Washburn Rural 5K Run/Walk

Sat November 9, 2019 Topeka, KS 66619 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     85  KORY SUTTON             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:16:47.9 0:16:47.9 5:25  15  79.9       1        M Open   
2     117 Jacob Bull              M      Berryton     KS    US      0:17:20.0 0:17:20.0 5:35  27  74.6       1        M 20-29  
3     61  Alexander Walters       M      Emporia      KS    US      0:18:08.3 0:18:08.3 5:51  18  71.5       1        M 15-19  
4     14  Daniel Elliott          M      Kansas City  KS    US      0:18:57.5 0:18:57.5 6:07  28  68.2       2        M 20-29  
5     57  KIRK STEWART            M      Manhattan    KS    US      0:19:37.3 0:19:37.3 6:20  23  65.9       3        M 20-29  
6     82  Max Gutierrez           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:20:32.9 0:20:32.9 6:38  13  68.2       1        M 10-14  
7     13  Jonah Eckert            M      Topeka       KS    US      0:21:27.0 0:21:27.0 6:55  14  63.8       2        M 10-14  
8     48  Kayden Romanchek        M      Topeka       KS    US      0:21:49.2 0:21:49.2 7:02  13  64.2       3        M 10-14  
9     40  Josh Omitt              M      Topeka       KS    US      0:21:50.5 0:21:50.5 7:03  16  60.6       2        M 15-19  
10    110 Vaughn Laster           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:21:55.8 0:21:55.8 7:04  14  62.4       4        M 10-14  
11    12  Emma Curley             F      Topeka       KS    US      0:21:56.6 0:21:56.6 7:05  16  69.2       1        F Open   
12    44  Collin Rausch           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:23:01.5 0:23:01.5 7:26  15  58.3       3        M 15-19  
13    3   Ben Buesing             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:23:24.8 0:23:24.8 7:33  13  59.8       5        M 10-14  
14    29  Jacob Litton            M      Topeka       KS    US      0:23:43.7 0:23:43.7 7:39  14  57.7       6        M 10-14  
15    80  Ryan Miller             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:23:58.1 0:23:58.1 7:44  36  55.4       1        M 30-39  
16    112 Todd Wagner             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:24:05.3 0:24:05.3 7:46  57  64.5       1        M 50-59  
17    52  T. Shinn                M      Auburn       KS    US      0:24:10.9 0:24:10.9 7:48  12  59.6       7        M 10-14  
18    121 Kyle Nelson             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:24:24.0 0:24:24.0 7:52  45  58.0       1        M 40-49  
19    10  Lisa Chooncharoen       F      Topeka       KS    US      0:24:28.4 0:24:28.4 7:54  35  60.5       1        F 30-39  
20    116 P. Nolle                M      Topeka       KS    US      0:24:44.0 0:24:44.0 7:59  12  58.2       8        M 10-14  
21    11  Anonymous Participant   M                         US      0:24:52.9 0:24:52.9 8:02  40  54.9       2        M 40-49  
22    107 T. Reed                 M      Topeka       KS    US      0:25:03.3 0:25:03.3 8:05  8   68.3       1        M 0- 9   
23    77  James Jeffries          M      Topeka       KS    US      0:25:07.6 0:25:07.6 8:06  40  54.4       3        M 40-49  
24    75  Jeffery Utter           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:25:15.5 0:25:15.5 8:09  34  52.0       2        M 30-39  
25    35  Earl McIntosh           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:25:23.1 0:25:23.1 8:11  53  59.3       2        M 50-59  
26    87  Angie Hemsley           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:25:24.8 0:25:24.8 8:12  47  62.8       1        F 40-49  
27    17  D. Graf                 M      Topeka       KS    US      0:25:50.9 0:25:50.9 8:20  10  59.9       9        M 10-14  
28    84  Dena Goble              F      Williamsburg VA    US      0:26:32.1 0:26:32.1 8:34  49  61.5       2        F 40-49  
29    72  C. Baker                M      Topeka       KS    US      0:27:05.0 0:27:05.0 8:44  12  53.2       10       M 10-14  
30    115 Leslie Carter           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:27:07.1 0:27:07.1 8:45  40  55.8       3        F 40-49  
31    19  Laura Graf              F      Topeka       KS    US      0:27:07.9 0:27:07.9 8:45  39  55.4       2        F 30-39  
32    46  Jennifer Rezac          F      Topeka       KS    US      0:27:09.0 0:27:09.0 8:45  38  55.1       3        F 30-39  
