Results For
Race the Wolf

Sandpoint, ID 83864
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time     Time               Place              
===== === ================= ====== ======== ======== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     22  Rick Floyd        M      5:26:48  5:26:48  10:07 35  1        M Overall 
2     45  Drew Macomber     M      5:34:37  5:34:37  10:21 27  2        M Overall 
3     17  Tyler Courville   M      5:40:24  5:40:20  10:32 23  3        M Overall 
4     6   Neil Bangs        M      5:51:58  5:51:56  10:54 36  1        M 30-39   
5     36  Alex King         M      6:10:51  6:10:49  11:29 23  1        M 20-29   
6     62  Andy Reed         M      6:26:05  6:26:05  11:57 48  1        M 40-49   
7     37  Jonathan Klaucke  M      6:48:17  6:48:12  12:38 33  2        M 30-39   
8     84  Dan Yovichin      M      6:49:32  6:49:32  12:40 47  2        M 40-49   
9     32  Patrick Humenny   M      6:58:39  6:58:37  12:57 43  3        M 40-49   
10    74  LINDSEY ULRICH    F      7:15:58  7:15:58  13:30 40  1        F Overall 
11    41  Jereme Leafe      M      7:28:38  7:28:38  13:53 35  3        M 30-39   
12    83  David Yousling    M      7:31:09  7:31:02  13:58 36  4        M 30-39   
13    73  George Ulrich     M      7:33:20  7:33:12  14:02 48  4        M 40-49   
14    2   Timothy Adamski   M      7:33:52  7:33:40  14:02 30  5        M 30-39   
15    115 Jeffrey Friess    M      7:43:47  7:43:33  14:21 42  5        M 40-49   
16    53  Aaron Moss        M      7:44:23  7:44:15  14:22 41  6        M 40-49   
17    70  Sadie Stutzman    F      7:45:24  7:45:24  14:24 24  2        F Overall 
18    55  Erik Olson        M      7:45:50  7:45:47  14:25 43  7        M 40-49   
19    65  Courtney Schwartz F      7:46:36  7:46:31  14:26 33  3        F Overall 
20    1   Katie Adams       F      7:50:00  7:49:56  14:33 30  1        F 30-39   
21    26  Matthew Grogan    M      7:51:04  7:51:00  14:35 31  6        M 30-39   
22    28  Keith Hertel      M      7:57:50  7:57:46  14:47 56  1        M 50-59   
23    114 Josh McKee        M      8:05:58  8:05:53  15:02 41  8        M 40-49   
24    44  Ben Loewen        M      8:06:39  8:06:28  15:03 30  7        M 30-39   
25    14  Kathryn Buddo     F      8:16:02  8:15:57  15:21 34  2        F 30-39   
26    71  Phillip Tencick   M      8:21:10  8:21:04  15:30 39  8        M 30-39   
27    13  Andrew Brooks     M      8:22:26  8:22:20  15:33 31  9        M 30-39   
28    42  Brian Leeb        M      8:40:38  8:40:33  16:07 38  10       M 30-39   
29    7   Natalie Barnett   F      8:42:26  8:42:21  16:10 31  3        F 30-39   
30    23  Lee France        M      8:43:55  8:43:51  16:13 33  11       M 30-39   
31    31  Naomi Humenny     F      8:52:32  8:52:29  16:29 44  1        F 40-49   
32    66  Michael Scoggins  M      8:55:56  8:55:52  16:35 38  12       M 30-39   
33    18  Katie Cox         F      9:21:50  9:21:41  17:23 44  2        F 40-49   
34    59  Ben Perez         M      9:24:13  9:24:06  17:27 36  13       M 30-39   
35    39  JAY LAYMAN        M      9:25:41  9:25:36  17:30 60  1        M 60-99   
36    63  Robyn Reeder      F      9:39:01  9:38:54  17:55 27  1        F 20-29   
37    54  Colin Naake       M      9:43:38  9:43:31  18:04 29  2        M 20-29   
38    69  Brie Staker       F      10:00:29 10:00:22 18:35 39  4        F 30-39   
39    64  Jonathan Schmidt  M      10:11:34 10:11:24 18:55 39  14       M 30-39   
40    30  Barbara Hume      F      10:14:49 10:14:42 19:01 62  1        F 60-99   
41    57  Sarah Oscarson    F      10:15:21 10:15:10 19:02 39  5        F 30-39   
42    3   Joseph Akers      M      10:18:03 10:17:58 19:08 34  15       M 30-39   
43    77  Ryan Walther      M      10:22:27 10:22:14 19:15 40  9        M 40-49   
44    29  Scott Hislop      M      10:26:11 10:25:59 19:22 49  10       M 40-49   
45    4   Will Andrews      M      10:34:15 10:34:09 19:38 30  16       M 30-39   
46    10  Shawn Bowers      M      10:47:28 10:47:16 20:02 27  3        M 20-29   
47    33  Colby Ivey        M      10:59:11 10:59:04 20:24 35  17       M 30-39   
48    75  Kenzie Valley     F      11:09:34 11:09:28 20:43 26  2        F 20-29   
49    58  Don Pawluk        M      11:41:22 11:41:08 21:42 51  2        M 50-59   
50    47  Jodi Mccray       F      11:41:23 11:41:18 21:42 44  3        F 40-49   
51    12  Zachary Brock     M      11:47:12 11:47:03 21:53 35  18       M 30-39   
52    11  Isaac Brock       M      11:47:12 11:47:04 21:53 35  19       M 30-39   
53    56  Kathleen Olson    F      11:56:35 11:56:30 22:10 43  4        F 40-49   
54    82  kevin wulf        M      12:02:45 12:02:42 22:22 41  11       M 40-49   
      8   Becky Bates       F                              57                     
      27  Robert Hartman    M                              38                     
      49  Edward Moellmer   M                              39                     
      67  Sally Slipher     F                              28                     
      50  John Moellmer     M                              74                     
      68  Nick Somers       M                              29                     
      60  Colene Pritiken   F                              49                     
      25  Pascal Gray       M                              38                     
      15  Todd Burgess      M                              50                     
      52  Leah Moellmer     F                              13                     
      79  Rob Warnock       M                              41                     
      80  Steve Warrington  M                              56                     
      51  Kelly Moellmer    F                              14                     
      9   Tyler Blackwelder M                              38                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Rick Floyd      22  35  1       M      5:26:48 
2     Drew Macomber   45  27  2       M      5:34:37 
3     Tyler Courville 17  23  3       M      5:40:20 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     LINDSEY ULRICH    74  40  10      F      7:15:58 
2     Sadie Stutzman    70  24  17      F      7:45:24 
3     Courtney Schwartz 65  33  19      F      7:46:31 


