Results For
Race the Wolf

Sandpoint, ID 83864
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Colburn Colburn Colburn Skyhaus Skyhaus Skyhaus Clock Twr Clock Twr Clock Twr Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                            Pace    Place           Pace    Place             Pace      Place     Time     Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ========= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     29  Greg Friedman      M      4:17:45 10:44   1       0:44:11 16:04   2       0:31:43   7:21      1         5:33:41  5:33:39  10:44 49  49.8       1        M Overall 
2     46  Jonathan Klaucke   M                              0:05:02 1:50    43      0:33:49   7:50      2         5:35:55  5:35:51  10:49 35  44.8       2        M Overall 
3     45  Matthew Kirk       M      4:42:32 11:46   2       0:48:23 17:36   3       0:37:40   8:43      5         6:08:38  6:08:34  11:52 37  41.1       3        M Overall 
4     33  Tyler Gustafson    M      5:01:37 12:34   3       0:38:52 14:08   1       0:34:04   7:53      3         6:14:44  6:14:33  12:03 26  39.9       1        M 20-29   
5     37  Robert Hartman     M      5:32:41 13:52   6       0:52:42 19:10   5       0:38:34   8:56      6         7:05:45  7:03:56  13:39 40  36.4       1        M 40-49   
6     36  Daniel Hansen      M      5:38:59 14:07   9       0:53:27 19:26   6       0:36:44   8:30      4         7:09:17  7:09:09  13:49 36  35.2       1        M 30-39   
7     69  Kari Obma          F      5:34:40 13:57   8       0:55:01 20:00   7       0:43:32   10:05     12        7:13:22  7:13:12  13:57 38  38.2       1        F Overall 
8     53  Erik Lewerenz      M      5:30:53 13:47   4       0:57:49 21:01   9       0:44:36   10:20     13        7:13:57  7:13:16  13:57 48  38.0       2        M 40-49   
9     91  Jed Stephensen     M      5:34:31 13:56   7       0:58:03 21:07   10      0:41:25   9:35      8         7:14:17  7:13:57  13:58 37  34.9       2        M 30-39   
10    51  Dave LaTourette    M      6:00:10 15:00   10      1:05:36 23:51   15      0:40:07   9:17      7         7:46:02  7:45:52  15:00 59  39.0       1        M 50-59   
11    43  Bobby Johnson      M      6:07:49 15:20   12      0:56:54 20:41   8       0:45:32   10:33     15        7:50:28  7:50:14  15:08 26  31.8       2        M 20-29   
12    81  Jennifer Schwegler F      6:22:15 15:56   16      0:49:17 17:55   4       0:46:36   10:47     16        7:58:13  7:58:07  15:23 39  34.7       2        F Overall 
13    101 Ryan Webster       M      6:10:49 15:27   13      1:07:04 24:23   16      0:41:49   9:41      10        7:59:48  7:59:40  15:26 35  31.3       3        M 30-39   
14    92  kate strever       F      6:13:21 15:33   14      1:07:19 24:29   17      0:41:33   9:37      9         8:02:18  8:02:12  15:31 28  33.8       3        F Overall 
15    84  Conor Souhrada     M      6:02:28 15:06   11      1:15:48 27:34   20      0:50:42   11:44     18        8:09:01  8:08:57  15:44 27  30.6       3        M 20-29   
16    49  Cody Kritzeck      M      6:15:10 15:38   15      1:02:10 22:36   12      0:53:41   12:26     20        8:11:05  8:11:00  15:48 35  30.6       4        M 30-39   
17    24  Emily Erickson     F      6:24:37 16:02   17      1:03:33 23:07   13      0:44:41   10:21     14        8:13:19  8:12:51  15:52 29  33.1       1        F 20-29   
18    62  Meleah McNair      F      6:29:52 16:15   18      1:04:17 23:23   14      0:53:54   12:29     21        8:28:07  8:28:02  16:21 47  34.9       1        F 40-49   
19    26  Brad Fitzgerald    M                                                      0:08:29   1:58      44        8:29:15  8:28:54  16:23 39  30.1       5        M 30-39   
20    83  Tanner Smith       M      6:30:25 16:16   20      1:12:55 26:31   18      0:57:16   13:16     24        8:40:42  8:40:35  16:45 27  28.7       4        M 20-29   
21    90  Greg Stephens      M      6:32:54 16:22   21      1:17:22 28:08   22      0:57:47   13:23     25        8:48:10  8:48:02  17:00 48  31.2       3        M 40-49   
22    18  Silas Dahlin       M                                                      0:08:57   2:04      45        8:57:25  8:57:19  17:18 25  27.8       5        M 20-29   
23    66  Cooper Moon        M      6:45:39 16:54   22      1:23:54 30:31   27      1:02:19   14:26     31        9:12:02  9:11:51  17:46 22  27.1       6        M 20-29   
24    25  Gareth Ewing       M      6:59:49 17:30   23      1:27:34 31:51   28      0:53:59   12:30     22        9:21:30  9:21:21  18:04 36  26.9       6        M 30-39   
25    40  Nathan Heintz      M      7:39:18 19:08   27      1:00:23 21:57   11      0:43:19   10:02     11        9:23:13  9:22:59  18:07 28  26.6       7        M 20-29   
26    95  Chris Texeira      M      7:19:52 18:20   24      1:13:33 26:45   19      0:51:14   11:52     19        9:24:48  9:24:38  18:10 43  28.0       4        M 40-49   
27    31  Stacey Good        F                                                      0:09:30   2:12      46        9:30:00  9:30:00  18:21 37  28.9       1        F 30-39   
28    35  Betsy Hall         F      7:33:04 18:53   25      1:21:29 29:38   24      1:01:23   14:13     28        9:56:01  9:55:55  19:11 37  27.6       2        F 30-39   
29    4   Will Andrews       M      7:39:44 19:09   28      1:15:50 27:35   21      1:01:35   14:16     29        9:57:12  9:57:08  19:13 32  25.0       7        M 30-39   
