Clemson Triathlon

Sat July 25, 2020 Seneca, SC 29678 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Age City               State / Province Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Finish Time Age Group Place Division          Penalty 
===== === ========================= ====== === ================== ================ ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== =========== =============== ================= ======= 
1     147 Thomas Skelton            M      36  Greenville         SC               0:16:20   0:00:40 0:56:20   0:00:42 0:26:57  1:40:59.0   1               Male 35 to 39             
2     118 Matthew Schaefer          M      34  Duluth             GA               0:15:15   0:00:48 1:00:29   0:00:27 0:26:18  1:43:17.1   1               Male 30 to 34             
3     48  Chandler Carranza         M      37  Gastonia           NC               0:20:56   0:00:53 0:58:08   0:00:48 0:26:34  1:47:18.2   2               Male 35 to 39             
4     57  Dan Matz                  M      35  Greer              SC               0:18:14   0:00:43 1:04:00   0:00:42 0:24:05  1:47:44.0   3               Male 35 to 39             
5     150 Trey Bullard              M      27  Greenville         SC               0:16:31   0:00:41 1:02:16   0:00:33 0:27:56  1:47:56.7   1               Male 25 to 29             
6     72  Gregory Tempel            M      29  Greenville         SC               0:17:12   0:00:48 1:04:07   0:00:31 0:26:47  1:49:25.7   2               Male 25 to 29             
7     66  Diego Sawczuk             M      43  Woodruff           SC               0:19:01   0:01:04 1:01:22   0:00:37 0:27:39  1:49:42.1   1               Male 40 to 44             
8     36  Andrew Pfeifer            M      27  Durham             NC               0:18:36   0:00:53 1:03:36   0:00:55 0:25:54  1:49:54.0   3               Male 25 to 29             
9     146 Ted Lyerly                M      50  Greenville         SC               0:20:29   0:01:14 1:00:59   0:00:54 0:27:04  1:50:39.7   1               Male 50 to 54             
10    77  Jeff Lear                 M      40  Fort Mill          SC               0:20:21   0:00:56 1:02:09   0:00:45 0:26:31  1:50:42.4   2               Male 40 to 44             
11    230 Chuck Hiers               M      47  Springfield        SC               0:20:41   0:01:26 1:00:45   0:00:46 0:27:31  1:51:09.0   1               Male 45 to 49             
12    232 James Sifford             M      31  Greenville         SC               0:19:03   0:01:09 1:02:24   0:01:21 0:28:41  1:52:38.0   2               Male 30 to 34             
13    135 Priscilla Westfield       F      36  Pooler             GA               0:16:38   0:00:37 1:05:05   0:00:52 0:29:30  1:52:40.9   1               Female 35 to 39           
14    128 Nathaniel Adams           M      24  Clemson            SC               0:19:50   0:00:37 1:05:07   0:01:00 0:26:13  1:52:47.6   1               Male 20 to 24             
15    136 Randall Parks             M      53  Easley             SC               0:19:39   0:00:55 1:02:24   0:00:43 0:29:34  1:53:14.7   2               Male 50 to 54             
16    149 Travis Ellison            M      40  Pelzer             SC               0:21:52   0:00:47 1:03:30   0:00:39 0:27:28  1:54:15.9   3               Male 40 to 44             
17    84  John Young                M      50  Mount Pleasant     SC               0:20:26   0:01:10 1:02:21   0:00:44 0:30:58  1:55:38.6   3               Male 50 to 54             
18    141 Sara Davis                F      37  Alpharetta         GA               0:20:14   0:00:56 1:05:34   0:01:07 0:29:05  1:56:56.0   2               Female 35 to 39           
19    115 Matt Davis                M      34  Charlotte          NC               0:22:25   0:01:09 1:02:45   0:00:55 0:29:56  1:57:09.4   3               Male 30 to 34             
