Results For
The SOUND TIGERS 5K Run or Walk

Bridgeport, CT 06604
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Division DIVTOT Division Name                    City           State Gender Age SEXPL SEXTOT Clock   Pace  Age        
      Place                                                                                         Time          Percentage 
===== ======== ====== ======== ======================= ============== ===== ====== === ===== ====== ======= ===== ========== 
2     1        1      OVRALM   Justin Halmose          Sandy Hook     CT    M      18  1     70     0:17:39 5:41  73.7       
3     1        18     M19-29   Andrew Mullins          Stamford       CT    M      28  2     70     0:18:45 6:02  69.2       
4     1        10     M40-49   Jeffrey Townsend        Woodbridge     CT    M      47  3     70     0:18:56 6:06  76.1       
5     2        18     M19-29   Ryan Axtell             Milford        CT    M      22  4     70     0:19:26 6:15  66.8       
6     1        1      OVRALF   Heather Knight Pech     Darien         CT    F      57  1     58     0:19:28 6:16  91.9       
7     1        11     M30-39   Raymond Luvara          Trumbull       CT    M      33  5     70     0:19:30 6:17  67.4       
8     1        4      M60-69   George Buchanan         Shelton        CT    M      63  6     70     0:19:38 6:19  83.4       
9     1        19     M50-59   Robert Gallace          Southport      CT    M      56  7     70     0:19:41 6:20  78.5       
10    2        4      M60-69   Manoel Leal             Danbury        CT    M      63  8     70     0:20:13 6:30  81.0       
11    1        9      F30-39   Rebecca Blanchard       Stamford       CT    F      38  2     58     0:20:29 6:36  73.3       
12    3        18     M19-29   Trevor Knowlton         Branford       CT    M      29  9     70     0:20:41 6:39  62.9       
13    2        11     M30-39   Chris Parkin            Orange         CT    M      39  10    70     0:21:27 6:54  63.5       
14    2        19     M50-59   Ray Vogt                Fairfield      CT    M      56  11    70     0:21:28 6:55  72.0       
15    1        2      M13-18   Owen Campbell           Fairfield      CT    M      14  12    70     0:21:33 6:56  63.6       
16    3        19     M50-59   Rob D'Andrea Jr.        Milford        CT    M      53  13    70     0:21:47 7:01  69.3       
17    1        17     F50-59   Amy France              Westport       CT    F      53  3     58     0:21:48 7:01  78.4       
18    2        10     M40-49   Paul Cusumano           Trumbull       CT    M      47  14    70     0:21:55 7:03  65.8       
19    1        5      M10-12   R. Scelia               Brookfield     CT    M      10  15    70     0:22:07 7:07  70.2       
20    1        7      F40-49   Angela Stamnes          Darien         CT    F      43  4     58     0:22:18 7:11  69.4       
21    4        18     M19-29   Larry Abel              Branford       CT    M      27  16    70     0:22:20 7:11  58.1       
22    3        11     M30-39   Eric Harrison           Shelton        CT    M      36  17    70     0:22:21 7:12  59.7       
23    1        17     F19-29   Candace Mastrianna      Milford        CT    F      25  5     58     0:22:24 7:13  65.9       
24    5        18     M19-29   Tony Whalen                                  M      27  18    70     0:22:42 7:18  57.2       
25    3        10     M40-49   Joe Scelia              Brookfield     CT    M      40  19    70     0:22:47 7:20  60.2       
26    6        18     M19-29   Jack Power              Floral Park    NY    M      21  20    70     0:23:03 7:25  56.3       
27    2        17     F50-59   Kimberly Driscoll       Fairfield      CT    F      58  6     58     0:23:18 7:30  77.7       
28    3        17     F50-59   Lisa Romanchick         Trumbull       CT    F      55  7     58     0:23:38 7:36  73.9       
29    4        11     M30-39   Eric Macuch             Stratford      CT    M      32  21    70     0:23:43 7:38  55.2       
30    2        17     F19-29   Sarah Mellen            Fairfield      CT    F      20  8     58     0:24:45 7:58  59.7       
