Results For
Charleston Sprint Triathlon Series Race 3

Charleston, SC 29412
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Age City             State Country Swim 600Y Swim 600Y Swim 600Y T1      Bike 12M Bike 12M Bike 12M T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock      Division Division           
                                                                                  Pace      Place                      Pace     Place                    Pace   Place  Time       Place                       
===== === =================== ====== === ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======== ======= ======= ====== ====== ========== ======== ================== 
1     31  Emmanuel Ruelis     M      38  North Charleston SC    US      0:07:41   1:17      1         0:00:53 0:28:18  25.5 mph 3        0:00:23 0:18:47 6:04   4      0:56:01.46 1        Open/Elite Males   
2     19  Alexis Hutton       M      22  Charleston       SC    US      0:08:00   1:20      2         0:00:45 0:28:03  25.7 mph 2        0:00:25 0:19:05 6:09   6      0:56:17.75 2        Open/Elite Males   
3     30  William Riley       M      28  Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:08:40   1:27      5         0:00:59 0:28:38  25.2 mph 4        0:00:34 0:18:27 5:57   3      0:57:18.36 3        Open/Elite Males   
4     18  Kyle Hosting        M      26  Greenville       SC    US      0:10:02   1:40      15        0:01:24 0:29:23  24.5 mph 5        0:00:41 0:16:48 5:25   1      0:58:17.41 4        Open/Elite Males   
5     32  Matthew Schaefer    M      35  Duluth           GA    US      0:08:03   1:20      3         0:00:50 0:30:04  24 mph   11       0:00:31 0:19:00 6:08   5      0:58:27.84 5        Open/Elite Males   
6     23  Jason McCormack     M      32  Daniel Island    SC    US      0:08:13   1:22      4         0:00:53 0:27:59  25.7 mph 1        0:00:32 0:21:03 6:47   11     0:58:39.13 6        Open/Elite Males   
7     33  Michael Seth        M      33  Myrtle Beach     SC    US      0:10:15   1:42      18        0:01:03 0:29:32  24.3 mph 6        0:00:35 0:20:30 6:37   7      1:01:55.42 7        Open/Elite Males   
8     27  Adam Pomerantz      M      41  Charleston       SC    US      0:09:48   1:38      11        0:00:54 0:30:18  23.8 mph 12       0:00:25 0:20:46 6:42   10     1:02:10.78 8        Open/Elite Males   
9     13  John Duberley       M      33  Bluffton         SC    US      0:11:04   1:51      23        0:01:06 0:31:41  22.8 mph 17       0:01:06 0:17:28 5:38   2      1:02:24.74 9        Open/Elite Males   
10    5   Drew Brashear       M      47  Fort Mill        SC    US      0:09:18   1:33      9         0:01:11 0:30:21  23.7 mph 13       0:00:36 0:21:23 6:54   12     1:02:49.06 10       Open/Elite Males   
11    26  Sandy O'Keefe       F      42  Summerville      SC    US      0:09:59   1:40      14        0:01:07 0:29:44  24.2 mph 10       0:00:33 0:21:36 6:58   14     1:02:57.84 1        Open/Elite Females 
12    29  Drew Regan          M      46  Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:09:54   1:39      12        0:01:30 0:29:35  24.3 mph 8        0:00:49 0:21:46 7:01   15     1:03:33.94 11       Open/Elite Males   
13    21  Michal Kovac        M      42  Myrtle Beach     SC    US      0:10:29   1:45      19        0:00:51 0:29:33  24.3 mph 7        0:00:39 0:22:23 7:13   17     1:03:54.60 12       Open/Elite Males   
14    34  Kat Wilcox          F      32  Summerville      SC    US      0:10:29   1:45      20        0:00:55 0:30:51  23.4 mph 16       0:00:27 0:21:27 6:55   13     1:04:08.94 2        Open/Elite Females 
15    28  Herbie Reeves       M      55  Chapin           SC    US      0:09:10   1:32      8         0:01:02 0:30:49  23.4 mph 15       0:00:50 0:22:44 7:20   18     1:04:35.16 13       Open/Elite Males   
16    3   Michael Barber      M      36  GIBSONIA         PA    US      0:08:47   1:28      6         0:01:34 0:30:35  23.5 mph 14       0:00:41 0:23:50 7:41   23     1:05:25.84 14       Open/Elite Males   
17    20  Matthew Kent        M      46  Charleston       SC    US      0:09:57   1:39      13        0:01:12 0:29:39  24.3 mph 9        0:00:56 0:23:47 7:40   22     1:05:31.26 15       Open/Elite Males   
18    15  Kayla Edwards       F      28  Charleston       SC    US      0:09:05   1:31      7         0:01:01 0:32:31  22.1 mph 18       0:00:33 0:23:16 7:30   20     1:06:25.99 3        Open/Elite Females 
19    9   Jamie Collins       M      45  Goose Creek      SC    US      0:10:10   1:42      17        0:01:01 0:32:49  22 mph   19       0:00:27 0:22:06 7:08   16     1:06:33.92 16       Open/Elite Males   
20    6   Alison Chapman      F      41  Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:10:50   1:48      21        0:01:12 0:34:13  21.1 mph 20       0:00:46 0:20:33 6:38   8      1:07:34.81 4        Open/Elite Females 
21    8   Caleb Clark         M      20  Charleston       SC    US      0:10:08   1:41      16        0:01:05 0:35:09  20.5 mph 22       0:00:22 0:22:45 7:20   19     1:09:28.48 17       Open/Elite Males   
22    17  Catherine Hollister F      51  Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:12:55   2:09      25        0:01:07 0:34:45  20.7 mph 21       0:00:49 0:20:41 6:40   9      1:10:16.98 5        Open/Elite Females 
23    14  Cindi Eck           F      39  Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:11:05   1:51      24        0:01:16 0:35:42  20.2 mph 23       0:00:37 0:23:17 7:31   21     1:11:57.92 6        Open/Elite Females 
24    10  Cedar Cunningham    M      19  Summerville      SC    US      0:11:00   1:50      22        0:01:51 0:41:46  17.2 mph 24       0:00:46 0:24:05 7:46   24     1:19:28.08 18       Open/Elite Males   
25    7   Emile Charles       M      20  Charleston       SC    US      0:09:26   1:34      10        0:02:11 0:46:13  15.6 mph 25       0:00:24 0:25:56 8:22   25     1:24:09.98 19       Open/Elite Males   


Open/Elite Males
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Emmanuel Ruelis  31  38  1       M      North Charleston SC US 56:01.46 
2     Alexis Hutton    19  22  2       M      Charleston SC US       56:17.75 
3     William Riley    30  28  3       M      Mount Pleasant SC US   57:18.36 
4     Kyle Hosting     18  26  4       M      Greenville SC US       58:17.41 
5     Matthew Schaefer 32  35  5       M      Duluth GA US           58:27.84 


Open/Elite Females
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Sandy O'Keefe       26  42  11      F      Summerville SC US    1:02:57.84 
2     Kat Wilcox          34  32  14      F      Summerville SC US    1:04:08.94 
3     Kayla Edwards       15  28  18      F      Charleston SC US     1:06:25.99 
4     Alison Chapman      6   41  20      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:07:34.81 
5     Catherine Hollister 17  51  22      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:10:16.98 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.