Results For
St. Nektarios Taking Steps 5k

Charlotte, NC 28270
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     479  Jason Cook             M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:22:03 0:22:00 7:06  40  62.3       1        M4049    
2     896  Michael Italiano       M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:22:13 0:22:10 7:09  37  60.5       1        M3039    
3     951  John McKenna           M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:22:22 0:22:20 7:12  32  58.6       2        M3039    
4     885  Carter Hill            M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:22:27 0:22:27 7:14  18  57.9       1        M1519    
5     1063 Daniel Wixon           M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:22:37 0:22:35 7:17  49  64.8       2        M4049    
6     937  Michael Lettre         M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:22:46 0:22:43 7:20  37  59.1       3        M3039    
7     997  Nick Tzefos            M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:22:54 0:22:50 7:23  37  58.8       4        M3039    
8     964  Donnavee Portes        F      Mineral Springs NC    US      0:23:28 0:23:25 7:33  30  63.1       1        F3039    
9     965  Stephen Price          M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:23:33 0:23:31 7:35  64  70.2       1        M6099    
10    882  Brian Harper           M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:23:41 0:23:40 7:38  38  57.1       5        M3039    
11    905  Vaki Karampourniotis   M      Belmont         NC    US      0:23:59 0:23:54 7:44  43  58.6       3        M4049    
12    492  N. Demakis             M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:24:00 0:24:00 7:44  11  62.2       1        M1114    
13    980  David Scott            M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:24:02 0:23:59 7:44  55  63.9       1        M5059    
14    987  Steve Staley           M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:24:04 0:24:03 7:45  65  69.2       2        M6099    
15    489  Constantine Dellinger  M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:25:12 0:24:34 8:07  24  52.8       1        M2029    
16    1061 David Winslow          M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:25:25 0:25:22 8:11  48  57.3       4        M4049    
17    2725 Walt Lawrence          M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:25:29 0:25:27 8:12  37  52.7       6        M3039    
18    491  George Demakis         M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:26:09 0:26:07 8:25  52  57.4       2        M5059    
19    855  Margaret Finke         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:26:14 0:26:11 8:27  57  68.3       1        F5059    
20    920  Dale Kirchner          M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:26:15 0:26:15 8:27  13  53.5       2        M1114    
21    856  Tom Finke              M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:26:16 0:26:12 8:27  56  59.0       3        M5059    
22    472  Daniel Cavalcanti      M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:26:16 0:26:11 8:28  46  54.7       5        M4049    
23    919  Mark Kessler           M      Fort Mill       SC    US      0:26:16 0:26:09 8:28  56  59.1       4        M5059    
24    963  David Portes           M      Mineral Springs NC    US      0:26:48 0:26:46 8:38  30  48.6       7        M3039    
25    857  Thomas Fisher          M      Fort Mill       SC    US      0:26:57 0:26:51 8:41  58  58.5       5        M5059    
26    884  Andrew Hill            M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:26:57 0:26:56 8:41  51  55.2       6        M5059    
27    853  Marcia Erwin           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:26:57 0:26:50 8:41  59  68.3       2        F5059    
28    978  Joe Schlereth          M      Pineville       NC    US      0:26:57 0:26:54 8:41  69  64.3       3        M6099    
29    495  George Douglas         M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:27:39 0:27:27 8:54  43  51.0       6        M4049    
30    886  S. Hoogsteen           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:27:53 0:27:52 8:59  11  60.6       1        F1114    
31    458  Susan Biggers          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:27:53 0:27:47 8:59  56  63.6       3        F5059    