20    45  Carole Murray             F      35  Johns Island       SC               0:17:00   0:00:59 1:07:55   0:00:51 0:30:30  1:57:14.9   3               Female 35 to 39           
21    124 Mike Graham               M      46  Fort Mill          SC               0:19:41   0:01:11 1:05:59           0:30:36  1:57:26.9   2               Male 45 to 49             
22    156 Will Cheatham             M      35  Lexington          SC               0:19:54   0:00:49 1:06:42   0:00:58 0:29:20  1:57:41.8   4               Male 35 to 39             
23    116 Matt Corontzes            M      31  Clemson            SC                                                   1:57:59  1:57:59.2   4               Male 30 to 34             
24    64  Davis Ricks               M      16  ChapinChapin       SC               0:16:33   0:00:47 1:11:00   0:00:50 0:28:52  1:58:02.0   1               Male 16 to 19             
25    35  Andrew Whitehead          M      37  Central            SC               0:16:34   0:01:11 1:09:25   0:00:38 0:30:21  1:58:09.3   5               Male 35 to 39             
26    158 WILLIAM UHLEMANN          M      51  Greer              SC               0:16:49   0:00:47 1:08:53   0:00:50 0:31:01  1:58:19.4   4               Male 50 to 54             
27    51  Chris Dill                M      43  Greer              SC               0:17:02   0:00:51 1:08:34   0:01:22 0:30:42  1:58:30.7   4               Male 40 to 44             
28    75  Jason Rikard              M      32  Columbia           SC               0:20:19   0:01:16 1:05:29   0:00:52 0:30:45  1:58:39.9   5               Male 30 to 34             
29    59  Daniela Lopez             F      33  Beaufort           SC               0:16:36   0:00:42 1:08:13   0:00:31 0:32:41  1:58:42.4   1               Female 30 to 34           
30    114 Matt Lyden                M      49  Spartanburg        SC               0:19:42   0:00:50 1:04:51   0:01:05 0:32:22  1:58:49.2   3               Male 45 to 49             
31    155 Weston Studer             M      41  Simpsonville       SC               0:22:49   0:00:49 1:05:24   0:00:43 0:30:12  1:59:56.9   5               Male 40 to 44             
32    71  Gene Summey               M      58  Shelby             NC               0:21:47   0:01:34 1:08:02   0:01:11 0:27:33  2:00:07.3   1               Male 55 to 59             
33    58  Dan Gehring               M      58  Seneca             SC               0:22:34   0:00:57 1:06:19   0:00:43 0:30:22  2:00:54.8   2               Male 55 to 59             
34    142 Scott Steiner             M      41  Cumming            GA               0:27:51   0:01:48 1:01:15   0:01:46 0:28:58  2:01:38.9   6               Male 40 to 44             
35    223 Jonathan Blalock          M      22  Greenville         SC               0:20:39   0:00:53 1:07:08   0:00:48 0:32:32  2:02:00.0   2               Male 20 to 24             
36    215 Shawn Shealy              M      53  Columbia           SC               0:24:44   0:00:27 1:05:06   0:00:50 0:31:05  2:02:11.7   5               Male 50 to 54             
37    82  Joel Collier              M      38  Boiling Springs    SC               0:20:16   0:01:23 1:06:48   0:01:17 0:32:42  2:02:24.9   6               Male 35 to 39             
38    60  Darrell Simpkins          M      69  West End           NC               0:22:41   0:00:51 1:02:52   0:00:56 0:35:07  2:02:27.9   1               Male 65 to 69             
39    151 Tyler Golbus              M      17  Irmo               SC               0:19:19   0:00:41 1:09:21   0:00:43 0:32:31  2:02:34.2   2               Male 16 to 19             
40    211 Scott Brooks              M      50  piedmont           SC               0:26:21   0:00:49 1:05:48   0:00:53 0:30:36  2:04:26.1   6               Male 50 to 54             
