The Wobble After The Gobble 5K

Sat November 24, 2018 Newark, DE US 19702 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     3418 Michael O'brian        M      Newark             DE    US      17:40.3   17:40.3   5:41  28  73.5       1        M Winner            
2     3395 Anthony Swierzbinski   M      Wilmington         DE    US      17:55.5   17:54.5   5:46  32  73.1       1        M 30-39             
3     3422 Jorge Morales          M      Wilmington         DE    US      19:40.6   19:40.6   6:20  52  76.1       1        M Masters           
4     3410 Jason Silva            M      Bear               DE    US      20:47.0   20:46.2   6:41  31  62.8       2        M 30-39             
5     3320 Ryan Day               M      Freeport           NY    US      20:57.3   20:55.9   6:44  27  62.0       1        M 20-29             
6     3426 Sean Gilligan          M      Middletown         DE    US      21:12.7   21:11.4   6:49  44  66.5       1        M 40-49             
7     3317 Tom Buckley            M      Newark             DE    US      22:54.8   22:52.4   7:22  45  62.2       2        M 40-49             
8     3414 Christopher DuVilla    M      Newark             DE    US      23:00.7   22:58.7   7:24  45  61.9       3        M 40-49             
9     3302 Andrew Algard          M      Newark             DE    US      23:02.2   22:59.8   7:24  35  57.7       3        M 30-39             
10    3419 Duane Christy          M      Havre De Grace     MD    US      23:39.7   23:38.4   7:37  55  64.9       1        M 50-59             
11    3420 Anthony Soto           M      Newark             DE    US      23:58.0   23:53.9   7:42  30  54.5       4        M 30-39             
12    3342 Tom Horwath            M      Bear               DE    US      24:30.9   24:29.0   7:53  54  62.2       2        M 50-59             
13    3397 Zachary Vincent        M      Elkton             MD    US      24:41.1   24:37.8   7:56  23  52.7       2        M 20-29             
14    3428 Craig Schroeder        M      Hockessin          DE    US      24:48.9   24:41.8   7:57  50  59.7       3        M 50-59             
15    3401 Halley Wisner          F      Elkton             MD    US      24:57.3   24:57.3   8:02  23  59.2       1        F Winner            
16    3409 Robert Fitzgerald      M      Newark             DE    US      25:37.6   25:33.3   8:14  51  58.2       4        M 50-59             
17    3421 David Good             M      Wilmington         DE    US      26:00.4   25:57.3   8:21  57  60.0       5        M 50-59             
18    3407 Janet Somerville       F      Hockessin          DE    US      26:03.6   26:03.6   8:23  50  63.4       1        F Masters           
19    3411 Julie Harper           F      Newark             DE    US      26:29.8   26:25.2   8:30  38  56.8       1        F 30-39             
20    3406 Cindy Eaton            F      Asheville          NC    US      26:42.0   26:39.3   8:35  55  65.5       1        F 50-59             
21    3398 Carol Wall             F      Newark             DE    US      26:47.1   26:42.1   8:36  60  69.4       1        F 60-99             
22    3334 Joshua Graff           M      Lincoln University PA    US      27:02.8   26:54.0   8:39  19  48.3       1        M 1-19              
23    3354 Jane Kovicak           F      Elkton             MD    US      27:08.0   27:04.6   8:43  45  58.0       1        F 40-49             
24    3318 Sami Chiappa           F      Newark             DE    US      27:11.3   27:07.2   8:44  29  54.4       1        F 20-29             
25    3356 Elaine Lambert         F      Newark             DE    US      27:41.0   27:32.3   8:52  44  56.6       2        F 40-49             
26    3378 Ben Rainey             M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      27:56.6   27:51.4   8:58  31  46.8       5        M 30-39             
27    3403 Chris Sammelwitz       M      Newark             DE    US      28:37.0   28:21.8   9:08  59  55.8       6        M 50-59             
