Ghost Run 5k

Sat October 19, 2019 Springfield, OH US 45502 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age Group 
                                                            Time    Time                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== =================== ======= ======= ===== === ========= 
1     969  Jacob Kittles         M      Springfield OH      15:15.0 15:13.9 4:55  14  1 Overall 
2     426  Aiden Wills           M      Springfield OH      16:53.8 16:51.8 5:26  14  1 12-14   
3     22   Zachary Johnston      M      Springfield OH      17:01.4 16:59.2 5:29  36  1 35-39   
4     38   Baileigh Rhoads       F      Springfield OH      18:10.5 18:09.4 5:51  14  1 Overall 
5     40   Kaitlyn Scaggs        F      Springfield OH      18:17.7 18:15.8 5:53  18  1 15-19   
6     1023 Doug Tropp            M      Springfield OH      18:30.1 18:26.3 5:57  52  1 50-54   
7     14   Michael Hefner        M      Christiansburg OH   18:49.6 18:46.8 6:03  56  1 55-59   
8     63   Diana Cuy Castellanos F                          18:53.2 18:49.8 6:04  37  1 35-39   
9     430  Tim Parker            M      South Vienna OH     19:08.8 18:58.2 6:07      1 0-11    
10    421  S. Swarez             F      S. Charleston OH    19:14.8 19:11.3 6:11  12  1 12-14   
11    36   David Pitsch          M      Springfield OH      19:25.1 19:23.8 6:15  47  1 45-49   
12    425  A. Wills              F      Rockway             19:57.6 19:52.9 6:25  12  2 12-14   
13    70   Dino Laventzis        M                          20:37.9 20:18.1 6:33  61  1 60-64   
14    3    Karen Castilow        F      Yellow Springs OH   20:42.0 20:28.5 6:36  38  2 35-39   
15    29   Sara Lee              F      Springfield OH      20:40.9 20:36.9 6:39  32  1 30-34   
16    428  Meaghan Costello      F      Cincinnati OH       21:08.5 20:52.4 6:44  26  1 25-29   
17    31   Beatrice Nichols      F      Cincinnati OH       21:13.3 20:58.3 6:46  25  2 25-29   
18    37   Daniel Rarer          M      Enon OH             21:10.1 21:01.2 6:47  34  1 30-34   
19    11   Preston Freeman       M      Springfield OH      21:37.7 21:28.9 6:55  13  2 12-14   
20    17   H. Himes              M      Springfield OH      21:47.2 21:45.2 7:01  11  2 0-11    
21    4    Jeanne Cramer         F      Spfld OH            22:14.9 22:10.4 7:09  40  1 40-44   
22    30   Mary Lopez            F      Springfield OH      22:46.6 22:43.3 7:20  40  2 40-44   
23    74   M. Smiddy             F                          23:54.5 23:49.7 7:41  12  3 12-14   
24    24   Eric Kaiser           M      Springfield OH      23:58.4 23:50.3 7:41  38  2 35-39   
25    35   A. Pitsch             M      Springfield OH      24:19.0 23:56.6 7:43  11  3 0-11    
26    47   Kristy Tatman         F      South Charleston OH 24:32.9 24:24.7 7:52  34  2 30-34   
27    41   Kathleen Scaggs       F      Springfield OH      24:53.9 24:47.8 8:00  49  1 45-49   
28    34   Shannon Perkins       F      Springfield OH      25:34.5 25:22.9 8:11  34  3 30-34   
29    71   Thalia Laventzis      F      Springfield OH      25:53.6 25:30.5 8:14      1 0-11    
30    51   Emily Wright          F      Cincinnati OH       25:54.1 25:37.8 8:16  24  1 20-24   
31    69   Georgia Hoover        F                          25:48.7 25:43.2 8:18  47  2 45-49   
32    424  Alicia Wills          F      Springfield OH      26:04.5 25:52.9 8:21  35  3 35-39   
33    423  James Wills           M      Springfield OH      26:04.4 25:53.5 8:21  39  3 35-39   
