Results For
Greensboro Half Marathon

Greensboro, NC 27401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     380 Sam Montclair         M      Cary          NC    US      1:09:32.5 1:09:32.5 5:19  29  83.4       1        M Open   
2     129 Esayas Nida           M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:15:30.6 1:15:30.6 5:46  26  76.8       2        M Open   
3     258 Michael Koballa       M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:15:47.8 1:15:47.8 5:47  33  76.6       3        M Open   
4     180 Rex Mathis            M      Mooresville   NC    US      1:16:23.0 1:16:23.0 5:50  19  76.0       1        M 15-19  
5     185 Curtis Peaslee        M      Colfax        NC    US      1:17:28.7 1:17:28.7 5:55  20  74.9       1        M 20-24  
6     157 Harrison Brown        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:18:20.1 1:18:20.1 5:59  27  74.1       1        M 25-29  
7     331 Anthony Kuchera       M      Davidson      NC    US      1:18:48.4 1:18:48.4 6:01  34  73.8       1        M 30-34  
8     203 Michael Bulleri       M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:20:17.3 1:20:17.3 6:08  43  76.3       1        M 40-44  
9     289 Gebreselassie Nida    M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:20:56.6 1:20:56.6 6:11  46  77.6       1        M 45-49  
10    365 Chas Willimon         M      CORNELIUS     NC    US      1:21:47.1 1:21:47.1 6:15  40  73.2       2        M 40-44  
11    230 Miguel A Perez        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:22:33.2 1:22:33.2 6:18  45  75.5       2        M 45-49  
12    204 Mark Carey            M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:22:41.8 1:22:41.8 6:19  49  78.0       3        M 45-49  
13    145 Jordan Webb           M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:22:53.6 1:22:53.6 6:20  34  70.2       2        M 30-34  
14    338 Derek May             M      Davidson      NC    US      1:23:17.3 1:23:17.3 6:21  39  71.4       1        M 35-39  
15    349 Molly Nunn            F      Clemmons      NC    US      1:24:03.1 1:24:03.1 6:25  37  78.1       1        F Open   
16    388 Chip Perkins          M      Hope Mills    NC    US      1:26:26.6 1:26:26.6 6:36  36  67.7       2        M 35-39  
17    141 Jason Thomas          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:27:09.4 1:27:09.4 6:39  40  68.7       3        M 40-44  
18    156 Aaron Bowman          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:27:33.8 1:27:33.8 6:41  45  71.2       4        M 45-49  
19    107 Dhani Biscocho        M      BURLINGTON    NC    US      1:28:00.7 1:28:00.7 6:43  38  67.1       3        M 35-39  
20    337 Ashley Marques        F      Charlotte     NC    US      1:28:05.2 1:28:05.2 6:43  40  75.7       2        F Open   
21    386 Mark Richards         M      Cary          NC    US      1:28:40.0 1:28:40.0 6:46  41  68.0       4        M 40-44  
22    181 Donna Mills Honarvar  F      Burlington    NC    US      1:29:01.6 1:29:01.6 6:48  46  78.5       3        F Open   
23    105 GEORGE BENE           M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:30:27.4 1:30:27.4 6:54  51  72.5       1        M 50-54  
24    194 Daniel Tilley         M      Kernersville  NC    US      1:31:02.6 1:31:02.6 6:57  26  63.7       2        M 25-29  
25    373 Christopher Zona      M      Winston Salem NC    US      1:31:12.4 1:31:12.4 6:58  44  67.8       5        M 40-44  
26    323 Liz Hittinger         F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:31:14.7 1:31:14.7 6:58  40  73.0       1        F 40-44  
27    362 Cliff Wagner          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:32:05.3 1:32:05.3 7:02  23  63.0       2        M 20-24  
28    175 J. Johnson            M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:32:56.4 1:32:56.4 7:06  12  69.4       1        M 1-14   
29    103 Veronica Allen        F      Burlington    NC    US      1:32:58.1 1:32:58.1 7:06  32  69.6       1        F 30-34  
30    137 Ben Saur              M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:33:37.4 1:33:37.4 7:09  36  62.5       4        M 35-39  
31    151 Dustin Barton         M      Stokesdale    NC    US      1:34:05.3 1:34:05.3 7:11  30  61.7       3        M 30-34  
32    115 Stephen Dagenhart     M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:34:34.1 1:34:34.1 7:13  37  62.2       5        M 35-39  
33    114 Jeff Champigny        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:34:50.8 1:34:50.8 7:14  35  61.5       6        M 35-39  
34    335 BRUCE MANN            M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:35:09.4 1:35:09.4 7:16  62  76.3       1        M 60-64  
