess           F      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      0:34:11.3 0:34:11.3 11:00 32  43.2                         
52    491  Regina Zambrano       F      Seminole            FL    US      0:34:22.5 0:34:22.5 11:04 26  43.0                         
53    448  Judi Randles          F      Waverley            NS    CA      0:34:46.5 0:34:46.5 11:12 65  56.7                         
54    449  AMY ARCHIBALD         F      Largo               FL    US      0:35:07.6 0:35:07.6 11:18 50  47.0       2        F 50-59  
55    381  Andrew Willinger      M      Clearwater          FL    US      0:35:38.0 0:35:38.0 11:28 26  36.4                         
56    459  Jordan Spaethe        F      Safety Harbor       FL    US      0:37:15.4 0:37:15.4 12:00 36  40.0                         
57    412  Bethanne Redford      F      Largo               FL    US      0:40:48.2 0:40:48.2 13:08 25  36.2                         
58    413  Sue proctor           F      Largo               FL    US      0:40:48.6 0:40:48.6 13:08 70  51.7                         
59    408  Jess Dickerson        F      Seminole            FL    US      0:40:49.5 0:40:49.5 13:08 38  36.8                         
60    411  Jillian King          F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:40:49.6 0:40:49.6 13:08 14  38.7                         
61    410  Melinda King          F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:40:50.0 0:40:50.0 13:09 40  37.1                         
62    489  Monice Castellanos    F      SEMINOLE            FL    US      0:41:54.4 0:41:54.4 13:29 44  37.2                         
63    428  Kim Cox               F      Pinellas Park       FL    US      0:42:08.9 0:42:08.9 13:34 64  46.2                         
64    487  Louis Willinger       M      Clearwater          FL    US      0:44:15.0 0:44:15.0 14:15 60  36.1                         
65    455  Sara Johnson          F      Nokomis             FL    US      0:46:34.4 0:46:34.4 14:59 59  39.3       3        F 50-59  
66    446  Margaret Kralovich    F      Dunedin             FL    US      0:47:34.4 0:47:34.4 15:19 55  36.7       4        F 50-59  
67    468  Natasha Dickrell      F      Clearwater          FL    US      0:48:48.5 0:48:48.5 15:43 38  30.8                         
68    441  teja Karkare          F      Largo               FL    US      0:50:23.9 0:50:23.9 16:13 49  32.4                         
69    452  Dan Dollar-Crouse     M      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      0:57:46.6 0:57:46.6 18:36 39  23.6                         
70    425  Doug Birch            M      BELLEAIR            FL    US      0:57:49.4 0:57:49.4 18:37 63  28.3                         
71    424  Zach Birch            M      BELLEAIR            FL    US      0:57:49.6 0:57:49.6 18:37 29  22.5                         
72    414  Sarah Reid Harrison   F      Tampa               FL    US      0:58:05.3 0:58:05.3 18:42 28  25.4                         
73    423  Gregory Stevanus      M      Tampa               FL    US      0:59:46.0 0:59:46.0 19:14 32  21.9                         
74    493  Alex Voltz            M      Lutz                FL    US      1:00:04.5 1:00:04.5 19:20 33  21.9                         
75    492  Lindsay Voltz         F      Lutz                FL    US      1:00:07.1 1:00:07.1 19:21 32  24.6                         
76    453  Jake Blanchard        M      Largo               FL    US      1:00:08.1 1:00:08.1 19:21 45  23.6                         
77    422  Autumn Stevanus       F      Tampa               FL    US      1:00:08.1 1:00:08.1 19:21 31  24.6                         
78    443  Evan Liu              M      Largo               FL    US      1:00:19.4 1:00:19.4 19:25 27  21.5                         
79    481  Sarosh Tamboli        M      Tampa               FL    US      1:00:32.0 1:00:32.0 19:29 25  21.4                         
80    450  Tiffany Jordan        F      Seminole            FL    US      1:03:03.3 1:03:03.3 20:18 37  23.7                         
81    485  Sara Jordan           F      Seminole            FL    US      1:03:03.7 1:03:03.7 20:18 33  23.5                         