M 20-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Alex King    36  23  5       M      6:10:49  
2     Colin Naake  54  29  37      M      9:43:31  
3     Shawn Bowers 10  27  46      M      10:47:16 


M 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Neil Bangs       6   36  4       M      5:51:56 
2     Jonathan Klaucke 37  33  7       M      6:48:12 
3     Jereme Leafe     41  35  11      M      7:28:38 


M 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Andy Reed       62  48  6       M      6:26:05 
2     Dan Yovichin    84  47  8       M      6:49:32 
3     Patrick Humenny 32  43  9       M      6:58:37 


M 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Keith Hertel 28  56  22      M      7:57:46  
2     Don Pawluk   58  51  49      M      11:41:08 


M 60-69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     JAY LAYMAN 39  60  35      M      9:25:36 


F 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Robyn Reeder  63  27  36      F      9:38:54  
2     Kenzie Valley 75  26  48      F      11:09:28 


F 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Katie Adams     1   30  20      F      7:49:56 
2     Kathryn Buddo   14  34  25      F      8:15:57 
3     Natalie Barnett 7   31  29      F      8:42:21 


F 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Naomi Humenny 31  44  31      F      8:52:29  
2     Katie Cox     18  44  33      F      9:21:41  
3     Jodi Mccray   47  44  50      F      11:41:18 


F 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Barbara Hume 30  62  40      F      10:14:42 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.