41    221 Bob McKee                 M      65  Simpsonville       SC               0:21:26   0:01:16 1:05:04   0:00:31 0:36:14  2:04:31.2   2               Male 65 to 69             
42    213 S. Shealy Jr.             M      12  Columbia           SC               0:21:57   0:00:50 1:11:11   0:00:26 0:30:23  2:04:45.2   1               Male 15 and Under         
43    6   David Ladner              M      42  Anderson           SC               0:22:51   0:01:06 1:07:50   0:00:53 0:32:24  2:05:03.0   7               Male 40 to 44             
44    63  David Cihlar              M      39  Greenville         SC               0:23:02   0:01:44 1:09:28   0:00:46 0:30:03  2:05:03.8   7               Male 35 to 39             
45    62  David Schaffer            M      52  Simpsonville       SC               0:22:23   0:01:21 1:07:41   0:01:23 0:32:57  2:05:45.5   7               Male 50 to 54             
46    53  Christopher Cecil         M      40  Greenville         SC               0:19:30   0:01:00 1:12:33   0:01:10 0:32:05  2:06:17.6   8               Male 40 to 44             
47    86  Jon Pohlman               M      38  Greenville         SC               0:21:43   0:02:04 1:07:40   0:01:27 0:33:27  2:06:21.7   8               Male 35 to 39             
48    111 Mari Steinbach            F      57  Greenville         SC               0:20:26   0:00:47 1:10:02   0:00:49 0:34:17  2:06:22.2   1               Female 55 to 59           
49    105 Lindsay Jones             F      39  Greenville         SC               0:18:16   0:01:30 1:12:52   0:01:00 0:33:05  2:06:41.9   4               Female 35 to 39           
50    42  Bruce Monks               M      53  Hickory            NC               0:20:11   0:01:05 1:09:13   0:01:19 0:35:54  2:07:42.3   8               Male 50 to 54             
51    47  Chad Dingman              M      45  Spartanburg        SC               0:19:40   0:01:28 1:08:06   0:02:11 0:36:25  2:07:50.2   4               Male 45 to 49             
52    153 Von Hite                  M      60  Leesville          SC               0:25:22   0:01:46 1:09:38   0:01:17 0:30:02  2:08:04.5   1               Male 60 to 64             
53    67  Doug Rebman               M      49  tega cay           SC               0:27:06   0:01:52 1:05:26   0:01:48 0:32:04  2:08:16.5   5               Male 45 to 49             
54    231 Joshua Doran              M      27  Greenville         SC               0:21:45   0:02:05 1:15:48   0:01:15 0:28:20  2:09:13.4   4               Male 25 to 29             
55    110 Manuel Lambert            M      45  Greenville         SC               0:25:55   0:01:20 1:06:14   0:01:04 0:34:45  2:09:18.7   6               Male 45 to 49             
56    95  Keith Thrower             M      47  Newberry           SC               0:23:09   0:01:56 1:12:23   0:01:17 0:30:46  2:09:31.3   7               Male 45 to 49             
57    144 Shawn Genal               M      53  Simpsonville       SC               0:19:12   0:01:18 1:14:29   0:00:49 0:33:56  2:09:44.3   9               Male 50 to 54             
58    125 Milton McElroy            M      54  Suwanee            GA               0:21:35   0:02:01 1:10:35   0:01:46 0:34:05  2:10:01.5   10              Male 50 to 54             
59    44  Carlton Sink              M      47  Simpsonville       SC               0:25:54   0:01:03 1:10:39   0:01:01 0:31:26  2:10:03.2   8               Male 45 to 49             
60    83  Joey Bowler               M      66  Greenville         SC               0:25:31   0:00:57 1:05:57   0:01:17 0:36:25  2:10:05.7   3               Male 65 to 69             
61    69  Frankie VALLE             M      56  Hartsville         SC               0:26:04   0:01:08 1:08:48   0:01:23 0:33:32  2:10:54.7   3               Male 55 to 59             
62    106 Lo Myrick                 F      31  CHARLOTTE          NC               0:16:15   0:01:09 1:15:54   0:01:43 0:36:07  2:11:07.9   2               Female 30 to 34           