32    887  Vanessa Hoogsteen      F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:27:56 0:27:55 9:00  18  53.1       1        F1519    
33    895  Katie Italiano         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:28:01 0:27:59 9:01  38  53.7       2        F3039    
34    442  Wesam Alyateem         M      Denvor          CO    US      0:28:03 0:27:53 9:02  27  46.6       2        M2029    
35    873  Joy Groves             F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:28:04 0:28:01 9:02  59  65.4       4        F5059    
36    441  Tamer Alyateem         M      Glendale        AZ    US      0:28:06 0:27:54 9:03  22  46.5       3        M2029    
37    1058 Sara Whitten           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:28:32 0:28:28 9:11  52  59.3       5        F5059    
38    2864 Jeff Linson            M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:28:37 0:28:36 9:13  59  55.4       7        M5059    
39    877  John Hanegraaff        M      Waxhaw          NC    US      0:28:53 0:28:44 9:18  30  45.3       8        M3039    
40    986  Kitt Squires           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:28:56 0:28:51 9:19  41  52.9       1        F4049    
41    880  Xander Hanegraaff      M      Waxhaw          NC    US      0:29:01 0:28:52 9:21  15  46.6       2        M1519    
42    979  Betsy Schultz          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:29:05 0:28:58 9:22  56  61.0       6        F5059    
43    471  Carolina Cavalcanti    F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:29:10 0:29:05 9:24  42  52.8       2        F4049    
44    875  Dave Hanegraaff        M      Waxhaw          NC    US      0:29:16 0:29:07 9:26  34  45.3       9        M3039    
45    911  Theo Karavokiros       M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:29:18 0:29:17 9:26  54  52.0       8        M5059    
46    992  Patrick Taylor         M      Indian Trail    NC    US      0:30:15 0:30:11 9:44  54  50.4       9        M5059    
47    897  Charles Kachulis       M      Weddington      NC    US      0:30:19 0:30:05 9:46  54  50.6       10       M5059    
48    909  George Karavokiros     M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:30:36 0:30:36 9:51  17  42.8       3        M1519    
49    982  Theodora Sexstone      F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:30:48 0:30:36 9:55  72  71.0       1        F6099    
50    862  Geoff Gardiner         M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:31:30 0:31:07 10:09 35  42.6       10       M3039    
51    934  Kathy Lee              F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:31:35 0:31:32 10:10 56  56.1       7        F5059    
52    943  David Maciejewski      M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:31:42 0:31:34 10:13 46  45.4       7        M4049    
53    2769 Dawn Roth              F      Huntersville    NC    US      0:32:22 0:32:15 10:26 54  53.5       8        F5059    
54    931  Kristyne Kulis         F      Indian Land     SC    US      0:32:30 0:32:24 10:28 56  54.6       9        F5059    
55    1056 Gary Welch             M      Matthews        NC    US      0:34:11 0:34:01 11:01 50  43.4       11       M5059    
56    984  Laura Smith            F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:34:21 0:34:07 11:04 54  50.6       10       F5059    
57    2861 Stephanie Jurney       F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:34:42 0:34:22 11:10 48  47.0       3        F4049    
58    861  Christine Gardiner     F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:35:06 0:34:42 11:18 33  42.7       3        F3039    
59    2739 Z. Devore              F      Indian Land     NC    US      0:35:13 0:35:13 11:21 11  48.0       2        F1114    
60    2722 A. Korolos             M      Matthews        NC    US      0:35:14 0:35:13 11:21 12  41.0       3        M1114    
61    2718 Sherif Korolos         M      Matthew         NC    US      0:35:24 0:35:19 11:24 51  42.1       12       M5059    
62    983  Cameron Smith          M      Mint Hill       NC    US      0:35:54 0:35:54 11:34 22  36.2       4        M2029    
63    989  C. Stoica              F      Fort Mill       SC    US      0:36:53 0:36:30 11:53 12  45.2       3        F1114    
64    973  Anna Romanova          F      Fort Mill       SC    US      0:36:54 0:36:29 11:53 43  42.4       4        F4049    
