Results For
Free To Breathe 5k

Philadelphia, PA 19131
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                                                    
                                         Time                Percentage Place                                                                              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ============================================================ 
1     4461 Kinjal Parikh          F      0:18:35.3 5:57  30  79.8       1        F 30-39      Main Line Health                                             
2     1626 Kyle Bisset            M      0:20:34.4 6:36  27  63.4       1        M 20-29      Team Tony                                                    
3     1634 Jonathan Carnesi       M      0:20:58.7 6:43  14  65.6       1        M 13-19                                                                   
4     2518 Philip Reilly          M      0:21:05.0 6:45  61  76.7       1        M 60-69                                                                   
5     1936 Khalil Taylor          F      0:21:18.0 6:50  24  69.6       1        F 20-29                                                                   
6     1665 Andrew Dargan          M      0:21:24.5 6:52  32  61.4       1        M 30-39      Main Line Health                                             
7     4453 Joseph Mozzoni         M      0:21:40.8 6:57  14  63.5       2        M 13-19      Larry's Ladies & Gents                                       
8     1874 evan bender            M      0:22:05.8 7:05  53  68.6       1        M 50-59                                                                   
9     4464 Brody Plourde          M      0:22:09.0 7:06  16  60.1       3        M 13-19      Miles for Marc                                               
10    1676 Edward DiIenno         M      0:22:17.2 7:09  29  58.6       2        M 20-29      Breathing for Leslie                                         
11    2845 David Gilkin           M      0:22:26.6 7:12  37  60.0       2        M 30-39      Pat Lehman                                                   
12    1695 Eric Feduska           M      0:22:31.4 7:13  32  58.3       3        M 30-39      Main Line Health                                             
13    1654 Daniel Colden          M      0:22:44.9 7:17  14  60.5       4        M 13-19      Do It for Don                                                
14    3125 Gordon Johnston        M      0:22:38.8 7:16  30  57.7       4        M 30-39      Team Feeney                                                  
15    4498 Elodie Witkowski       F      0:22:54.1 7:20  43  67.8       1        F 40-49                                                                   
16    1663 Kristin Curran         F      0:23:15.9 7:27  35  64.2       2        F 30-39      Team Feeney                                                  
17    4487 Vicki Stratton         F      0:23:15.8 7:27  29  63.8       2        F 20-29      Team Feeney                                                  
18    4456 Nicholas Mozzoni       M      0:23:17.6 7:28  16  57.1       5        M 13-19      Larry's Ladies & Gents                                       
19    1649 Erin Chung             F      0:23:36.4 7:34  18  63.1       1        F 13-19      Team Tony                                                    
20    4450 Grace Morris           F      0:23:41.2 7:36  20  62.6       3        F 20-29      Team Tony                                                    
21    1871 Pam Dougherty          F      0:23:54.9 7:40  48  67.9       2        F 40-49                                                                   
22    1669 Terry Thomas           M      0:23:47.7 7:38  35  56.0       5        M 30-39                                                                   
23    1131 Eleanore Gossart       F      0:23:57.1 7:41  39  63.3       3        F 30-39                                                                   
24    1660 David Curran           M      0:24:14.1 7:46  31  54.1       6        M 30-39      Team Wonder Katie                                            
25    1680 Elizabeth Eachus       F      0:24:19.0 7:48  25  61.0       4        F 20-29      Team Davies                                                  
26    1868 Brooke Morgan          F      0:24:07.3 7:44  21  61.5       5        F 20-29                                                                   
27    2517 Unknown Partic. 2517   M      0:24:23.3 7:49                 1        No Age Given                                                              
28    1625 Justin Bender          M      0:24:33.6 7:52  25  53.1       3        M 20-29      Lee's Lasers                                                 
29    1172 Tyree Morgan           M      0:24:48.0 7:57  31  52.9       7        M 30-39                                                                   
30    3274 Paul McWhirter         M      0:24:42.3 7:55  22  52.8       4        M 20-29      Do It for Don                                                
31    1681 Ralph Eachus           M      0:25:13.8 8:05  26  51.7       5        M 20-29      Team Davies                                                  
32    1877 Katie Mikus            F      0:25:21.7 8:08  30  58.5       4        F 30-39                                                                   
33    2850 David Gutekunst        M      0:25:31.0 8:11  55  60.4       2        M 50-59      Team Davies                                                  