63    39  Anne Phillips             F      58  Brevard            NC               0:18:02   0:00:41 1:05:49   0:01:06 0:45:34  2:11:10.4   2               Female 55 to 59           
64    52  Christopher Dickinson     M      36  Greer              SC               0:20:42   0:00:58 1:10:49   0:01:14 0:37:46  2:11:29.2   9               Male 35 to 39             
65    18  Carrie Andrews            F      42  Charlotte          NC               0:17:06   0:00:53 1:11:23   0:01:17 0:40:50  2:11:30.3   1               Female 40 to 44           
66    94  Kathryn Ambrose           F      25  Greenville         SC               0:21:47   0:02:04 1:12:14   0:01:12 0:34:22  2:11:39.9   1               Female 25 to 29           
67    70  Gabriel Grammer           M      29  Greenville         SC               0:21:55   0:01:40 1:13:16   0:01:07 0:33:48  2:11:45.7   5               Male 25 to 29             
68    227 Jonathan Gunther          M      31  Fountain Inn       SC               0:25:53   0:01:24 1:11:06   0:01:43 0:31:54  2:11:59.5   6               Male 30 to 34             
69    68  Eric Livingston           M      26  DUNCAN             SC               0:27:55   0:01:28 1:10:52   0:01:34 0:30:12  2:12:01.5   6               Male 25 to 29             
70    40  Ben Howell                M      57  Greer              SC               0:26:33   0:01:36 1:13:10   0:00:29 0:30:20  2:12:07.4   4               Male 55 to 59             
71    127 Nathan Rawlins            M      41  Decatur            GA               0:25:49   0:01:55 1:11:17   0:01:34 0:31:55  2:12:30.2   9               Male 40 to 44             
72    112 Mark Cawood               M      55  Central            SC               0:25:52   0:01:39 1:12:43   0:00:57 0:31:25  2:12:34.6   5               Male 55 to 59             
73    20  Gabi Bramblett            F      47  Easley             SC               0:22:14   0:01:08 1:14:34   0:00:50 0:34:14  2:13:00.5   1               Female 45 to 49           
74    30  Alex Grossman             M      25  Greenville         SC               0:20:01   0:01:13 1:12:17   0:01:36 0:38:04  2:13:11.4   7               Male 25 to 29             
75    126 Molly Wallach             F      25  Greer              SC               0:20:31   0:01:21 1:19:09   0:01:00 0:31:11  2:13:12.2   2               Female 25 to 29           
76    119 Megan Vanderploeg         F      37  Johns Island       SC               0:19:16   0:01:11 1:16:11   0:01:38 0:35:08  2:13:23.4   5               Female 35 to 39           
77    41  Brian Garrison            M      37  Clemson            SC               0:22:57   0:01:46 1:15:06   0:00:47 0:34:02  2:14:37.9   10              Male 35 to 39             
78    103 Leora Riordan             F      54  Greenville         SC               0:20:45   0:01:19 1:19:03   0:01:18 0:32:24  2:14:49.2   1               Female 50 to 54           
79    139 Ryan Greely               M      33  Seneca             SC               0:17:06   0:01:13 1:16:29   0:01:05 0:39:09  2:15:00.6   7               Male 30 to 34             
80    31  Alexa Golbus              F      21  Irmo               SC               0:20:02   0:01:17 1:16:08   0:01:24 0:36:19  2:15:10.8   1               Female 20 to 24           
81    120 Megan Golbus              F      19  Irmo               SC               0:21:28   0:00:34 1:17:41   0:00:47 0:34:52  2:15:21.2   1               Female 16 to 19           
82    129 O.D. Hendricks            M      67  Pickens            SC               0:26:22   0:01:06 1:09:31   0:01:15 0:37:55  2:16:08.9   4               Male 65 to 69             
83    99  Kevin McDaniel            M      49  Atlanta            GA               0:19:35   0:01:31 1:17:22   0:00:59 0:37:11  2:16:37.6   9               Male 45 to 49             