31    3        4      M60-69   Edward Tyrrell          Ridgefield     CT    M      66  22    70     0:25:03 8:04  67.1       
32    2        5      M10-12   J. Baity                Brookfield     CT    M      11  23    70     0:25:11 8:06  59.2       
33    7        18     M19-29   William Carpiniello     Wilton         CT    M      25  24    70     0:25:35 8:14  50.7       
34    4        19     M50-59   Bruno Pasqualucci       Seymour        CT    M      58  25    70     0:25:48 8:18  60.9       
35    5        19     M50-59   Michael O'Hare          Fairfield      CT    M      55  26    70     0:25:54 8:20  59.2       
36    5        11     M30-39   Matthew Brijmohan       Naugatuck      CT    M      30  27    70     0:26:02 8:23  50.0       
37    2        9      F30-39   Alison Brown            Brookfield     CT    F      39  9     58     0:26:07 8:24  57.8       
38    6        19     M50-59   Steven Swidler          Fairfield      CT    M      55  28    70     0:26:13 8:26  58.5       
40    7        19     M50-59   David Cadelina          Bethany        CT    M      54  29    70     0:26:54 8:39  56.6       
41    8        19     M50-59   Russell Kissinger       Syosset        NY    M      56  30    70     0:27:00 8:41  57.2       
42    6        11     M30-39   Matt Trumbley           Prospect       CT    M      38  31    70     0:27:02 8:42  50.0       
43    4        10     M40-49   Rudy Brown-Vidal        New Haven      CT    M      46  32    70     0:27:08 8:44  52.8       
44    9        19     M50-59   Adam Schwartzstein                           M      50  33    70     0:27:10 8:45  54.3       
45    8        18     M19-29   North Runk              Hopewell       NJ    M      20  34    70     0:27:19 8:48  47.5       
46    9        18     M19-29   Allan Zilnicki          Riverhead      NY    M      19  35    70     0:27:19 8:48  47.5       
47    10       18     M19-29   John Petro              Fairfield      CT    M      29  36    70     0:27:24 8:49  47.4       
48    11       18     M19-29   Christian Eckelhofer    Scituate       MA    M      19  37    70     0:27:33 8:52  47.1       
49    3        17     F19-29   Shannon Tamburro        Milford        CT    F      27  10    58     0:27:37 8:53  53.5       
50    12       18     M19-29   Matt Bunko              Southington    CT    M      23  38    70     0:27:38 8:54  47.0       
51    5        10     M40-49   Souk Outhavong          Milford        CT    M      43  39    70     0:28:02 9:01  49.9       
52    4        17     F50-59   Beth Bunko              Southington    CT    F      59  11    58     0:28:53 9:18  63.4       
53    4        17     F19-29   Sara Kissinger          Hamden         CT    F      25  12    58     0:28:57 9:19  51.0       
54    7        11     M30-39   Shashank Viswanadha     Stamford       CT    M      35  40    70     0:29:09 9:23  45.5       
55    5        17     F50-59   Maly Pech               Milford        CT    F      56  13    58     0:29:18 9:26  60.4       
56    1        1      F13-18   Cassandra Martinez      Branford       CT    F      15  14    58     0:29:23 9:27  52.8       
57    5        17     F19-29   Brennah Halsey          Norwalk        CT    F      23  15    58     0:29:35 9:31  49.9       
58    3        5      M10-12   D. Campbell             Fairfield      CT    M      10  41    70     0:29:47 9:35  52.2       
59    4        5      M10-12   E. Galvani-Townsend     Woodbridge     CT    M      10  42    70     0:29:48 9:36  52.1       
60    3        9      F30-39   Sarah Rainey            Orange         CT    F      39  16    58     0:29:48 9:36  50.6       
61    2        2      M13-18   Cody Carruthers         Stratford      CT    M      15  43    70     0:30:11 9:43  44.6       
62    10       19     M50-59   David Carruthers        Stratford      CT    M      51  44    70     0:30:11 9:43  49.3       
63    4        9      F30-39   Anya Santorella         Stamford       CT    F      39  17    58     0:30:34 9:50  49.3       
64    13       18     M19-29   John Hoffman            Danbury        CT    M      26  45    70     0:30:38 9:52  42.4       
65    11       19     M50-59   David Doyle             Milford        CT    M      50  46    70     0:31:05 10:00 47.5       