33    106 Kyle Reed               M      Topeka       KS    US      0:27:20.3 0:27:20.3 8:49  44  51.4       4        M 40-49  
34    68  Dustin Trout            M      Topeka       KS    US      0:27:20.9 0:27:20.9 8:49  35  48.3       3        M 30-39  
35    49  Darren Rottinghaus      M      Topeka       KS    US      0:27:27.1 0:27:27.1 8:51  33  47.6       4        M 30-39  
36    50  D. Rottinghaus          M      Topeka       KS    US      0:27:27.3 0:27:27.3 8:51  8   62.3       2        M 0- 9   
37    56  HANNAH STEWART          F      Manhattan    KS    US      0:28:14.8 0:28:14.8 9:07  22  52.1       1        F 20-29  
38    39  Evan Omitt              M      Topeka       KS    US      0:28:35.5 0:28:35.5 9:13  14  47.8       11       M 10-14  
39    91  K. Dorzweiler           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:28:56.7 0:28:56.7 9:20  12  56.7       1        F 10-14  
40    76  Dustan clark            M      Topeka       KS    US      0:29:19.5 0:29:19.5 9:28  38  45.9       5        M 30-39  
41    47  Kristen Rezac           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:29:29.9 0:29:29.9 9:31  13  54.4       2        F 10-14  
42    24  Eric Ives               M      Topeka       KS    US      0:29:55.4 0:29:55.4 9:39  56  51.5       3        M 50-59  
43    108 Allison Reed            F      Topeka       KS    US      0:30:21.7 0:30:21.7 9:48  13  52.8       3        F 10-14  
44    79  A. Jeffries             M      topeka       KS    US      0:30:31.4 0:30:31.4 9:51  11  48.8       12       M 10-14  
45    81  Lesley Gutierrez        F      Topeka       KS    US      0:30:41.8 0:30:41.8 9:54  39  49.0       4        F 30-39  
46    103 Azure Chooncharoen      F      Topeka       KS    US      0:30:49.6 0:30:49.6 9:57  41  49.3       4        F 40-49  
47    86  Grady Hemsley           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:31:04.7 0:31:04.7 10:02 14  44.0       13       M 10-14  
48    88  Cameron Breese          M      Topeka       KS    US      0:31:20.4 0:31:20.4 10:07 13  44.7       14       M 10-14  
49    97  Jim Francis             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:31:34.1 0:31:34.1 10:11 54  48.0       4        M 50-59  
50    109 Sydney Laster           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:31:49.6 0:31:49.6 10:16 13  50.4       4        F 10-14  
51    63  Bailey Weaver           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:32:30.4 0:32:30.4 10:29 25  45.3       2        F 20-29  
52    111 Damian Laster           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:32:40.1 0:32:40.1 10:32 44  43.0       5        M 40-49  
53    9   K. Chooncharoen         M      Topeka       KS    US      0:32:42.5 0:32:42.5 10:33 9   49.6       3        M 0- 9   
54    4   J. Buesing              M      Topeka       KS    US      0:32:43.5 0:32:43.5 10:33 10  47.3       15       M 10-14  
55    18  E. Graf                 F      Topeka       KS    US      0:32:44.6 0:32:44.6 10:34 12  50.1       5        F 10-14  
56    78  L. Jeffries             F      topeka       KS    US      0:33:09.7 0:33:09.7 10:42 12  49.5       6        F 10-14  
57    66  P. Williams             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:33:21.0 0:33:21.0 10:45 12  43.2       16       M 10-14  
58    99  Niki Buesing            F      Topeka       KS    US      0:34:06.9 0:34:06.9 11:00 40  44.3       5        F 40-49  
59    32  J. McDonald             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:34:26.0 0:34:26.0 11:06 7   52.9       4        M 0- 9   
60    28  E. Litton               M      Topeka       KS    US      0:34:56.6 0:34:56.6 11:16 11  42.6       17       M 10-14  
61    65  Casey Williams          F      Topeka       KS    US      0:35:04.0 0:35:04.0 11:19 31  42.0       5        F 30-39  
62    15  J. Fanning              M      TopekaTopeka KS    US      0:35:59.1 0:35:59.1 11:36 9   45.1       5        M 0- 9   
63    45  Dennis Rausch           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:36:00.0 0:36:00.0 11:37 49  40.5       6        M 40-49  
64    123 Kelley Cochran          F      Topeka       KS    US      0:36:02.0 0:36:02.0 11:37 54  47.9       1        F 50-59  
65    122 Bill Cochran            M      Topeka       KS    US      0:36:02.9 0:36:02.9 11:38 54  42.1       5        M 50-59  