35    223 Brian Malloy          M      Raleigh       NC    US      1:35:54.8 1:35:54.8 7:19  34  60.7       4        M 30-34  
36    187 Rachel Quinn          F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:35:56.0 1:35:56.0 7:19  27  67.3       1        F 25-29  
37    356 Elliot Sullivan       M      lewisville    NC    US      1:36:34.8 1:36:34.8 7:22  16  61.3       2        M 15-19  
38    219 Justin Lange          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:37:08.0 1:37:08.0 7:25  36  60.3       7        M 35-39  
39    368 Russell Zoeller       M      Durham        NC    US      1:37:42.6 1:37:42.6 7:28  35  59.7       8        M 35-39  
40    140 Krichna Sowles        F      Burlington    NC    US      1:37:46.2 1:37:46.2 7:28  47  72.2       1        F 45-49  
41    311 Jacob Fitzgerald      M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:37:48.7 1:37:48.7 7:28  43  62.7       6        M 40-44  
42    300 Jason Androff         M      Fayetteville  NC    US      1:37:50.1 1:37:50.1 7:28  40  61.2       7        M 40-44  
43    111 Drew Brown            M      Oakland       CA    US      1:38:25.8 1:38:25.8 7:31  34  59.1       5        M 30-34  
44    158 Sarah Budd            F      Winston Salem NC    US      1:38:51.7 1:38:51.7 7:33  29  65.3       2        F 25-29  
45    169 Dale Gregory          M      Kernersville  NC    US      1:38:58.9 1:38:58.9 7:33  50  65.7       2        M 50-54  
46    253 Juan Gonzalez         M      Kannapolis    NC    US      1:39:04.8 1:39:04.8 7:34  38  59.6       9        M 35-39  
47    148 Tara Wommack          F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:39:27.1 1:39:27.1 7:36  37  66.0       1        F 35-39  
48    134 Brad Pullins          M      Whitsett      NC    US      1:39:42.4 1:39:42.4 7:37  34  58.4       6        M 30-34  
49    192 Henry Stogner         M      Wilmington    NC    US      1:40:33.7 1:40:33.7 7:41  47  63.0       5        M 45-49  
50    130 Lauren Oler           F      Burlington    NC    US      1:41:27.7 1:41:27.7 7:45  38  65.0       2        F 35-39  
51    118 Grant Haviland        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:41:44.4 1:41:44.4 7:46  46  61.8       6        M 45-49  
52    256 Annette Johnson       F      Fort Mill     SC    US      1:42:01.9 1:42:01.9 7:47  50  71.6       1        F 50-54  
53    357 Toby Sullivan         M      Lewisville    NC    US      1:42:04.3 1:42:04.3 7:48  47  62.1       7        M 45-49  
54    127 Rachel McIntyre       F      Graham        NC    US      1:42:14.4 1:42:14.4 7:48  28  63.1       3        F 25-29  
55    106 Bob Benko             M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:42:57.9 1:42:57.9 7:52  55  66.0       1        M 55-59  
56    125 Mark Lindsay          M      Oak Ridge     NC    US      1:43:04.3 1:43:04.3 7:52  49  62.5       8        M 45-49  
57    166 Tom Frantz            M      Jamestown     NC    US      1:43:25.5 1:43:25.5 7:54  58  67.6       2        M 55-59  
58    191 Lucas Stinson         M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:43:40.6 1:43:40.6 7:55  27  56.0       3        M 25-29  
59    149 Pat Abbott            M      Elon          NC    US      1:43:43.2 1:43:43.2 7:55  53  64.4       3        M 50-54  
60    163 Chris Elliott         M      Belews Creek  NC    US      1:43:44.4 1:43:44.4 7:55  49  62.1       9        M 45-49  
61    155 Kristen Bowles        F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:44:09.4 1:44:09.4 7:57  33  62.2       2        F 30-34  
62    206 Graham Farless        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:44:11.3 1:44:11.3 7:57  38  56.7       10       M 35-39  
63    188 Anthony Ragusa        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:44:20.0 1:44:20.0 7:58  34  55.8       7        M 30-34  
64    128 Sara Mitchell         F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:44:21.7 1:44:21.7 7:58  39  63.5       3        F 35-39  
65    177 Susan Laney           F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:44:23.0 1:44:23.0 7:58  42  64.7       2        F 40-44  
66    135 Louisa Raisbeck       F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:44:25.8 1:44:25.8 7:58  43  65.2       3        F 40-44  
67    376 David Deasy           M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:44:37.1 1:44:37.1 7:59  47  60.6       10       M 45-49  
68    374 Brian Hawks           M      Kernersville  NC    US      1:44:44.7 1:44:44.7 8:00  50  62.1       4        M 50-54  
69    144 Jason Ward            M      Wake Forest   NC    US      1:44:45.2 1:44:45.2 8:00  50  62.1       5        M 50-54  
70    200 Rosa Alonso-Mckenzie  F      Oak Ridge     NC    US      1:45:05.1 1:45:05.1 8:01  55  73.8       1        F 55-59  
