Results For
Tippy Trail 10 and 5 Miler

Winamac, IN 46996
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     7558 Joseph Chandler    M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:07:35.4 1:07:35.4 6:46  19  65.1       1        M Overall 
2     7570 Michael Haschel    M      Winamac            IN    US      1:11:00.2 1:11:00.2 7:06  37  62.8       1        M 35-39   
3     7563 Scott Fihma        M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:12:09.7 1:12:09.7 7:13  45  65.4       1        M Masters 
4     7818 Derek Vander Molen M      Chicago            IL    US      1:12:43.5 1:12:43.5 7:16  30  60.5       1        M 30-34   
5     7825 Bill Brumbauh      M                                       1:13:17.0 1:13:17.0 7:20  37  60.9       2        M 35-39   
6     7815 Chris Thornberry   M      Noblesville        IN    US      1:14:22.8 1:14:22.8 7:26  35  59.5       3        M 35-39   
7     7550 Lexi Allen         F      Culver             IN    US      1:14:38.9 1:14:38.9 7:28  17  66.7       1        F Overall 
8     7819 Kolbey Wegner      M      Winamac            IN    US      1:15:01.0 1:15:01.0 7:30  15  60.7       1        M 15-19   
9     7821 Jeff Williams      M      West Lafayette     IN    US      1:15:21.6 1:15:21.6 7:32  56  68.9       1        M 55-59   
10    7810 David Smith        M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:18:11.7 1:18:11.7 7:49  40  58.0       1        M 40-44   
11    7807 Brian Schuetter    M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:18:43.1 1:18:43.1 7:52  44  59.5       2        M 40-44   
12    7594 Michael Potter     M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:18:54.3 1:18:54.3 7:53  43  58.9       3        M 40-44   
13    7561 Brian Culbreth     M      Demotte            IN    US      1:19:00.2 1:19:00.2 7:54  38  56.7       4        M 35-39   
14    7592 Tatum Perez        F      Noblesville        IN    US      1:19:35.2 1:19:35.2 7:58  42  65.0       1        F Masters 
15    7827 Greg Stout         M                                       1:20:22.5 1:20:22.5 8:02  51  61.8       1        M 50-54   
16    7572 Scott Hoffman      M      Demotte            IN    US      1:20:33.3 1:20:33.3 8:03  32  54.6       2        M 30-34   
17    7803 Bob Roudebush      M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:20:37.0 1:20:37.0 8:04  43  57.6       4        M 40-44   
18    7824 Scott Colford      M                                       1:21:14.6 1:21:14.6 8:07  49  60.1       1        M 45-49   
19    7822 Andrew Frir        M                                       1:21:15.9 1:21:15.9 8:08  38  55.2       5        M 35-39   
20    7574 Ann Howard         F      Troy               OH    US      1:22:28.3 1:22:28.3 8:15  24  59.8       1        F 20-24   
21    7568 Jeffrey Haight     M      Whitestown         IN    US      1:24:32.7 1:24:32.7 8:27  57  62.0       2        M 55-59   
22    7581 Garrett Lawton     M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:24:39.9 1:24:39.9 8:28  33  52.1       3        M 30-34   
23    7582 Rodrigo LeMieux    M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:24:40.4 1:24:40.4 8:28  32  52.0       4        M 30-34   
24    7567 Tim Gross          M      Demotte            IN    US      1:24:47.0 1:24:47.0 8:29  36  52.4       6        M 35-39   
25    7814 Lori Stark         F      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:25:33.5 1:25:33.5 8:33  41  60.1       1        F 40-44   
26    7823 Carmen Peterson    F                                       1:26:53.4 1:26:53.4 8:41  43  60.1       2        F 40-44   
27    7571 Amanda Hoffer      F      Hamlet             IN    US      1:28:59.4 1:28:59.4 8:54  31  55.5       1        F 30-34   
28    7555 Megan Burger       F      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:29:30.3 1:29:30.3 8:57  29  55.1       1        F 25-29   
29    7587 Elijah Morris      M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:30:00.6 1:30:00.6 9:00  27  48.9       1        M 25-29   
30    7826 Nicole Pence       F                                       1:31:42.4 1:31:42.4 9:10  34  54.2       2        F 30-34   
31    7595 Heather Proft      F      Shelbyville        IN    US      1:32:26.2 1:32:26.2 9:15  38  54.6       1        F 35-39   