34    4489 Patrick Walsh          M      0:25:30.7 8:11  41  54.3       1        M 40-49      Team Terry                                                   
35    1633 Brian Carnesi          M      0:25:36.6 8:13  42  54.5       2        M 40-49                                                                   
36    4462 Barry Pasicznyk        M      0:25:39.0 8:13  57  61.0       3        M 50-59      Fleur de Lisa                                                
37    1699 Bruce Bower            M      0:25:09.7 8:04  54  60.7       4        M 50-59                                                                   
38    4496 Louise Widmer          F      0:25:43.5 8:15  41  59.5       3        F 40-49      Main Line Health                                             
39    1631 Mike Brusca            M      0:25:33.0 8:11  44  55.4       3        M 40-49      Movin' It For Maureen                                        
40    2860 Julianne Hibbs         F      0:25:53.4 8:18  32  57.4       5        F 30-39      Main Line Health                                             
41    4493 William Weimer         M      0:25:56.3 8:19  31  50.5       8        M 30-39      Kullman's Kure                                               
42    3121 Christine Hild         F      0:26:02.6 8:21  27  57.0       6        F 20-29      Pat Lehman                                                   
43    3257 Lauren McCabe          F      0:25:45.2 8:15  26  57.6       7        F 20-29                                                                   
44    1878 Jemal Johnson          M      0:25:55.9 8:19  49  56.7       4        M 40-49                                                                   
45    3122 Meghan Jesson          F      0:26:00.1 8:20  37  57.8       6        F 30-39      Team Jane Baby                                               
46    1675 Scott Dessain          M      0:26:12.9 8:24  55  58.7       5        M 50-59      Main Line Health                                             
47    3140 Abi Lua                F      0:26:09.6 8:23  20  56.7       8        F 20-29      Team Tony                                                    
48    2852 Carlie Hansen          F      0:26:09.0 8:23  19  56.7       2        F 13-19      Team Tony                                                    
49    3130 Michael Kissinger      M      0:26:15.2 8:25  40  52.5       5        M 40-49      Miles for Marc                                               
50    4490 J. Walter              M      0:26:29.0 8:29  7   69.4       1        M 1-12       Team Quinlan                                                 
51    3134 Rachael Kuchler        F      0:26:20.7 8:27  34  56.6       7        F 30-39      Miles for Marc                                               
52    1875 Justin Kling           M      0:26:20.9 8:27  36  50.8       9        M 30-39                                                                   
53    4482 Chris Smith            M      0:26:14.0 8:24  31  50.0       10       M 30-39      Kullman's Kure                                               
54    4477 Ryan Sambuco           M      0:26:27.7 8:29  15  51.1       6        M 13-19      Miles for Marc                                               
55    4495 J. Widmer              M      0:26:54.7 8:38  11  55.7       2        M 1-12       Main Line Health                                             
56    2837 Lydia Fisher           F      0:26:48.5 8:36  21  55.3       9        F 20-29      Team Tony                                                    
57    3136 Annette Lang           F      0:26:54.6 8:38  48  60.3       4        F 40-49      Team Sophy                                                   
58    1644 Aidan Chermol          M      0:26:56.0 8:38  13  52.3       7        M 13-19      Miles for Marc                                               
59    1674 Lori DeNittis          F      0:27:02.7 8:40  44  57.9       5        F 40-49      Main Line Health                                             
60    3276 Kay Michalowski        F      0:27:08.7 8:42  31  54.6       8        F 30-39      Kullman's Kure                                               
61    1158 Ralph Eachus           M      0:27:10.6 8:43  26  48.0       6        M 20-29                                                                   
62    2851 Karen Gutekunst        F      0:27:22.0 8:46  55  64.1       1        F 50-59      Team Davies                                                  
63    1150 Elizabeth Eachus       F      0:27:22.6 8:46  25  54.2       10       F 20-29                                                                   
64    1620 Leah Baer              F      0:27:15.8 8:44  21  54.4       11       F 20-29      Team Tony                                                    
65    1635 Lauren Carnesi         F      0:27:25.6 8:47  37  54.8       9        F 30-39      Team Jane Baby                                               
66    1873 Renee Stergerwall      F      0:27:25.7 8:47  41  55.8       6        F 40-49                                                                   
67    3143 Ali May                F      0:27:42.5 8:53  26  53.5       12       F 20-29      Team Davies                                                  
68    1640 Cristin Chalfant       F      0:27:37.1 8:51  38  54.6       10       F 30-39      Team Jane Baby                                               