71    246 Fernando Ayala        M      Alpharetta    GA    US      1:45:32.8 1:45:32.8 8:03  47  60.0       11       M 45-49  
72    153 Bruce Bixler          M      Colfax        NC    US      1:45:32.8 1:45:32.8 8:03  53  63.3       6        M 50-54  
73    168 Cary Gentry           M      Summerfield   NC    US      1:45:38.5 1:45:38.5 8:04  51  62.1       7        M 50-54  
74    139 LEE SHAPIRO           M      Kernersville  NC    US      1:45:51.8 1:45:51.8 8:05  34  55.0       8        M 30-34  
75    104 Megan Arnold          F      Apex          NC    US      1:46:00.4 1:46:00.4 8:06  37  61.9       4        F 35-39  
76    101 Sophie Adamson        F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:46:04.2 1:46:04.2 8:06  49  68.0       2        F 45-49  
77    143 Jaime Troxler         F      Burlington    NC    US      1:46:19.7 1:46:19.7 8:07  41  63.1       4        F 40-44  
78    218 Chris Lane            M      Clemmons      NC    US      1:46:42.3 1:46:42.3 8:09  56  64.3       3        M 55-59  
79    375 Mark Urmos            M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:47:06.7 1:47:06.7 8:11  39  55.5       11       M 35-39  
80    265 Todd Ore              M      Reidsville    NC    US      1:47:27.9 1:47:27.9 8:12  52  61.6       8        M 50-54  
81    152 Eduardo Berea         M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:47:43.9 1:47:43.9 8:13  56  63.7       4        M 55-59  
82    371 Katie Soraghan        F      Burlington    NC    US      1:47:46.9 1:47:46.9 8:14  25  59.9       4        F 25-29  
83    179 Kim Manturuk          F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:48:07.4 1:48:07.4 8:15  48  66.0       3        F 45-49  
84    150 Kevin Anderson        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:48:23.7 1:48:23.7 8:16  47  58.5       12       M 45-49  
85    120 Megan Herman          F      Raeford       NC    US      1:48:25.0 1:48:25.0 8:17  31  59.6       3        F 30-34  
86    132 DAVID PHILPOTT        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:48:35.2 1:48:35.2 8:17  58  64.4       5        M 55-59  
87    176 Matt Ketterman        M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:48:54.5 1:48:54.5 8:19  49  59.2       13       M 45-49  
88    170 Jack Harrington       M      Summerfield   NC    US      1:49:19.2 1:49:19.2 8:21  17  53.5       3        M 15-19  
89    121 Timothy Hughes        M      Jamestown     NC    US      1:49:45.4 1:49:45.4 8:23  51  59.8       9        M 50-54  
90    239 Susan Varga           F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:49:50.0 1:49:50.0 8:23  56  71.5       2        F 55-59  
91    142 Martin Thorne         M      Jamestown     NC    US      1:49:53.7 1:49:53.7 8:23  55  61.9       6        M 55-59  
92    173 Keith Houck           M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:50:26.9 1:50:26.9 8:26  62  65.7       2        M 60-64  
93    378 Greg Hanseler         M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:50:37.8 1:50:37.8 8:27  32  52.5       9        M 30-34  
94    207 Katelyn Felix         F      Maumee        OH    US      1:50:51.4 1:50:51.4 8:28  27  58.2       5        F 25-29  
95    199 Adriana Aldape        F      Spring Lake   NC    US      1:51:16.6 1:51:16.6 8:30  40  59.9       5        F 40-44  
96    233 Leo Rivera            M      Sparta        NC    US      1:51:18.9 1:51:18.9 8:30  46  56.4       14       M 45-49  
97    160 David Clingman        M      Summerfield   NC    US      1:51:19.6 1:51:19.6 8:30  48  57.4       15       M 45-49  
98    183 Carrie Norman         F      Kernersville  NC    US      1:51:49.4 1:51:49.4 8:32  39  59.3       5        F 35-39  
99    281 Jennifer Whitworth    F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:51:52.4 1:51:52.4 8:32  36  58.4       6        F 35-39  
100   280 Derek Whitefield      M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:52:04.2 1:52:04.2 8:33  49  57.5       16       M 45-49  
101   109 Fred Bowen            M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:52:07.7 1:52:07.7 8:34  39  53.0       12       M 35-39  
102   119 Julie Haviland        F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:52:38.7 1:52:38.7 8:36  45  61.4       4        F 45-49  
103   260 JOEL MAYCOCK          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:52:42.7 1:52:42.7 8:36  58  62.0       7        M 55-59  
104   159 Stephan Chmielewski   M      Kernersville  NC    US      1:52:43.5 1:52:43.5 8:36  41  53.5       8        M 40-44  
105   227 Tony McGraw           M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:52:56.1 1:52:56.1 8:37  49  57.1       17       M 45-49  
106   117 Brian Eitzen          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:53:16.8 1:53:16.8 8:39  49  56.9       18       M 45-49  