66    33  Lindsay McDonald        F      Topeka       KS    US      0:36:39.6 0:36:39.6 11:50 39  41.0       6        F 30-39  
67    67  W. Wilson               M      Topeka       KS    US      0:37:01.7 0:37:01.7 11:57 12  38.9       18       M 10-14  
68    34  Chelsea McGraw          F      Tonganoxie   KS    US      0:37:02.9 0:37:02.9 11:57 27  39.7       3        F 20-29  
69    70  Barbara Baker           F      Auburn       KS    US      0:39:28.0 0:39:28.0 12:44 56  44.8       2        F 50-59  
70    73  L. Baker                M      Topeka       KS    US      0:39:28.6 0:39:28.6 12:44 11  37.7       19       M 10-14  
71    22  Muriel Hinshaw          F      Topeka       KS    US      0:39:38.0 0:39:38.0 12:47 57  45.1       3        F 50-59  
72    60  Mary Vaughn             F      Wakarusa     KS    US      0:39:39.1 0:39:39.1 12:47 61  47.3       1        F 60-69  
73    43  Ann Rausch              F      Topeka       KS    US      0:40:49.8 0:40:49.8 13:10 48  39.5       6        F 40-49  
74    41  L. Omitt                F      Topeka       KS    US      0:41:46.5 0:41:46.5 13:29 9   42.7       1        F 0- 9   
75    38  Emily Omitt             F      Topeka       KS    US      0:41:49.5 0:41:49.5 13:30 44  37.2       7        F 40-49  
76    62  Adam Weaver             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:42:43.1 0:42:43.1 13:47 27  30.3       4        M 20-29  
77    95  Amy Kolling             F      Topeka       KS    US      0:46:58.7 0:46:58.7 15:09 45  33.4       8        F 40-49  
78    104 Bib Change 104          M                                 0:47:45.3 0:47:45.3 15:24                6        M 0- 9   
79    105 Bib Change 105          M                                 0:47:45.3 0:47:45.3 15:24                7        M 0- 9   
80    98  Judy Francis            F      Topeka       KS    US      0:47:48.8 0:47:48.8 15:25 52  35.3       4        F 50-59  
81    26  A. Lanterman            M      Topeka       KS    US      0:48:10.1 0:48:10.1 15:32 12  29.9       20       M 10-14  
82    27  Kim Lanterman           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:48:10.8 0:48:10.8 15:33 45  32.5       9        F 40-49  
83    45  Doug Otto               M                                 0:49:32.5 0:49:32.5 15:59 66  33.8       1        M 60-69  
84    8   B. Chooncharoen         M      Topeka       KS    US      0:49:32.5 0:49:32.5 15:59 6   39.5       8        M 0- 9   
85    119 Todd Lowe               M      Topeka       KS    US      0:53:26.9 0:53:26.9 17:14 54  28.4       6        M 50-59  
86    120 Josh Parr               M      Topeka       KS    US      0:53:27.0 0:53:27.0 17:15 13  26.2       21       M 10-14  
87    118 Jill Foster             F      Ottawa       KS    US      0:54:31.7 0:54:31.7 17:35 53  31.3       5        F 50-59  
88    55  Jaci Sterling           F      Ottawa       KS    US      0:54:32.2 0:54:32.2 17:36 42  28.1       10       F 40-49  
89    96  Tim Kolling             M      Topeka       KS    US      0:54:35.1 0:54:35.1 17:36 50  26.9       7        M 50-59  
90    31  William Litton          M      Topeka       KS    US      0:54:35.2 0:54:35.2 17:37 49  26.7       7        M 40-49  
91    101 Brett Kolling           M      Topeka       KS    US      0:54:35.2 0:54:35.2 17:37 17  24.0       4        M 15-19  
92    94  Payton Kolling          F      Topeka       KS    US      0:54:36.0 0:54:36.0 17:37 14  28.8       7        F 10-14  
93    90  C. Peters               M      Lawrence     KS    US      0:55:59.1 0:55:59.1 18:04 12  25.7       22       M 10-14  
94    89  Sara Peters             F      Lawrence     KS    US      0:55:59.6 0:55:59.6 18:04 52  30.1       6        F 50-59  
95    25  Kelly Jackson           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:56:09.9 0:56:09.9 18:07 56  31.5       7        F 50-59  
96    37  Patsy Murphy            F      Auburn       KS    US      0:56:10.0 0:56:10.0 18:07 74  39.9       1        F 70-99  
97    23  Amy Ives                F      Topeka       KS    US      0:56:10.1 0:56:10.1 18:07 51  29.7       8        F 50-59  
98    58  Katy Stratman           F      Topeka       KS    US      0:57:18.4 0:57:18.4 18:29 31  25.7       7        F 30-39  
99    59  Liz Stratman            F      Topeka       KS    US      0:57:18.7 0:57:18.7 18:29 34  25.8       8        F 30-39  