69    3124 Elizabeth Johnston     F      0:27:40.8 8:52  30  53.6       11       F 30-39      Team Feeney                                                  
70    1646 emma Chermol           F      0:27:45.5 8:54  15  56.2       3        F 13-19      Miles for Marc                                               
71    4476 Kristine Sambuco       F      0:27:57.3 8:58  42  55.2       7        F 40-49      Miles for Marc                                               
72    1637 Mike Carroll           M      0:27:58.3 8:58  51  53.4       6        M 50-59      Miles for Marc                                               
73    1647 kathleen Chermol       F      0:27:58.3 8:58  42  55.1       8        F 40-49      Miles for Marc                                               
74    3133 Eric Kuchler           M      0:28:01.9 8:59  40  49.1       6        M 40-49      Miles for Marc                                               
75    4470 Tommy Ricchezza        M      0:28:04.1 9:00  32  46.8       11       M 30-39      Apache Tear                                                  
76    3277 Krista Michalowski     F      0:28:15.9 9:04  34  52.7       12       F 30-39      Kullman's Kure                                               
77    2844 Ryan Galloway          M      0:28:06.8 9:01  31  46.6       12       M 30-39      Miles for Marc                                               
78    3267 Logan McHenry          M      0:26:54.0 8:37  15  50.2       8        M 13-19      Embrace the Race                                             
79    1143 Roland Reed            M      0:28:25.8 9:07  58  55.5       7        M 50-59                                                                   
80    3275 mike Melchiorre        M      0:28:04.5 9:00  26  46.4       7        M 20-29      Dave's Gin & Tonics                                          
81    1688 Tracey Gurecki         F      0:28:27.0 9:07  47  56.5       9        F 40-49                                                                   
82    2858 Diane Heiland          F      0:28:39.1 9:11  43  54.2       10       F 40-49      Miles for Marc                                               
83    1694 Tracey Evans           F      0:28:54.3 9:16  48  56.2       11       F 40-49      Main Line Health                                             
84    1865 Patrick Russo          M      0:28:28.9 9:08  31  46.0       13       M 30-39                                                                   
85    1700 B. Friedman            M      0:28:50.4 9:15  12  50.3       3        M 1-12                                                                    
86    1678 Rosemary Dolan         F      0:29:08.7 9:20  29  50.9       13       F 20-29      Kullman's Kure                                               
87    4467 Stephen Radie Jr       M      0:29:00.8 9:18  14  47.4       9        M 13-19      Lisa's Guardian Angels                                       
88    3132 Megan Kranicki         F      0:29:18.4 9:24  45  53.9       12       F 40-49      Kullman's Kure                                               
89    2848 Alexandra Grillo       F      0:29:02.8 9:19  31  51.1       13       F 30-39      Kullman's Kure                                               
90    3272 Mary Ann McMenamin     F      0:29:22.0 9:25  44  53.3       13       F 40-49      Larry's Ladies & Gents                                       
91    2838 Margaret Foster        F      0:29:22.0 9:25  41  52.2       14       F 40-49      Larry's Ladies & Gents                                       
92    3258 Sarah McCone           F      0:29:32.0 9:28  27  50.2       14       F 20-29      BIll's Breakthrough Bunch                                    
93    2856 Brittany Hayney        F      0:29:58.7 9:37  34  49.7       14       F 30-39      Team Davies                                                  
94    2839 Eliot Friedman         M      0:29:47.0 9:33  44  47.5       7        M 40-49      Main Line Health                                             
95    3270 Janet McManus          F      0:30:17.1 9:42  55  57.9       2        F 50-59      Do It for Don                                                
96    3271 Michael McManus        M      0:30:17.8 9:43  55  50.8       8        M 50-59      Do It for Don                                                
97    1619 Cassie Anderson        F      0:30:08.1 9:40  27  49.2       15       F 20-29      Ed's Entourage                                               
98    4469 Lora Rhodes            F      0:30:40.1 9:50  48  53.0       15       F 40-49      Team Jefferson with SKCC and The Korman Respiratory Institut 
99    4459 Paul Novasitis         M      0:30:42.5 9:51  52  49.0       9        M 50-59      Miles for Marc                                               
100   4458 Lauren Novasitis       F      0:30:43.2 9:51  50  54.0       3        F 50-59      Miles for Marc                                               
101   1933 Ralph Zinner           M      0:31:09.2 9:59  55  49.4       10       M 50-59                                                                   
102   4481 Ty Seifert             M      0:29:44.4 9:32  15  45.4       10       M 13-19      Embrace the Race                                             
103   4465 Amanda Proud           F      0:31:06.3 9:58  32  47.7       15       F 30-39                                                                   
104   1662 Jim Curran             M      0:31:22.4 10:03 70  55.9       1        M 70-99      Team Feeney                                                  