84    37  Anna Brunton              F      29  Boiling Springs    SC               0:21:41   0:00:55 1:16:40   0:00:59 0:36:51  2:17:06.0   3               Female 25 to 29           
85    80  Jennifer Anderson         F      27  Charlotte          NC               0:19:02   0:02:27 1:24:48   0:00:48 0:30:06  2:17:09.9   4               Female 25 to 29           
86    73  Ian Lovice                M      24  Clemson            SC               0:20:02   0:01:48 1:15:44   0:01:56 0:35:46  2:17:16.0   3               Male 20 to 24     2:00    
87    50  Chris Near                M      41  Lexington          SC               0:21:51   0:01:05 1:14:15   0:00:44 0:40:12  2:18:06.3   10              Male 40 to 44             
88    92  Kate Bassett              F      56  Chapin             SC               0:26:22   0:01:17 1:15:22   0:01:15 0:34:40  2:18:55.8   3               Female 55 to 59           
89    55  Colby Cash                M      28  Piedmont           SC               0:23:35   0:01:39 1:12:19   0:01:06 0:40:45  2:19:23.7   8               Male 25 to 29             
90    152 Vincent Blouin            M      50  Central            SC               0:22:32   0:02:17 1:14:51   0:01:54 0:37:59  2:19:32.2   11              Male 50 to 54             
91    157 Will Madsen               M      30  Greenville         SC               0:22:40   0:02:00 1:18:31   0:01:23 0:35:19  2:19:54.0   8               Male 30 to 34             
92    148 Tom Bryson                M      58  Lawrenceville      GA               0:22:51   0:01:36 1:19:26   0:01:45 0:34:23  2:20:00.5   6               Male 55 to 59             
93    225 Jennifer Pryor            F      45  Greer              SC               0:26:05   0:01:11 1:19:55   0:01:15 0:31:55  2:20:21.3   2               Female 45 to 49           
94    78  Jeff Zillmer              M      49  Cary               NC               0:22:22   0:02:31 1:15:53   0:01:37 0:38:12  2:20:35.0   10              Male 45 to 49             
95    34  alyssa fiorino            F      41  Blairsville        GA               0:22:04   0:01:32 1:21:02   0:02:12 0:34:15  2:21:04.8   2               Female 40 to 44           
96    23  Julie Collins             F      46  Atlanta            GA               0:25:14   0:01:27 1:16:52   0:01:21 0:37:08  2:22:01.1   3               Female 45 to 49           
97    38  Anne Bass                 F      44  Winnsboro          SC               0:22:30   0:01:44 1:19:02   0:01:19 0:37:55  2:22:31.1   3               Female 40 to 44           
98    28  Kerrie Steiner            F      44  Cumming            GA               0:22:08   0:03:13 1:19:32   0:02:19 0:35:30  2:22:42.3   4               Female 40 to 44           
99    85  John Walters              M      67  Hilliard           OH               0:23:12   0:02:13 1:17:18   0:01:47 0:39:05  2:23:35.4   5               Male 65 to 69             
100   123 Michael Gardner           M      50  Anderson           SC               0:26:24   0:02:37 1:18:03   0:01:48 0:34:55  2:23:46.3   12              Male 50 to 54             
101   140 Ryan Peisel               M      33  Greenville         SC               0:21:04   0:01:51 1:18:19   0:01:53 0:40:46  2:23:51.7   9               Male 30 to 34             
102   61  David Pitsley             M      50  Florence           SC               0:23:31   0:01:51 1:15:36   0:01:26 0:41:40  2:24:03.9   13              Male 50 to 54             
103   46  Cassiopeia Murphy         F      17  Little Mountain    SC               0:23:42   0:00:54 1:15:03   0:00:44 0:44:03  2:24:26.1   2               Female 16 to 19           
104   132 Patty D'Anna              F      57  Blythewood         SC               0:20:53   0:01:49 1:19:45   0:02:12 0:40:35  2:25:13.5   4               Female 55 to 59           