100   20  Jeff Griffith           M      Wakarusa     KS    US      0:59:46.8 0:59:46.8 19:17 59  26.4       8        M 50-59  
101   83  Jeannie Blanck-Griffith F      Wakarusa     KS    US      0:59:47.3 0:59:47.3 19:17 56  29.6       9        F 50-59  
102   30  Michelle Litton         F      Topeka       KS    US      1:05:33.5 1:05:33.5 21:09 47  24.4       11       F 40-49  
103   69  Debbie Hewitt           F      Topeka       KS    US      1:05:33.5 1:05:33.5 21:09 61  28.6       2        F 60-69  
104   113 C. Raymi                F      Topeka       KS    US      1:05:56.8 1:05:56.8 21:16 7   29.1       2        F 0- 9   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     KORY SUTTON 85  15  1       M      Topeka KS US 16:47.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Emma Curley 12  16  11      F      Topeka KS US 21:56.6 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     T. Reed         107 8   22      M      Topeka KS US 25:03.3 
2     D. Rottinghaus  50  8   36      M      Topeka KS US 27:27.3 
3     K. Chooncharoen 9   9   53      M      Topeka KS US 32:42.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Max Gutierrez    82  13  6       M      Topeka KS US 20:32.9 
2     Jonah Eckert     13  14  7       M      Topeka KS US 21:27.0 
3     Kayden Romanchek 48  13  8       M      Topeka KS US 21:49.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alexander Walters 61  18  3       M      Emporia KS US 18:08.3 
2     Josh Omitt        40  16  9       M      Topeka KS US  21:50.5 
3     Collin Rausch     44  15  12      M      Topeka KS US  23:01.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jacob Bull     117 27  2       M      Berryton KS US    17:20.0 
2     Daniel Elliott 14  28  4       M      Kansas City KS US 18:57.5 
3     KIRK STEWART   57  23  5       M      Manhattan KS US   19:37.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ryan Miller   80  36  15      M      Topeka KS US 23:58.1 
2     Jeffery Utter 75  34  24      M      Topeka KS US 25:15.5 
3     Dustin Trout  68  35  34      M      Topeka KS US 27:20.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kyle Nelson           121 45  18      M      Topeka KS US 24:24.0 
2     Anonymous Participant 11  40  21      M        US         24:52.9 
3     James Jeffries        77  40  23      M      Topeka KS US 25:07.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Todd Wagner   112 57  16      M      Topeka KS US 24:05.3 
2     Earl McIntosh 35  53  25      M      Topeka KS US 25:23.1 
3     Eric Ives     24  56  42      M      Topeka KS US 29:55.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Doug Otto 45  66  83      M               49:32.5 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     L. Omitt 41  9   74      F      Topeka KS US 41:46.5   
2     C. Raymi 113 7   104     F      Topeka KS US 1:05:56.8 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     K. Dorzweiler 91  12  39      F      Topeka KS US 28:56.7 
2     Kristen Rezac 47  13  41      F      Topeka KS US 29:29.9 
3     Allison Reed  108 13  43      F      Topeka KS US 30:21.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     HANNAH STEWART 56  22  37      F      Manhattan KS US  28:14.8 
2     Bailey Weaver  63  25  51      F      Topeka KS US     32:30.4 
3     Chelsea McGraw 34  27  68      F      Tonganoxie KS US 37:02.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lisa Chooncharoen 10  35  19      F      Topeka KS US 24:28.4 
2     Laura Graf        19  39  31      F      Topeka KS US 27:07.9 
3     Jennifer Rezac    46  38  32      F      Topeka KS US 27:09.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Angie Hemsley 87  47  26      F      Topeka KS US       25:24.8 
2     Dena Goble    84  49  28      F      Williamsburg VA US 26:32.1 
3     Leslie Carter 115 40  30      F      Topeka KS US       27:07.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kelley Cochran 123 54  64      F      Topeka KS US 36:02 
2     Barbara Baker  70  56  69      F      Auburn KS US 39:28 
3     Muriel Hinshaw 22  57  71      F      Topeka KS US 39:38 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mary Vaughn   60  61  72      F      Wakarusa KS US 39:39.1   
2     Debbie Hewitt 69  61  103     F      Topeka KS US   1:05:33.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Patsy Murphy 37  74  96      F      Auburn KS US 56:10 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.