107   235 Kurt Ruppel           M      Oak Ridge     NC    US      1:53:21.1 1:53:21.1 8:39  53  58.9       10       M 50-54  
108   251 Dan Entrikin          M      Summerfield   NC    US      1:53:34.7 1:53:34.7 8:40  47  55.8       19       M 45-49  
109   243 Sally Wilging         F      Cary          NC    US      1:53:36.1 1:53:36.1 8:40  56  69.2       3        F 55-59  
110   165 B. Fink               M      Eden          NC    US      1:55:04.1 1:55:04.1 8:47  10  60.3       2        M 1-14   
111   231 Andrea Pollina        F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:55:06.0 1:55:06.0 8:47  47  61.3       5        F 45-49  
112   222 Tim Ludtke            M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:55:06.7 1:55:06.7 8:47  41  52.4       9        M 40-44  
113   351 Anthony Pratt         M      Middletown    RI    US      1:55:16.2 1:55:16.2 8:48  47  55.0       20       M 45-49  
114   225 Chris May             M      Kernersville  NC    US      1:55:24.4 1:55:24.4 8:49  40  51.8       10       M 40-44  
115   147 Lien Wilson           F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:56:00.8 1:56:00.8 8:51  52  64.5       2        F 50-54  
116   162 Mike Dieffenbacher    M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:56:30.4 1:56:30.4 8:54  54  57.8       11       M 50-54  
117   214 Melissa Kelly         F      Clemmons      NC    US      1:56:31.9 1:56:31.9 8:54  47  60.6       6        F 45-49  
118   213 Andrew Juska          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:56:33.2 1:56:33.2 8:54  65  64.2       1        M 65-69  
119   234 Carlos Rojas          M      Durham        NC    US      1:56:46.6 1:56:46.6 8:55  50  55.7       12       M 50-54  
120   196 Eddie Wooten          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:56:47.1 1:56:47.1 8:55  58  59.9       8        M 55-59  
121   249 Torre Caparatta       M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:56:47.6 1:56:47.6 8:55  23  49.7       3        M 20-24  
122   339 Darius McIntosh       M      Charlotte     NC    US      1:57:07.1 1:57:07.1 8:56  36  50.0       13       M 35-39  
123   226 Cary Maycock          F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:57:26.9 1:57:26.9 8:58  52  63.7       3        F 50-54  
124   202 Tammy Blackwell       F      Kernersville  NC    US      1:57:39.1 1:57:39.1 8:59  41  57.0       6        F 40-44  
125   186 Allan Peoples         M      High Point    NC    US      1:57:51.3 1:57:51.3 9:00  39  50.4       14       M 35-39  
126   330 Jason Keranen         M      High Point    NC    US      1:58:08.2 1:58:08.2 9:01  39  50.3       15       M 35-39  
127   387 Sara Richards         F      Cary          NC    US      1:58:23.9 1:58:23.9 9:02  40  56.3       7        F 40-44  
128   208 Kara French           F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:58:32.1 1:58:32.1 9:03  46  59.0       7        F 45-49  
129   113 Karen Buxton          F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:58:35.8 1:58:35.8 9:03  58  68.0       4        F 55-59  
130   238 Christopher Trail     M      Burlington    NC    US      1:59:40.6 1:59:40.6 9:08  49  53.9       21       M 45-49  
131   321 Craig Helms           M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:59:43.4 1:59:43.4 9:08  60  59.5       3        M 60-64  
132   382 Mark Winterhoff       M      Oak Ridge     NC    US      1:59:48.4 1:59:48.4 9:09  40  49.9       11       M 40-44  
133   205 Amy Chambers          F      Long Beach    CA    US      1:59:59.9 1:59:59.9 9:10  38  54.9       7        F 35-39  
134   390 Connor Allred         M      Mobile        AL    US      2:00:12.9 2:00:12.9 9:11  22  48.3       4        M 20-24  
135   164 Pete Farneti          M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:00:27.1 2:00:27.1 9:12  45  51.7       22       M 45-49  
136   350 Alexandra Pratt       F      Fayetteville  NC    US      2:00:31.0 2:00:31.0 9:12  19  54.5       1        F 15-19  
137   189 Melissa Roberts       F      Oak Ridge     NC    US      2:00:31.2 2:00:31.2 9:12  47  58.6       8        F 45-49  
138   381 Lauren Johnson        F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:01:14.4 2:01:14.4 9:15  38  54.4       8        F 35-39  
139   269 Worth Saunders        M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:01:27.2 2:01:27.2 9:16  53  55.0       13       M 50-54  
140   241 Laurie Weaver         F      Danville      VA    US      2:01:32.1 2:01:32.1 9:17  46  57.5       9        F 45-49  
141   209 Dora Gicheva          F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:01:42.1 2:01:42.1 9:17  39  54.5       9        F 35-39  