65    1057 Wendy Welch            F      Matthews        NC    US      0:37:30 0:37:19 12:04 49  43.8       5        F4049    
66    898  Soraya Kaloudis        F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:38:14 0:38:01 12:19 61  49.4       2        F6099    
67    478  Maria Coates           F      Matthews        NC    US      0:41:49 0:41:29 13:28 43  37.3       6        F4049    
68    948  Alex Mason             F      Gastonia        NC    US      0:41:58 0:41:49 13:31 37  35.8       4        F3039    
69    485  Patricia Crawford      F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:41:58 0:41:47 13:31 60  44.4       3        F6099    
70    998  Vickie Tzefos          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:42:13 0:42:05 13:36 62  45.1       4        F6099    
71    893  Lynda Hunley           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:42:14 0:42:04 13:36 54  41.0       11       F5059    
72    490  Evie Demakis           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:42:25 0:42:24 13:40 13  38.0       4        F1114    
73    500  M. Edwards             F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:42:26 0:42:25 13:40 12  38.9       5        F1114    
74    990  Radu Stoica            M      Fort Mill       SC    US      0:42:36 0:42:08 13:43 45  33.7       8        M4049    
75    924  Dennis Kokenes         M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:43:02 0:42:49 13:51 58  36.7       13       M5059    
76    488  Missy Davis            F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:43:11 0:43:03 13:54 50  38.4       12       F5059    
77    859  Theona Gallis          F      Indian Trail    NC    US      0:45:09 0:44:58 14:32 16  33.9       2        F1519    
78    926  Dena Koutsoupias       F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:45:12 0:44:58 14:33 51  37.1       13       F5059    
79    451  Michael Azar           M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:45:13 0:45:13 14:34 58  34.8       14       M5059    
80    883  Sophia Hazlehurst      F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:45:17 0:45:09 14:35 60  41.0       5        F6099    
81    917  Katherine Kefalas      F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:46:00 0:45:54 14:49 44  34.0       7        F4049    
82    913  Angelo Kefalas         M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:46:13 0:46:08 14:53 45  30.8       9        M4049    
83    448  Silva Awaimrin         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:48:33 0:48:29 15:38 56  36.5       14       F5059    
84    874  Christina Hanegraaff   F      Waxhaw          NC    US      0:50:34 0:50:26 16:17 26  29.3       1        F2029    
85    876  Emily Hanegraaff       F      Waxhaw          NC    US      0:50:34 0:50:27 16:17 34  29.4       5        F3039    
86    850  Tamara Eller           F      Concord         NC    US      0:51:11 0:50:58 16:29 51  32.8       15       F5059    
87    440  Kholoud Alyateem       F      Mint Hill       NC    US      0:51:11 0:51:01 16:29 53  33.5       16       F5059    
88    851  Christie Elliott       F      Rock Hill       SC    US      0:51:11 0:50:59 16:29 36  29.2       6        F3039    
89    460  Gene Borowski          M      Mint Hill       NC    US      0:51:30 0:51:11 16:35 64  32.3       4        M6099    
90    462  Nina Borowski-Dzyak    F      Mint Hill       NC    US      0:51:31 0:51:15 16:35 32  28.8       7        F3039    
91    461  Linda Borowski         F      Mint Hill       NC    US      0:51:31 0:51:12 16:35 60  36.2       6        F6099    
92    958  Becky Oglesby          F      Cornelius       NC    US      0:51:46 0:51:43 16:40 62  36.7       7        F6099    
93    2741 I. Devore              F      Indian Land     NC    US      0:52:02 0:51:48 16:45 6   38.8       1        F0110    
94    2738 Lisa Devore            F      Indian Land     NC    US      0:52:02 0:51:45 16:45 39  29.1       8        F3039    
95    2727 David Devore           M      INdian Land     NC    US      0:52:04 0:51:47 16:46 45  27.5       10       M4049    
96    936  Deidre Lepkowski       F      Waxhaw          NC    US      0:52:53 0:52:41 17:02 50  31.4       17       F5059    
97    854  Thalia Fergione        F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:52:54 0:52:37 17:02 60  35.2       8        F6099    
