Results For
Tippy Trail 10 and 5 Miler

Winamac, IN 46996
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     8339 Kory Kennedy         M      Kokomo       IN    US      0:34:46.9 0:34:46.9 6:57  31  60.6       1        M Overall 
2     8328 Bryan Hembroff       M      Crown Point  IN    US      0:37:36.2 0:37:36.2 7:31  37  57.2       1        M 35-39   
3     8386 Scott Colforod       M                                 0:38:38.3 0:38:38.3 7:44  50  61.6       1        M Masters 
4     8318 Ruben Falcon         M      Goshen       IN    US      0:38:57.8 0:38:57.8 7:48  61  67.2       1        M 60-64   
5     8343 Matt Loria           M      Noblesville  IN    US      0:40:22.4 0:40:22.4 8:04  27  52.2       1        M 25-29   
6     8367 Matthew Shepard      M      South Bend   IN    US      0:40:29.7 0:40:29.7 8:06  37  53.1       2        M 35-39   
7     8323 Tim Gross            M      Demotte      IN    US      0:40:40.8 0:40:40.8 8:08  37  52.9       3        M 35-39   
8     8307 Stephanie Burkholder F      Goshen       IN    US      0:40:45.2 0:40:45.2 8:09  30  58.5       1        F Overall 
9     8326 Jake Hartmeister     M      Indianapolis IN    US      0:40:54.6 0:40:54.6 8:11  27  51.5       2        M 25-29   
10    8357 Ali Oppel            F      Indianapolis IN    US      0:41:27.3 0:41:27.3 8:17  26  57.5       1        F 25-29   
11    8385 Carmen Peterson      F                                 0:41:29.1 0:41:29.1 8:18  44  61.1       1        F Masters 
12    8308 Joe Campbell         M      Westfield    IN    US      0:41:57.3 0:41:57.3 8:23  31  50.3       1        M 30-34   
13    8378 Conner Valuch        M      Indianapolis IN    US      0:43:11.5 0:43:11.5 8:38  28  48.8       3        M 25-29   
14    8383 Jill Collins         F                                 0:43:59.6 0:43:59.6 8:48  48  59.8       1        F 45-49   
15    8342 Jeffrey Lies         M      Rensselaer   IN    US      0:44:47.5 0:44:47.5 8:58  35  47.6       4        M 35-39   
16    8382 Jeff Hughes          M                                 0:44:53.3 0:44:53.3 8:59  59  57.3       1        M 55-59   
17    8363 mark Sandrick        M      Dyer         IN    US      0:45:01.8 0:45:01.8 9:00  60  57.6       2        M 60-64   
18    8311 Mike Carey           M      sSouth Bend  IN    US      0:45:45.4 0:45:45.4 9:09  65  59.4       1        M 65-69   
19    8341 David Lawrence       M      Culver       IN    US      0:45:59.2 0:45:59.2 9:12  43  48.9       1        M 40-44   
20    8310 Michele Carey        F      South Bend   IN    US      0:46:24.7 0:46:24.7 9:17  63  67.8       1        F 60-64   
21    8331 Arvil Howe           M      South Bend   IN    US      0:47:47.7 0:47:47.7 9:34  69  59.1       2        M 65-69   
22    8387 Rene Hassett         F                                 0:47:54.8 0:47:54.8 9:35  55  59.5       1        F 55-59   
23    8345 Robert Mareska       M      Knox         IN    US      0:47:55.6 0:47:55.6 9:35  37  44.9       5        M 35-39   
24    8346 Stephanie Mareska    F      Knox         IN    US      0:47:55.8 0:47:55.8 9:35  30  49.8       1        F 30-34   
25    8366 Kay Schuetter        F      Indianapolis IN    US      0:48:18.5 0:48:18.5 9:40  48  54.5       2        F 45-49   
26    8314 Gregg Delong         M      Cicero       IN    US      0:50:00.2 0:50:00.2 10:00 59  51.4       2        M 55-59   
27    8333 Thomas Jacko         M      Carmel       IN    US      0:50:22.0 0:50:22.0 10:04 54  48.8       1        M 50-54   
28    8384 Mike Moya            M                                 0:50:33.8 0:50:33.8 10:07 56  49.5       3        M 55-59   
29    8309 Robert Cannedy       M      Rochester    IN    US      0:51:40.6 0:51:40.6 10:20 55  48.0       4        M 55-59   
30    7853 Shelli Peden         F      Sheridan     IN    US      0:51:49.7 0:51:49.7 10:22 36  46.7       1        F 35-39   