34    12   Janet Gansheimer      F      Marysville OH       26:41.9 26:31.7 8:33  56  1 55-59   
35    16   Angela Himes          F      Springfield OH      26:39.5 26:36.7 8:35  33  4 30-34   
36    6    Katie Daniels         F      Fairborn OH         26:46.6 26:39.8 8:36  23  2 20-24   
37    62   Tim Bucey             M      Springfield OH      26:59.9 26:53.1 8:40  68  1 65-99   
38    9    Kimberly Evans        F      Spriingfield OH     27:12.3 27:02.4 8:43  57  2 55-59   
39    50   Robin Winkhart        F      South Vienna OH     27:10.7 27:05.3 8:44  44  3 40-44   
40    7    William Decker        M      Springfield OH      27:51.6 27:33.4 8:53  57  2 55-59   
41    15   Tansey Hefner         F      Christiansburg OH   27:53.6 27:40.6 8:55  23  3 20-24   
42    48   Nancy Troutwine       F      Springfield OH      28:03.8 27:51.6 8:59  66  1 65-99   
43    25   Jessica Kaiser        F      Springfield OH      28:07.2 27:58.4 9:01  34  5 30-34   
44    8    Nichole Earley        F      Springfield OH      28:13.2 28:06.3 9:04  40  4 40-44   
45    33   Lucy Parker           F      South Vienna OH     28:41.7 28:31.8 9:12  17  2 15-19   
46    21   Christa Huffenberger  F      Enon OH             29:00.4 28:54.2 9:19  50  1 50-54   
47    39   Jeannie Ricketts      F      Springfield OH      29:35.0 29:24.7 9:29  65  2 65-99   
48    43   Crystal Shonkwiler    F      Springfield OH      32:56.9 32:20.9 10:26 49  3 45-49   
49    1    Tyler Baughman        M      Springfield OH      33:29.4 33:21.8 10:45 26  1 25-29   
50    427  Natalie Rice          F      Beavercreek OH      38:04.8 37:39.0 12:09 33  6 30-34   
51    73   Becky Smiddy          F      Springfield OH      39:16.2 38:53.1 12:33 52  2 50-54   
52    5    Cathy Croxdale        F      Springfield OH      40:48.0 40:30.3 13:04 33  7 30-34   
53    19   Bev Howard            F      New Carlisle OH     40:48.7 40:31.7 13:04 61  1 60-64   
54    44   Amber Spence          F      Urbana OH           41:36.0 41:21.0 13:20 38  4 35-39   
55    429  Gavin Spence          M      Urbana OHIO         41:35.9 41:21.0 13:20 16  1 15-19   
56    45   Shannon Spence        F      Urbana OH           41:37.1 41:22.8 13:21 47  4 45-49   
57    49   Constance Whitacre    F      Springfield OH      41:54.4 41:26.7 13:22 57  3 55-59   
58    76   Maria Taylor          F                          41:54.8 41:28.0 13:23 46  5 45-49   
59    2    Katie Bishop          F      New Calrisle OH     43:30.3 43:03.1 13:53 40  5 40-44   
60    65   Karen Faust           F                          43:30.6 43:03.5 13:53 47  6 45-49   
61    1024 Haley Griffith        F      Springfied OH       43:31.2 43:23.4 14:00 26  3 25-29   
62    28   Karalee Lawrence      F      Springfield OH      44:00.3 43:39.5 14:05 38  5 35-39   
63    23   Susan Judy            F      Springfield OH      44:50.5 44:24.1 14:19 64  2 60-64   
64    13   Gay Harris            F      Springfield OH      44:50.9 44:25.8 14:20 64  3 60-64   
65    26   Paula King            F      Springfield OH      44:46.4 44:33.7 14:22 64  4 60-64   
66    32   Marianne Ober         F      Springfield OH      44:59.9 44:45.7 14:26 61  5 60-64   
67    72   Nancy Sherwood        F                          45:20.0 44:52.1 14:28     2 0-11    
68    79   Paula Young           F                          45:18.8 44:53.1 14:29 65  3 65-99   

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.