142   216 Matt Lakari           M      Etters        PA    US      2:01:42.5 2:01:42.5 9:17  42  49.9       12       M 40-44  
143   232 John Reilly           M      Browns Summit NC    US      2:01:57.5 2:01:57.5 9:19  67  62.6       2        M 65-69  
144   248 Natasha Bumgarner     F      Thomasville   NC    US      2:02:21.1 2:02:21.1 9:20  41  54.8       8        F 40-44  
145   250 Marlen Corona         F      Canton        NC    US      2:02:23.0 2:02:23.0 9:21  22  52.7       1        F 20-24  
146   195 David Tillman         M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:03:27.6 2:03:27.6 9:25  39  48.1       16       M 35-39  
147   303 Sydney Bird           F      Fayetteville  NC    US      2:03:28.4 2:03:28.4 9:26  19  53.2       2        F 15-19  
148   136 Kristie Reed          F      Summerfield   NC    US      2:03:41.8 2:03:41.8 9:27  32  52.3       4        F 30-34  
149   229 Jacquelyn Nance       F      Elizabethtown NC    US      2:03:45.3 2:03:45.3 9:27  43  55.0       9        F 40-44  
150   220 Dawn Leone            F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:03:46.5 2:03:46.5 9:27  50  59.0       4        F 50-54  
151   174 Liz Jackson           F      Burlington    NC    US      2:04:03.1 2:04:03.1 9:28  52  60.3       5        F 50-54  
152   392 Brad Nickelston       M      Whitsett      NC    US      2:04:08.1 2:04:08.1 9:29  38  47.6       17       M 35-39  
153   244 Jamie Yancey          F      Sutherlin     VA    US      2:04:12.3 2:04:12.3 9:29  39  53.4       10       F 35-39  
154   197 Maribeth Adams        F      Charlotte     NC    US      2:04:54.1 2:04:54.1 9:32  28  51.7       6        F 25-29  
155   383 Sandra Cooke          F      Haw River     NC    US      2:05:05.3 2:05:05.3 9:33  41  53.6       10       F 40-44  
156   320 Haley Heartley        F      Charlotte     NC    US      2:06:09.8 2:06:09.8 9:38  27  51.1       7        F 25-29  
157   236 Julie Smith           F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:06:44.8 2:06:44.8 9:41  45  54.6       10       F 45-49  
158   245 Hannah Albert         F      Kernersville  NC    US      2:07:24.9 2:07:24.9 9:44  31  50.7       5        F 30-34  
159   122 Susan Hunger          F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:07:27.4 2:07:27.4 9:44  55  60.9       5        F 55-59  
160   237 Andrew Tapp           M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:07:44.4 2:07:44.4 9:45  43  48.0       13       M 40-44  
161   267 Brandon Prince        M      High Point    NC    US      2:08:17.4 2:08:17.4 9:48  36  45.6       18       M 35-39  
162   190 Erin Ruyle            F      Greenville    NC    US      2:08:39.3 2:08:39.3 9:49  42  52.5       11       F 40-44  
163   391 Jordan Allred         M      Auburn        AL    US      2:09:57.1 2:09:57.1 9:55  22  44.6       5        M 20-24  
164   302 Jessica Bair-Epps     F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:09:59.0 2:09:59.0 9:55  37  50.5       11       F 35-39  
165   341 Josh Mellott          M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:10:11.5 2:10:11.5 9:56  39  45.7       19       M 35-39  
166   261 Kathy Medford         F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      2:10:55.6 2:10:55.6 10:00 67  69.7       1        F 65-69  
167   184 Justin Patrick        M      Kernersville  NC    US      2:11:50.1 2:11:50.1 10:04 38  44.8       20       M 35-39  
168   271 Katrina Smith         F      Mebane        NC    US      2:11:58.5 2:11:58.5 10:04 55  58.8       6        F 55-59  
169   284 John Emerson          M      High Point    NC    US      2:12:36.1 2:12:36.1 10:07 43  46.2       14       M 40-44  
170   276 Julie Wanless         F      Liberty       NC    US      2:13:18.1 2:13:18.1 10:11 49  54.1       11       F 45-49  
171   294 Beverly Nestor        F      Sanford       NC    US      2:13:21.8 2:13:21.8 10:11 49  54.1       12       F 45-49  
172   275 Taylor Trent          F      Reidsville    NC    US      2:13:26.2 2:13:26.2 10:11 25  48.4       8        F 25-29  
173   257 Neala Jones           F      Summerfield   NC    US      2:14:30.3 2:14:30.3 10:16 46  52.0       13       F 45-49  
174   210 Corie Hampton         F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:14:33.6 2:14:33.6 10:16 33  48.1       6        F 30-34  
175   112 Greg Bunting          M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:15:51.1 2:15:51.1 10:22 49  47.5       23       M 45-49  
176   138 Lauren Sechrest       F      Winston Salem NC    US      2:17:04.4 2:17:04.4 10:28 31  47.1       7        F 30-34  
177   178 Suzanne Maggs         F      Winston Salem NC    US      2:17:09.0 2:17:09.0 10:28 33  47.2       8        F 30-34  
178   252 Tara Frame            F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:17:19.0 2:17:19.0 10:29 56  57.2       7        F 55-59  
