Results For
Charleston Sprint Triathlon Series Race 4

Charleston, SC 29412
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Age Swim 600Y Swim 600Y Swim 600Y T1      Bike 12M Bike 12M Bike 12M T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock      Division Division Group/Team Name 
                                                      Pace      Place                      Pace     Place                    Pace   Place  Time       Place                             
===== === ====================== ====== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======== ======= ======= ====== ====== ========== ======== ======== =============== 
1     28  George Moreno          M      28  0:07:52   1:19      1         0:01:05 0:27:34  26.1 mph 2        0:00:22 0:18:34 5:59   7      0:55:26.41 1        M 0-99                   
2     24  Jason McCormack        M      30  0:08:26   1:24      4         0:00:43 0:27:21  26.3 mph 1        0:00:29 0:19:02 6:08   8      0:55:59.93 2        M 0-99   BSE             
3     33  William Riley          M      26  0:08:47   1:28      7         0:00:55 0:28:08  25.5 mph 4        0:00:28 0:17:59 5:48   5      0:56:17.65 3        M 0-99   BSE             
4     13  Miles Fowler           M      21  0:08:45   1:28      6         0:00:58 0:28:11  25.5 mph 5        0:00:34 0:17:55 5:47   4      0:56:23.68 4        M 0-99                   
5     5   Nathan Buttrick        M      38  0:09:19   1:33      9         0:01:10 0:28:07  25.5 mph 3        0:00:30 0:17:50 5:45   3      0:56:55.44 5        M 0-99   CTMS            
6     35  Emmanuel Ruelis        M      36  0:07:56   1:19      2         0:00:58 0:28:41  25.2 mph 7        0:00:29 0:19:27 6:17   11     0:57:31.31 6        M 0-99   S'lle Tri Club  
7     2   Chris Bailey           M      29  0:10:14   1:42      15        0:01:01 0:29:44  24.2 mph 11       0:00:48 0:16:24 5:17   1      0:58:10.63 7        M 0-99   Without Limits  
8     18  Alex Hutton            M      20  0:08:28   1:25      5         0:00:47 0:28:52  25 mph   8        0:00:33 0:20:48 6:43   16     0:59:28.99 8        M 0-99   Island Peligro  
9     34  Connor Roudabush       M      24  0:10:04   1:41      14        0:00:55 0:29:44  24.2 mph 12       0:00:37 0:19:07 6:10   9      1:00:27.73 9        M 0-99   Without Limits  
10    4   Patrick Brooks         M      33  0:10:34   1:46      19        0:01:04 0:29:13  24.7 mph 9        0:00:27 0:19:21 6:14   10     1:00:38.43 10       M 0-99   Without Limits  
11    20  Matthew Jensen         M      23  0:09:59   1:40      13        0:01:03 0:29:52  24.2 mph 14       0:00:32 0:20:03 6:28   13     1:01:28.80 11       M 0-99                   
12    32  Joe Riddell Jr.        M      20  0:09:19   1:33      8         0:00:53 0:30:48  23.4 mph 16       0:00:37 0:20:43 6:41   15     1:02:18.65 12       M 0-99   Island Peligro  
13    9   John Duberley          M      31  0:11:21   1:54      23        0:01:10 0:32:23  22.2 mph 20       0:00:25 0:17:06 5:31   2      1:02:25.24 13       M 0-99                   
14    378 SANDY OKEEFE           F      40  0:09:56   1:39      12        0:01:13 0:29:42  24.3 mph 10       0:00:32 0:21:20 6:53   17     1:02:42.36 1        F 0-99                   
15    6   Elliot Calhoun         M      32  0:10:16   1:43      16        0:00:52 0:29:44  24.2 mph 13       0:00:30 0:21:50 7:03   22     1:03:13.05 14       M 0-99   BSE             
16    21  Dan Jones              M      35  0:13:13   2:12      29        0:01:02 0:30:25  23.7 mph 15       0:00:43 0:18:05 5:50   6      1:03:27.43 15       M 0-99   CTMS            
17    3   Gary Bolduc            M      55  0:12:56   2:09      27        0:01:29 0:28:33  25.2 mph 6        0:00:54 0:19:45 6:22   12     1:03:37.06 16       M 0-99                   
