Results For
Race the Wolf

Sandpoint, ID 83864
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock   Chip    Pace    Age Age        Division Division     
                                     Time    Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === =================== ====== ======= ======= ======= === ========== ======== ============ 
1     914 Kevin Oberholser    M      0:21:19 0:21:18 21:18   35  18.1       1        M Overall    
2     902 Benjamin Bernall    M      0:23:21 0:23:21 23:21   44  17.6       2        M Overall    
3     903 Joseph Carollo      M      0:24:18 0:24:17 24:17   28  15.6       3        M Overall    
4     924 Mark Schattenberg   M      0:25:31 0:25:31 25:31   29  14.8       1        M 20-29      
5     920 Lance Roth          M      0:26:29 0:26:25 26:25   45  15.6       1        M 40-49      
6     940 Jason Keen          M      0:27:33 0:27:29 27:29                  1        No Age Given 
7     916 SCOTT QUIRICO       M      0:28:29 0:28:26 28:26   44  14.4       2        M 40-49      
8     909 Jeannie Higgs       F      0:29:12 0:29:09 29:09   31  14.5       1        F Overall    
9     904 Rebekah Davis       F      0:29:51 0:29:48 29:48   44  14.9       2        F Overall    
10    927 Ryan Thomsen        M      0:30:14 0:30:06 30:06   42  13.4       3        M 40-49      
11    911 Joshua Johnson      M      0:32:56 0:32:53 32:53   29  11.5       2        M 20-29      
12    918 Terry Reed          F      0:34:19 0:34:16 34:16   52  14.1       3        F Overall    
13    913 Martin Miller       M      0:35:45 0:35:40 35:40   70  14.3       1        M 60-99      
14    912 Mark Linscott       M      0:36:37 0:36:34 36:34   57  12.4       1        M 50-59      
15    923 Paula Sandelin      F      0:37:41 0:37:36 37:36   27  11.2       1        F 20-29      
16    906 bill duvall         M      0:38:04 0:38:01 38:01   44  10.8       4        M 40-49      
17    901 Michael Atkins      M      0:39:07 0:39:04 39:04   38  10.0       1        M 30-39      
18    921 Allie Rust          F      0:41:09 0:41:06 41:06   35  10.3       1        F 30-39      
19    932 I. Wilson           M      0:41:18 0:41:16 41:16   10  10.9       1        M 1-19       
20    915 Nicole Palmerton    F      0:42:00 0:41:52 41:52   49  11.1       1        F 40-49      
21    928 Erin Trethewy       F      0:42:33 0:42:33 42:33   14  10.6       1        F 1-19       
22    908 Jerry Heaps         M      0:45:02 0:44:58 44:58   67  11.0       2        M 60-99      
23    931 Nick Wilson         M      0:45:17 0:45:16 45:16   35  8.5        2        M 30-39      
24    930 Leah Wilson         F      0:45:21 0:45:18 45:18   35  9.4        2        F 30-39      
25    907 Staci Geiselman     F      0:45:28 0:45:25 45:25   55  11.0       1        F 50-59      
26    905 Susan Day           F      0:47:40 0:47:34 47:34   52  10.1       2        F 50-59      
27    934 Jeff Van Stone      M      0:48:24 0:48:15 48:15   44  8.5        5        M 40-49      
28    929 Hilary Trethewy     F      0:52:42 0:52:33 52:33   43  8.4        2        F 40-49      
29    939 Ann Marie Lindbloom F      0:56:51 0:56:43 56:43   51  8.4        3        F 50-59      
30    938 Harley Gaudet       M      1:01:39 1:01:32 1:01:32 13  6.6        2        M 1-19       
31    933 Abigail Eldore      F      1:01:40 1:01:32 1:01:32 13  7.5        2        F 1-19       
32    935 Siobhan Aguilar     F      1:04:39 1:04:31 1:04:31 48  7.2        3        F 40-49      
33    936 Rafael Aguilar      M      1:04:50 1:04:42 1:04:42 55  6.9        2        M 50-59      
34    937 Peggy Gaudet        F      1:13:13 1:13:05 1:13:05 52  6.6        4        F 50-59      
35    919 Alicia Rodriguez    F      1:17:56 1:17:48 1:17:48 52  6.2        5        F 50-59      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Kevin Oberholser 914 35  1       M      21:18 
2     Benjamin Bernall 902 44  2       M      23:21 
3     Joseph Carollo   903 28  3       M      24:17 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Jeannie Higgs 909 31  8       F      29:09 
2     Rebekah Davis 904 44  9       F      29:48 
3     Terry Reed    918 52  12      F      34:16 


M 00-00
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Jason Keen 940     6       M      27:29 


M 01-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     I. Wilson     932 10  19      M      41:16   
2     Harley Gaudet 938 13  30      M      1:01:32 


M 20-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Mark Schattenberg 924 29  4       M      25:31 
2     Joshua Johnson    911 29  11      M      32:53 


M 30-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Michael Atkins 901 38  17      M      39:04 
2     Nick Wilson    931 35  23      M      45:16 


M 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Lance Roth    920 45  5       M      26:25 
2     SCOTT QUIRICO 916 44  7       M      28:26 
3     Ryan Thomsen  927 42  10      M      30:06 


M 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mark Linscott  912 57  14      M      36:34   
2     Rafael Aguilar 936 55  33      M      1:04:42 


M 60-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Martin Miller 913 70  13      M      35:40 
2     Jerry Heaps   908 67  22      M      44:58 


F 01-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Erin Trethewy  928 14  21      F      42:33   
2     Abigail Eldore 933 13  31      F      1:01:32 


F 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Paula Sandelin 923 27  15      F      37:36 


F 30-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Allie Rust  921 35  18      F      41:06 
2     Leah Wilson 930 35  24      F      45:18 


F 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Nicole Palmerton 915 49  20      F      41:52   
2     Hilary Trethewy  929 43  28      F      52:33   
3     Siobhan Aguilar  935 48  32      F      1:04:31 


F 50-59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Staci Geiselman     907 55  25      F      45:25 
2     Susan Day           905 52  26      F      47:34 
3     Ann Marie Lindbloom 939 51  29      F      56:43 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.