31    8349 Cara McKellar        F      Kokomo       IN    US      0:52:53.3 0:52:53.3 10:35 58  55.8       2        F 55-59   
32    8313 Vernie Criswell      M      Delphi       IN    US      0:53:36.2 0:53:36.2 10:43 69  52.7       3        M 65-69   
33    8368 Zach Skees           M      Etna Green   IN    US      0:53:49.4 0:53:49.4 10:46 43  41.8       2        M 40-44   
34    8301 Julie Alexander      F      Osceola      IN    US      0:54:02.6 0:54:02.6 10:49 48  48.7       3        F 45-49   
35    8330 Kathy Hilbrich       F      Chesterton   IN    US      0:54:27.0 0:54:27.0 10:53 67  60.9       1        F 65-69   
36    8381 Bill Wheeler         M      Culver       IN    US      0:55:01.3 0:55:01.3 11:00 41  40.2       3        M 40-44   
37    8327 Mary Hawk            F      Indianapolis IN    US      0:55:20.4 0:55:20.4 11:04 56  52.1       3        F 55-59   
38    8325 Kari Hamilton        F      Winamac      IN    US      0:55:52.7 0:55:52.7 11:11 34  43.0       2        F 30-34   
39    8379 CARL WEAVER          M      Claypool     IN    US      0:56:08.8 0:56:08.8 11:14 44  40.4       4        M 40-44   
40    8360 Erin Pretzer         F      Culver       IN    US      0:57:32.5 0:57:32.5 11:31 42  43.4       1        F 40-44   
41    8375 Sarah Squires        F      Culver       IN    US      0:57:32.5 0:57:32.5 11:31 43  43.8       2        F 40-44   
42    8329 Connor Hembroff      M      Crown Point  IN    US      0:58:30.1 0:58:30.1 11:42 16  36.8       1        M 15-19   
43    8359 Jill Prater          F      Silver Lake  IN    US      1:01:16.9 1:01:16.9 12:15 43  41.1       3        F 40-44   
44    8362 Shelby Robertson     F      Grovertown   IN    US      1:02:21.0 1:02:21.0 12:28 23  38.2       1        F 20-24   
45    8369 Margaret Smith       F      Grovertown   IN    US      1:02:25.4 1:02:25.4 12:29 42  40.0       4        F 40-44   
46    8315 Tonya Donahue        F      Lakeville    IN    US      1:02:42.0 1:02:42.0 12:32 44  40.5       5        F 40-44   
47    7865 Jeffery Smith        M      Denver       IN    US      1:03:04.7 1:03:04.7 12:37 68  44.3       4        M 65-69   
48    8358 Josh Peden           M      Sheridan     IN    US      1:04:20.7 1:04:20.7 12:52 38  33.6       6        M 35-39   
49    8377 Julie Truex          F      Silver Lake  IN    US      1:05:43.8 1:05:43.8 13:09 48  40.0       4        F 45-49   
50    8376 Dale Truex           M      Warsaw       IN    US      1:05:44.0 1:05:44.0 13:09 72  44.4       1        M 70-99   
51    7867 Terence Snoeberger   M      Indianapolis IN    US      1:05:49.7 1:05:49.7 13:10 62  40.1       3        M 60-64   
52    8344 Tiffany Manuel       F      Peru         IN    US      1:07:38.2 1:07:38.2 13:32 32  35.4       3        F 30-34   
53    8317 Karl Evory           M      Valparaiso   IN    US      1:08:38.2 1:08:38.2 13:44 67  40.4       5        M 65-69   
54    8302 Michelle Beachy      F      Kokomo       IN    US      1:10:24.7 1:10:24.7 14:05 47  37.0       5        F 45-49   
55    8350 Adele Minix          F      Winamac      IN    US      1:11:22.2 1:11:22.2 14:16 53  39.0       1        F 50-54   
56    8352 Manden Minix         M      Winamac      IN    US      1:11:22.7 1:11:22.7 14:17 23  29.5       1        M 20-24   
57    8364 Valerie Schafer      F      Plymouth     IN    US      1:11:28.7 1:11:28.7 14:18 62  43.4       2        F 60-64   
58    8351 Guy Minix            M      Winamac      IN    US      1:13:47.9 1:13:47.9 14:46 69  38.3       6        M 65-69   
59    8324 John Guzman          M      Valparaiso   IN    US      1:15:10.0 1:15:10.0 15:02 42  29.7       5        M 40-44   
60    8361 Jason Prince         M      Valparaiso   IN    US      1:15:10.4 1:15:10.4 15:02 48  31.1       1        M 45-49   