30    103 Jarriq White       M      7:40:50 19:12   29      1:23:54 30:31   26      0:54:00   12:30     23        9:58:57  9:58:43  19:16 27  25.0       8        M 20-29   
31    17  JONCEE CUMIN       F      7:48:30 19:31   30      1:20:41 29:20   23      0:50:06   11:36     17        9:59:45  9:59:15  19:17 39  27.7       3        F 30-39   
32    89  Jerome Steen       M      7:37:52 19:05   26      1:27:58 31:59   29      1:04:43   14:59     40        10:10:38 10:10:32 19:39 51  27.7       2        M 50-59   
33    6   Kelsey Batrack     F      7:59:38 19:59   42      1:22:28 29:59   25      1:01:13   14:11     27        10:23:24 10:23:18 20:04 34  26.2       4        F 30-39   
34    64  Trevor Mongeau     M      7:57:25 19:54   32      1:28:14 32:05   30      1:02:09   14:23     30        10:27:56 10:27:47 20:12 34  23.9       8        M 30-39   
35    60  Jesse McCann       M      7:57:50 19:55   34      1:35:46 34:49   34      0:58:19   13:30     26        10:32:06 10:31:54 20:20 43  25.0       5        M 40-49   
36    38  Caleb Hatch        M      7:48:48 19:32   31      1:41:48 37:01   41      1:02:57   14:35     32        10:33:48 10:33:33 20:24 33  23.6       9        M 30-39   
37    107 Zachary Zovath     M      7:58:42 19:57   37      1:37:37 35:30   39      1:03:24   14:41     33        10:39:54 10:39:43 20:35 37  23.7       10       M 30-39   
38    55  Mark Losby         M      7:59:03 19:58   39      1:35:36 34:46   33      1:05:05   15:04     41        10:39:54 10:39:43 20:35 38  23.8       11       M 30-39   
39    105 Nickolas Wilson    M      7:59:12 19:58   40      1:35:53 34:52   35      1:04:39   14:58     36        10:39:53 10:39:43 20:35 34  23.4       12       M 30-39   
40    96  Lee Thomas         M      7:58:37 19:57   36      1:36:36 35:08   38      1:04:31   14:56     34        10:39:54 10:39:43 20:35 35  23.5       13       M 30-39   
41    85  Erin Sousley       F      8:04:48 20:12   44      1:30:17 32:50   31      1:04:42   14:59     39        10:39:55 10:39:46 20:36 37  25.7       5        F 30-39   
42    104 Leah Wilson        F      7:59:17 19:58   41      1:35:59 34:54   36      1:04:32   14:57     35        10:39:53 10:39:47 20:36 34  25.5       6        F 30-39   
43    56  Sarah Losby        F      7:59:03 19:58   38      1:36:06 34:57   37      1:04:39   14:58     37        10:39:54 10:39:47 20:36 37  25.7       7        F 30-39   
44    99  John Townley       M      7:58:16 19:56   35      1:42:45 37:22   42      1:04:41   14:59     38        10:45:53 10:45:40 20:47 54  26.9       3        M 50-59   
45    32  Patricia Graham    F      7:57:45 19:54   33      1:32:42 33:43   32      1:15:55   17:35     43        10:46:30 10:46:20 20:48 46  27.1       2        F 40-49   
46    63  Chris Moan         M      8:00:11 20:00   43      1:40:05 36:24   40      1:07:59   15:45     42        10:48:22 10:48:15 20:52 39  23.6       14       M 30-39   
52    86  Ryan Sousley       M                              0:09:38 3:30    44                                    DNF      DNF            39             15       M 30-39   
53    20  Evan Dorrance      M                              0:09:40 3:31    45                                    DNF      DNF            43             6        M 40-49   
54    93  Stephen Szwec      M      5:31:28 13:49   5                                                             DNF      DNF            36             16       M 30-39   
55    7   Sara Bawden        F      6:30:08 16:15   19                                                            DNF      DNF            26             2        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Greg Friedman    29  49  1       M      5:33:39 
2     Jonathan Klaucke 46  35  2       M      5:35:51 
3     Matthew Kirk     45  37  3       M      6:08:34 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kari Obma          69  38  7       F      7:13:12 
2     Jennifer Schwegler 81  39  12      F      7:58:07 
3     kate strever       92  28  14      F      8:02:12 


M 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tyler Gustafson 33  26  4       M      6:14:33 
2     Bobby Johnson   43  26  11      M      7:50:14 
3     Conor Souhrada  84  27  15      M      8:08:57 


M 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Daniel Hansen  36  36  6       M      7:09:09 
2     Jed Stephensen 91  37  9       M      7:13:57 
3     Ryan Webster   101 35  13      M      7:59:40 


M 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Robert Hartman 37  40  5       M      7:03:56 
2     Erik Lewerenz  53  48  8       M      7:13:16 
3     Greg Stephens  90  48  21      M      8:48:02 


M 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Dave LaTourette 51  59  10      M      7:45:52  
2     Jerome Steen    89  51  32      M      10:10:32 
3     John Townley    99  54  44      M      10:45:40 


F 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Emily Erickson 24  29  17      F      8:12:51 
2     Sara Bawden    7   26  55      F      DNF     


F 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Stacey Good  31  37  27      F      9:30:00 
2     Betsy Hall   35  37  28      F      9:55:55 
3     JONCEE CUMIN 17  39  31      F      9:59:15 


F 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Meleah McNair   62  47  18      F      8:28:02  
2     Patricia Graham 32  46  45      F      10:46:20 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.