105   93  Kathryn Chinn             F      30  Greenville         SC               0:24:54   0:01:58 1:21:11   0:01:13 0:34:16  2:25:31.9   3               Female 30 to 34   2:00    
106   91  Kat Brashier              F      36  Simpsonville       SC               0:23:26   0:01:27 1:23:26   0:01:07 0:37:15  2:26:41.5   6               Female 35 to 39           
107   130 Olivier Brauen            M      51  Simpsonville       SC               0:23:50   0:01:55 1:21:18   0:01:45 0:36:18  2:27:04.6   14              Male 50 to 54     2:00    
108   87  Jon Heiliger              M      58  Clemson            SC               0:25:02   0:01:57 1:20:43   0:01:43 0:35:52  2:27:16.9   7               Male 55 to 59     2:00    
109   133 Paul Michael Calhoun      M      26  Greenville         SC               0:25:40   0:02:06 1:22:33   0:01:19 0:35:47  2:27:23.9   9               Male 25 to 29             
110   217 michel cortes             M      27  Taylors            SC               0:30:26   0:01:42 1:22:49   0:00:29 0:32:29  2:27:55.1   10              Male 25 to 29             
111   134 Phil Zitello              M      60  Hilton Head Island SC               0:27:45   0:01:10 1:19:31   0:01:40 0:38:13  2:28:20.2   2               Male 60 to 64             
112   159 William ONeal             M      47  Simpsonville       SC               0:20:13   0:02:08 1:22:13   0:00:45 0:43:28  2:28:45.6   11              Male 45 to 49             
113   209 Keith Harrison            M      52  Clemson            SC               0:26:39   0:04:03 1:18:14   0:01:24 0:38:29  2:28:48.6   15              Male 50 to 54             
114   220 Judy Greenhill            F      68  Columbia           SC               0:28:11   0:01:35 1:19:20   0:01:00 0:39:22  2:29:28.0   1               Female 65 to 69           
115   13  Nicholas Schofield        M      25  Asheville          NC               0:23:30   0:02:34 1:24:00   0:01:32 0:38:24  2:29:59.3   11              Male 25 to 29             
116   81  Jennifer Genal            F      40  Simpsonville       SC               0:23:38   0:01:10 1:23:52   0:01:18 0:40:21  2:30:19.1   5               Female 40 to 44           
117   96  Kelly Danias              F      53  Irmo               SC               0:28:49   0:00:56 1:20:43   0:01:19 0:38:36  2:30:22.9   2               Female 50 to 54           
118   107 Logan Hengeveld           M      17  Chapin             SC               0:28:04   0:01:12 1:17:13   0:01:02 0:41:24  2:30:54.1   3               Male 16 to 19     2:00    
119   56  Correy Menzel             M      23  Johnson City       TN               0:28:59   0:01:44 1:21:25   0:01:16 0:37:33  2:30:57.9   4               Male 20 to 24             
120   143 Shannon Fischer           F      25  Bristol            VA               0:24:33   0:01:37 1:24:36   0:01:16 0:40:56  2:32:57.3   5               Female 25 to 29           
121   10  JOSE LUIS HERNANDEZ ORTIZ M      35  Pendleton          SC               0:18:54   0:02:11 1:27:03   0:01:41 0:42:01  2:33:50.1   11              Male 35 to 39     2:00    
122   154 Wesley Hall               M      25  Greenville         SC               0:24:59   0:01:55 1:23:35   0:01:32 0:43:24  2:35:25.7   12              Male 25 to 29             
123   121 Michael Pickens           M      28  Greenville         SC               0:25:25   0:02:40 1:28:29   0:01:05 0:39:53  2:37:32.6   13              Male 25 to 29             
124   101 KURT SANDERS              M      51  Columbia           SC               0:34:40   0:01:46 1:18:01   0:01:13 0:42:42  2:38:22.6   16              Male 50 to 54             
125   79  Jeffrey Ryan              M      64  Lyman              SC               0:28:13   0:02:11 1:24:19   0:00:39 0:43:12  2:38:35.3   3               Male 60 to 64             
126   228 Brittany Gunther          F      28  Fountain Inn       SC               0:24:38   0:01:59 1:28:33   0:01:23 0:44:11  2:40:43.1   6               Female 25 to 29           