98    463  Kim Braswell           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:20 0:53:03 17:10 52  31.8       18       F5059    
99    473  Arianna Clewell        F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:21 0:53:01 17:11 15  29.3       3        F1519    
100   960  Maria Papanikolaou     F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:22 0:52:59 17:11 49  30.9       8        F4049    
101   993  Nia Tefakis            F      Matthews        NC    US      0:53:27 0:53:01 17:12 49  30.8       9        F4049    
102   910  Kellie Karavokiros     F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:27 0:53:06 17:13 55  32.9       19       F5059    
103   494  Catherine Dewolfe      F      Matthews        NC    US      0:53:28 0:53:06 17:13 62  35.8       9        F6099    
104   962  Tina Peroulas          F      Matthews        NC    US      0:53:35 0:53:25 17:15 81  46.9       10       F6099    
105   923  Maria Kleto            F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:35 0:53:26 17:15 67  37.9       11       F6099    
106   977  Joanne Sagos           F      Fort Mill       SC    US      0:53:39 0:52:46 17:16 63  36.5       12       F6099    
107   956  Justine Munday         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:39 0:52:47 17:16 24  28.0       2        F2029    
108   918  Maria Kefalas          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:49 0:53:44 17:20 17  27.9       4        F1519    
109   1064 Chrysoula Xyrafakis    F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:50 0:53:34 17:20 18  27.7       5        F1519    
110   914  Arianna Kefalas        F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:50 0:53:45 17:20 14  29.4       6        F1114    
111   1065 John Michael Xyrafakis M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:51 0:53:33 17:20 15  25.1       4        M1519    
112   942  Madalina Lowen         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:53:51 0:53:19 17:20 39  28.3       9        F3039    
113   498  Mary Dresser           F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:54:21 0:53:59 17:30 35  27.5       10       F3039    
114   497  Ben Dresser            M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:54:21 0:53:56 17:30 33  24.4       11       M3039    
115   1053 Aka Vashakidze         M      Matthews        NC    US      0:57:09 0:57:04 18:24 53  26.5       15       M5059    
116   1054 George Vatsis          M      Matthews        NC    US      0:57:11 0:57:03 18:25 49  25.7       11       M4049    
117   858  Despina Gallis         F      Indian Trail    NC    US      0:57:22 0:57:11 18:28 48  28.3       10       F4049    
118   961  Patricia Peroulas      F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:57:32 0:57:13 18:31 54  30.2       20       F5059    
119   860  V. Gallis              M      Indian Trail    NC    US      0:57:32 0:57:19 18:31 11  26.0       4        M1114    
120   959  Tammy Papadeas         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:57:33 0:57:14 18:32 54  30.2       21       F5059    
121   1055 Lori Waterman          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:57:33 0:57:15 18:32 58  31.6       22       F5059    
122   953  Elaine Cohoon Miller   F      Matthews        NC    US      0:57:57 0:57:40 18:39 66  34.7       13       F6099    
123   468  Lisa Cannellos-Weber   F      Fort Mill       SC    US      0:57:57 0:57:52 18:39 61  32.4       14       F6099    
124   945  Christine Malatras     F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:57:58 0:57:26 18:40 51  29.1       23       F5059    
125   2698 Rich Weber             M      Fortmill        SC    US      0:57:58 0:57:54 18:40 62  28.0       5        M6099    
126   932  Todd Kulis             M      Indian Land     SC    US      0:58:02 0:57:35 18:41 56  26.8       16       M5059    
127   452  Nicole Azar            F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:58:06 0:58:06 18:42 16  26.2       6        F1519    
128   2868 Mary Katherine O'Brien F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:58:06 0:57:46 18:42 16  26.4       7        F1519    
129   864  Gus Gianakopoulos      M      Matthews        NC    US      0:58:29 0:58:12 18:50 56  26.5       17       M5059    