18    19  Max Hutton             M      22  0:08:19   1:23      3         0:01:27 0:32:01  22.5 mph 19       0:00:20 0:21:31 6:56   20     1:03:37.54 17       M 0-99   Island Peligro  
19    10  Kayla Edwards          F      26  0:09:32   1:35      11        0:00:56 0:30:55  23.2 mph 17       0:00:26 0:22:45 7:20   24     1:04:33.44 2        F 0-99   BSE             
20    375 Andrei Mastro          M      44  0:10:27   1:44      18        0:01:01 0:31:19  22.9 mph 18       0:00:48 0:23:15 7:30   27     1:06:49.27 18       M 0-99                   
21    1   Ashley Anderson        F      28  0:09:32   1:35      10        0:01:19 0:32:41  22.1 mph 21       0:00:45 0:22:39 7:19   23     1:06:56.65 3        F 0-99   BSE             
22    23  Kathleen Malone        F      45  0:10:34   1:46      20        0:01:21 0:32:59  21.8 mph 22       0:00:44 0:23:03 7:26   25     1:08:40.95 4        F 0-99   Malone Coaching 
23    16  benjamin hollingsworth M      37  0:12:02   2:00      24        0:01:32 0:33:44  21.3 mph 24       0:00:57 0:21:25 6:55   18     1:09:39.79 19       M 0-99                   
24    17  Catherine Hollister    F      49  0:14:02   2:20      30        0:01:04 0:34:01  21.2 mph 25       0:00:39 0:20:22 6:34   14     1:10:08.61 5        F 0-99   BSE             
25    37  Kat Wilcox             F      30  0:12:20   2:03      25        0:01:20 0:33:19  21.6 mph 23       0:00:29 0:23:10 7:28   26     1:10:37.81 6        F 0-99   S'lle Tri Club  
26    8   Caleb Clark            M      18  0:10:20   1:43      17        0:01:07 0:37:35  19.1 mph 29       0:00:19 0:21:27 6:55   19     1:10:46.73 20       M 0-99   Island Peligro  
27    22  Katherine Kropilak     F      22  0:11:09   1:52      22        0:01:22 0:36:06  20 mph   28       0:00:47 0:23:43 7:39   28     1:13:06.54 7        F 0-99                   
28    15  Sarah Hays             F      37  0:14:38   2:26      31        0:01:21 0:35:10  20.5 mph 27       0:00:44 0:25:25 8:12   30     1:17:17.45 8        F 0-99   AMEC            
29    25  Jorge Mendez           M      26  0:15:15   2:32      32        0:02:54 0:39:08  18.4 mph 31       0:00:35 0:21:40 6:59   21     1:19:31.55 21       M 0-99                   
30    31  Travis ODell           M      31  0:10:43   1:47      21        0:02:03 0:40:36  17.7 mph 32       0:01:16 0:24:53 8:02   29     1:19:31.93 22       M 0-99   Island Peligro  
31    29  Cassiopeia Murphy      F      17  0:13:06   2:11      28        0:01:17 0:38:53  18.6 mph 30       0:00:34 0:26:50 8:39   31     1:20:39.97 9        F 0-99                   
32    7   Cameron Campbell       M      25  0:12:51   2:08      26        0:01:31 0:35:04  20.6 mph 26       0:01:08 0:30:16 9:46   32     1:20:48.55 23       M 0-99                   
33    11  Jose Felicianomendoza  M      29  0:30:17   5:03      33        0:02:25 0:43:54  16.4 mph 33       0:01:22 0:30:30 9:50   33     1:48:27.31 24       M 0-99                   


Open/Elite Males
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     George Moreno   28  28  1       M        US     55:26.41 
2     Jason McCormack 24  30  2       M        US     55:59.93 
3     William Riley   33  26  3       M        US     56:17.65 
4     Miles Fowler    13  21  4       M        US     56:23.68 
5     Nathan Buttrick 5   38  5       M        US     56:55.44 


Open/Elite Females
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     SANDY OKEEFE        378 40  14      F      SUMMERVILLE SC US 1:02:42.36 
2     Kayla Edwards       10  26  19      F        US              1:04:33.44 
3     Ashley Anderson     1   28  21      F        US              1:06:56.65 
4     Kathleen Malone     23  45  22      F        US              1:08:40.95 
5     Catherine Hollister 17  49  24      F        US              1:10:08.61 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.