127   222 Hope Lejeune              F      50  Saint Marys        GA               0:30:28   0:01:20 1:27:34   0:01:24 0:42:03  2:42:48.2   3               Female 50 to 54           
128   65  Delina Wright-Gaitan      F      34  Greenville         SC               0:20:47   0:01:30 1:33:36   0:01:15 0:52:31  2:49:39.6   4               Female 30 to 34           
129   33  Alyse Costa               F      33  Smyrna             GA               0:22:51   0:02:48 1:43:01   0:01:58 0:39:24  2:50:01.9   5               Female 30 to 34           
130   104 Leyla Musa                F      48  Moore              SC               0:25:33   0:03:14 1:35:20   0:03:03 0:45:07  2:52:17.1   4               Female 45 to 49           
131   90  Kara Clyburn              F      43  Camden             SC               0:26:26   0:02:18 1:40:21   0:01:38 0:51:31  3:02:13.4   6               Female 40 to 44           
132   32  Alfred Dockery            M      58  Seneca             SC               0:33:06   0:01:37 1:35:12   0:01:57 0:52:13  3:04:04.7   8               Male 55 to 59             
133   138 Rita Anderson             F      62  Columbia           SC               0:23:47   0:04:42 1:45:20   0:02:06 0:49:15  3:05:10.1   1               Female 60 to 64           
134   98  Kevin Cash                M      38  Alpharetta         GA               0:29:10   0:04:05 1:38:23   0:01:34 0:54:54  3:08:05.0   12              Male 35 to 39             
135   74  Janet Bryant              F      57  Liberty            SC               0:45:47   0:02:32 1:42:16   0:01:30 0:57:19  3:29:24.0   5               Female 55 to 59           
      4   Bryan Lagasse             M      31  Pendleton          SC               0:18:04   0:00:39                                                                                  
      113 MATT MORRIS               M      49  Simpsonville       SC               0:19:39   0:00:49 1:06:29   0:07:49                                                                
      131 Pat D'Anna                M      57  Blythewood         SC               0:24:03   0:01:30 1:08:53   0:02:01                                                                
      89  Joseph Nodine             M      14  Central            SC               1:01:38   0:03:50 2:28:40                                                                          


Male 15 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     S. Shealy Jr. 213 12  42      M      Columbia SC  2:04:45.2 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Davis Ricks     64  16  24      M      ChapinChapin SC  1:58:02.0 
2     Tyler Golbus    151 17  39      M      Irmo SC          2:02:34.2 
3     Logan Hengeveld 107 17  118     M      Chapin SC        2:30:54.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Nathaniel Adams  128 24  14      M      Clemson SC     1:52:47.6 
2     Jonathan Blalock 223 22  35      M      Greenville SC  2:02:00.0 
3     Ian Lovice       73  24  86      M      Clemson SC     2:17:16.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Trey Bullard   150 27  5       M      Greenville SC  1:47:56.7 
2     Gregory Tempel 72  29  6       M      Greenville SC  1:49:25.7 
3     Andrew Pfeifer 36  27  8       M      Durham NC      1:49:54.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Matthew Schaefer 118 34  2       M      Duluth GA      1:43:17.1 
2     James Sifford    232 31  12      M      Greenville SC  1:52:38.0 
3     Matt Davis       115 34  19      M      Charlotte NC   1:57:09.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Thomas Skelton    147 36  1       M      Greenville SC  1:40:59.0 
2     Chandler Carranza 48  37  3       M      Gastonia NC    1:47:18.2 
3     Dan Matz          57  35  4       M      Greer SC       1:47:44.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Diego Sawczuk  66  43  7       M      Woodruff SC   1:49:42.1 