32    7820 Lynne White        F      Olmsted Falls      OH    US      1:35:35.2 1:35:35.2 9:34  51  59.4       1        F 50-54   
33    7809 Andrew Smith       M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:36:01.1 1:36:01.1 9:36  41  47.6       5        M 40-44   
34    7596 James Proft        M      Shelbyville        IN    US      1:39:41.5 1:39:41.5 9:58  41  45.9       6        M 40-44   
35    7808 John Simpson       M      Fishers            IN    US      1:40:54.6 1:40:54.6 10:05 58  52.4       3        M 55-59   
36    7573 Scott Houseman     M      Carmel             IN    US      1:41:32.2 1:41:32.2 10:09 63  54.6       1        M 60-64   
37    7591 Jim Patton         M      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:42:19.5 1:42:19.5 10:14 55  50.3       4        M 55-59   
38    7553 Todd Bailey        M      Argos              IN    US      1:42:45.2 1:42:45.2 10:17 52  48.8       2        M 50-54   
39    7600 Mary Richter       F      Fort Wayne         IN    US      1:45:31.0 1:45:31.0 10:33 23  46.8       2        F 20-24   
40    7586 David Morris       M      Logansport         IN    US      1:47:03.2 1:47:03.2 10:42 65  52.8       1        M 65-69   
41    7583 Jamie Miller       F      Rensselaer         IN    US      1:48:08.0 1:48:08.0 10:49 43  48.3       3        F 40-44   
42    7580 David Lawrence     M      Culver             IN    US      1:49:18.4 1:49:18.4 10:56 42  42.2       7        M 40-44   
43    7559 Rosellen Connolly  F      Kokomo             IN    US      1:49:37.8 1:49:37.8 10:58 57  55.9       1        F 55-59   
44    7817 Paula Turk         F      Elkhart            IN    US      1:49:39.3 1:49:39.3 10:58 62  59.7       1        F 60-64   
45    7589 KEN PANGLE         M      Brookston          IN    US      1:50:01.8 1:50:01.8 11:00 59  48.5       5        M 55-59   
46    7804 Trena Roudebush    F      Indianapolis       IN    US      1:51:10.1 1:51:10.1 11:07 44  47.3       4        F 40-44   
47    7565 Gerhard Fussle     M      Winona Lake        IN    US      1:52:31.2 1:52:31.2 11:15 65  50.2       2        M 65-69   
48    7598 Don Ransome        M      Warsaw.            IN    US      1:52:33.2 1:52:33.2 11:15 70  52.8       1        M 70-99   
49    7557 David Cavanagh     M      Westfield          IN    US      1:53:19.3 1:53:19.3 11:20 48  42.7       2        M 45-49   
50    7597 Nathan Proft       M      Shelbyville        IN    US      1:55:49.5 1:55:49.5 11:35 17  38.3       2        M 15-19   
51    7578 Ella Knight        F      Leesburg           IN    US      1:57:05.5 1:57:05.5 11:43 20  42.1       3        F 20-24   
52    7562 Gregg Delong       M      Cicero             IN    US      1:58:48.6 1:58:48.6 11:53 58  44.5       6        M 55-59   
53    7560 Chelsea Courtney   F      Fishers            IN    US      2:00:35.3 2:00:35.3 12:04 28  40.9       2        F 25-29   
54    7585 Kerry Monson       M      Buffalo Grove      IL    US      2:07:57.6 2:07:57.6 12:48 62  42.9       2        M 60-64   
55    7806 Andrew Schloot     M      Indianapolis       IN    US      2:15:02.2 2:15:02.2 13:30 53  37.4       3        M 50-54   
56    7812 Terence Snoeberger M      Indianapolis       IN    US      2:17:27.3 2:17:27.3 13:45 61  39.6       3        M 60-64   
57    7575 WhiteWolf Kelly    M      Burr Oak           IN    US      2:21:26.7 2:21:26.7 14:09 68  41.2       3        M 65-69   
58    7590 Greg Paton         M      WestfieldWestfield IN    US      2:25:05.6 2:25:05.6 14:31 58  36.4       7        M 55-59   
59    7584 Ross Miller        M      Rensselaer         IN    US      2:27:07.3 2:27:07.3 14:43 44  31.8       8        M 40-44   
60    7805 Jennifer Savage    F      Warsaw             IN    US      2:39:55.6 2:39:55.6 16:00 49  34.7       1        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Joseph Chandler 7558 19  1       M      Indianapolis IN US 1:07:35.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Lexi Allen 7550 17  7       F      Culver IN US 1:14:38.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Scott Fihma 7563 45  3       M      Indianapolis IN US 1:12:09.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tatum Perez 7592 42  14      F      Noblesville IN US 1:19:35.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kolbey Wegner 7819 15  8       M      Winamac IN US     1:15:01.0 
