Clemson Triathlon

Sat July 25, 2020 Seneca, SC 29678 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Age City              State / Province Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Final Time Divison Place Division 
===== === ==================== ====== === ================= ================ ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========== ============= ======== 
1     224 Brent Fields         M      47  Walhalla          SC               0:30:25   30:25     0:01:21 1:12:16   17.5 mph  0:00:30 0:24:39  6:37     2:09:11.9  1             Novice   
2     179 Sara Jane McGee      F      24  Clemson           SC               0:21:01   21:01     0:01:07 1:16:35   16.4 mph  0:01:41 0:34:24  9:14     2:14:46.9  1             Novice   
3     226 ALIAKSANDR APANOVICH M      32  INMAN             SC               0:29:57   29:57     0:01:43 1:12:16   17.5 mph  0:01:07 0:33:17  8:56     2:18:20.9  2             Novice   
4     181 Turner Gruenewald    M      23  Raleigh           NC               0:24:33   24:33     0:02:09 1:18:28   16.1 mph  0:01:37 0:37:27  10:03    2:24:13.9  3             Novice   
5     173 Jonathan Hubbard     M      34  Asheville         NC               0:23:50   23:50     0:02:42 1:21:43   15.5 mph  0:01:41 0:36:42  9:51     2:26:37.9  4             Novice   
6     174 Katherine Miller     F      23  Johnson City      TN               0:28:11   28:11     0:02:23 1:22:42   15.3 mph  0:00:58 0:33:24  8:58     2:27:39.1  2             Novice   
7     177 Paige Monks          F      45  Hickory           NC               0:29:31   29:31     0:01:07 1:14:02   17 mph    0:01:43 0:42:39  11:26    2:29:01.5  3             Novice   
8     180 Teri Worl            F      43  Central           SC               0:25:41   25:41     0:03:05 1:23:07   15.2 mph  0:01:28 0:36:08  9:42     2:29:28.2  4             Novice   
9     175 Kyle Eubanks         M      25  Moore             SC               0:22:20   22:20     0:03:46 1:29:59   14 mph    0:01:04 0:38:15  10:16    2:35:23.9  5             Novice   
10    166 Brandi Windham       F      38  Hartsville        SC               0:26:05   26:05     0:02:01 1:43:15   12.2 mph  0:01:00 0:28:56  7:46     2:41:17.2  5             Novice   
11    171 Greg Nodine          M      47  Central           SC               0:28:44   28:44     0:02:52 1:32:50   13.6 mph  0:02:08 0:37:48  10:08    2:44:23.2  6             Novice   
12    178 Peter Fallon         M      38  Six Mile          SC               0:28:15   28:15     0:02:45 1:27:55   14.3 mph  0:01:23 0:45:43  12:16    2:46:00.8  7             Novice   
13    229 Matthew Kahler       M      21  Anderson          SC               0:27:50   27:50     0:03:07 1:38:00   12.9 mph  0:00:49 0:41:51  11:14    2:51:37.8  8             Novice   
14    167 Chris Stanfill       M      47  Peachtree Corners GA               0:27:21   27:21     0:04:11 1:32:38   13.6 mph  0:03:14 0:45:47  12:17    2:53:11.4  9             Novice   
15    168 Drew Jones           F      27  Asheville         NC               0:25:52   25:52     0:03:32 1:41:12   12.5 mph  0:02:06 0:47:34  12:46    3:00:15.8  6             Novice   
16    169 Erin Harmon          F      33  Greenville        SC               0:27:16   27:16     0:03:13 1:41:16   12.5 mph  0:01:00 0:51:38  13:51    3:04:23.1  7             Novice   
17    172 Jeff Geist           M      45  Pottstown         PA               0:49:53   49:53     0:02:24 1:29:20   14.1 mph  0:02:22 0:44:34  11:57    3:08:32.4  10            Novice   
18    170 Gordon Boone         M      42  Clemson           SC               0:41:03   41:03     0:03:40 2:15:53   9.3 mph           0:57:59  15:33    3:58:35.0  11            Novice   


Novice Male
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Brent Fields         224 47  1       M      Walhalla SC  2:09:11.9 
2     ALIAKSANDR APANOVICH 226 32  3       M      INMAN SC     2:18:20.9 
3     Turner Gruenewald    181 23  4       M      Raleigh NC   2:24:13.9 


Novice Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sara Jane McGee  179 24  2       F      Clemson SC       2:14:46.9 
2     Katherine Miller 174 23  6       F      Johnson City TN  2:27:39.1 
3     Paige Monks      177 45  7       F      Hickory NC       2:29:01.5 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.