28    3340 Rachel Hodel           F      Landenberg         PA    US      28:41.1   28:25.2   9:09  40  53.4       3        F 40-49             
29    3330 Emily Galiardo         F      New Castle         DE    US      28:54.5   28:46.5   9:16  43  53.8       4        F 40-49             
30    3371 Margaret Payne         F      Elkton             MD    US      29:10.5   28:54.9   9:18  32  51.1       2        F 30-39             
31    3393 Don Stockley           M      Newark             DE    US      29:45.6   29:35.8   9:32  47  48.7       4        M 40-49             
32    3359 David Lovelace         M      Newark             DE    US      30:00.1   29:54.2   9:37  73  60.8       1        M 60-99             
33    3386 Keith Sigel            M      New York           NY    US      30:05.5   29:59.6   9:39  42  46.3       5        M 40-49             
34    3346 John M Jacob           M      Middletown         DE    US      30:09.7   30:01.1   9:40  62  54.1       2        M 60-99             
35    3355 Chip Lambert           M      Newark             DE    US      30:10.4   30:01.2   9:40  55  51.1       7        M 50-59             
36    3301 Jo Ann Alexander       F      Wilmington         DE    US      30:22.6   30:12.6   9:43  51  55.3       2        F 50-59             
37    3353 Kara Kochenash         F      Newark             DE    US      30:27.8   30:15.5   9:44  44  51.5       5        F 40-49             
38    3417 Sarah Sexton           F      Elkton             MD    US      30:43.6   30:29.0   9:49  27  48.4       2        F 20-29             
39    3306 Fiona Augar            F      Elkton             MD    US      30:43.0   30:29.2   9:49  41  50.0       6        F 40-49             
40    3347 Patricia Jacob         F      Middletown         DE    US      31:10.2   31:00.9   9:59  55  56.3       3        F 50-59             
41    3337 Lisa Hatfield          F      Newark             DE    US      31:42.5   31:28.0   10:08 49  52.0       7        F 40-49             
42    3387 M. Sigel               F      New York           NY    US      31:43.1   31:37.3   10:11 8   58.7       1        F 1-19              
43    3379 Leah Rainey            F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      32:03.7   31:55.5   10:17 31  46.3       3        F 30-39             
44    3361 Kristie Marmo          F      Newark             DE    US      32:23.6   32:15.7   10:23 38  46.5       4        F 30-39             
45    3368 Amy Osik               F      Wilmington         DE    US      32:41.3   32:29.2   10:27 42  47.3       8        F 40-49             
46    3408 Christine O'Neill      F      Landenberg         PA    US      32:56.9   32:42.6   10:32 47  48.9       9        F 40-49             
47    3323 Alyce Derr             F      Wilmington         DE    US      32:54.0   32:49.0   10:34 31  45.0       5        F 30-39             
48    3376 Mark Rahn              M      Elkton             MD    US      33:48.8   33:34.0   10:48 35  39.5       6        M 30-39             
49    3377 Regina Rahn            F      Elkton             MD    US      33:48.8   33:34.9   10:49 41  45.4       10       F 40-49             
50    3348 John Jensen            M      Newark             DE    US      34:11.1   33:46.6   10:52 47  42.7       6        M 40-49             
51    3388 Julia Simpson          F      Middletown         DE    US      34:12.5   33:56.0   10:55 44  45.9       11       F 40-49             
52    3372 Karl Peidl             M      Stratford          NJ    US      34:13.4   33:56.5   10:55 45  41.9       7        M 40-49             
53    3311 Amber Bonsall          F      Newark             DE    US      34:23.8   34:19.0   11:03 32  43.1       6        F 30-39             
54    3305 Eric Anderson          M      Wilmington         DE    US      34:23.3   34:19.4   11:03 36  38.8       7        M 30-39             