105   3261 Melanie Mcdermott      F      0:31:38.2 10:08 31  46.9       16       F 30-39      Pat Lehman                                                   
106   4463 Amy Plourde            F      0:31:37.2 10:08 43  49.1       16       F 40-49      Miles for Marc                                               
107   1668 Mike Meredith          M      0:31:42.4 10:10 49  46.4       8        M 40-49                                                                   
108   1615 Kate Meredith          F      0:31:45.2 10:11 42  48.6       17       F 40-49                                                                   
109   2853 Brian Harris           M      0:31:44.2 10:10 58  49.7       11       M 50-59                                                                   
110   3137 Megan Lang             F      0:32:18.7 10:21 24  45.9       16       F 20-29      Team Sophy                                                   
111   1617 Kristy Adams           F      0:32:18.3 10:21 32  46.0       17       F 30-39      In memory of Stephen Lamb                                    
112   4472 amy Robertson          F      0:32:12.3 10:19 48  50.4       18       F 40-49      Penn Medicine                                                
113   1627 Ted Blohm              M      0:32:27.2 10:24 33  40.6       14       M 30-39      Team Feeney                                                  
114   1672 Larry Davies           M      0:32:29.2 10:25 28  40.1       8        M 20-29      Team Davies                                                  
115   4492 Haidyn Weight          F      0:32:25.3 10:23 23  45.7       17       F 20-29      Team Tony                                                    
116   4451 A. Mozzoni             M      0:32:16.5 10:21 12  44.9       4        M 1-12       Larry's Ladies & Gents                                       
117   1696 Ashley Fischer         F      0:32:13.6 10:20 29  46.0       18       F 20-29      Team MOstache                                                
118   2836 Brian Fischer          M      0:32:13.3 10:20 34  41.1       15       M 30-39      Team MOstache                                                
119   1872 Danielle Berardoni     F      0:32:27.0 10:24 38  46.5       18       F 30-39                                                                   
120   4475 A. Sambuco             F      0:32:28.9 10:25 12  51.0       1        F 1-12       Miles for Marc                                               
121   3129 Meghan Kissinger       F      0:32:29.4 10:25 27  45.7       19       F 20-29      Miles for Marc                                               
122   3268 E. McLaughlin          M      0:32:57.1 10:34 10  47.3       5        M 1-12       Team Tony                                                    
123   4485 Jennifer South         F      0:32:46.8 10:30 24  45.2       20       F 20-29      Team Chick                                                   
124   3269 Terry McLaughlin       M      0:33:00.0 10:35 49  44.5       9        M 40-49      Team Tony                                                    
125   4452 Brian Mozzoni          M      0:32:51.8 10:32 39  41.6       16       M 30-39      Larry's Ladies & Gents                                       
126   4488 Megan Walsh            F      0:33:07.6 10:37 42  46.5       19       F 40-49      Team Terry                                                   
127   4480 Ron Seifert            M      0:32:33.4 10:26 51  45.9       12       M 50-59      Embrace the Race                                             
128   1664 Ariana D'Angelo        F      0:33:07.3 10:37 23  44.8       21       F 20-29      Lisa's Guardian Angels                                       
129   1679 Judith Duffy-Schlosser F      0:33:17.8 10:40 53  51.5       4        F 50-59      Team Feeney                                                  
130   3126 Tracy Kane             F      0:34:05.6 10:56 46  46.7       20       F 40-49      Team Sloth                                                   
131   1621 Jon Barth              M      0:33:45.4 10:49 27  38.6       9        M 20-29      Ed's Entourage                                               
132   1869 Dawn McCall            F      0:34:15.6 10:59 41  44.7       21       F 40-49                                                                   
133   1657 Karen Connolly         F      0:34:14.8 10:59 53  50.1       5        F 50-59                                                                   
134   3135 Jill Landgrebe         F      0:34:04.6 10:55 41  45.0       22       F 40-49      Doing It For Dee                                             
135   4466 Josh Quirple           M      0:33:52.7 10:52 37  39.8       17       M 30-39      Barb's Posse                                                 
136   4478 Lynn Sampson Sampson   F      0:35:34.2 11:24 16  43.1       4        F 13-19      Penn Medicine                                                
137   1130 Kylene Simpson         F      0:35:37.2 11:25 35  41.9       19       F 30-39                                                                   
138   1659 Maria Crussard         F      0:35:36.2 11:25 41  43.0       23       F 40-49                                                                   
139   3119 Sabrina Hickman        F      0:35:37.4 11:25 40  42.8       24       F 40-49      Larry's Ladies & Gents                                       