66    6        10     M40-49   Benjamin Vieira-Sherman Stratford      CT    M      40  47    70     0:31:12 10:03 44.0       
67    5        5      M10-12   K. Gupta                Ridgefield     CT    M      10  48    70     0:31:13 10:03 49.8       
68    12       19     M50-59   Pablo Aymerich          Norwalk        CT    M      53  49    70     0:31:15 10:04 48.3       
69    13       19     M50-59   Paul Varvaro            Easton         CT    M      54  50    70     0:31:20 10:05 48.6       
70    2        7      F40-49   Shamira Gupta           Ridgefield     CT    F      46  18    58     0:31:35 10:10 50.2       
71    3        7      F40-49   Colleen Goldin          Shelton        CT    F      40  19    58     0:32:00 10:18 47.4       
72    14       19     M50-59   Terry Dempsey                                M      58  51    70     0:32:03 10:19 49.0       
73    6        17     F19-29   Katherine Bunko         Plantsville    CT    F      29  20    58     0:32:25 10:26 45.6       
74    14       18     M19-29   Michael Beck            Norwalk        CT    M      26  52    70     0:32:31 10:28 39.9       
75    5        9      F30-39   Denise Miranda          Milford        CT    F      38  21    58     0:32:43 10:32 45.9       
76    7        17     F19-29   Samantha Rimler         Milford        CT    F      27  22    58     0:32:44 10:32 45.1       
77    6        9      F30-39   Jerri Trumbley          Prospect       CT    F      37  23    58     0:33:06 10:39 45.2       
78    8        17     F19-29   Erin Montaine           Norwalk        CT    F      24  24    58     0:33:12 10:41 44.5       
79    7        9      F30-39   Rachel Kinsman          Stratford      CT    F      31  25    58     0:33:22 10:44 44.3       
80    6        17     F50-59   Jane Mitchell           Norwalk        CT    F      58  26    58     0:33:27 10:46 54.1       
81    8        11     M30-39   Eric Lazowski           Derby          CT    M      33  53    70     0:33:52 10:54 38.8       
82    1        2      F11-12   S. Elinskas             Fairfield      CT    F      11  27    58     0:34:01 10:57 49.7       
83    1        2      F60-69   Judy Tamburro           Franklin Lakes NJ    F      68  28    58     0:34:02 10:57 60.3       
84    7        10     M40-49   Keith Caro                                   M      42  54    70     0:34:12 11:00 40.6       
85    8        10     M40-49   Shawn Caro                                   M      42  55    70     0:34:12 11:00 40.6       
86    8        9      F30-39   Katherine Lewis                              F      36  29    58     0:34:12 11:00 43.6       
87    15       18     M19-29   James Amidon            New Haven      CT    M      26  56    70     0:34:35 11:08 37.5       
88    15       19     M50-59   Jim Mitchell            Norwalk        CT    M      58  57    70     0:34:43 11:10 45.3       
89    4        7      F40-49   Sarah Elinskas          Fairfield      CT    F      40  30    58     0:34:44 11:11 43.7       
90    7        17     F50-59   Cynthia Murray          Bridgeport     CT    F      55  31    58     0:35:45 11:30 48.9       
91    8        17     F50-59   Marianne Petrillo       New Haven      CT    F      59  32    58     0:35:51 11:32 51.1       
92    5        7      F40-49   Colleen Filush          Stratford      CT    F      40  33    58     0:36:25 11:43 41.6       
93    1        2      F70+     Donna Cramond           Monroe               F      70  34    58     0:36:35 11:47 57.7       
94                             Unknown Unknown                                                      0:36:43 11:49            
95    9        10     M40-49   Joseph Zeni             Trumbull       CT    M      49  58    70     0:36:43 11:49 39.9       
96    9        17     F19-29   Melanie Stansfield      Monroe         CT    F      24  35    58     0:37:15 11:59 39.6       
97    10       17     F19-29   Malia McCool            Plantsville    CT    F      22  36    58     0:37:21 12:01 39.5       
98    16       18     M19-29   Jake Lahiff             Shelton        CT    M      23  59    70     0:37:21 12:01 34.8       