82    451  C. Jordan             F      SEMINOLE            FL    US      1:03:03.7 1:03:03.7 20:18 2                                
83    464  JANE JORDAN           F      Seminole            FL    US      1:03:03.9 1:03:03.9 20:18 59  29.0       5        F 50-59  
84    461  Kaylah Lewis          F      Largo               FL    US      1:03:55.6 1:03:55.6 20:35 30  23.1                         
85    438  Gwen Stubenhofer      F      LargoSt. Petersburg FL    US      1:03:57.4 1:03:57.4 20:35 48  25.3                         
86    405  Diana McCarver        F      Pompano Beach       FL    US      1:03:57.9 1:03:57.9 20:35 53  26.7       6        F 50-59  
87    498  David Joffr           M      Saint Petersburg    FL    US      1:03:59.1 1:03:59.1 20:36 67  26.5                         
88    406  Rusty McCarver        M      Pompano Beach       FL    US      1:04:01.7 1:04:01.7 20:37 52  23.4                         
89    445  Sandy Yager           F      Singer Island       FL    US      1:04:02.5 1:04:02.5 20:37 71  33.4                         


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Corey Burns      458 25  3       M      Winter Park FL US 21:31.4 
2     Brett Brazen     484 26  44      M      Palm Harbor FL US 32:44.0 
3     Andrew Willinger 381 26  55      M      Clearwater FL US  35:38.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Justin Cochran 483 35  1       M      Clearwater FL US  20:22.5 
2     Brad Randolph  401 31  7       M      Palm Harbor FL US 24:13.5 
3     Bradley Lowe   389 36  13      M      Clearwater FL US  25:07.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeff Mutti      419 41  11      M      Agawam MA US   24:50.0 
2     JD Castellanos  488 44  12      M      Seminole FL US 25:03.5 
3     Patrick McPhail 494 49  15      M      Hickory NC US  25:16.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Paul Gray    435 53  4       M      Largo FL US 22:42.8 
2     Kier Sheldon 480 50  8       M      Largo FL US 24:24.9 
3     Rob Kriebel  407 53  18      M      Largo FL US 27:00.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ron Haney      469 62  5       M      Clearwater FL US 23:24.5 
2     Gary Macdonald 442 62  9       M      Halifax NS CA    24:32.2 
3     Richard Miller 500 64  22      M      Oldsmar FL US    28:21.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Martin Meehan 496 73  23      M      Bay Shore FL US 28:25.6 
2     John Mueller  499 73  45      M      Tampa FL US     32:46.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Allison Dooley     399 29  16      F      Clearwater FL US       26:11.9 
2     Stephani DioGuardi 416 26  17      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 26:24.5 
3     Carla Johnson      436 26  32      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 30:28.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Jenna Stock       415 30  6       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 23:46.8 
2     Kristie Cronin    497 34  26      F      Tampa FL US            29:06.8 
3     Stephanie Cochran 482 34  27      F      Clearwater FL US       29:12.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Amy Canavan       471 44  10      F      Clearwater FL US         24:45.2 
2     Katie Smith       490 40  19      F      Indian Rocks Beach FL US 27:03.2 
3     Margie Silva Hotz 465 43  28      F      Saint Petersburg FL US   29:47.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cheri Gray    434 50  30      F      Largo FL US   30:14.3 
2     AMY ARCHIBALD 449 50  54      F      Largo FL US   35:07.6 
3     Sara Johnson  455 59  65      F      Nokomis FL US 46:34.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary Nardo   2553 67  24      F      Wilmington DE US 28:50.1 
2     Pam Weber    397  62  47      F      Ocoee FL US      33:11.1 
3     Judi Randles 448  65  53      F      Waverley NS CA   34:46.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Sue proctor 413 70  58      F      Largo FL US         40:48.6   
2     Sandy Yager 445 71  89      F      Singer Island FL US 1:04:02.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.