130   946  Mark Malatras          M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:58:29 0:57:57 18:50 56  26.7       18       M5059    
131   481  Pam Copsis             F      Matthews        NC    US      0:58:44 0:58:27 18:54 49  28.0       11       F4049    
132   865  Phyllis Gianakopoulos  F      Matthews        NC    US      0:58:44 0:58:23 18:55 54  29.6       24       F5059    
133   925  Kabee Kokenes          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:58:45 0:58:28 18:55 58  31.0       25       F5059    
134   957  Hymavathi Munukutla    F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:58:47 0:58:38 18:56 45  26.8       12       F4049    
135   470  Jody Carter-Takada     F      Fort Mill       SC    US      0:58:48 0:58:38 18:56 49  27.9       13       F4049    
136   974  Debbie Rowan           F      Matthews        NC    US      0:58:48 0:58:31 18:56 57  30.6       26       F5059    
137   947  Susan Marchant         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:58:50 0:58:31 18:56 56  30.2       29       F5059    
138   2782 Susan Kamin            F      Matthews        NC    US      0:58:50 0:58:31 18:56 56  30.2       28       F5059    
139   484  Suzanne Cowden         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:58:50 0:58:31 18:57 56  30.2       27       F5059    
140   1068 Maryann Zitsos         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:59:14 0:59:14 19:04 67  34.2       15       F6099    
141   879  Paul Hanegraaff        M      Waxhaw          NC    US      0:59:14 0:59:02 19:04 25  22.0       5        M2029    
142   868  Julia Golonka          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:59:45 0:59:28 19:14 64  32.8       16       F6099    
143   981  Dawn Sears             F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:59:47 0:59:27 19:15 58  30.4       30       F5059    
144   449  Elie Azar              M      Charlotte       NC    US      0:59:54 0:59:54 19:17 58  26.2       19       M5059    
145   908  Besse Karavokiros      F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:59:54 0:59:34 19:17 13  27.1       7        F1114    
146   852  Heide Emmanuel         F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:59:55 0:59:36 19:17 15  26.0       8        F1519    
147   450  Irma Azar              F      Charlotte       NC    US      1:00:49 1:00:49 19:35 50  27.2       31       F5059    
148   927  Stavroula Koutsoupias  F      Indian Trail    NC    US      1:00:52 1:00:52 19:36 50  27.1       32       F5059    
149   483  John Couchell          M      Indian Trail    NC    US      1:00:53 1:00:53 19:36 45  23.4       12       M4049    
150   940  Irene Liapis           F      Charlotte       NC    US      1:01:02 1:01:02 19:39 52  27.7       33       F5059    
151   467  Kate Caltis            F      Charlotte       NC    US      1:01:02 1:00:49 19:39 53  28.1       34       F5059    
152   2922 Dean Karlioties        M      Charlotte       NC    US      1:01:03 1:00:48 19:39 54  25.0       20       M5059    
153   2879 Guitta Zakhem          F      Charlotte       FAL   GB      1:03:24 1:02:58 20:25 50  26.2       35       F5059    
154   881  Lamia Hanna            F      Charlotte       NC    US      1:03:25 1:03:00 20:25 51  26.5       36       F5059    
155   1075 Eric Voots             M                                            0:22:29 7:14  37  59.7                         
156   1070 Scott Hefner           M                                            0:27:51 8:58  36  47.9                         
157   2805 Brad Kellen            M      Charlotte       NC    US              0:33:26 10:46 46  42.8                         
158   2832 Michelle Withers       F      Charlotte       NC    US              0:43:16 13:56 66  46.2                         
159   1073 Lea Tsahakis           F                                            0:44:44 14:24 59  40.9                         
160   1072 Unknown Runner                                                      0:49:24 15:54                                  
161   2843 Grafton Withers        M      Charlotte       NC    US              0:49:26 15:55 66  34.0                         
162   2924 Charles Edwards        M      Charlotte       NC    US              0:57:11 18:24 51  26.0                         
163   2854 Olivia Jurney          F      Charlotte       NC    US              0:57:44 18:35 16  26.4                         