2     Jeff Lear      77  40  10      M      Fort Mill SC  1:50:42.4 
3     Travis Ellison 149 40  16      M      Pelzer SC     1:54:15.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chuck Hiers 230 47  11      M      Springfield SC  1:51:09.0 
2     Mike Graham 124 46  21      M      Fort Mill SC    1:57:26.9 
3     Matt Lyden  114 49  30      M      Spartanburg SC  1:58:49.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ted Lyerly    146 50  9       M      Greenville SC      1:50:39.7 
2     Randall Parks 136 53  15      M      Easley SC          1:53:14.7 
3     John Young    84  50  17      M      Mount Pleasant SC  1:55:38.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Gene Summey   71  58  32      M      Shelby NC      2:00:07.3 
2     Dan Gehring   58  58  33      M      Seneca SC      2:00:54.8 
3     Frankie VALLE 69  56  61      M      Hartsville SC  2:10:54.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Von Hite     153 60  52      M      Leesville SC           2:08:04.5 
2     Phil Zitello 134 60  111     M      Hilton Head Island SC  2:28:20.2 
3     Jeffrey Ryan 79  64  125     M      Lyman SC               2:38:35.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Darrell Simpkins 60  69  38      M      West End NC      2:02:27.9 
2     Bob McKee        221 65  41      M      Simpsonville SC  2:04:31.2 
3     Joey Bowler      83  66  60      M      Greenville SC    2:10:05.7 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Megan Golbus      120 19  81      F      Irmo SC             2:15:21.2 
2     Cassiopeia Murphy 46  17  103     F      Little Mountain SC  2:24:26.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Alexa Golbus 31  21  80      F      Irmo SC  2:15:10.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kathryn Ambrose 94  25  66      F      Greenville SC       2:11:39.9 
2     Molly Wallach   126 25  75      F      Greer SC            2:13:12.2 
3     Anna Brunton    37  29  84      F      Boiling Springs SC  2:17:06.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Daniela Lopez 59  33  29      F      Beaufort SC    1:58:42.4 
2     Lo Myrick     106 31  62      F      CHARLOTTE NC   2:11:07.9 
3     Kathryn Chinn 93  30  105     F      Greenville SC  2:25:31.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Priscilla Westfield 135 36  13      F      Pooler GA        1:52:40.9 
2     Sara Davis          141 37  18      F      Alpharetta GA    1:56:56.0 
3     Carole Murray       45  35  20      F      Johns Island SC  1:57:14.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Carrie Andrews 18  42  65      F      Charlotte NC    2:11:30.3 
2     alyssa fiorino 34  41  95      F      Blairsville GA  2:21:04.8 
3     Anne Bass      38  44  97      F      Winnsboro SC    2:22:31.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Gabi Bramblett 20  47  73      F      Easley SC   2:13:00.5 
2     Jennifer Pryor 225 45  93      F      Greer SC    2:20:21.3 
3     Julie Collins  23  46  96      F      Atlanta GA  2:22:01.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Leora Riordan 103 54  78      F      Greenville SC   2:14:49.2 
2     Kelly Danias  96  53  117     F      Irmo SC         2:30:22.9 
3     Hope Lejeune  222 50  127     F      Saint Marys GA  2:42:48.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mari Steinbach 111 57  48      F      Greenville SC  2:06:22.2 
2     Anne Phillips  39  58  63      F      Brevard NC     2:11:10.4 
3     Kate Bassett   92  56  88      F      Chapin SC      2:18:55.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rita Anderson 138 62  133     F      Columbia SC  3:05:10.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Judy Greenhill 220 68  114     F      Columbia SC  2:29:28 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.