179   283 Yubi Aranda Sandoval  F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:17:20.9 2:17:20.9 10:29 34  47.3       9        F 30-34  
180   346 Darius Moore          M      Charlotte     NC    US      2:17:45.9 2:17:45.9 10:31 33  42.2       10       M 30-34  
181   361 Terrin Waack          F      Charlotte     NC    US      2:17:51.6 2:17:51.6 10:31 25  46.8       9        F 25-29  
182   278 Emma Wells            F      Raleigh       NC    US      2:18:21.0 2:18:21.0 10:34 32  46.7       10       F 30-34  
183   312 Caroline Fry          F      Summerfield   NC    US      2:18:36.7 2:18:36.7 10:35 24  46.5       2        F 20-24  
184   309 Ndidi Feinberg        F      Harrisburg    NC    US      2:19:06.3 2:19:06.3 10:37 46  50.2       14       F 45-49  
185   272 JUANITA STALEY        F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:19:15.4 2:19:15.4 10:38 43  48.9       12       F 40-44  
186   322 Laura Hilliard        F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:19:34.5 2:19:34.5 10:39 35  46.7       12       F 35-39  
187   274 Tammy Toliver         F      Jamestown     NC    US      2:19:34.5 2:19:34.5 10:39 56  56.3       8        F 55-59  
188   336 Katharine Markey      F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:19:38.1 2:19:38.1 10:40 33  46.4       11       F 30-34  
189   268 Amy Reynolds          F      Kernersville  NC    US      2:20:03.3 2:20:03.3 10:41 44  49.0       13       F 40-44  
190   279 Karen Weyler          F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:20:48.0 2:20:48.0 10:45 53  53.8       6        F 50-54  
191   247 Ashton Barker         F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:21:05.7 2:21:05.7 10:46 25  45.7       10       F 25-29  
192   285 Dennis Hughes         M      High Point    NC    US      2:21:50.5 2:21:50.5 10:50 59  49.8       9        M 55-59  
193   282 Paige Wingler         F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:22:08.0 2:22:08.0 10:51 36  46.0       13       F 35-39  
194   266 Suzanne Polak         F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:23:08.1 2:23:08.1 10:56 42  47.2       14       F 40-44  
195   259 Rob Kretzschmar       M      Fox Lake      IL    US      2:24:12.6 2:24:12.6 11:01 53  46.3       14       M 50-54  
196   273 Patrick Taylor        M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:25:02.4 2:25:02.4 11:04 71  54.9       1        M 70-99  
197   211 Van Hill              M      Kernersville  NC    US      2:26:18.7 2:26:18.7 11:10 49  44.1       24       M 45-49  
198   124 Grant Lindsay         M      Oak Ridge     NC    US      2:26:47.4 2:26:47.4 11:12 16  40.3       4        M 15-19  
199   343 Savanna Miller        F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:27:02.7 2:27:02.7 11:13 27  43.9       11       F 25-29  
200   215 Christine Kepic       F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:27:24.6 2:27:24.6 11:15 43  46.2       15       F 40-44  
201   270 Stephen Saxon         M      Winston Salem NC    US      2:27:28.1 2:27:28.1 11:15 36  39.7       21       M 35-39  
202   217 Kat Lamke             F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:27:51.8 2:27:51.8 11:17 49  48.8       15       F 45-49  
203   295 Gary Nestor           M      Sanford       NC    US      2:28:05.4 2:28:05.4 11:18 58  47.2       10       M 55-59  
204   377 Erin Kale             F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:28:50.1 2:28:50.1 11:22 28  43.3       12       F 25-29  
205   254 Ni Gorsuch            F      Summerfield   NC    US      2:29:07.4 2:29:07.4 11:23 42  45.3       16       F 40-44  
206   290 Skip Purcell          M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:30:30.1 2:30:30.1 11:29 36  38.9       22       M 35-39  
207   167 Keith Gardiner        M      Trinity       NC    US      2:32:29.3 2:32:29.3 11:38 60  46.7       4        M 60-64  
208   277 Alise Weinstein       F      Miami         FL    US      2:33:31.2 2:33:31.2 11:43 54  49.9       7        F 50-54  
209   133 Mary Potter           F      High Point    NC    US      2:39:49.9 2:39:49.9 12:12 62  53.2       1        F 60-64  
210   286 Nicolette Janocha     F      Garden Grove  CA    US      2:41:02.4 2:41:02.4 12:18 20  40.4       3        F 20-24  
211   329 Daniel Kelley         M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:42:15.0 2:42:15.0 12:23 28  35.8       4        M 25-29  
212   108 Bobby Blackwell       M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:43:13.7 2:43:13.7 12:28 39  36.4       23       M 35-39  
213   102 Luke Allen            M      Eden          NC    US      2:43:15.3 2:43:15.3 12:28 43  37.5       15       M 40-44  