Female 1-10
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     I. Devore 2741 6   93      Indian Land NC US 52:02 


Male 11-14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     N. Demakis    492  11  12      Charlotte NC US    24:00 
2     Dale Kirchner 920  13  20      Charlotte NC US    26:15 
3     A. Korolos    2722 12  60      Matthews NC US     35:14 
4     V. Gallis     860  11  119     Indian Trail NC US 57:32 


Female 11-14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     S. Hoogsteen 886  11  30      Charlotte NC US   27:53 
2     Z. Devore    2739 11  59      Indian Land NC US 35:13 
3     C. Stoica    989  12  63      Fort Mill SC US   36:53 
4     Evie Demakis 490  13  72      Charlotte NC US   42:25 
5     M. Edwards   500  12  73      Charlotte NC US   42:26 


Male 15-19
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ====================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Carter Hill            885  18  4       Charlotte NC US 22:27 
2     Xander Hanegraaff      880  15  41      Waxhaw NC US    29:01 
3     George Karavokiros     909  17  48      Charlotte NC US 30:36 
4     John Michael Xyrafakis 1065 15  111     Charlotte NC US 53:51 


Female 15-19
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Vanessa Hoogsteen   887  18  32      Charlotte NC US    27:56 
2     Theona Gallis       859  16  77      Indian Trail NC US 45:09 
3     Arianna Clewell     473  15  99      Charlotte NC US    53:21 
4     Maria Kefalas       918  17  108     Charlotte NC US    53:49 
5     Chrysoula Xyrafakis 1064 18  109     Charlotte NC US    53:50 


Male 20-29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Constantine Dellinger 489 24  15      Charlotte NC US 25:12 
2     Wesam Alyateem        442 27  34      Denvor CO US    28:03 
3     Tamer Alyateem        441 22  36      Glendale AZ US  28:06 
4     Cameron Smith         983 22  62      Mint Hill NC US 35:54 
5     Paul Hanegraaff       879 25  141     Waxhaw NC US    59:14 


Female 20-29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Christina Hanegraaff 874 26  84      Waxhaw NC US    50:34 
2     Justine Munday       956 24  107     Charlotte NC US 53:39 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Michael Italiano 896 37  2       Charlotte NC US 22:13 
2     John McKenna     951 32  3       Charlotte NC US 22:22 
3     Michael Lettre   937 37  6       Charlotte NC US 22:46 
4     Nick Tzefos      997 37  7       Charlotte NC US 22:54 
5     Brian Harper     882 38  10      Charlotte NC US 23:41 


Female 30-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Donnavee Portes    964 30  8       Mineral Springs NC US 23:28 
2     Katie Italiano     895 38  33      Charlotte NC US       28:01 
3     Christine Gardiner 861 33  58      Charlotte NC US       35:06 
4     Alex Mason         948 37  68      Gastonia NC US        41:58 
5     Emily Hanegraaff   876 34  85      Waxhaw NC US          50:34 


Male 40-49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Jason Cook           479  40  1       Charlotte NC US 22:03 
2     Daniel Wixon         1063 49  5       Charlotte NC US 22:37 
3     Vaki Karampourniotis 905  43  11      Belmont NC US   23:59 
4     David Winslow        1061 48  16      Charlotte NC US 25:25 
5     Daniel Cavalcanti    472  46  22      Charlotte NC US 26:16 


Female 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Kitt Squires        986  41  40      Charlotte NC US 28:56 
2     Carolina Cavalcanti 471  42  43      Charlotte NC US 29:10 
3     Stephanie Jurney    2861 48  57      Charlotte NC US 34:42 
4     Anna Romanova       973  43  64      Fort Mill SC US 36:54 
5     Wendy Welch         1057 49  65      Matthews NC US  37:30 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     David Scott    980 55  13      Charlotte NC US 24:02 
2     George Demakis 491 52  18      Charlotte NC US 26:09 
3     Tom Finke      856 56  21      Charlotte NC US 26:16 
4     Mark Kessler   919 56  23      Fort Mill SC US 26:16 
5     Thomas Fisher  857 58  25      Fort Mill SC US 26:57 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Margaret Finke 855  57  19      Charlotte NC US 26:14 
2     Marcia Erwin   853  59  27      Charlotte NC US 26:57 
3     Susan Biggers  458  56  31      Charlotte NC US 27:53 
4     Joy Groves     873  59  35      Charlotte NC US 28:04 
5     Sara Whitten   1058 52  37      Charlotte NC US 28:32 


Male 60-99
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Stephen Price 965  64  9       Charlotte NC US 23:33 
2     Steve Staley  987  65  14      Charlotte NC US 24:04 
3     Joe Schlereth 978  69  28      Pineville NC US 26:57 
4     Gene Borowski 460  64  89      Mint Hill NC US 51:30 
5     Rich Weber    2698 62  125     Fortmill SC US  57:58 


Female 60-99
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Theodora Sexstone 982 72  49      Charlotte NC US 30:48 
2     Soraya Kaloudis   898 61  66      Charlotte NC US 38:14 
3     Patricia Crawford 485 60  69      Charlotte NC US 41:58 
4     Vickie Tzefos     998 62  70      Charlotte NC US 42:13 
5     Sophia Hazlehurst 883 60  80      Charlotte NC US 45:17 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.