55    3400 Paul Wiggins           M      Wilmington         DE    US      34:56.2   34:32.3   11:07 53  43.7       8        M 50-59             
56    3336 Michael Gutzat         M      New Castle         DE    US      34:49.9   34:39.8   11:09 53  43.6       9        M 50-59             
57    3390 Chuck Siwik            M      Bear               DE    US      35:21.1   35:06.4   11:18 50  42.0       10       M 50-59             
58    3322 Terry Derk             M      Dauphin            PA    US      35:39.2   35:32.2   11:26 77  54.7       3        M 60-99             
59    3314 Howard Bowker          M      New Castle         DE    US      35:58.1   35:50.0   11:32 76  53.3       4        M 60-99             
60    3404 Jeff Craven            M      Newark             DE    US      36:00.8   35:54.0   11:33 31  36.4       8        M 30-39             
61    3374 Giordano Quinones      M      New Castle         DE    US      36:54.1   36:03.7   11:36 19  36.0       2        M 1-19              
62    3360 Jacqueline Lukaszewicz F      Townsend           DE    US      36:35.6   36:21.6   11:42 51  45.9       4        F 50-59             
63    3424 S. Stewart             M      Newark             DE    US      37:10.6   36:44.0   11:49 10  42.3       3        M 1-19              
64    3316 S. Buckley             M      Newark             DE    US      37:11.7   36:58.4   11:54 7   49.5       4        M 1-19              
65    3362 Beth Marshall          F      Newark             DE    US      37:46.3   37:33.2   12:05 42  40.9       12       F 40-49             
66    3405 Sabra Kurth            F      Havre De Grace     MD    US      38:01.8   37:44.3   12:09 57  47.4       5        F 50-59             
67    3399 Lauren White           F      Freeport           NY    US      38:10.9   37:59.3   12:14 27  38.9       3        F 20-29             
68    3357 Jason Lopez            M      Bear               DE    US      38:58.7   38:44.5   12:28 41  35.6       8        M 40-49             
69    3310 Ana Blohm              F      New York           NY    US      39:47.3   39:34.5   12:44 46  40.1       13       F 40-49             
70    3385 A. Sigel               M      New York           NY    US      39:52.2   39:39.2   12:46 6   49.6       5        M 1-19              
71    3413 Thomas Godwin          M      Newark             DE    US      40:24.7   40:13.1   12:57 37  33.4       9        M 30-39             
72    3412 Heather Godwin         F      Newark             DE    US      40:24.9   40:13.7   12:57 31  36.7       7        F 30-39             
73    3425 Tom Fitzpatrick        M      Newark             DE    US      40:54.4   40:41.1   13:06 69  42.5       5        M 60-99             
74    3315 ZoƩ Brady             F      Landenberg         PA    US      41:03.3   40:44.0   13:07 64  47.8       2        F 60-99             
75    3345 Nicole Hughes          F      Townsend           DE    US      41:03.3   40:45.0   13:07 43  38.0       14       F 40-49             
76    3333 jim Graff              M      Lincoln University PA    US      41:47.9   41:39.3   13:24 51  35.7       11       M 50-59             
77    3394 Barbie Styer           F      North East         MD    US      41:53.8   41:42.0   13:25 45  37.7       15       F 40-49             
78    3319 L. Stephen Cleary      M      Hockessin          DE    US      42:34.1   42:12.1   13:35 65  39.5       6        M 60-99             
79    3325 Eve English            F      Newark             DE    US      44:09.9   43:57.3   14:09 57  40.7       6        F 50-59             
80    3366 Betty Olmstead         F      Wilmington         DE    US      44:47.4   44:30.1   14:19 73  49.5       3        F 60-99             
81    3351 Patricia Jones         F      Wilmington         DE    US      45:00.3   44:40.0   14:23 61  42.0       4        F 60-99             
82    3367 Meghan Orendorf        F      Wilmington         DE    US      47:49.1   47:30.4   15:17 30  31.1       8        F 30-39             