214   379 Anonymous Participant F                          US      2:43:16.6 2:43:16.6 12:28 34  39.8       12       F 30-34  
215   370 Stephanie Weber       F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:43:31.2 2:43:31.2 12:29 32  39.5       13       F 30-34  
216   296 Tiffany Reed          F      Jamestown     NC    US      2:45:48.2 2:45:48.2 12:39 40  40.2       17       F 40-44  
217   367 Valarie Yoemans       F      Thomasville   NC    US      2:45:49.0 2:45:49.0 12:39 43  41.0       18       F 40-44  
218   126 Samantha May          F      Kernersville  NC    US      2:48:04.0 2:48:04.0 12:50 43  40.5       19       F 40-44  
219   287 Joe Luther            M      Elizabethtown NC    US      2:48:54.9 2:48:54.9 12:54 73  48.4       2        M 70-99  
220   325 Laura Johnson         F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:49:51.2 2:49:51.2 12:58 33  38.1       14       F 30-34  
221   172 Anthony Harris        M      King          NC    US      2:50:21.1 2:50:21.1 13:00 41  35.4       16       M 40-44  
222   182 Bryant Moxley         M      Wake Forest   NC    US      2:50:27.3 2:50:27.3 13:01 56  40.3       11       M 55-59  
223   193 Jennifer Taylor       F      Wake Forest   NC    US      2:50:30.8 2:50:30.8 13:01 42  39.6       20       F 40-44  
224   291 Jacquelyn Allred      F      Gibsonville   NC    US      2:50:36.2 2:50:36.2 13:01 48  41.8       16       F 45-49  
225   288 Christy Marchel       F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:51:35.3 2:51:35.3 13:06 51  43.1       8        F 50-54  
226   293 Chuck Taylor          M      Concord       NC    US      2:51:59.1 2:51:59.1 13:08 51  38.1       15       M 50-54  
227   332 Victoria Lampitt      M      Greensboro    NC    US      2:54:20.6 2:54:20.6 13:19 34  33.4       11       M 30-34  
228   344 Melissa Faith Mixon   F      Greensboro    NC    US      2:54:43.1 2:54:43.1 13:20 59  46.8       9        F 55-59  
229   345 Ronnie Mixon          M      Randleman     NC    US      2:54:44.5 2:54:44.5 13:20 59  40.4       12       M 55-59  
230   389 Kate White            F      Gibsonville   NC    US      2:56:36.0 2:56:36.0 13:29 38  37.3       14       F 35-39  
231   240 Hardin Watkins        M      Burlington    NC    US      2:58:56.3 2:58:56.3 13:40 54  37.7       16       M 50-54  
232   297 Deanna Springall      F      Cary          NC    US      3:00:51.6 3:00:51.6 13:48 67  50.5       2        F 65-69  
233   123 MARK JOHNSON          M      Charlotte     NC    US      3:01:23.2 3:01:23.2 13:51 44  34.1       17       M 40-44  
234   224 Sarah Mason           F      Greensboro    NC    US      3:01:46.0 3:01:46.0 13:53 42  37.2       21       F 40-44  
235   255 Kristina Hager        F      Fort Mill     SC    US      3:03:56.8 3:03:56.8 14:03 51  40.2       9        F 50-54  
236   228 Carmen Miller         F      Greensboro    NC    US      3:16:23.1 3:16:23.1 14:59 42  34.4       22       F 40-44  
237   328 Jeff Keezer           M      Randlemanr    NC    US      3:34:16.1 3:34:16.1 16:21 52  30.9       17       M 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sam Montclair   380 29  1       M      Cary NC US       1:09:32.5 
2     Esayas Nida     129 26  2       M      Greensboro NC US 1:15:30.6 
3     Michael Koballa 258 33  3       M      Greensboro NC US 1:15:47.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Molly Nunn           349 37  15      F      Clemmons NC US   1:24:03.1 
2     Ashley Marques       337 40  20      F      Charlotte NC US  1:28:05.2 
3     Donna Mills Honarvar 181 46  22      F      Burlington NC US 1:29:01.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     J. Johnson 175 12  28      M      Greensboro NC US 1:32:56.4 
2     B. Fink    165 10  110     M      Eden NC US       1:55:04.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rex Mathis      180 19  4       M      Mooresville NC US 1:16:23.0 
2     Elliot Sullivan 356 16  37      M      lewisville NC US  1:36:34.8 
3     Jack Harrington 170 17  88      M      Summerfield NC US 1:49:19.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Curtis Peaslee  185 20  5       M      Colfax NC US     1:17:28.7 
2     Cliff Wagner    362 23  27      M      Greensboro NC US 1:32:05.3 
3     Torre Caparatta 249 23  121     M      Greensboro NC US 1:56:47.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Harrison Brown 157 27  6       M      Greensboro NC US   1:18:20.1 
2     Daniel Tilley  194 26  24      M      Kernersville NC US 1:31:02.6 
3     Lucas Stinson  191 27  58      M      Greensboro NC US   1:43:40.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Anthony Kuchera 331 34  7       M      Davidson NC US   1:18:48.4 
2     Jordan Webb     145 34  13      M      Charlotte NC US  1:22:53.6 