140   1686 Allen Sullivan         M      0:35:49.6 11:29 55  43.0       13       M 50-59                                                                   
141   4455 Michelle Mozzoni       F      0:35:42.6 11:27 38  42.2       20       F 30-39      Larry's Ladies & Gents                                       
142   2843 Elaine Galloway        F      0:35:57.4 11:31 59  51.2       6        F 50-59      Miles for Marc                                               
143   3144 Lynne May              F      0:36:15.1 11:37 58  50.2       7        F 50-59      Team Davies                                                  
144   1648 Thomas Chermol         M      0:36:30.9 11:42 60  43.9       2        M 60-69      Miles for Marc                                               
145   4494 Kathleen Weiser        F      0:37:19.6 11:58 61  50.5       1        F 60-69      Down Goes Cancer                                             
146   1870 Michael McKinsey       M      0:37:16.8 11:57 34  35.6       18       M 30-39                                                                   
147   1682 N. English             M      0:37:35.3 12:03 8   45.9       6        M 1-12                                                                    
148   1692 Scott English          M      0:37:35.3 12:03 40  36.6       10       M 40-49                                                                   
149   4473 Wyatt Robertson        M      0:37:59.5 12:11 49  38.7       11       M 40-49      Penn Medicine                                                
150   4479 N. Sampson             M      0:37:59.7 12:11 11  39.4       7        M 1-12       Penn Medicine                                                
151   3260 Erica McCoy            F      0:38:37.6 12:23 38  39.0       21       F 30-39      Kullman's Kure                                               
152   1658 amanda Cornwell        F      0:39:17.4 12:36 25  37.7       22       F 20-29      Dave's Gin & Tonics                                          
153   1127 Rebecca Shaw           F      0:39:40.1 12:43 23  37.4       23       F 20-29                                                                   
154   4491 Maureen Walter         F      0:40:03.4 12:50 44  39.1       25       F 40-49      Team Quinlan                                                 
155   4474 Joseph Rodgers         M      0:40:38.9 13:02 65  41.1       3        M 60-69                                                                   
156   3127 Katie Kilgarif         F      0:41:27.8 13:17 38  36.4       22       F 30-39      Team Toots                                                   
157   3131 Joanne Kitz            F      0:43:08.9 13:50 42  35.7       26       F 40-49      Doing it for Dee!                                            
158   2855 Harry Hartjen          M      0:44:14.0 14:11 67  38.5       4        M 60-69                                                                   
159   2842 Peter Fry              M      0:44:55.4 14:24 47  32.2       12       M 40-49      Team Chrissy Fry                                             
160   2859 S. Heiland             F      0:46:09.1 14:48 12  35.9       2        F 1-12       Miles for Marc                                               
161   1673 Jessica Davis          F      0:46:50.2 15:01 53  36.6       8        F 50-59      Fleur de Lisa                                                
162   1632 Anya Capps             F      0:47:33.7 15:15 20  31.2       24       F 20-29      Team Tony                                                    
163   3273 Kelly Ann McVaugh      F      0:49:59.2 16:01 41  30.6       27       F 40-49      Team MOstache                                                
164   4483 Joseph Smith           M      0:51:44.9 16:35 29  25.2       10       M 20-29      Kullman's Kure                                               


Male 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     J. Walter 4490 7   50      M               26:29 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jonathan Carnesi 1634 14  3       M               20:58.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kyle Bisset 1626 27  2       M               20:34.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Dargan 1665 32  6       M               21:24.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Patrick Walsh 4489 41  34      M               25:39 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     evan bender 1874 53  8       M               22:08 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Philip Reilly 2518 61  4       M      Philadelphia PA US 21:05 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jim Curran 1662 70  104     M               31:30.2 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     A. Sambuco 4475 12  120     F               32:45.7 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Erin Chung 1649 18  19      F               23:49.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Khalil Taylor 1936 24  5       F               21:18 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kinjal Parikh 4461 30  1       F               18:37.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Elodie Witkowski 4498 43  15      F               22:54.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Karen Gutekunst 2851 55  62      F               27:25.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kathleen Weiser 4494 61  145     F               37:26.5 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.