99    16       19     M50-59   Chris St George         Shelton        CT    M      52  60    70     0:37:49 12:10 39.6       
100   4        4      M60-69   Tom Clifford            Ansonia        CT    M      69  61    70     0:38:00 12:14 45.5       
101   9        11     M30-39   David Caswell           Stratford      CT    M      33  62    70     0:38:28 12:23 34.1       
102   10       11     M30-39   Samuel Medina           Seymour        CT    M      30  63    70     0:39:40 12:46 32.8       
103   17       18     M19-29   Amy Silbo               Enfield        CT    M      24  64    70     0:40:06 12:54 32.4       
104   11       17     F19-29   Adriana Medina          Seymour        CT    F      27  37    58     0:40:13 12:57 36.7       
105   12       17     F19-29   Kelsey Howard                          CT    F      28  38    58     0:41:48 13:27 35.3       
106   9        9      F30-39   Lindsay Thompson        Bridgeport     CT    F      30  39    58     0:44:06 14:12 33.5       
107   6        7      F40-49   Chantel Paschoalini     Danbury        CT    F      43  40    58     0:44:08 14:12 35.0       
108   9        17     F50-59   Karen Lester            Tolland        CT    F      54  41    58     0:44:13 14:14 39.1       
109   2        2      F60-69   Edna Hoffman            Danbury        CT    F      63  42    58     0:44:16 14:15 43.5       
110   18       18     M19-29   Jonathan Lopez          Stamford       CT    M      23  65    70     0:44:26 14:18 29.2       
111   10       17     F50-59   Jody Savisky            Milford        CT    F      58  43    58     0:44:46 14:25 40.4       
112   17       19     M50-59   Tim Savisky             Milford        CT    M      57  66    70     0:44:47 14:25 34.8       
113   13       17     F19-29   Juliana Paschoalini     Danbury        CT    F      21  44    58     0:45:04 14:30 32.8       
114   18       19     M50-59   Robert Madar            Trumbull       CT    M      57  67    70     0:45:06 14:31 34.6       
115   2        2      F70+     Johanne Bent            Monroe         CT    F      71  45    58     0:45:16 14:34 47.3       
116   11       17     F50-59   Ann St George           Shelton        CT    F      52  46    58     0:45:34 14:40 37.1       
117   12       17     F50-59   Deborah Mattingly       Monroe         CT    F      54  47    58     0:45:59 14:48 37.5       
118   19       19     M50-59   Brian Mattingly         Monroe         CT    M      53  68    70     0:46:02 14:49 32.8       
119   2        2      F11-12   K. Carew                Fairfield      CT    F      11  48    58     0:47:21 15:14 35.7       
120   7        7      F40-49   Carrie Euring           Fairfield      CT    F      47  49    58     0:47:22 15:15 33.8       
121   13       17     F50-59   Elizabeth Deane         Orange         CT    F      54  50    58     0:49:34 15:57 34.8       
122   14       17     F50-59   Eileen Kelly            Milford        CT    F      52  51    58     0:49:36 15:58 34.0       
123   10       10     M40-49   Scott Goldin            Shelton        CT    M      45  69    70     0:49:54 16:04 28.5       
124   15       17     F50-59   Mary Kay Rendock        Windsor        CT    F      56  52    58     0:50:02 16:06 35.3       
125   14       17     F19-29   Ellen Stansfield        Monroe         CT    F      19  53    58     0:50:04 16:07 29.5       
126   11       11     M30-39   Andrew Sullivan         Fairfield      CT    M      35  70    70     0:50:05 16:07 26.5       
127   15       17     F19-29   Meghan Stansfield       Monroe         CT    F      27  54    58     0:50:23 16:13 29.3       
128   16       17     F50-59   Donna White             Milford        CT    F      53  55    58     0:50:42 16:19 33.7       
129   16       17     F19-29   Amber White             Milford        CT    F      24  56    58     0:50:42 16:19 29.1       
130   17       17     F50-59   Lisa Gaudiosi           Milford        CT    F      53  57    58     0:51:41 16:38 33.1       
131   17       17     F19-29   Kelsey Jackson          Milford        CT    F      24  58    58     0:51:43 16:39 28.6       