3     Dustin Barton   151 30  31      M      Stokesdale NC US 1:34:05.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Derek May      338 39  14      M      Davidson NC US   1:23:17.3 
2     Chip Perkins   388 36  16      M      Hope Mills NC US 1:26:26.6 
3     Dhani Biscocho 107 38  19      M      BURLINGTON NC US 1:28:00.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michael Bulleri 203 43  8       M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:20:17.3 
2     Chas Willimon   365 40  10      M      CORNELIUS NC US   1:21:47.1 
3     Jason Thomas    141 40  17      M      Greensboro NC US  1:27:09.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Gebreselassie Nida 289 46  9       M      Greensboro NC US  1:20:56.6 
2     Miguel A Perez     230 45  11      M      Greensboro NC US  1:22:33.2 
3     Mark Carey         204 49  12      M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:22:41.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     GEORGE BENE  105 51  23      M      Greensboro NC US   1:30:27.4 
2     Dale Gregory 169 50  45      M      Kernersville NC US 1:38:58.9 
3     Pat Abbott   149 53  59      M      Elon NC US         1:43:43.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bob Benko  106 55  55      M      Greensboro NC US 1:42:57.9 
2     Tom Frantz 166 58  57      M      Jamestown NC US  1:43:25.5 
3     Chris Lane 218 56  78      M      Clemmons NC US   1:46:42.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     BRUCE MANN  335 62  34      M      Charlotte NC US   1:35:09.4 
2     Keith Houck 173 62  92      M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:50:26.9 
3     Craig Helms 321 60  131     M      Chapel Hill NC US 1:59:43.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Andrew Juska 213 65  118     M      Greensboro NC US    1:56:33.2 
2     John Reilly  232 67  143     M      Browns Summit NC US 2:01:57.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Patrick Taylor 273 71  196     M      Greensboro NC US    2:25:02.4 
2     Joe Luther     287 73  219     M      Elizabethtown NC US 2:48:54.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Alexandra Pratt 350 19  136     F      Fayetteville NC US 2:00:31.0 
2     Sydney Bird     303 19  147     F      Fayetteville NC US 2:03:28.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marlen Corona     250 22  145     F      Canton NC US       2:02:23.0 
2     Caroline Fry      312 24  183     F      Summerfield NC US  2:18:36.7 
3     Nicolette Janocha 286 20  210     F      Garden Grove CA US 2:41:02.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Rachel Quinn    187 27  36      F      Greensboro NC US    1:35:56.0 
2     Sarah Budd      158 29  44      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:38:51.7 
3     Rachel McIntyre 127 28  54      F      Graham NC US        1:42:14.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Veronica Allen 103 32  29      F      Burlington NC US 1:32:58.1 
2     Kristen Bowles 155 33  61      F      Greensboro NC US 1:44:09.4 
3     Megan Herman   120 31  85      F      Raeford NC US    1:48:25.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tara Wommack  148 37  47      F      Greensboro NC US 1:39:27.1 
2     Lauren Oler   130 38  50      F      Burlington NC US 1:41:27.7 
3     Sara Mitchell 128 39  64      F      Greensboro NC US 1:44:21.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Liz Hittinger   323 40  26      F      Greensboro NC US 1:31:14.7 
2     Susan Laney     177 42  65      F      Greensboro NC US 1:44:23.0 
3     Louisa Raisbeck 135 43  66      F      Greensboro NC US 1:44:25.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Krichna Sowles 140 47  40      F      Burlington NC US  1:37:46.2 
2     Sophie Adamson 101 49  76      F      Greensboro NC US  1:46:04.2 
3     Kim Manturuk   179 48  83      F      Chapel Hill NC US 1:48:07.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Annette Johnson 256 50  52      F      Fort Mill SC US  1:42:01.9 
2     Lien Wilson     147 52  115     F      Greensboro NC US 1:56:00.8 
3     Cary Maycock    226 52  123     F      Greensboro NC US 1:57:26.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rosa Alonso-Mckenzie 200 55  70      F      Oak Ridge NC US  1:45:05.1 
2     Susan Varga          239 56  90      F      Greensboro NC US 1:49:50.0 
3     Sally Wilging        243 56  109     F      Cary NC US       1:53:36.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mary Potter 133 62  209     F      High Point NC US 2:39:49.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kathy Medford    261 67  166     F      Blowing Rock NC US 2:10:55.6 
2     Deanna Springall 297 67  232     F      Cary NC US         3:00:51.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.