83    3389 Ben Siwik              M      Bear               DE    US      47:52.6   47:35.9   15:19 17  27.5       6        M 1-19              
84    3427 Anthony Stewart        M      Bear               DE    US      47:52.0   47:36.1   15:19 16  27.8       7        M 1-19              
85    3332 Ben Graff              M      Lincoln University PA    US      49:20.6   49:09.5   15:49 26  26.4       3        M 20-29             
86    3328 Marjorie Eriksen       F      Delaware City      DE    US      51:55.2   51:36.9   16:37 25  28.6       4        F 20-29             
87    3382 Joseph Riek            M      Newark             DE    US      51:57.6   51:40.3   16:38 15  26.0       8        M 1-19              
88    3375 Janin Quinones         F      New Castle         DE    US      56:28.9   54:33.7   17:34 49  30.0       16       F 40-49             
89    3344 Michael Hughes         M      Townsend           DE    US      55:59.2   55:36.7   17:54 45  25.6       9        M 40-49             
90    3313 Joan Bonsall           F      Elkton             MD    US      56:16.4   55:50.3   17:58 56  31.7       7        F 50-59             
91    3312 Frank Bonsall          M      Elkton             MD    US      56:17.2   55:52.5   17:59 57  27.9       12       M 50-59             
92    3327 Douglas Eriksen        M      Delaware City      DE    US      56:27.8   56:08.1   18:04 60  28.4       7        M 60-99             
93    3326 Dawna Eriksen          F      Delaware City      DE    US      56:29.1   56:10.0   18:05 58  32.2       8        F 50-59             
94    3350 Lars Jensen            M      New Castle         DE    US      57:23.2   56:55.5   18:19 51  26.1       13       M 50-59             
95    3308 Keith Barrett          M      NEWARK             DE    US      57:23.3   56:55.8   18:19 53  26.5       14       M 50-59             
96    3349 Kimberly Jensen        F      New Castle         DE    US      57:23.7   56:57.8   18:20 50  29.0       9        F 50-59             
97    3307 Ashley Barrett         F      Newark             DE    US      57:22.0   57:01.4   18:21 22  25.9       5        F 20-29             
98    3339 Zack Herron            M      Newark             DE    US      57:22.7   57:01.9   18:21 22  22.8       4        M 20-29             
99    3309 Sean Barrett           M      NEWARK             DE    US      57:22.7   57:22.7   18:28 24  22.6       5        M 20-29             
100   3396 Sara Tkaczyk           F      Newark             DE    US      1:01:38.1 1:01:16.7 19:43 27  24.1       6        F 20-29             
101   3303 Emily Algard           F      Elkton             MD    US      1:02:19.0 1:01:51.7 19:55 26  23.9       7        F 20-29             
102   3369 Jeremie Papp           M      New Castle         DE    US      1:02:20.4 1:01:54.2 19:55 40  22.2       10       M 40-49             
103   3304 Ida Algard             F      Elkton             MD    US      1:02:26.4 1:02:01.3 19:58 62  30.6       5        F 60-99             
104   3358 Lisa Lopez             F      Bear               DE    US      1:07:34.6 1:07:15.7 21:39 45  23.4       17       F 40-49             
105   3380 Allison Riek           F      Newark             DE    US      1:09:56.1 1:09:33.3 22:23 19  21.2       2        F 1-19              
106   3423 Maria Stewart          F      Newark             DE    US      1:13:22.1 1:12:56.6 23:29 49  22.4       18       F 40-49             
107   3321 Cindy Delasser         F      New Castle         DE    US      1:13:24.1 1:13:00.9 23:30 59  25.1       10       F 50-59             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael O'brian 3418 28  1       M      Newark DE US 17:40.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Halley Wisner 3401 23  15      F      Elkton MD US 24:57.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jorge Morales 3422 52  3       M      Wilmington DE US 19:40.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 3407 50  18      F      Hockessin DE US 26:03.6 

Embed Code