2     Nathan Proft  7597 17  50      M      Shelbyville IN US 1:55:49.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Elijah Morris 7587 27  29      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:30:00.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Derek Vander Molen 7818 30  4       M      Chicago IL US      1:12:43.5 
2     Scott Hoffman      7572 32  16      M      Demotte IN US      1:20:33.3 
3     Garrett Lawton     7581 33  22      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:24:39.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michael Haschel  7570 37  2       M      Winamac IN US     1:11:00.2 
2     Bill Brumbauh    7825 37  5       M                        1:13:17.0 
3     Chris Thornberry 7815 35  6       M      Noblesville IN US 1:14:22.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Smith     7810 40  10      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:18:11.7 
2     Brian Schuetter 7807 44  11      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:18:43.1 
3     Michael Potter  7594 43  12      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:18:54.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Scott Colford  7824 49  18      M                      1:21:14.6 
2     David Cavanagh 7557 48  49      M      Westfield IN US 1:53:19.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Greg Stout     7827 51  15      M                         1:20:22.5 
2     Todd Bailey    7553 52  38      M      Argos IN US        1:42:45.2 
3     Andrew Schloot 7806 53  55      M      Indianapolis IN US 2:15:02.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jeff Williams  7821 56  9       M      West Lafayette IN US 1:15:21.6 
2     Jeffrey Haight 7568 57  21      M      Whitestown IN US     1:24:32.7 
3     John Simpson   7808 58  35      M      Fishers IN US        1:40:54.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Scott Houseman     7573 63  36      M      Carmel IN US        1:41:32.2 
2     Kerry Monson       7585 62  54      M      Buffalo Grove IL US 2:07:57.6 
3     Terence Snoeberger 7812 61  56      M      Indianapolis IN US  2:17:27.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     David Morris    7586 65  40      M      Logansport IN US  1:47:03.2 
2     Gerhard Fussle  7565 65  47      M      Winona Lake IN US 1:52:31.2 
3     WhiteWolf Kelly 7575 68  57      M      Burr Oak IN US    2:21:26.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Don Ransome 7598 70  48      M      Warsaw. IN US 1:52:33.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ann Howard   7574 24  20      F      Troy OH US       1:22:28.3 
2     Mary Richter 7600 23  39      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:45:31.0 
3     Ella Knight  7578 20  51      F      Leesburg IN US   1:57:05.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Megan Burger     7555 29  28      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:29:30.3 
2     Chelsea Courtney 7560 28  53      F      Fishers IN US      2:00:35.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Amanda Hoffer 7571 31  27      F      Hamlet IN US 1:28:59.4 
2     Nicole Pence  7826 34  30      F                   1:31:42.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Heather Proft 7595 38  31      F      Shelbyville IN US 1:32:26.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lori Stark      7814 41  25      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:25:33.5 
2     Carmen Peterson 7823 43  26      F                         1:26:53.4 
3     Jamie Miller    7583 43  41      F      Rensselaer IN US   1:48:08.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jennifer Savage 7805 49  60      F      Warsaw IN US 2:39:55.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Lynne White 7820 51  32      F      Olmsted Falls OH US 1:35:35.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rosellen Connolly 7559 57  43      F      Kokomo IN US 1:49:37.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Paula Turk 7817 62  44      F      Elkhart IN US 1:49:39.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.