61    8334 Jennay Jones         F      Macy         IN    US      1:15:26.8 1:15:26.8 15:05 39  32.5       2        F 35-39   
62    8356 Anna Olson           F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      1:15:27.2 1:15:27.2 15:05 28  31.6       2        F 25-29   
63    8365 Kyan Schroeder       M      Plymouth     IN    US      1:16:00.9 1:16:00.9 15:12 16  28.3       2        M 15-19   
64    8304 Johnston Boys        M      Knox         IN    US      1:16:01.9 1:16:01.9 15:12 17  27.9       3        M 15-19   
65    8316 Andrea Eggleston     F      Plymouth     IN    US      1:19:12.4 1:19:12.4 15:50 48  33.2       6        F 45-49   
66    8353 Sydney Minix         F      Winamac      IN    US      1:19:17.8 1:19:17.8 15:52 19  30.1       1        F 15-19   
67    8332 HOLLY HURLBURT       F      Logansport   IN    US      1:19:51.9 1:19:51.9 15:58 36  30.3       3        F 35-39   
68    8347 Molly McBride        F      Logansport   IN    US      1:23:01.4 1:23:01.4 16:36 51  32.8       2        F 50-54   
69    8337 MorningSun Kelly     F      Culver       IN    US      1:23:14.7 1:23:14.7 16:39 67  39.9       2        F 65-69   
70    8371 Marc Spenard         M      Kankakee     IL    US      1:23:28.4 1:23:28.4 16:42 59  30.8       5        M 55-59   
71    8348 Robert McBride       M      Logansport   IN    US      1:24:15.9 1:24:15.9 16:51 76  36.8       2        M 70-99   
72    8305 Todd Brown           M      Knox         IN    US      1:29:12.4 1:29:12.4 17:50 47  26.0       2        M 45-49   
73    8370 Samantha Smith       F      Logansport   IN    US      1:29:27.3 1:29:27.3 17:53 36  27.1       4        F 35-39   
74    8306 Stephanie Buffum     F      Logansport   IN    US      1:29:27.7 1:29:27.7 17:54 43  28.1       6        F 40-44   
75    8303 Jennifer Bilby       F      Noblesville  IN    US      1:29:34.3 1:29:34.3 17:55 47  29.1       7        F 45-49   
76    8338 Jordan Kennedy       M      Medaryville  IN    US      1:36:25.7 1:36:25.7 19:17 32  21.9       2        M 30-34   
77    8340 Scarlet Kennedy      F      Medaryville  IN    US      1:36:26.3 1:36:26.3 19:17 29  24.7       3        F 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kory Kennedy 8339 31  1       M      Kokomo IN US 34:46.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stephanie Burkholder 8307 30  8       F      Goshen IN US 40:45.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Scott Colforod 8386 50  3       M               38:38.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carmen Peterson 8385 44  11      F               41:29.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Connor Hembroff 8329 16  42      M      Crown Point IN US 58:30.1   
2     Kyan Schroeder  8365 16  63      M      Plymouth IN US    1:16:00.9 
3     Johnston Boys   8304 17  64      M      Knox IN US        1:16:01.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Manden Minix 8352 23  56      M      Winamac IN US 1:11:22.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Matt Loria       8343 27  5       M      Noblesville IN US  40:22.4 
2     Jake Hartmeister 8326 27  9       M      Indianapolis IN US 40:54.6 
3     Conner Valuch    8378 28  13      M      Indianapolis IN US 43:11.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joe Campbell   8308 31  12      M      Westfield IN US   41:57.3   
2     Jordan Kennedy 8338 32  76      M      Medaryville IN US 1:36:25.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bryan Hembroff  8328 37  2       M      Crown Point IN US 37:36.2 
2     Matthew Shepard 8367 37  6       M      South Bend IN US  40:29.7 
3     Tim Gross       8323 37  7       M      Demotte IN US     40:40.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Lawrence 8341 43  19      M      Culver IN US     45:59.2 