F11-12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     S. Elinskas     11  82      F      Fairfield CT US 34:01 
2     K. Carew        11  119     F      Fairfield CT US 47:21 


F13-18
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Cassandra Martinez     15  56      F      Branford CT US 29:23 


F19-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Candace Mastrianna     25  23      F      Milford CT US   22:24 
2     Sarah Mellen           20  30      F      Fairfield CT US 24:45 
3     Shannon Tamburro       27  49      F      Milford CT US   27:37 
4     Sara Kissinger         25  53      F      Hamden CT US    28:57 
5     Brennah Halsey         23  57      F      Norwalk CT US   29:35 


F30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Rebecca Blanchard     38  11      F      Stamford CT US   20:29 
2     Alison Brown          39  37      F      Brookfield CT US 26:07 
3     Sarah Rainey          39  60      F      Orange CT US     29:48 
4     Anya Santorella       39  63      F      Stamford CT US   30:34 
5     Denise Miranda        38  75      F      Milford CT US    32:43 


F40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Angela Stamnes     43  20      F      Darien CT US     22:18 
2     Shamira Gupta      46  70      F      Ridgefield CT US 31:35 
3     Colleen Goldin     40  71      F      Shelton CT US    32:00 
4     Sarah Elinskas     40  89      F      Fairfield CT US  34:44 
5     Colleen Filush     40  92      F      Stratford CT US  36:25 


F50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Amy France            53  17      F      Westport CT US    21:48 
2     Kimberly Driscoll     58  27      F      Fairfield CT US   23:18 
3     Lisa Romanchick       55  28      F      Trumbull CT US    23:38 
4     Beth Bunko            59  52      F      Southington CT US 28:53 
5     Maly Pech             56  55      F      Milford CT US     29:18 


F60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Judy Tamburro     68  83      F      Franklin Lakes NJ US 34:02 
2     Edna Hoffman      63  109     F      Danbury CT US        44:16 


F70+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Donna Cramond     70  93      F      Monroe       36:35 
2     Johanne Bent      71  115     F      Monroe CT US 45:16 


M10-12
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     R. Scelia               10  19      M      Brookfield CT US 22:07 
2     J. Baity                11  32      M      Brookfield CT US 25:11 
3     D. Campbell             10  58      M      Fairfield CT US  29:47 
4     E. Galvani-Townsend     10  59      M      Woodbridge CT US 29:48 
5     K. Gupta                10  67      M      Ridgefield CT US 31:13 


M13-18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Owen Campbell       14  15      M      Fairfield CT US 21:33 
2     Cody Carruthers     15  61      M      Stratford CT US 30:11 


M19-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Andrew Mullins      28  3       M      Stamford CT US 18:45 
2     Ryan Axtell         22  5       M      Milford CT US  19:26 
3     Trevor Knowlton     29  12      M      Branford CT US 20:41 
4     Larry Abel          27  21      M      Branford CT US 22:20 
5     Tony Whalen         27  24      M                     22:42 


M30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Raymond Luvara        33  7       M      Trumbull CT US  19:30 
2     Chris Parkin          39  13      M      Orange CT US    21:27 
3     Eric Harrison         36  22      M      Shelton CT US   22:21 
4     Eric Macuch           32  29      M      Stratford CT US 23:43 
5     Matthew Brijmohan     30  36      M      Naugatuck CT US 26:02 


M40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jeffrey Townsend     47  4       M      Woodbridge CT US 18:56 
2     Paul Cusumano        47  18      M      Trumbull CT US   21:55 
3     Joe Scelia           40  25      M      Brookfield CT US 22:47 
4     Rudy Brown-Vidal     46  43      M      New Haven CT US  27:08 
5     Souk Outhavong       43  51      M      Milford CT US    28:02 


M50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Robert Gallace        56  9       M      Southport CT US 19:41 
2     Ray Vogt              56  14      M      Fairfield CT US 21:28 
3     Rob D'Andrea Jr.      53  16      M      Milford CT US   21:47 
4     Bruno Pasqualucci     58  34      M      Seymour CT US   25:48 
5     Michael O'Hare        55  35      M      Fairfield CT US 25:54 


M60-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     George Buchanan     63  8       M      Shelton CT US    19:38 
2     Manoel Leal         63  10      M      Danbury CT US    20:13 
3     Edward Tyrrell      66  31      M      Ridgefield CT US 25:03 
4     Tom Clifford        69  100     M      Ansonia CT US    38:00 


OVRALF
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Heather Knight Pech     57  6       F      Darien CT US 19:28 


OVRALM
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Justin Halmose     18  2       M      Sandy Hook CT US 17:39 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.