2     Zach Skees     8368 43  33      M      Etna Green IN US 53:49.4 
3     Bill Wheeler   8381 41  36      M      Culver IN US     55:01.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Prince 8361 48  60      M      Valparaiso IN US 1:15:10.4 
2     Todd Brown   8305 47  72      M      Knox IN US       1:29:12.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Thomas Jacko 8333 54  27      M      Carmel IN US 50:22 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeff Hughes  8382 59  16      M                   44:53.3 
2     Gregg Delong 8314 59  26      M      Cicero IN US 50:00.2 
3     Mike Moya    8384 56  28      M                   50:33.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ruben Falcon       8318 61  4       M      Goshen IN US       38:57.8   
2     mark Sandrick      8363 60  17      M      Dyer IN US         45:01.8   
3     Terence Snoeberger 7867 62  51      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:05:49.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Carey      8311 65  18      M      sSouth Bend IN US 45:45.4 
2     Arvil Howe      8331 69  21      M      South Bend IN US  47:47.7 
3     Vernie Criswell 8313 69  32      M      Delphi IN US      53:36.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dale Truex     8376 72  50      M      Warsaw IN US     1:05:44.0 
2     Robert McBride 8348 76  71      M      Logansport IN US 1:24:15.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sydney Minix 8353 19  66      F      Winamac IN US 1:19:17.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shelby Robertson 8362 23  44      F      Grovertown IN US 1:02:21 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ali Oppel       8357 26  10      F      Indianapolis IN US 41:27.3   
2     Anna Olson      8356 28  62      F      Fort Wayne IN US   1:15:27.2 
3     Scarlet Kennedy 8340 29  77      F      Medaryville IN US  1:36:26.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stephanie Mareska 8346 30  24      F      Knox IN US    47:55.8   
2     Kari Hamilton     8325 34  38      F      Winamac IN US 55:52.7   
3     Tiffany Manuel    8344 32  52      F      Peru IN US    1:07:38.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shelli Peden   7853 36  30      F      Sheridan IN US   51:49.7   
2     Jennay Jones   8334 39  61      F      Macy IN US       1:15:26.8 
3     HOLLY HURLBURT 8332 36  67      F      Logansport IN US 1:19:51.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Erin Pretzer  8360 42  40      F      Culver IN US      57:32.5   
2     Sarah Squires 8375 43  41      F      Culver IN US      57:32.5   
3     Jill Prater   8359 43  43      F      Silver Lake IN US 1:01:16.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jill Collins    8383 48  14      F                         43:59.6 
2     Kay Schuetter   8366 48  25      F      Indianapolis IN US 48:18.5 
3     Julie Alexander 8301 48  34      F      Osceola IN US      54:02.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Adele Minix   8350 53  55      F      Winamac IN US    1:11:22.2 
2     Molly McBride 8347 51  68      F      Logansport IN US 1:23:01.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rene Hassett  8387 55  22      F                         47:54.8 
2     Cara McKellar 8349 58  31      F      Kokomo IN US       52:53.3 
3     Mary Hawk     8327 56  37      F      Indianapolis IN US 55:20.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michele Carey   8310 63  20      F      South Bend IN US 46:24.7   
2     Valerie Schafer 8364 62  57      F      Plymouth IN US   1:11:28.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathy Hilbrich   8330 67  35      F      Chesterton IN US 54:27.0   
2     MorningSun Kelly 8337 67  69      F      Culver IN US     1:23:14.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.